2013년 10월 17일 목요일

000-541 덤프 IBM 인증 시험

우리의 덤프는 기존의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-541시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 한번에IBM 000-541인증시험을 패스함을 보장 드립니다.

IBM인증 000-541시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하여 IT 업계에서의 자신의 자리를 지키려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. 회사일도 바쁜데 시험공부까지 스트레스가 장난아니게 싸이고 몸도 많이 상하겠죠. ITExamDump는 여러분을 위해 최신IBM인증 000-541시험에 대비한IBM인증 000-541덤프를 발췌하였습니다. IBM인증 000-541덤프는IBM인증 000-541시험의 기출문제와 예상문제가 묶어져 있어 시험적중율이 굉장히 높습니다. 쉽게 시험을 통과하려면ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-541덤프를 추천합니다.

IBM인증 000-541시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM인증 000-541덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-541덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-541
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9.7 DBA for Linux UNIX and Windows)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 104 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-541덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는IBM인증 000-541시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. IBM인증 000-541덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-541시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 IBM인증000-541덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

IBM 000-541인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.IBM 000-541시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 소프트웨어버전과 PDF버전 두가지버전으로 덤프를 제공해드립니다.PDF버전은 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다움받아 체험가능합니다. 소프트웨어버전은실력테스트용으로 PDF버전공부후 보조용으로 사용가능합니다. IBM 인증000-541덤프 무료샘플을 다운받아 체험해보세요.

000-541 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-541.html

NO.1 A database administrator takes a full backup of the PRODUCTS database
every Sunday. During the week, two other backups are taken, one on Tuesday
and one on Thursday. The PRODUCTS database is about 800 GB in size, and about
20 percent of the data is modified throughout a week.
Assuming that backup times need to be kept to a minimum, which command should
be used to produce the Tuesday and Thursday backup images?
A. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup
B. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL TO /mnt/backup
C. BACKUP DATABASE products TO /mnt/backup UTIL_IMPACT_PRIORITY 10
D. BACKUP DATABASE products INCREMENTAL DELTA TO /mnt/backup
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-541덤프   000-541 dump   000-541 pdf

NO.2 Which administrative authority is needed to run the audit stored procedures
and table functions such as the AUDIT_DELIM_EXTRACT stored procedure?
A DBADM
B SECADM
C SQLADM
D SYS ADM
Answer: B

IBM   000-541자료   000-541 pdf   000-541   000-541

NO.3 Which HADR feature minimizes the impact of software maintenance on the
Standby server?
A. Configure all AUTOMATIC features.
B. Configure all AUTOMATIC maintenance parameters.
C. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a rolling upgrade
D. Configure AUTOMATIC maintenance and perform a roll forward.
Answer: C

IBM   000-541기출문제   000-541최신덤프   000-541시험문제   000-541 dump

NO.4 Which set of procedures will be required to perform a rolling upgrade
in a HADR environment?
A 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
B 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
C 1. Upgrade the system where the primary database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the primary database server.
3. Upgrade the new primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
D 1. Upgrade the system where the standby database resides.
2. Issue the TAKEOVER HADR command on the standby database server.
3. Upgrade the original primary database.
4. Return to the original configuration by switching the roles of the
primary and standby databases.
Answer: D

IBM   000-541자격증   000-541덤프

NO.5 BOB and ALICE moved from the DEVELOPER group to the ANALYST group.
As the security administrator, which two commands would remove Bob and Alice
from the DEVELOPER group? (Choose two.)
A. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM bob, alice
B. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM bob, alice
C. REVOKE ROLE developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
D. REVOKE GROUP developer FROM USER bob, USER alice
Answer: A C

IBM인증   000-541덤프   000-541최신덤프   000-541 dump

NO.6 Due to an application error, some data was deleted from a very large table
residing in table space TS1. The table space was then renamed TS2 before the
error was detected. Rather than try and rebuild this table, it was decided
that database DB1 would be restored and then rolled forward to a point-in-time
(PIT) before the delete operation took place. Unfortunately the PiT roll
forward was done to a time that was too early and some critical transactions
were missing when the database was brought back on-line.
Which steps must be taken to ensure that the critical transactions which are
currently missing from the database are correctly applied to the database
and that table space TS1 is renamed TS2?
A 1. Restore database DB1.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename TS1 to TS2.
B 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to the correct point-in-time.
3. Rename table space TS1 to TS2.
4. Re-run the batch processes.
C 1, Restore database DB1
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
D 1. Restore table space TS1 from the DB1 backup image.
2. Roll forward to end of logs.
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-541   000-541   000-541기출문제   000-541자료

NO.7 Which two plug-in types does the DB2 database system provide? (Choose two.)
A. Group retrieval
B. Kerberos authentication
C. Server authentication
D. Encryption authentication
Answer: A C

IBM   000-541 dump   000-541

NO.8 How does the DB2 Server identify the list of GSS-API plug-ins it supports?
A. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
B. by using the SRVCON_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
C. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST database manager configuration
parameter
D. by using the SRVSUPP_GSSPLUGIN_LIST registry variable
Answer: A

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541자격증

NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
Refer to the logging configuration parameters shown in the exhibit.
What will happen if there are currently 100 active log files and DB2 needs
to create log file 101?
A. At least one application will receive a "log full" error and at least one
transaction will be rolled back because the active log space is full.
B. Log file 101 will go into the OVERFLOWLOGPATH directory since the active
log space is full and infinite logging has been enabled.
C. The database will appear to be hung since the active log space is full
and the BLK_LOG_DSK_FUL parameter is set to YES.
D. Log file 101 will be successfully created in the primary log path since
infinite logging has been enabled. Applications will continue processing
normally.
Answer: D

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541인증

NO.10 Given the DDL shown below:
CREATE TABLE tab1 (coll SMALLINT );
CREATE VIEW v1 AS SELECT coll FROMtabl WHERE coll > 25 ;
CREATE VIEW V2 AS SELECT COI1 FROM v1 WITH CASCADED CHECK OPTION
CREATE VIEW v3 AS SELECT coll FROM v2 WHERE coll < 100 ;
Which statement will fail?
A. INSERT INTO v2 VALUES (35)
B. INSERT INTO v1 VALUES (5)
C. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (25)
D. INSERT INTO v3 VALUES (200)
Answer: C

IBM자격증   000-541   000-541시험문제   000-541최신덤프   000-541

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button
Given the INSERT statements shown below:
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (1 , ¯ ¡¯ 5 4
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (2, 'F ¯, 38 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (3, ® ¡¯, 2 1
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (4, 'F ¯, 91 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (5, 'C ¯, 50 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (6, 'C ¯, 70 )
INSERT INTO applicant VALUES (7, 'C ¯, 95 )
How many rows will be successfully inserted?
A. 1
B. 3
C. 5
D. 7
Answer: C

IBM   000-541   000-541최신덤프

NO.12 If a non-recoverable database crashes, how can a DBA successfully restart
the database if a table space is damaged and cannot complete crash recovery?
A. The database must be restarted using the RESTART DATABASE command with
the DROP PENDING TABLESPACES option specified. At that point, the database
can be brought on-line and the damaged table space must be dropped and
re-created.
B. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup and any
active transaction logs in the log path can then be applied to it using the
TABLESPACE ONLINE option of the ROLLFORWARD DATABASE command. This will bring
the table space on-line and synchronize it with the rest of the database.
C. The damaged table space must be restored from the latest backup image.
Once restored from the backup image, the RESTART DATABASE command can be issued
to apply all the relevant transactions from the active logs. At that point,
the database will come on-line and all table spaces will be synchronized.
D. The damaged table space will require that the entire database be restored
from the latest backup image because the database is non-recoverable and will
not be accessible.
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-541   000-541   000-541

NO.13 Which statement is correct about informational constraints?
A. An informational constraint can be used by the SQL compiler to improve
the access to data and query performance.
B. The database manager uses an informational constraint to enforce the
uniqueness of the key during changes to the columns of the unique constraint.
C. An informational constraint is a column or combination of columns that
has the same properties as a unique constraint.
D. An informational constraint specifies that every row that is inserted or
updated in the table must conform to the definition of the table.
Answer: A

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541기출문제   000-541

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit, where would the authentication of the supplied userid and
password from a remote client take place?
A. AIX operating system
B. LDAP Server
C. Kerberos Server
D. "MyPlugin.so" GSS-API plug-in
Answer: B

IBM pdf   000-541 dump   000-541자격증

NO.15 A DBA wants to use Label Based Access Control (LBAC) to protect Individual
rows in a table.
Which data type must be used to create a column to hold the necessary LBAC
security data?
A. SYSPR0C.DB2LBACU\BEL
B. SYSPR0C.DB2SECURITYU\BEL
C. SYSIBM .DB2LBACLABEL
D. SYSIBM .DB2SECURITYLABEL
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-541   000-541

NO.16 What are three system and database level authorizations available with
DB2? (Choose three.)
A SYSMON
B SYSMNT
C DBCTRL
D SYS ADM
E DBADM
Answer: A D E

IBM   000-541시험문제   000-541자료   000-541 dump

NO.17 .A database named PAYROLL was backed up on Sunday. On Tuesday, a table space
in the PAYROLL database was renamed from TBSP1 to EMPINFO_TBSP. On Thursday,
the database was restored from the backup image created on Sunday.
Which command must be issued to roll the renamed table space forward to the
current date and time?
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbspl)
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
TABLESPACE(empinfo_tbsp)
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
TO empinfo_tbsp)
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP TABLESPACE(tbsp 1
RENAME empinfo_tbsp)
Answer: B

IBM   000-541   000-541   000-541 dump   000-541

NO.18 Which two can be replicated using HADR? (Choose two.)
A. database configuration changes
B. CREATE TABLE ... NOT LOGGED INITIALLY operations
C. Data Definition Language (DDL) statements
D. LOAD operations
Answer: C D

IBM   000-541시험문제   000-541   000-541 pdf

NO.19 What are three authorization categories in DB2? (Choose three.)
A System-level
B Database-level
C Network-level
D Object-level
E Instance-level
Answer: ABD

IBM기출문제   000-541   000-541자료   000-541인증

NO.20 Because of an application abend, a database named PAYROLL needs to be
restored to approximately 9:26 am on June 1, 2009. After the database is
restored from a backup image, the command shown below is executed:
ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002
USING LOCAL TIME AND STOP
When this command is executed, the error shown below is generated:
SQL4970N Roll-forward recovery on database "PAYROLL" cannot reach the
specified stop point (end-of-log or point-in-time) because of missing log
file(s) on node(s) "0".
Which two commands could be used to resolve this error? (Choose two.)
A. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO END OF LOGS AND STOP
B. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP
C. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING LOCAL
TIME AND STOP OVERFLOW LOG PATH /mnt/arclog
D. ROLLFORWARD DATABASE payroll TO 2009-06-01-09.26.44.609002 USING UTC TIME
AND STOP NORETRIEVE MISSING RECORDS
Answer: A C

IBM덤프   000-541   000-541   000-541   000-541

ITexamdump의 100-500덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-504덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-958시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-687시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-350시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-541.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기