ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-506시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-506덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Apple인증 9L0-506시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-506덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
Apple인증 9L0-506시험준비중이신 분들은Apple인증 9L0-506시험통과가 많이 어렵다는것을 알고 있을것입니다. 학교공부하랴,회사다니랴 자격증공부까지 하려면 너무 많은 정력과 시간이 필요할것입니다. 그렇다고 자격증공부를 포기하면 자신의 위치를 찾기가 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump 덤프는 IT인증시험을 대비하여 제작된것이므로 시험적중율이 높아 다른 시험대비공부자료보다 많이 유용하기에 IT자격증을 취득하는데 좋은 동반자가 되어드릴수 있습니다. ITExamDump 덤프를 사용해보신 분들의 시험성적을 통계한 결과 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 가깝다는 놀라운 결과를 얻었습니다.
Apple인증 9L0-506시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-506시험문제에 대비하여 제작한Apple인증 9L0-506덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. Apple인증 9L0-506시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-506덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.
Apple인증 9L0-506시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Apple인증 9L0-506시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-506덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Apple인증 9L0-506시험문제가 업데이트되면Apple인증 9L0-506덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Apple 9L0-506관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증9L0-506 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제Apple인증9L0-506시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된Apple인증9L0-506 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-506
시험 이름: Apple (Apple Certified Technical Coordinator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 102 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23
9L0-506 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-506.html
NO.1 .Which of these computers can start up from a NetBoot image hosted by Mac OS X Server v10.3?
(Choose all that apply.)
A. Power Macintosh G3 (Blue & White)
B. iMac G3 (Tray Loading)
C. iBook
D. iMac (Slot Loading)
E. Power Mac G5
F. Power Mac G4
G. Xserve
H. Power Macintosh G3 (233 MHz, beige model)
Answer: C,D,E,F,G
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506덤프 9L0-506인증 9L0-506자료 9L0-506
NO.2 .The NetBoot Filters feature in Mac OS X Server v10.3 lets you ________.
A. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their hardware address
B. deny NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
C. allow NetBoot access to select computers, based on their IP address
D. look up the IP address of a computer, based on its host name
Answer: A
Apple pdf 9L0-506 pdf 9L0-506기출문제
NO.3 In Mac OS X Server v10.3, what tool lets you share print queues?
A. Printer Setup Utility
B. Print & Fax preference pane
C. Server Admin
D. Workgroup Manager
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506 dump 9L0-506 dumps
NO.4 .The Lookup pane in Network Utility is used to ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. find the complete route between your computer and another computer on an IP network
B. determine which ports on a computer are closed
C. determine which ports on a computer are open
D. resolve domain names to IP addresses
E. resolve IP addresses to domain names
F. display routing table information
Answer: D,E
Apple 9L0-506인증 9L0-506최신덤프
NO.5 .Which three options can you enable on a site-by-site basis in Server Admin? (Choose THREE.)
A. challenge-response authentication
B. QuickTime streaming
C. allow document MIME type changes
D. CGI execution
E. performance cache
F. WebDAV
Answer: D,E,F
Apple자료 9L0-506덤프 9L0-506인증 9L0-506덤프
NO.6 .WebMail ________. (Choose all that apply.)
A. is a POP client
B. is configured in the Mail services settings in Server Admin
C. does not have its own SMTP server
D. is based on SquirrelMail
E. is an IMAP client
F. is used to administer the mail service in Mac OS X Server v10.3
Answer: C,D,E
Apple 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506기출문제 9L0-506 dumps
NO.7 .To find out which firmware version a Macintosh with Mac OS X v10.3 has, you can ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. use System Profiler
B. choose About This Mac
C. start up in verbose mode
D. start up in Open Firmware
E. use the Open Firmware utility
Answer: A,D
Apple dump 9L0-506 dump 9L0-506기출문제 9L0-506
NO.8 .In Mac OS X v10.3, you CANNOT use the Finder's onnect to Server?command to select
________.
A. your iDisk
B. AFP servers
C. WebDAV servers
D. SSH servers
Answer: D
Apple dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506자격증
NO.9 .In Mac OS X Server v10.3, you can configure Open Directory to be an Open Directory ________.
(Choose all that apply.)
A. proxy server
B. master server
C. replica server
D. relay server
E. shadow server
Answer: B,C
Apple 9L0-506덤프 9L0-506인증
NO.10 .Which statements are true about Open Directory? (Choose all that apply.)
A. An Open Directory server can function as a Windows Primary Domain Controller.
B. Open Directory does NOT provide load balancing.
C. You manage Open Directory using Open Directory Assistant.
D. Open Directory runs on Mac OS X Server only.
E. Open Directory is extensible via plug-ins.
Answer: A,E
Apple pdf 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506최신덤프
NO.11 .Which can you NOT do using the Kerberos application in Mac OS X v10.3?
A. Change the password you use to get a ticket.
B. Renew a ticket.
C. Force a network service to accept a ticket.
D. View a ticket.
Answer: C
Apple최신덤프 9L0-506자료 9L0-506 dump 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506 9L0-506최신덤프
NO.12 .What is the MAXIMUM number of computers you can import into a computer list?
A. 3,000
B. 10
C. 700
D. 99
E. 2,000
Answer: E
Apple덤프 9L0-506 9L0-506 9L0-506 dump 9L0-506 pdf
NO.13 .Which command is included with the Mac OS X Developer Tools, but NOT with a default
installation of Mac OS X v10.3?
A. ditto
B. CpMac
C. du
D. pwd
E. open
Answer: B
Apple dump 9L0-506 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506 dumps 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.14 .What is one reason to prefer an AFP share point over an NFS share point for storing home
directories?
A. NFS volumes must be mounted manually.
B. NFS share points do not support group-level Read & Write permissions.
C. AFP volumes are easier to search than NFS volumes.
D. AFP provides user-level authentication access security.
Answer: D
Apple자료 9L0-506시험문제 9L0-506 9L0-506
NO.15 .How did you prepare for this exam? (Choose all that apply.)
A. none of the above
B. Apple leader-led technician training course
C. self-study AppleCare Technician Training purchased from Apple
D. on-the-job training / apprenticeship
E. self-taught
F. Apple Mac OS X Server Essentials leader-led course
G. other Apple materials or courses
H. non-Apple courses or books
I. Apple Mac OS X Help Desk Essentials leader-led course
Answer: G
Apple 9L0-506 9L0-506자료 9L0-506
ITexamdump의 C_THR12_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 FCNSA.v5덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 SY0-301시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-654시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-955시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기