여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Hitachi인증HH0-280시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Hitachi인증HH0-280시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump에서는 전문Hitachi HH0-280인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Hitachi HH0-280인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Hitachi HH0-280인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.
우리ITExamDump의 덤프는 여러분이Hitachi HH0-280인증시험응시에 도움이 되시라고 제공되는 것입니다, 우라ITExamDump에서 제공되는 학습가이드에는Hitachi HH0-280인증시험관연 정보기술로 여러분이 이 분야의 지식 장악에 많은 도움이 될 것이며 또한 아주 정확한Hitachi HH0-280시험문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 안전하게 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다,Hitachi HH0-280인증시험을 아주 높은 점수로 패스할 것을 보장해 드립니다,
Hitachi HH0-280인증시험을 패스하려면 시험대비자료선택은 필수입니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 빠른 시일 내에Hitachi HH0-280관련 자료를 제공할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump의 전문가들은 모두 경험도 많고, 그들이 연구자료는 실제시험의 문제와 답과 거이 일치합니다. ITExamDump 는 인증시험에 참가하는 분들한테 편리를 제공하는 사이트이며,여러분들이 시험패스에 도움을 줄 수 있는 사이트입니다.
시험 번호/코드: HH0-280
시험 이름: Hitachi (HDS Implemetation Specialist - Storage Management)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-15
Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험을 등록했는데 마땅한 공부자료가 없어 고민중이시라면ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프를 추천해드립니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프는 거의 모든 시험문제를 커버하고 있어 시험패스율이 100%입니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택하시면 어려운 시험공부도 한결 가벼워집니다.
Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험패스는 IT업계종사자들이 승진 혹은 연봉협상 혹은 이직 등 보든 면에서 날개를 가해준것과 같습니다.IT업계는 Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험을 패스한 전문가를 필요로 하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프로 시험을 패스하고 자격증을 취득하여 더욱더 큰 무대로 진출해보세요.
Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험은 IT업종종사분들에게 널리 알려진 유명한 자격증을 취득할수 있는 시험과목입니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-280시험은 영어로 출제되는만큼 시험난이도가 많이 높습니다.하지만 ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프만 있다면 아무리 어려운 시험도 쉬워집니다. 오르지 못할 산도 정복할수 있는게ITExamDump제품의 우점입니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-280덤프로 시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 정상에 오를수 있습니다.
HH0-280 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-280.html
NO.1 You have re-installed an existing copy of Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) on a new server.
The HSSM login screen displays a different Unique Client ID (UCID) to the original and is asking for a
license key.
Which statement is correct?
A. The key is already provided on the installation CD.
B. The key is automatically e-mailed following a successful installation.
C. The previous license key will continue to work for up to 120 days from initial installation.
D. HDS product management must be notified of the new UCID so a new key can be created.
Answer: D
Hitachi덤프 HH0-280자료 HH0-280 dump HH0-280자료
NO.2 In a Solaris installation of Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM), which command would you use to
start and stop HTSM from the command line?
A. "hcmdtsm /start", "hcmdtsm /stop"
B. "htsmssrv /start", "htsmssrv /stop"
C. "htsmserver start", "htsmserver stop"
D. "hcmdssrv /start /type TieredStorageManager", "hcmdssrv /stop /type TieredStorageManager"
Answer: C
Hitachi덤프 HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280 pdf
NO.3 In Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM), which two steps are required when discovering a host?
(Choose two.)
A. Provide the administrator password.
B. Provide the IP address of the host to be discovered.
C. Install the appropriate CIM extension on the server you want to manage.
D. Click the Set Default User name and Password link and provide up to three user names and
passwords.
Answer: BC
Hitachi dump HH0-280 dump HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280시험문제
NO.4 A customer is currently using Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) server with a NIC plugged into a public
LAN. This server also has another NIC attached to a private LAN where the Enterprise and Modular
storage systems under management are located. The server has currently IP forwarding enabled to route
physical view launching by Web clients.
Which proposal will provide a more secure configuration and still allow physical view usage from Web
clients on the public LAN?
A. Add a firewall between the HDvM server and the private LAN; disable IP forwarding.
B. Add a firewall between the HDvM server and the public LAN; disable IP forwarding.
C. Add a firewall between the private and public LANs; remove the private LAN connection from the
HDvM server.
D. Add a firewall between the private and public LANs; remove the public LAN connection from the HDvM
server.
Answer: D
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.5 You are installing Hitachi Device Manager for Windows on a network where resources that are to be
managed by the management server are inside a firewall.
What is required for these objects to communicate with the management server?
A. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
B. Configure the firewall to allow these objects to communicate through each port with the management
server.
C. Configure the firewall to allow these objects to communicate through each port with the management
server. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
D. Add the IP addresses of the managed host to the jpchostfile and to the jpchostfile of the Device
Manager Server. Use the setup utility to add ports to the firewall exceptions list.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.6 A customer has Hitachi USP V, Hitachi AMS, EMC DMX, and HP EVA storage systems attached to
twenty Windows servers and ten Solaris servers.
In this scenario, which two Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) configurations are supported?
(Choose two.)
A. HDLM for UNIX for all storage systems
B. HDLM for Windows for all storage systems
C. HDLM for UNIX for Hitachi storage systems only
D. HDLM for Windows for Hitachi storage systems only
Answer: BC
Hitachi기출문제 HH0-280 HH0-280기출문제
NO.7 A customer wants to use Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) on a USP V.
Which two statements are true regarding the mapping of Dynamic Provisioning (DP)-Volumes to the
application? (Choose two.)
A. Any LDEV can be used as a DP-Pool Volume.
B. Any type of RAID group is available for DP-Pool Volumes.
C. The size of a DP-Pool is limited by the size of the DP-Pool LDEVs (max 1 TB).
D. The size of a DP-Pool is limited by the number of the DP-Pool LDEVs (max 256).
Answer: BD
Hitachi dump HH0-280최신덤프 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.8 Which two operating systems running on the Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) hosts are
supported by Hitachi Global Link Availability Manager (HGLAM)? (Choose two.)
A. IBM AIX 5.3
B. IBM z/OS 1.6
C. Sun Solaris 8
D. Windows NT 4.0
Answer: AC
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280덤프 HH0-280
NO.9 You have a customer that is running Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) to manage their 9900Vs, USPs,
and Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) systems. Your customer wants to change the port number used by
all of the AMS systems for TCP/IP communications.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. The port number for the AMS systems cannot be changed.
B. You must use Storage Navigator Modular to change the port setting in the AMS system.
C. You set the new port number in the Services file for the machine where HDvM server is installed.
D. You set the new port number in the Server.Properties file for the machine where HDvM is installed.
Answer: BC
Hitachi최신덤프 HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.10 A customer is deploying a new USP V into the data center across various servers and operating
systems. During the planning stage you identify Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) 5.8 as the
preferred path management software on the AIX servers.
Which three must you include in a prerequisite check list for the deployment? (Choose three.)
A. Check that Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) agent is not installed.
B. Include additional planning for any Virtual I/O (VIO) servers.
C. Check that the Object Data Manager (ODM) update is installed.
D. Check that Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) is compatible with HDLM.
E. Check the operating system levels and fix packs against the release notes.
Answer: BCE
Hitachi인증 HH0-280 pdf HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280시험문제
NO.11 A Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) customer has switches, hosts, and storage. They want to
reduce their Get all Element Details (GAED) times.
Which recommendation should you make?
A. Use segmented replication.
B. Put everything in one discovery group.
C. Use the GAED wizard to reduce the time of each element.
D. Increase the memory of the server to reflect the number of discovery groups.
Answer: A
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280시험문제 HH0-280
NO.12 In a new installation of Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) which command is used to install
the Oracle Patch?
A. "orapatch.sql"
B. "orapatch.exe"
C. "installPatch.cmd"
D. "patchupgrade -P -O d:\"
Answer: C
Hitachi HH0-280자격증 HH0-280자료 HH0-280덤프
NO.13 A customer has five hosts available to install the Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) server; a Solaris
server with 512 MB of RAM; a Linux server with 1 GB of RAM; a AIX server with 4 GB RAM; and an
active/passive Windows cluster running Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) (each node has 4 GB
RAM).
On which server can HDvM be installed?
A. AIX
B. Linux
C. Solaris
D. Windows
Answer: B
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-280 HH0-280인증 HH0-280덤프
NO.14 Your customer is using Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) to manage their storage systems. They also
want to provision storage with Hitachi Provisioning Manager.
To allow provisioning of storage, which two tasks must be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Install HDvM agent.
B. Install Provisioning Manager.
C. Install CIM agent extensions.
D. First allocate the host to a Resource group.
Answer: AB
Hitachi HH0-280 dump HH0-280
NO.15 You support a customer that will be implementing a Hitachi Device Manager (HDvM) solution. They
plan on using HDvM to manage several USP600s and Adaptable Modular Storage (AMS) systems.
Which statement is correct to manage the AMS systems with HDvM?
A. Storage Navigator is required to use the Physical View.
B. Mapping Guard is required to set up security for the LUNs.
C. Storage Navigator Modular Link and Launch must be set up.
D. Disklock is required to use a lock system for devices accessed from HDvM.
Answer: C
Hitachi최신덤프 HH0-280 HH0-280
NO.16 Your customer currently has Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) version 4.7 running on ten of their
production servers. They want to simplify the management of running those HDLM instances.
What are two prerequisites for the hosts that are running HDLM to be managed by Hitachi Global Link
Availability Manager (HGLAM)? (Choose two.)
A. Upgrade the HDLM instances to version 5.7 or higher.
B. Install Provisioning Manager agent 3.5 or later on the hosts running HDLM 4.7.
C. Install Hitachi Device Manager agent 3.5 or later on the hosts running HDLM 4.7.
D. Install Hitachi Device Manager agent 3.5 or higher after the upgrade to HDLM 5.2.
Answer: AD
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-280자료 HH0-280 HH0-280덤프 HH0-280
NO.17 Your 5 TB Hitachi Dynamic Provisioning (HDP) Pool contains one hundred 50 GB LDEVs and is
running out of space.
Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)
A. You create a new Pool and concatenate it with the existing Pool.
B. You create new LDEVs out of free space which are used as HDP Pool Volumes to expand your HDP
Pool.
C. You install a new RAID group and create HDP Pool Volumes in this RAID group and add these to your
HDP Pool.
D. You create a new Pool which meets the space requirements and you migrate the Virtual Volumes into
this newly created Pool.
Answer: BC
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280인증
NO.18 A new Hitachi Storage Services Manager (HSSM) customer has provided the following server
specifications to manage 1500 MAPs. Their current configuration is shown below:
-- single 3.0 GHz CPU
-- 2 GB RAM
-- 50 GB hard drive
-- Windows Server 2000 SP1
Which statement is true?
A. Proceed with the installation.
B. Server does not meet the minimum specification.
C. Proceed with the installation using the lite option switches.
D. Split the installation over two servers of the same specification.
Answer: B
Hitachi HH0-280 HH0-280 HH0-280덤프
NO.19 A customer has an IBM storage array and is planning to use it as External Storage on the USP V to
migrate an application LUN from external to internal.
Would this migration be disruptive for the application?
A. No, because the customer is using Tiered Storage Manager.
B. No, because the customer has a ShadowImage copy of the LUN.
C. Yes, because the server has to perform a reboot to see the LUN.
D. Yes, because the application must reconfigure the LUN presented by the USP V.
Answer: D
Hitachi인증 HH0-280 HH0-280기출문제 HH0-280 HH0-280 dumps HH0-280
NO.20 A customer is planning a Hitachi Tiered Storage Manager (HTSM) solution.
What are two prerequisites for installing HTSM? (Choose two.)
A. Hitachi 9980v
B. Hitachi USP V
C. Hitachi Tuning Manager
D. Hitachi Device Manager
Answer: BD
Hitachi HH0-280자료 HH0-280 HH0-280 dumps HH0-280
ITexamdump의 HP2-B101덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-384덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-463시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-S33시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-461시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기