2013년 10월 17일 목요일

IBM 000-419 최신덤프

다른 방식으로 같은 목적을 이룰 수 있다는 점 아세요? 여러분께서는 어떤 방식, 어느 길을 선택하시겠습니까? 많은 분들은IBM인증000-419시험패스로 자기 일에서 생활에서 한층 업그레이드 되기를 바랍니다. 하지만 모두 다 알고계시는그대로IBM인증000-419시험은 간단하게 패스할 수 있는 시험이 아닙니다. 많은 분들이IBM인증000-419시험을 위하여 많은 시간과 정신력을 투자하고 있습니다. 하지만 성공하는 분들은 적습니다.

IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-419덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.

ITExamDump의 도움으로 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 혹은 여러학원등을 다니시지 않으셔도 우리 덤프로 안전하게 시험을 통과하실 수 있습니다.IBM 000-419시험자료는 우리 ITExamDump에서 실제시험에 의하여 만들어진 것입니다. 지금까지의 시험문제와 답과 시험문제분석 등입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는IBM 000-419시험자료의 문제와 답은 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 000-419덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 000-419시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 000-419시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 000-419덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

ITExamDump 의 IBM인증 000-419시험에 도전장을 던지셨나요? 현황에 만족하지 않고 열심히 하는 모습에 박수를 보내드립니다. IBM인증 000-419시험을 학원등록하지 않고 많은 공부자료 필요없이ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증 000-419덤프만으로도 가능합니다. 수많은 분들이 검증한IBM인증 000-419덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.가격도 친근하구요.

시험 번호/코드: 000-419
시험 이름: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Quality Stage v8 Examination)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

000-419 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

NO.1 What are the two Match Specification probabilities that can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. m probability
B. u probability
C. r probability
D. pi probability
Answer: AB

IBM dump   000-419 dumps   000-419자격증   000-419

NO.2 You are obtaining product data from a new parts vendor. In your processing design you are using the
Reference Match stage to ensure these new parts are valid. This stage can deliver up to six outputs as a
result of this match processing. What are three of these outputs? (Choose three.)
A. Data Duplicate
B. Data Filtered
C. Clerical
D. Sorted
E. Match
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-419덤프   000-419시험문제   000-419

NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit displays an example of distribution of weights for matched and unmatched records.
To further separate the distributions and improve the distinction of matched and unmatched records,
which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Add disagreement weight overrides which will decrease the match composite score.
B. Decrease the number of variables in the match to allow remaining match fields to have more
discriminating power.
C. Add more variables to the match to provide additional information in calculating the match composite
score.
D. Lower the clerical cutoff and increase the match cutoff.
E. Add agreement weight overrides which will increase the composite match score.
Answer: ACE

IBM dump   000-419   000-419

NO.4 Some records in the Name column may contain a valid data value such as "Jane Doe" and some
records contain a NULL. The Name column is not used as a blocking variable. Which action can be
performed in the match specification to penalize records for containing a NULL in the name column?
A. Increase the Match Cut-off setting.
B. Change the Data Source Missing Weight.
C. Add a Weight Override for disagreement weight.
D. Change the Weight Override Conditional Data setting.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the statistics shown in the exhibit.
How many candidate groupings were processed for the data in Match Pass - CUSTOMER_ZIP3?
A. 4
B. 19
C. 14
D. 23
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-419   000-419덤프   000-419최신덤프

NO.6 You built and tested a match job. Now you want to move it to the production server. Which three
components should be moved to the production server? (Choose three.)
A. job
B. match passes
C. rule sets
D. match specifications
E. Match Designer evaluation database
Answer: ABD

IBM   000-419 dump   000-419

NO.7 For an Unduplicate Match, how does the Match stage determine the master record?
A. the record within a block with the most unhandled data
B. the record within a block with the most values populated
C. the record within a block that matched to itself with the highest weight
D. the record within a block that occurred last
Answer: C

IBM덤프   000-419자료   000-419   000-419 pdf   000-419 dump   000-419

NO.8 You modified a rule set to correct a problem with address standardization. Subsequent job runs show
no changes in standardization. Which two techniques will troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Provision the rule set.
B. Use a reject file for the input sequential file.
C. Use a reject file for the output data set.
D. Use the Rules Analyzer to test the rules logic.
Answer: AD

IBM dumps   000-419   000-419기출문제

NO.9 When running Word Investigation, producing a pattern report will help you do what?
A. Refine a standardization rule set.
B. Decide which fields to use for blocking fields.
C. Discover inconsistencies in data type representation.
D. Identify which patterns should survive.
Answer: A

IBM시험문제   000-419   000-419 pdf   000-419시험문제   000-419 dumps

NO.10 In a sample data set of 10,000,000 records, the Social Security number has 90 percent distinct values.
To ensure that the Social Security number does not over-discriminate based upon its rare occurrence,
which statement is true?
A. Change the u-probability on the match command screen from .01 to .0000001.
B. Set special variable handling "CRITICAL".
C. Set special variable handling "NOFREQ".
D. Do not use the Social Security number in a match command.
Answer: C

IBM   000-419 dump   000-419   000-419덤프

NO.11 How does the Survive stage relate records to be survived?
A. by the target columns of each survive rule
B. by the group identification column
C. by the column to be analyzed for each rule
D. by the match type ID column
Answer: B

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.12 What are the values of a survived record's columns if no input records pass any of the survive rules?
A. blanks
B. values of the first record processed
C. values of the last record processed
D. values of the master record of the matched set
Answer: A

IBM dump   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.13 Which two steps occur when executing a match? (Choose two.)
A. summing records
B. isolating a subset of records to process using blocking strategy
C. incrementing a group of records using hashing strategy
D. scoring records
Answer: BD

IBM   000-419   000-419

NO.14 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit you created and ran an unduplication job that produces masters, duplicates, clericals, and
residuals. The resulting residuals appear to contain records that should have matched.
Which technique will help you find the problem?
A. Add a reject link to the Matched stage to capture records with invalid data.
B. Add a reject link to the Unduplicate stage to capture records with invalid data.
C. Insert a Peek stage between the Unduplicate and Residuals stage to audit records.
D. Examine the match statistics message for the job in Director and look for block overflow.
Answer: D

IBM   000-419   000-419 pdf

NO.15 When testing a reference match specification, which two statements accurately describe what should
be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Match frequencies must be generated to have no overlap.
B. Match frequencies must be generated for the source file.
C. Match frequencies must be generated for the reference file.
D. Match frequencies must be generated to have some overlap.
Answer: BC

IBM자료   000-419시험문제   000-419자격증   000-419자격증   000-419 dumps   000-419

NO.16 A survive rule requires which two components? (Choose two.)
A. master record
B. column to analyze
C. match type
D. technique to apply
Answer: BD

IBM인증   000-419자료   000-419

NO.17 When multiple rules are specified for the same target in a Survive stage, how is precedence
determined?
A. The first rule to evaluate as true has priority.
B. The rules appearing later in the list have precedence.
C. The value in the rule priority option determines the precedence.
D. The master record of the match set has priority.
Answer: B

IBM기출문제   000-419기출문제   000-419   000-419

NO.18 Given the survivorship rule shown below:
COLUMN3: (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN3) >= 5) AND (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN1) > 0)
How will this survivorship rule be interpreted?
A. COLUMN3 of the previous record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
B. COLUMN3 of the previous record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
C. COLUMN3 of the current record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters and
COLUMN1 has any contents.
D. COLUMN3 of the current record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.19 What is a result when you increase the match cut-off setting?
A. It minimizes the false positives.
B. It minimizes the false negatives.
C. It adds agreement weight.
D. It subtracts agreement weight.
Answer: A

IBM   000-419 dump   000-419 dump   000-419   000-419인증

NO.20 Which two statements are true about QualityStage survivorship? (Choose two.)
A. A rule can have only one target and a TRUE condition expression.
B. The input record requires a group identifier.
C. All input records must be combined into one input link.
D. A Survive job requires that you link a single input stage with multiple output stages.
E. The output file definition is the same as the input file definition.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-419   000-419 pdf   000-419

ITexamdump의 000-456덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-461덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 100-101시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB2-866시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기