2013년 10월 24일 목요일

Apple 9L0-402 덤프데모

현재Apple 9L0-402인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게Apple인증 9L0-402시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로Apple 9L0-402인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

Apple 9L0-402인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이Apple 9L0-402인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 많은 시간과 돈을 들여 혹은 여러 학원 등을 다니면서Apple 9L0-402인증시험패스에 노력을 다합니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump에서는 20시간 좌우만 투자하면 무조건Apple 9L0-402시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-402
시험 이름: Apple (Support Essentials 10.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의Apple 9L0-402자료를 제공하며 여러분의Apple 9L0-402인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Apple 인증9L0-402덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Apple 인증9L0-402인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Apple 인증9L0-402시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

Apple인증 9L0-402 시험은 최근 제일 인기있는 인증시험입니다. IT업계에 종사하시는 분들은 자격증취득으로 자신의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. Apple인증 9L0-402 시험은 유용한 IT자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험중의 한과목입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Apple인증 9L0-402 덤프는 여러분들이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 도와드립니다. 덤프를 공부하는 과정은 IT지식을 더 많이 배워가는 과정입니다. 시험대비뿐만아니라 많은 지식을 배워드릴수 있는 덤프를ITExamDump에서 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump덤프는 선택하시면 성공을 선택한것입니다.

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과Apple 9L0-402인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여Apple 9L0-402관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

9L0-402 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-402.html

NO.1 The primary role of the master password in Mac OS X v10.5 is to let you ________.
A. access all the passwords stored in a local keychain
B. reset the password of an account that has FileVault enabled
C. change the startup device by holding down the Option key while the computer starts up
D. connect to any password-protected web server whose password is stored in a local keychain
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402인증

NO.2 Which of these can you use to determine whether there is network connectivity between your computer
and a web server on the Internet?
A. Whois
B. Finger
C. Lookup
D. Traceroute
Answer: D

Apple dumps   9L0-402   9L0-402시험문제   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402자료

NO.3 Tom wants to share a document with Harriet. Both have standard user accounts on the same Mac OS
X v10.5 computer. Which of these is NOT a location where Tom can store the document so that Harriet
can read it?
A. /Users/Shared/
B. /Users/tom/Public/
C. /Users/harriet/Public/
D. /Users/harriet/Public/Drop Box/
Answer: C

Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402자격증   9L0-402

NO.4 You are an admin user, and have enabled the Ignore Volume Ownership option for an external FireWire
hard disk. What will happen the next time a standard user attempts to mount the disk?
A. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
B. The disk will mount, and the user will be able to read any file on the disk; the user will be required to
enter an administrator password to modify or delete files on the disk.
C. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted the user will be able to read, modify, and delete any file on the disk.
D. The user will be required to enter an administrator password to mount the disk; once the disk is
mounted, the user will be able to read any file on the disk, but will be required to re-enter an administrator
password to modify or delete files.
Answer: A

Apple인증   9L0-402 pdf   9L0-402기출문제

NO.5 You have configured your Mac OS X v10.5 computer to share its connected USB printer. Mac OS X
users can locate and print to it, but Windows users can not. What additional step must you take to allow
Windows users to print to it?
A. In Sharing preferences, enable file sharing over SMB.
B. In Print & Fax preferences, enable the SMB printer driver.
C. In Printer Setup Utility, enable Windows Printing from the Printers menu.
D. In Print & Fax preferences, configure the Windows Printer name and queue.
Answer: A

Apple자료   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402

NO.6 Mac OS X v10.5 can read files on a volume that is ________-formatted, but it cannot write to files on
the volume.
A. UFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT2
D. FAT32
Answer: B

Apple기출문제   9L0-402 dump   9L0-402 dump   9L0-402자료

NO.7 Which statement identifies a potential effect of resetting the master password for a Mac OS X v10.5
computer?
A. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password must use the old master
password to unlock their keychains.
B. Users who enabled FileVault before you changed the master password will not be able to access their
home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
C. Users with keychain files created before you changed the master password will have their keychain
passwords automatically updated to match the new master password.
D. Users whose accounts were created before you changed the master password must use the firmware
password to access their home folder if they have forgotten their account password.
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402자료   9L0-402   9L0-402기출문제   9L0-402

NO.8 Which procedure will let someone who does not have a local user account log in to a local admin user
account on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer that does NOT have a firmware password enabled?
A. Log in to the computer with the user name "root" and the master password, open Accounts preferences,
and reset the admin user password.
B. Remove a RAM DIMM from one of the computers RAM slots, restart the computer while holding down
the Command-Option-O-F keys until you hear the startup sound, then type "reset-all" at the prompt.
C. Start the computer from the internal hard disk, log into a guest user account, open the Reset Password
utility in the /Applications/Utilities folder, then reset the password on the admin user account that resides
on the hard disk volume.
D. Press the C key while restarting the computer with the Mac OS X v10.5 Install DVD inserted, then
choose Reset Password from the Utilities menu. Select the hard disk volume and the admin user account,
then enter a new password for the account and click Save.
Answer: D

Apple기출문제   9L0-402   9L0-402   9L0-402최신덤프   9L0-402자격증

NO.9 Review the screenshots of a files permissions, as seen in Finder and from Terminal, and then answer
the question below.
Why are Kim's permissions to the file, Report.rtf, NOT visible in the Terminal listing?
A. Kims permissions are stored as POSIX settings.
B. Kims permissions are stored in the volume catalog.
C. Kims permissions are stored in the file data segment.
D. Kims permissions are stored in an Access Control List (ACL).
Answer: D

Apple   9L0-402   9L0-402 pdf   9L0-402

NO.10 Review the screenshot of a user's home folder, and then answer the question below.
Which folder did the user create?
A. Music
B. Pages
C. Pictures
D. Downloads
Answer: B

Apple   9L0-402인증   9L0-402   9L0-402자료

ITexamdump의 000-400덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-350덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-405시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP5-K01D시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-402.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기