2013년 10월 17일 목요일

IBM LOT-822 인증시험

ITExamDump 에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-822시험덤프는 100%시험통과율을 보장해드립니다. 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 갖은 노력으로 연구제작한IBM인증LOT-822덤프는 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 되어있습니다. 구매전 PDF버전무료샘플로ITExamDump제품을 체험해보고 구매할수 있기에 신뢰하셔도 됩니다. 시험불합격시 불합격성적표로 덤프비용을 환불받을수 있기에 아무런 고민을 하지 않으셔도 괜찮습니다.

IBM인증LOT-822시험덤프공부자료는ITExamDump제품으로 가시면 자격증취득이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증LOT-822덤프는 이미 사용한 분들에게 많은 호평을 받아왔습니다. 시험적중율 최고에 많은 공부가 되었다고 희소식을 전해올때마다 ITExamDump는 더욱 완벽한IBM인증LOT-822시험덤프공부자료로 수정하고기 위해 최선을 다해왔습니다. 최고품질으IBM인증LOT-822덤프공부자료는ITExamDump에서만 찾아볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증LOT-822시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. IBM인증 LOT-822시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의IBM인증 LOT-822덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-822
시험 이름: IBM (Building Forms Applications Using IBM Workplace Forms 2.6 )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 77 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-822덤프를 구매하시고 공부하시면 밝은 미래를 예약한것과 같습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-822덤프는 고객님이 시험에서 통과하여 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하게끔 도와드립니다. IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 인정받기에 취직이나 승진 혹은 이직에 힘을 가해드립니다. 학원공부나 다른 시험자료가 필요없이ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-822덤프만 공부하시면IBM인증 LOT-822시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득할수 있습니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-822덤프는 거의 모든 실제시험문제 범위를 커버하고 있습니다.IBM인증 LOT-822시험덤프를 구매하여 덤프문제로 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받을시ITExamDump에서는 덤프비용 전액 환불을 약속드립니다.

ITExamDump IBM인증LOT-822시험덤프 구매전 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운받아 PDF버전 덤프내용을 우선 체험해보실수 있습니다. 무료샘플을 보시면ITExamDump IBM인증LOT-822시험대비자료에 믿음이 갈것입니다.고객님의 이익을 보장해드리기 위하여ITExamDump는 시험불합격시 덤프비용전액환불을 무조건 약속합니다. ITExamDump의 도움으로 더욱 많은 분들이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나기를 바라는바입니다.

LOT-822 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-822.html

NO.1 .Abigail is working with Workplace Forms for the first time. After installation, which Eclipse
perspective should she switch to in order to begin designing forms?
A. Forms
B. Designer
C. Resource
D. Developer
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-822   LOT-822자격증

NO.2 .While designing a form for the Webform server, Hank wishes to make sure users enter characters
into a phone number field in a specific format. When will the user be notified if there is an error?
A. Upon submission
B. Upon exiting the field
C. Predictively - during data entry
D. Upon navigating to another page on the form
Answer: B

IBM최신덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.3 .Wendy works for an accounting firm, and they are fairly particular about how they like to see
numbers on forms. They prefer to see negative numbers enclosed in parentheses instead of with a
minus sign. For instance negative one hundred should appear everywhere on their firms as (100)
instead of -100. How does she accomplish this goal?
A. Use the pad presentation property with the "( )" string as the value
B. Use the pattern data constraint type to provide a pattern for the field
C. Use a template data constraint type to pre-fill the field with parentheses
D. Use thenegativeindicator presentation property to provide prefix and suffix strings
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822자격증   LOT-822   LOT-822자격증

NO.4 .As Peggy is researching options for UI integration of her new form, she wishes to have "zero
footprint" of client software on her users' desktops. Which deployment model gives her this option
by default?
A. Webform Server
B. Portal integration
C. Eclipse integration
D. Workplace Forms Viewer
Answer: A

IBM자격증   LOT-822 dumps   LOT-822기출문제

NO.5 .Padma is creating a formula on her form and needs to reference a field value, but the field is a list
with several choices. How can she be sure to only use the value that is selected from the list?
A. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "==" operator
B. Create a direct reference to the selected value using theitemlocation operator
C. Create a direct reference to each cell using a for loop until it returns a value
D. Create an indirect reference to the selected value using the "->" dereference symbol
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-822 dumps   LOT-822 pdf   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.6 .Kendra would like to have a set of actions available at the top of every page for users to submit
forms, print forms, save form data, etc. What design element will help her do this?
A. Toolbars
B. Scroll regions
C. Aligned buttons
D. Protected sections
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-822최신덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822 dumps   LOT-822   LOT-822기출문제

NO.7 .Sylvester is developing a forms application that will integrate with a biometric device. As there is
no support for biometric devices in the core product, what technology must he use to develop this
support?
A. The External Function Handler (EFH)
B. The device API and the Translation server
C. The Smartfill extension, using Java to communicate with the device
D. The Java or C language and the Function Call Interface of the Workplace Forms API
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822최신덤프   LOT-822 dump   LOT-822 dump

NO.8 .Lance needs to calculate interest on a form. However, based on the value placed into another field
on the form, the interest rate may be either 5% or 7%. How does he approach this task?
A. Use the annuity function
B. Use an if/then/else formula
C. Use thecountDatagroupItems to determine of the value in the other field is present
D. Combine thesetAttr function to determine if one function fails, if so call another function
Answer: B

IBM덤프   LOT-822 dumps   LOT-822자격증   LOT-822기출문제

NO.9 .Quintessa has a need for data integration between her form and another database system in order
to obtain data from the external data source while users complete the form. Which general method
of data integration would she investigate first?
A. Smartfill
B. Web services
C. Server-sideprepopulation
D. Template and completed for storage
Answer: B

IBM pdf   LOT-822최신덤프   LOT-822

NO.10 .Webster wishes to align several items on his form as part of final form design. What types of
alignment are available to let him accomplish this task?
A. Relative and absolute alignment
B. Left, right and center alignment
C. Vertical and horizontal alignment
D. Left to right and left to center alignment
Answer: A

IBM dump   LOT-822기출문제   LOT-822시험문제   LOT-822덤프   LOT-822

NO.11 .While Carrie is reviewing an XFDL source file, she repeatedly sees the term "sid". What is "sid"?
A. Scope Identifier
B. Section Identifier
C. Signature Identifier
D. Submission Identifier
Answer: A

IBM dump   LOT-822   LOT-822최신덤프   LOT-822

NO.12 .Marvin is integrating a Workplace Forms form with DB2 Content Manager. What must be created
in DB2 Content Manager in order to perform the integration?
A. Binders and folders
B. Attributes and item types
C. Databases and instances
D. New versioning policies
Answer: B

IBM자격증   LOT-822   LOT-822기출문제   LOT-822 dump   LOT-822   LOT-822 dumps

NO.13 .Quinn wishes to use a template constraint on a field. How does this help his users?
A. It provides a reusable component for use on several pages on a multi-page form
B. It limits user input to the visible parentheses, such as with parentheses for telephone numbers
C. It provides a way to force users to use either letters or numbers in specific positions in the field
D. It display symbols in the input area before the user enters their data, giving them an idea of
what the field input should look like
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822최신덤프   LOT-822   LOT-822

NO.14 .Randy is preparing to deploy a form to a J2EE server for the first time. In general where should he
address the form's access security settings?
A. In the signature elements of the form
B. At the file system on the host server
C. In the Access Control List of the form
D. In the security role settings, or other security context, of the host server
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-822   LOT-822덤프   LOT-822자료

NO.15 .Gary is debugging an XForms form and needs to intercept the form while it is opening in the
Viewer, presenting a message to the user (himself) as a debug step. Which event handler should
he use to activate the message?
A. xforms-readonly
B. xforms-model-open
C. xforms-model-construct
D. xforms-model-construct-done
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-822자격증   LOT-822   LOT-822   LOT-822기출문제

ITexamdump의 LOT-442덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-050덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-415시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-959시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 CAT-500시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-822.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기