ACI인증 3I0-008시험취득 의향이 있는 분이 이 글을 보게 될것이라 믿고ITExamDump에서 출시한 ACI인증 3I0-008덤프를 강추합니다. ITExamDump의ACI인증 3I0-008덤프는 최강 적중율을 자랑하고 있어 시험패스율이 가장 높은 덤프자료로서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하려는 분은ITExamDump제품에 주목해주세요.
자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는ACI 인증3I0-008시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. ACI 인증3I0-008시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인ACI 인증3I0-008시험대비덤프로ACI 인증3I0-008시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도ACI인증3I0-008시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에ACI인증3I0-008시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 시간을 절약해드릴 뿐만 아니라 여러분들이 안심하고 응시하여 순조로이 패스할수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump는 믿을 수 있는 사이트입니다. IT업계에서는 이미 많이 알려 져있습니다. 그리고 여러분에 신뢰를 드리기 위하여ACI 3I0-008관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있게 제공합니다. 아주 만족할 것이라고 믿습니다. 우리는ITExamDump제품에 대하여 아주 자신이 있습니다. 우리ACI 3I0-008도 여러분의 무용지물이 아닌 아주 중요한 자료가 되리라 믿습니다. 여러분께서는 아주 순조로이 시험을 패스하실 수 있을 것입니다. ITExamDump선택은 틀림없을 것이며 여러분의 만족할만한 제품만을 제공할것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 3I0-008
시험 이름: ACI (ACI DEALING CERTIFICATE)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 320 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23
3I0-008 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/3I0-008.html
NO.1 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are the secondary market proceeds of a CD with a face value of EUR 5 million and a coupon of 3%
that was issued at par for 182 days and is now trading at 3% but with only 7 days remaining to maturity?
A.EUR 4,997,085.03
B.EUR 5,000,000.00
C.EUR 5,071,086.45
D.EUR 5,072,874.16
ANSWER: d
ACI pdf 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.2 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Making interest rate swap transactions subject to agreement on documentation:
A.Is recommended where the complications of the transaction warrant the practice.
B.Is strictly forbidden.
C.Is considered bad practice.
D.Must have senior management approval.
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008자료 3I0-008시험문제 3I0-008자격증 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.3 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Although The Model Code discourages the extension of forward FX contracts at their historic rates, one of
the conditions required for this is:
A.Prior management approval has been sought.
B.They are executed within six months.
C.They are extended for not more than one year.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: a
ACI dump 3I0-008기출문제 3I0-008시험문제 3I0-008 dump
NO.4 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Written confirmation is a function that can be done by:
A.Any dealer as long as he/she is not a party to the trade.
B.Staff in the back-office.
C.Staff in the dealing room who are not dealing.
D.Any staff outside the dealing room.
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008기출문제 3I0-008 3I0-008 pdf 3I0-008시험문제
NO.5 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Prior to expiration, an in-the-money option has:
A.Intrinsic value but no time value
B.Time value but no intrinsic value
C.Both time value and intrinsic value
D.Neither time value nor intrinsic value
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008 dump 3I0-008
NO.6 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If a counterparty's name is not acceptable to a lending bank, that bank:
A.Can revise the rate according to his credit position for the counterparty.
B.Should not revise the rate.
C.Can revise the rate but only with the consent of senior management.
D.Can revise the rate according to the credit rating of the counterparty
ANSWER: b
ACI인증 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.7 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the ISO code for platinum
A.XAU
B.XAG
C.XPT
D.XPD
ANSWER: c
ACI 3I0-008 pdf 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.8 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Covered interest arbitrage is possible when:
A.The low interest rate currency depreciates
B.There is a large swing in the spot rate
C.The values of the forward points and of the interest rate differential between two currencies diverge
D.The interest rate differential widens rather than narrows
ANSWER: c
ACI최신덤프 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.9 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
You have done the following deals in spot USD/JPY:
Sold USD 5.0 million at 130.60
Bought USD 3.5 million at 130.20
Bought USD 2.0 million at 130.50
Sold USD 2.0 million at 130.55
What is your net position and average rate?
A.Short USD 1.5 million at 130.46
B.Long USD 1.5 million at 130.46
C.Short USD 1.5 million at 131.60
D.Long USD 1.5 million at 131.60
ANSWER: c
ACI자격증 3I0-008기출문제 3I0-008덤프 3I0-008인증
NO.10 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Lending for 3 months and borrowing for 6 months creates a 3x6 forward-forward deposit. The cost of that
deposit is called:
A.Break-even rate
B.Implied forward rate
C.Forward-forward rate
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d
ACI인증 3I0-008 3I0-008시험문제 3I0-008
NO.11 These are all the pirctures which this dumps will use. When you meet the questions, you can refer to
them by yourself.
A
B
C
D
E
F
NO.12 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
It is now permissible in most markets for brokers to be owned by banks and other principals. Where there
is shared management, or a shareholding or other investment in a broker by a counterparty:
A.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection provided Chinese Walls are in place.
B.The broker is not obligated to reveal the connection in the professional market.
C.The broker should advise the other counterparty of the connection.
D.The matter is covered in the Model Code.
ANSWER: c
ACI자격증 3I0-008 dump 3I0-008
NO.13 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Taking collateral to hedge the credit risk on a counterparty means that you have:
A.Eliminated credit risk
B.Eliminated market risk
C.Taken a guarantee from the issuer of the collateral
D.Taken on market, legal and operational risks
ANSWER: d
ACI dumps 3I0-008인증 3I0-008최신덤프
NO.14 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following currencies is quoted on an actual/365 basis for the calculation of interest on
interbank deposits in London?
A.EUR
B.JPY
C.GBP
D.CHF
ANSWER: c
ACI시험문제 3I0-008시험문제 3I0-008덤프
NO.15 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The seller of a floor:
A.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
B.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate falls below an agreed level
C.Receives compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
D.Pays compensation if a reference interest rate rises above an agreed level
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008자료 3I0-008자격증 3I0-008
NO.16 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In case of a default on a repo by the seller:
A.The buyer can liquidate the collateral
B.The buyer has to liquidate the collateral
C.The buyer cannot liquidate the collateral until the seller is declared insolvent
D.A court is appointed to decide what happens to the collateral
ANSWER: a
ACI자격증 3I0-008 3I0-008자료 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.17 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the Overnight Index for GBP?
A.SONIA
B.STINA
C.LIBOR
D.EONIA
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008최신덤프 3I0-008 dump 3I0-008 dumps 3I0-008 dump
NO.18 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
In the international market, a FRA in USD is usually settled with reference to:
A.BBA LIBOR
B.Fed funds
C.ISDA LIBOR
D.EURIBOR
ANSWER: a
ACI덤프 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.19 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The position delta of an in-the-money short put option is:
A.Between -0.5 and -1
B.-0.5
C.Between +0.5 and +1
D.+0.5
ANSWER: c
ACI인증 3I0-008 dumps 3I0-008
NO.20 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Four banks provide you with quotes in CHF/SEK. Which is the best price for you to buy SEK?
A.5.5825
B.5.5820
C.5.5815
D.5.5830
ANSWER: d
ACI pdf 3I0-008 3I0-008자격증
NO.21 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What are some of the major objectives of The Model Code?
A.To clarify the roles of dealers, brokers and customers
B.To promote a high level of ethical, professional behaviour
C.To act as a guide in the absence of government regulation
D.All of the above
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008자료 3I0-008 3I0-008 dump
NO.22 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
A 1-month (30-day) USCP with a face value of USD 5 million is quoted at a rate of discount of 2.31%.
How much is the paper worth?
A.USD 4,884,500.00
B.USD 4,990,375.00
C.USD 4,990.506.85
D.USD 4,990,393.49
ANSWER: b
ACI dumps 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.23 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The extension of an off-market rate could have the following implications:
A.An unauthorised extension of credit to the counterparty.
B.Deferring a loss to a future date.
C.Deferring an income to a future date.
D.All of the above.
ANSWER: d
ACI dumps 3I0-008 3I0-008기출문제 3I0-008최신덤프 3I0-008덤프 3I0-008최신덤프
NO.24 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
The 180-day GBP/USD rate is bid 62 and the 90-day GBP/USD rate is bid 29.
What is the bid rate for 120 days, assuming straight-line interpolation?
A.33
B.42
C.27
D.40
ANSWER: d
ACI 3I0-008자료 3I0-008최신덤프
NO.25 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
If EUR/USD is 1.1025-28 and the 6-month swap is 112.50/113, what is the 6-month outright price?
A.1.1380-1.11405
B.1.11375-1.1141
C.1.09125-1.0915
D.None of these
ANSWER: b
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008
NO.26 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
What is the amount of the principal plus interest due at maturity on a 1-month (31-day) deposit of EUR 50
million placed at 3.67%?
A.EUR 50,152,916.70
B.EUR 50,155,849.30
C.EUR 50,158,013.90
D.EUR 50,161,888.90
ANSWER: c
ACI인증 3I0-008 3I0-008자격증 3I0-008
NO.27 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following will tend to have the higher yield?
A.Treasury bill
B.Repo against Treasury bill collateral
C.They have the same yield
D.Cannot say
ANSWER: b
ACI pdf 3I0-008 3I0-008자격증 3I0-008 3I0-008 pdf
NO.28 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
One of your major customers is visiting your bank and wishes to meet you and see the dealing room.
What is the Model Code recommendation?
A.There is no problem.
B.There is no problem provided the visitor is a member of your customers management and not a dealer
for the customer.
C.There is no problem with a short, one-off visit approved by management.
D.Non-treasury personnel and visitors should not be allowed into the dealing room.
ANSWER: c
ACI덤프 3I0-008인증 3I0-008 dump 3I0-008기출문제 3I0-008
NO.29 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Voice-brokers in spot FX are remunerated with:
A.Commission paid by both parties at rates agreed beforehand
B.A fee paid by the seller
C.Bid/offer spread
D.A share of the bid/offer spread
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 dump 3I0-008덤프
NO.30 Click on the <> Button to view the Formula Sheet.
Which of the following is issued by auction?
A.Treasury bill
B.CD
C.BA
D.USCP
ANSWER: a
ACI 3I0-008 3I0-008 3I0-008
ITexamdump의 1Z1-536덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_HANATEC_1덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-Y46시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-955시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B25시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기