ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Hitachi 인증HH0-120 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Hitachi 인증HH0-120인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.
Hitachi인증HH0-120시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로Hitachi인증HH0-120시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Hitachi인증HH0-120시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.Hitachi인증HH0-120시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.
이 글을 보시게 된다면Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험패스를 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라고 믿습니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험공부를 아직 시작하지 않으셨다면 망설이지 마시고ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프를 마련하여 공부를 시작해 보세요. 이렇게 착한 가격에 이정도 품질의 덤프자료는 찾기 힘들것입니다. ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프는 고객님께서 Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험을 패스하는 필수품입니다.
ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프를 선택하여Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.
ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험덤프자료는 여러분의 시간,돈 ,정력을 아껴드립니다. 몇개월을 거쳐 시험준비공부를 해야만 패스가능한 시험을ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프는 며칠간에도 같은 시험패스 결과를 안겨드릴수 있습니다. Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의 Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프로 시험준비공부를 하세요.
시험 번호/코드: HH0-120
시험 이름: Hitachi (Hitachi Data Systems Storage Foundations - Modular Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 262 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-15
거침없이 발전해나가는 IT업계에서 자신만의 자리를 동요하지 않고 단단히 지킬려면Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험은 무조건 패스해야 합니다. 하지만Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험패스는 하늘에 별따기 만큼 어렵습니다. 시험이 영어로 출제되어 공부자료 마련도 좀 힘든편입니다. 여러분들의 고민을 덜어드리기 위해ITExamDump에서는Hitachi인증 HH0-120시험의 영어버전 실제문제를 연구하여 실제시험에 대비한 영어버전Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프를 출시하였습니다.전문적인 시험대비자료이기에 다른 공부자료는 필요없이ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Hitachi인증 HH0-120영어버전덤프만 공부하시면 자격증을 딸수 있습니다.
IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Hitachi인증 HH0-120덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.
HH0-120 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HH0-120.html
NO.1 An AMS or WMS storage system requires the PC running Storage Navigator Modular 2 to be attached
to the system.
Which communication interface is used by Storage Navigator Modular 2 to talk with the system?
A.USB
B.LAN
C.iSCSI
D.Fibre Channel
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120최신덤프 HH0-120최신덤프
NO.2 A customer has multiple applications and one high performance application accessing an AMS2300.
The high performance application consumes all system resources and is causing the other applications to
slow down.
Which feature can be used to prevent the high performance application from monopolizing the AMS2300?
A.Cache Partition Manager
B.Server Priority Manager
C.Cache Residency Manager
D.Universal Volume Manager
ANSWER: A
Hitachi HH0-120 dumps HH0-120
NO.3 HDS Adaptable Modular Storage models AMS2100 and AMS2300 provide efficient cost-effective
storage.
Which three attributes characterize the AMS product line? (Choose three.)
A.high availability
B.cache partitioning
C.ease of management
D.large-scale virtualization
E.dynamic provisioning
ANSWER: ABC
Hitachi pdf HH0-120덤프 HH0-120자료
NO.4 A customer is lowering their recovery time objective (RTO) and increasing the integrity of their
backups by using backup to disk. The production data is on a USP V.
Which HDS array provides the most cost effective solution for backup to disk?
A.USP100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2100
D.WMS100
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120기출문제 HH0-120인증 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.5 Customers are increasingly finding new ways for information technology departments to provide value
to business.
How does Services Oriented Storage Solutions (SOSS) help our customers accomplish this?
A.by matching the business value of data to the appropriate storage tier
B.by increasing customer profitability by managing operational expenses
C.by establishing Industry Standard Best Practices into everyday operations
D.by providing a business-centric approach for aligning IT storage resources with business requirements
ANSWER: D
Hitachi인증 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.6 Which AMS2300 feature can be used to isolate the I/O of a MS Exchange application from a backup
application?
A.Host Storage Manager
B.Cache Partition Manager
C.Virtual Partition Manager
D.Cache Residency Manager
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 dump HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.7 What is the function of HDD Roaming in the Adaptable Modular Storage family?
A.It allows you to perform background HDD-scrubbing.
B.It allows you to monitor the system for HDD failures.
C.It allows you to increase RAID Group capacity dynamically.
D.It allows you to specify RAID Group with HDDs regardless of RKA.
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120덤프 HH0-120최신덤프 HH0-120자료 HH0-120덤프
NO.8 How does the Hitachi AMS2000 family protect write data in cache to ensure data integrity?
A.Write I/O is mirrored to cache in both controllers.
B.Write I/O is mirrored to independent cache partitions.
C.Write I/O is striped across two independent cache boards.
D.Write I/O parity information is written to independent cache boards.
ANSWER: A
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-120 dump HH0-120덤프
NO.9 A customer has a WMS100 array to run an application with low performance and availability
requirements.
Which WMS100 configuration would meet the requirements?
A.SATA or FC disks
B.one or two controllers
C.one or two host FC ports per controller
D.one or two back-end loops per controller
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120 pdf HH0-120시험문제
NO.10 A customer requires a new modular storage array which will use parity for data protection. When a
drive fails in a RAID 5 Group, the remaining disks are each a single point-of-failure. A requirement is that
the vendor must minimize the amount of time the array is in a single point-of-failure state following a disk
failure.
Which two features of the AMS2300 support the requirement? (Choose two.)
A.RAID 6
B.RAID 5+1
C.Dynamic Sparing
D.Fast Disk Rebuild
ANSWER: AC
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120최신덤프 HH0-120
NO.11 A storage administrator wants to use TrueCopy to replicate volumes between an AMS2100 and an
AMS2300.
How many S-VOL copies can be made from a single P-VOL?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.8
ANSWER: A
Hitachi pdf HH0-120최신덤프 HH0-120 HH0-120자격증
NO.12 Which two steps are required before using Hitachi Replication Manager? (Choose two.)
A.Replication Manager Agent must be installed.
B.RAID Manager or CCI must be installed.
C.Business Continuity Manager must be installed.
D.Hitachi Device Manager must be installed prior to the installation of Replication Manager software.
ANSWER: BD
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120자격증 HH0-120
NO.13 Which three software features are supported on the Hitachi AMS 2000 family? (Choose three.)
A.Password Protection
B.Universal Replicator
C.TrueCopy Synchronous
D.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
E.TrueCopy Asynchronous
ANSWER: ACD
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120인증
NO.14 You have been asked to choose one AMS2000 family storage system to provide remote access
through iSCSI and local SAN support over Fibre Channel at the same time.
Which model will satisfy the customer's requirements?
A.AMS2100
B.AMS2300
C.AMS2500
D.AMS2800
ANSWER: C
Hitachi HH0-120자료 HH0-120 HH0-120 dump
NO.15 A data warehouse application needs access to current data at multiple times during the day for billing
and data mining.
What is used to create the online copy of the OLTP server within the same storage system?
A.TrueCopy
B.ShadowImage
C.Copy-on-Write Snapshot
D.TrueCopy Extended Distance
ANSWER: B
Hitachi시험문제 HH0-120덤프 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120 dumps
NO.16 Which feature in Hitachi Dynamic Link Manager (HDLM) allows an administrator to remove an LU and
a path without restarting the server?
A.path failover
B.dynamic reconfiguration
C.dynamic deletion
D.Disk Manager
ANSWER: C
Hitachi자격증 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.17 A customer is using Storage Navigator Modular to setup RAID Groups on a new AMS2100.
Which three RAID levels are supported? (Choose three.)
A.RAID-3
B.RAID-6
C.RAID-5
D.RAID-4
E.RAID-1+0
ANSWER: BCE
Hitachi인증 HH0-120 HH0-120 HH0-120시험문제
NO.18 A customer is evaluating AMS storage arrays to provide storage for a high performance database that
must be available 24x7.
Which HDS supported configuration meets their needs?
A.AMS2100 with SATA drives
B.AMS2300 with SAS drives
C.AMS1000 with SATA drives
D.AMS500 with FC drives
ANSWER: B
Hitachi HH0-120최신덤프 HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.19 What are two advantages of Services Optimized Storage Solutions? (Choose two.)
A.It delivers storage infrastructure components that can be integrated to match application requirements.
B.It offers the ability to combine Fibre Channel SAN storage with IP-based storage.
C.It provides database administrators with the ability to provision and manage storage.
D.It offers application-centric, quality-of-service (QoS) data delivery, based on: performance, availability,
cost, and protection requirements.
ANSWER: AD
Hitachi HH0-120 pdf HH0-120 HH0-120
NO.20 You want to maximize database performance by dividing cache into partitions.
What is the maximum number of partitions on an AMS2300 system?
A.4
B.8
C.16
D.32
ANSWER: D
Hitachi HH0-120 HH0-120인증 HH0-120 HH0-120최신덤프
ITexamdump의 BAS-004덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 3103덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-462시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-481시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기