2013년 10월 17일 목요일

IBM 000-543 인증 덤프

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 IBM인증000-543시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. IBM인증000-543시험은ITExamDump 표IBM인증000-543덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간IBM 000-543시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게IBM 000-543시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의000-543시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은000-543시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

성공으로 향하는 길에는 많은 방법과 방식이 있습니다. IBM인증 000-543시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프가 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프는 실제시험 출제방향에 초점을 두어 연구제작한 시험준비공부자료로서 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율을 자랑합니다.국제적으로 승인해주는 IT자격증을 취득하시면 취직 혹은 승진이 쉬워집니다.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. IBM인증 000-543시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. IBM인증 000-543덤프로IBM인증 000-543시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. IBM인증 000-543시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.

경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. IBM인증 000-543시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게IBM인증 000-543시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-543덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-543
시험 이름: IBM (DB2 9.7 Application Development)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 100 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-16

000-543 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-543.html

NO.1 The statement below was used to create a cursor named CSR1:
DECLARE csr1 DYNAMIC SCROLL CURSOR FOR
SELECT * FROM employee;
After fetching all of the rows in the result set associated with cursor CSR1, which two statements can be
used to fetch the data starting at the end of the result set? (Choose two.)
A. FETCH LAST
B. FETCH PRIOR
C. FETCH RELATIVE
D. FETCH OFFSET
Answer: BC

IBM   000-543   000-543   000-543덤프

NO.2 Which SQL procedure will retrieve all the rows from table T1 and make those rows available to the
invoker as a result set?
A. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
SELECT * FROM t1
B. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE c1 CURSOR WITH RETURN FOR SELECT * FROM t1;
OPEN c1;
END
C. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
RETURN (SELECT * FROM t1)
D. CREATE PROCEDURE proc1()
DYNAMIC RESULTS SET 1
LANGUAGE SQL
BEGIN
DECLARE c1 CURSOR FOR SELECT * FROM t1;
RETURN c1;
END
Answer: B

IBM자격증   000-543자료   000-543 pdf

NO.3 You have set your data types as CHAR(10), VARCHAR(20). Given the operation shown below:
CHAR(10) UNION VARCHAR(20)
What will be the final data type?
A. CHAR(200)
B. VARCHAR(30)
C. VARCHAR(20)
D. CHAR(30)
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-543시험문제   000-543 pdf   000-543   000-543자료

NO.4 Which condition will prevent a developer from using the DB2 Call Level Interface in an application?
A. The developer must control the cursor names to comply with company naming standards.
B. An SQL precompiler is not available to the developer.
C. The application must create an external scalar function with the CREATE FUNCTION statement.
D. The DECLARE CURSOR statement needs to be used.
Answer: D

IBM   000-543   000-543시험문제   000-543자격증   000-543

NO.5 User USER1 successfully creates a table USER1.TABLE1 and successfully creates a package
USER1.PKG1 for an application containing the SQL shown below:
EXEC SQL UPDATE user1.table1 SET col1 = :hvar1 WHERE col1 IS NULL
Assuming user USER2 can connect to the database, but has no other relevant authorities, which
command must user USER1 issue to permit user USER2 to run the application?
A. GRANT ALTER ON TABLE user1.table1 TO USER user2
B. GRANT EXECUTE ON PACKAGE user1.pkg1 TO USER user2
C. GRANT UPDATE ON TABLE user1.table1 TO USER user2
D. GRANT BIND ON PACKAGE user1.pkg1 TO USER user2
Answer: B

IBM dump   000-543   000-543 dumps   000-543자료   000-543

NO.6 In a query, which clause can reference a CLOB data type?
A. an ORDER BY clause
B. a GROUP BY clause
C. a WHERE clause
D. a DISTINCT clause
Answer: C

IBM   000-543 pdf   000-543   000-543 dump   000-543

NO.7 For which two database objects can an ALIAS be created? (Choose two.)
A. schema
B. trigger
C. sequence
D. module
Answer: CD

IBM덤프   000-543   000-543 pdf   000-543   000-543

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE s1.mytab (
col1 INTEGER GENERATED ALWAYS AS IDENTITY,
col2 INTEGER,
col3 INTEGER,
CHECK (col1+col3 < 500)
)
CREATE VARIABLE s1.var1 INTEGER DEFAULT (99)
CREATE FUNCTION s1.add100 (p1 INT, p2 INT)
RETURNS INTEGER
LANGUAGE SQL
DETERMINISTIC
NOT FENCED
BEGIN
SET p1= p2+100;
RETURN p1;
END
Given the table, variable, and function definitions shown in the exhibit, which two statements contain a
valid invocation of the add100 function? (Choose two.)
A. SELECT col1, outcol=add100(col2,col3) FROM mytab
B. SET var1 = ABS(add100(1,99))
C. SELECT col1, add100(col2,col3) AS outcol FROM mytab
D. SELECT outcol.* FROM TABLE(add100(col2,col3)) AS outcol
Answer: BC

IBM   000-543기출문제   000-543 dump

NO.9 Which object can be invoked on a single invocation to return both output parameters and a result set
back to the invoking application?
A. procedure
B. module
C. table function
D. method
Answer: A

IBM   000-543   000-543   000-543시험문제   000-543

NO.10 A database contains a table and a view declared as shown below:
CREATE TABLE s1.t1 ( c1 INTEGER, c2 CHAR(20) );
CREATE VIEW s1.v1 AS SELECT * FROM s1.t1;
A system administrator successfully executes the following code:
GRANT CONNECT, IMPLICIT_SCHEMA ON DATABASE TO user1;
GRANT INSERT ON TABLE s1.t1 TO user1;
GRANT CONTROL ON s1.v1 TO user1;
Which SQL statement does user USER1 have privileges to execute?
A. UPDATE s1.t1 SET c1 = 2 WHERE c1 IS NULL
B. CREATE VIEW user1.v2 AS SELECT * FROM s1.v1
C. CREATE PUBLIC ALIAS a1 FOR s1.v1
D. SELECT * FROM s1.t1 WHERE c2 < 100
Answer: B

IBM   000-543   000-543   000-543기출문제

NO.11 You have created a stored procedure (MULTIRESULTS()) on the server which will return multiple result
sets. While developing a PHP application using the IBM_DB2 extension, you want to call the stored
procedure. The code shown below will execute the stored procedure:
$stmt = db2_exec($conn, 'CALL multiResults()');
How can you fetch all of the result sets from $stmt?
A. Call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for the first result set; call db2_next_result($stmt) for more result sets.
B. Call db2_next_result($stmt) for each result set.
C. Call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for each result set.
D. Call db2_next_result($stmt) for each result set; call db2_fetch_object($stmt) for each row in the result
set.
Answer: A

IBM   000-543자격증   000-543자격증   000-543 dump

NO.12 The table shown below exists in the database:
CREATE TABLE team.workitems ( priority INTEGER, last_update TIMESTAMP, details XML )
User USER1 has CREATEIN authority on the TEAM schema and can SELECT from the
TEAM.WORKITEMS table. An SQL routine is created that performs a positioned update using a cursor
declared as shown below:
DECLARE c_workitem CURSOR FOR SELECT priority, last_update FROM team.workitems FOR
UPDATE;
Which additional privilege is required?
A. EXECUTE privilege on TEAM schema
B. ALTER privilege on TEAM.WORKITEMS table
C. BINDADD privilege on TEAM schema
D. UPDATE privilege on TEAM.WORKITEMS table
Answer: D

IBM   000-543 pdf   000-543   000-543 dump

NO.13 Which object can be created to group together related procedures and user-defined functions that are
used for tax calculations?
A. collection
B. module
C. routine
D. routine space
Answer: B

IBM   000-543인증   000-543   000-543   000-543기출문제   000-543

NO.14 A database contains two tables with the same definition and authorities: PRODUCTION.SALESDATA
and TEST.SALESDATA. The PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table contains business-critical information
that is constantly changing; the TEST.SALESDATA table contains a snapshot of the
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table. Business rules require that applications under development access
the TEST.SALESDATA table until ready for deployment. Once an application is deployed, it accesses the
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA table.
Which object can be used to simplify switching between the TEST.SALESDATA and
PRODUCTION.SALESDATA tables without having to re-code the application?
A. trigger
B. procedure
C. alias
D. sequence
Answer: C

IBM dump   000-543   000-543   000-543시험문제

NO.15 Which statement is true of an application that only uses static SQL?
A. The authorization ID of program creator is used to qualify explicitly qualified table references on a
DROP statement.
B. Static SQL uses SQLDA to determine the number of rows successfully fetched on a FETCH statement.
C. The authorization ID of application creator is used to qualify implicitly qualified view references on an
UPDATE statement.
D. The authorization ID of application invoker used by DB2 to perform authorization checking of an
embedded OPEN statement during execution.
Answer: C

IBM   000-543인증   000-543최신덤프   000-543 dump   000-543시험문제

NO.16 An existing table has the definition shown below:
CREATE TABLE hr.employees (
empid INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
deptno INTEGER,
authid VARCHAR(255),
salary DECIMAL (10,2),
commission DECIMAL (5,3) DEFAULT 0,
benefits XML )
Only members of the HR_ADMIN group have privilege to SELECT, INSERT, UPDATE, or DELETE from
the HR.EMPLOYEES table. A Web-based application is under development that connects to the
database with a user's AUTHID and enables a user to see their record. No other records are visible.
Which type of database object can be created by a member of the HR_ADMIN that provides the
necessary information without changing the privileges on the HR.EMPLOYEES table?
A. trigger
B. view
C. alias
D. index
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-543시험문제   000-543덤프   000-543 dump

NO.17 The table shown below contains a large number of financial transactions:
CREATE TABLE webstore.transactions (
transaction_id INTEGER NOT NULL PRIMARY KEY,
order_date TIMESTAMP NOT NULL,
shipped_date TIMESTAMP,
customer_id INTEGER NOT NULL,
shipping_info XML NOT NULL,
billing_info XML NOT NULL,
invoice XML NOT NULL )
Only members of the AUDIT_TEAM group have SELECT privilege on the WEBSTORE.TRANSACTIONS
table. For appropriate supply-chain management, members of the INVENTORY_CONTROL group need
to see the INVOICE document for each transaction that has a NULL SHIPPED_DATE, but are restricted
from seeing any shipping or billing information.
Which database object can a member of the AUDIT_TEAM group create to enable the
INVENTORY_CONTROL group to access the information needed from WEBSTORE.TRANSACTIONS?
A. alias
B. sequence
C. trigger
D. view
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-543시험문제   000-543

NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE FUNCTION deptemployees (idept VARCHAR(3))
RETURNS TABLE (empno CHAR(6),
firstname VARCHAR(12),
lastname VARCHAR(15))
LANGUAGE SQL
READS SQL DATA
NO EXTERNAL ACTION
DETERMINISTIC
RETURN
SELECT empno, firstnme, lastname
FROM employee
WHERE workdept = deptemployees.idept;
Referring to the exhibit, what contains the proper way to invoke the DEPTEMPLOYEES() user-defined
function to return all of the employees that work in department D11?
A. SELECT * FROM TABLE(deptemployees('D11'))
B. SELECT * FROM deptemployees('D11')
C. SELECT * FROM deptemployees('D11') AS D11dept
D. SELECT * FROM TABLE(deptemployees('D11')) AS D11dept
Answer: D

IBM dump   000-543 dumps   000-543자료   000-543

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
CREATE TABLE store(sid INTEGER, info XML);
INSERT INTO store VALUES (1,
'<storeinfo sid="1">
<name>Grocery A</name>
<items>
<fruit><name>Mango</name><price>1.20</price></fruit>
<fruit><name>Apple</name><price>0.50</price></fruit>
<dessert><name>Ice Cream</name><price>6.00</price></dessert>
</items>
</storeinfo>');
Given the statements shown in the exhibit, a user executes the query shown below:
XQUERY for $store in db2-fn:xmlcolumn('STORE.INFO')/storeinfo
let $items := $store/items/fruit, $count := fn:count($items)
return <itemcount>$count</itemcount>
What is the output?
A. 2
B. <itemcount>2</itemcount>
C. <itemcount>1</itemcount>
D. <itemcount>$count</itemcount>
Answer: D

IBM시험문제   000-543 dumps   000-543   000-543기출문제

NO.20 An application must insert values into a column that has a TIMESTAMP data type.
What is a valid string representation of a TIMESTAMP?
A. 2009.08.07.12.22.22.0000
B. 2009-08-07 12:22:22.0000
C. 07/08/2009-12:22:22:0000
D. 07-08-2009 12.22.22.0000
Answer: B

IBM인증   000-543자료   000-543 dump   000-543   000-543인증   000-543자료

ITexamdump의 70-462덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCP-510덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J61시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-465시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z1-536시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-543.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기