IT업계 취업 준비생이라면 국제적으로도 승인받는 IT인증자격증 정도는 몇개 취득해야 하지 않을가 싶습니다. HP인증 HP0-J66시험을 통과하여 인기 자격증을 취득하시면 취업경쟁율이 제고되어 취업이 쉬워집니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J66덤프는 많은 시험본 분들에 의해 검증된 최신 최고의 덤프공부자료입니다.망설이지 마시고ITExamDump제품으로 한번 가보세요.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는HP HP0-J66인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드HP HP0-J66덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에HP HP0-J66이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이HP HP0-J66시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는HP 인증HP0-J66 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump의 를HP 인증HP0-J66 덤프공부자료를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험 덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용 전부를 환불해드릴것입니다. ITExamDump제품으로 자격증을 정복합시다!
IT인증시험을 쉽게 취득하는 지름길은ITExamDump에 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J66덤프로 시험준비를 시작하면 성공에 가까워집니다. HP인증 HP0-J66덤프는 최신 시험문제 출제방향에 대비하여 제작된 예상문제와 기출문제의 모음자료입니다. HP인증 HP0-J66덤프는 시험을 통과한 IT업계종사자분들이 검증해주신 세련된 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-J66덤프를 공부하여 자격증을 땁시다.
시험 번호/코드: HP0-J66
시험 이름: HP (HP Storage Migration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 75 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-15
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미HP HP0-J66인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의HP HP0-J66문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은HP HP0-J66인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
HP0-J66 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-J66.html
NO.1 What are the benefits of migrating to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000?
A. Virtualizationof homogenous storage devices
B. increased efficiency through reduced capacity requirements
C. multi-tier storage availability in hyperscale enterprise platform
D. federated non-disruptive data mobility between third-party systems
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-J66자격증 HP0-J66자료 HP0-J66 dump HP0-J66 HP0-J66
Explanation:
HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storageisthe only platform that offers the performance required to double
virtual machine (VM) density on your physical servers-guaranteed.
Store all of your data on a single system that supports advanced features such as storage federation
and automated tiering and enables you to start small and grow without disruption.
NO.2 A customer with multiple HP 3PAR P10000 Storage Systems needs to move data between the
arrays. They need to ensure that the migration will not disrupt their applications, users, or services.
Which storage method should the customer use to achieve this goal?
A. point-in-time copies
B. backups to disk
C. storage federation
D. deduplication
Answer: C
HP HP0-J66 HP0-J66자료
Explanation:
Storage federation from HP enables the online non-disruptive movement of storage volumes
between arrays in a metro area. Unlike external storage virtualization appliances that add cost,
complexity and downtime, storage federation from HP creates a persistent pool of capacity using
native communication between system controllers.
NO.3 As part of an upgrade of their existing infrastructure, a customer is considering replacing their
Fibre Channel host bus adapters (HBAs) and Ethernet converged network adapters (CNAs).
How can they expect to improve efficiency through this upgrade?
A. 3:1 port consolidation
B. path failover redundancy
C. greater aggregate throughput
D. cable reduction up to 75%
Answer: A
HP자격증 HP0-J66인증 HP0-J66인증
Explanation:
The HP Dual Port Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) are dual port adapters that provide Ethernet,
iSCSI, and Fibre Channel (FC) connectivity over 10GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE)
and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre
Channel onto a converged network adapter, HP CNAs reduce the number of separate adapters and
cables required for your datacenter and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while
preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure.
NO.4 A customer needs to migrate data to a new database environment. They need to make a
physical copy of their data that can be presented to the new environment with the highest level of
availability. Which form of replication should the customer use?
A. backups to disk
B. snapshots
C. clones
D. asynchronous replication
Answer: C
HP HP0-J66 dump HP0-J66자격증 HP0-J66 HP0-J66시험문제
Explanation:
Incorrect: Not B:A storage snapshot is a set of reference markers, or pointers, to data stored on a
disk drive, on a tape, or in a storage area network (SAN). A snapshot is something like a detailed
table of contents, but it is treated by the computer as a complete data backup. Snapshots
streamline access to stored data and can speed up the process of data recovery. There are two main
types of storage snapshot, called the copy-on-write (or low-capacity) snapshot and the split-mirror
snapshot. Utilities are available that can automatically generate either type.
9. A customer needs to replicate data from a remote location to an HP StoreOnce B6200 Backup.
A. The HP D2D sizing tool should be usedto size link speed and understand concurrency restraints.
B. Concurrency control should be used if the replication isnot run at the same times as backups and
housekeeping jobs.
C. Separate replication jobs should be created for each datatype.
D. Backups and housekeeping jobs should berun in thereplication window.
Answer: A
HP HP0-J66 HP0-J66 HP0-J66 HP0-J66기출문제
Explanation:
The replication best practices that apply to HP StoreOnce D2D Backup Systems are
equally as valid for the HP B6200 StoreOnce Backup System.
Best practices include:
*Use the Sizing tool to size replication link speed and understand replication concurrency
restraints.
Reference; HP B6200 Backup System, Recommended Configuration Guidelines
10. In which HP rack is the factory Integration of an HP StoreServ 7000 supported?
A. HP 5642 rack
B. HP G3 rack
C. HP 10000 rack
D. HPV142 rack
Answer: C
HP HP0-J66자격증 HP0-J66
Explanation:
Choose Racking Options The HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 is compatible with most industry standard
4-post EIA 19 inch racks with square mounting holes, including the HP Intelligent Series Rack and
the HP 10000 G2 Series Rack. The HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 can be factory configured and shipped in
a rack or shipped without a rack for field integration into an existing rack. The rack used for factory
integration is the HP Intelligent Series Rack.
NO.5 Your customer has an existing HP StoreServ 7400 with four controllers. The array has only SSD
drives installed. What should you consider when sizing a solution which includes Adaptive
Optimization?
A. Ensure that 3% of the capacity and 30% of the performance can be delivered by the SAS disks.
B. Include SAS 10/15K disks in the configuration.
C. Add SSDs or nearline disks to a single node pair.
D. Size the nearline tier for 30% of the performance requirement.
Answer: B
HP덤프 HP0-J66 HP0-J66 HP0-J66최신덤프
Explanation:
Note:
*SAS stands for Serial Attached SCSI. Basically, a SAS drive utilizes the same form factor as a
SATA drive but has several high performance advantages. First of all, there's the platter speed.
While typical SATA drives operate at 7200RPM, a SAS drive operates at 10K or 15K. Although the
platter speed is double that of SATA, the MTBF (Mean Time Before Failure) remains at the
industry standard of 1.2 million hours.
*Make sure to define tier 0 to be on a higher performance level than tier 1, which in turn should be
higher performance than tier 2. For example, you may choose RAID 1 with SSDs for tier 0, RAID 5
with FC drives for tier 1 and RAID 6 with NL or SATA drives for tier 2.
*Best practices encourage you to begin your Adaptive Optimization configurations with your
application CPG starting with tier 1. For example, tier 1 could be CPG using your FC or SAS physical
disks. This allows you to add both higher and lower tier capabilities at a later date. If you don't have
higher or lower tier, you can add either or both at a later date by using a new CPG, such as tier 0
using SSDs or tier 2 using NL. Or, you could have CPG tiers with RAID 1 or RAID 5 and RAID 6. The
main point is that you should begin with middle CPG tier 1 when configuring Adaptive Optimization
with your application.
* Example: HP 3PAR Adaptive Optimization moved ~33 percent of the IOPS workload to the SSD
drives even though that involved moving only 1 percent of the space. Performance improved in two
ways: the 33 percent of the IOPS that were serviced by SSD drives got very good latencies (~2 ms),
and the latencies for the NL drives also improved (from ~40 ms to ~15 ms). Moreover, the
investment in the 16 SSD drives permitted them to add even more NL drives in the future, because
the SSD drives have both space and performance headroom remaining.
Reference;Adaptive Optimization for HP 3PAR StoreServ Storage
NO.6 A customer is planning to migrate their master database to a remote location. Their network
uses GbE for FCIP tunneling. Which Fibre Channel switch port interface must they use?
A. EX_Port
B. E_Port
C. VEX_Port
D. VE_Port
Answer: D
HP HP0-J66 HP0-J66 dump HP0-J66덤프 HP0-J66
Explanation:
*VE_Port-Virtual E_Port used with a GbE port for FCIP tunneling
*You can configure a Fibre Channel port as an F_Port, FL_Port, E_Port, or EX_Port (Fibre Channel
routing),and configure a GbE port as a VE_Port (FCIP) or VEX_Port (FCIP with Fibre Channel routing).
NO.7 A customer is planning to migrate from an HP EVA to an HP 3PAR StoreServ 7000 Storage
System The customer uses disk groups on the EVA for fine-grained database management.
What can the customer use to achieve fine-grained database management on the HP 3PAR
StoreServ 7000?
A. logical volumes
B. common provisioning groups
C. disk groups
D. virtual volumes
Answer: B
HP HP0-J66인증 HP0-J66 HP0-J66 HP0-J66
Explanation:
Terminology comparison between EVA and HP 3PAR StoreServ EVA P6000:Disk Group HP 3PAR
StoreServ:Common Provisioning Group (CPG)
NO.8 A customer needs to be able to recover their data in the event of a site failure.
They have a strict recovery point objective for their business-critical applications.
Which technique should the customer use?
A. snapshots
B. backups to tape
C. backups to disk
D. remote replication
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP0-J66시험문제 HP0-J66 HP0-J66
Explanation:
Need replication to get the data to a backup site.
Note:
*Recovery Point Objective (RPO) refers to the required point-in-time to which a DR solution
canrestore the state of data for a particular service, for example, how much data loss is
acceptablefollowing a disaster. These requirements can range from "close to zero" data loss (for
high-valuefinancial transactions, for example) to some small number of minutes of the most recent
ITexamdump의 1z0-593덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 000-614덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 JN0-633시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-889시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-332시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기