2013년 10월 24일 목요일

Apple 9L0-621 시험문제

ITExamDump는 유일하게 여러분이 원하는Apple인증9L0-621시험관련자료를 해결해드릴 수 잇는 사이트입니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도 관련덤프자료를 보셨을경우 페이지 아래를 보면 자료출처는 당연히 ITExamDump 일 것입니다. ITExamDump의 자료만의 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-621덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된Apple인증 9L0-621덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

ITExamDump에서는Apple 인증9L0-621시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. Apple 인증9L0-621시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인Apple 인증9L0-621시험대비덤프로Apple 인증9L0-621시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 9L0-621
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Advanced System Administration v10.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 105 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-23

Apple인증 9L0-621시험을 어떻게 패스할가 고민그만하고ITExamDump의Apple 인증9L0-621시험대비 덤프를 데려가 주세요.가격이 착한데 비해 너무나 훌륭한 덤프품질과 높은 적중율, ITExamDump가 아닌 다른곳에서 찾아볼수 없는 혜택입니다.

우리ITExamDump에서는 각종IT시험에 관심있는분들을 위하여, 여러 가지 인증시험자료를 제공하는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공할수록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 우리의 파워는 아주 대단하답니다. 여러분은 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는Apple 9L0-621관련자료의 일부분문제와답등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해봄으로 우리에 믿음이 생기게 될 것입니다.

Apple인증9L0-621시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Apple인증9L0-621시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

ITExamDump에서는 Apple인증 9L0-621시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Apple인증 9L0-621덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Apple인증 9L0-621시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

9L0-621 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-621.html

NO.1 Receipts contain a checksum file that the Installer application reviews to determine whether a
package's installation is authorized on a system.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:B

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621인증   9L0-621 pdf

NO.2 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer .You are using ARD on an admin computer at
company headquarters to control a Mac OS X v10.5 computer at a remote office. Which procedure will
activate the ARD agent on the remote computer?
A.Choose Send Unix Command from the Manage menu in ARD, then add the command: kickstart -restart
and click Send.
B.Choose Change Client Settings from the Manage menu in ARD, then enable the Remote Desktop
option in the Startup pane of Settings Assistant and click the Change button.
C.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the command sudo
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ARDAgent.app/Contents/Resources/kickstart
-activate and press Enter.
D.In Terminal, log in to the remote computer, then type the commands cd
/System/Library/CoreServices/RemoteManagement/ ; mv com.apple.RemoteDesktop.plist
/Library/LaunchDaemons/ and press Enter.
Answer:C

Apple   9L0-621자격증   9L0-621   9L0-621최신덤프   9L0-621 dump

NO.3 Which of the following are the benefits of a caching-only name server?(choose two)
A.Reduced network overhead
B.Reduced intrusion exposure
C.Automatic host configuration
D.Decreased query response time
Answer:A D

Apple pdf   9L0-621자료   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621 dump

NO.4 Receipts are tokens that the Installer application looks for to determine if a package has been installed.
A.TRUE
B.FALSE
Answer:A

Apple   9L0-621시험문제   9L0-621   9L0-621 dump

NO.5 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enhance the security
of the root account on a default installation of Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should remove the root password from the System keychain in Keychain Access.
B.You should select the root user and set the value of the AccountState key to "Inactive" in the Inspector
pane in Workgroup Manager.
C.You should choose Enable Root User, then choose Change Root Password, and set a robust password
from the Edit menu in Directory Utility.
D.You should enter the command: dsenableroot -d, then authenticate with your user name and password
at each of the prompts in Terminal.
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621 pdf   9L0-621

NO.6 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. Please point out which DNS record type
contains information about a machine's hardware?
A.A
B.AAAA
C.CNAME
D.HINFO
Answer:D

Apple기출문제   9L0-621   9L0-621 dump   9L0-621 dump   9L0-621 dumps

NO.7 You should review the contents of which TWO folders to understand the upgrade history of a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A./var/log/
B./etc/swupd/
C./var/db/swupd/
D./Library/Receipts/
E./System/Library/Receipts/
Answer:A D

Apple자격증   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621자료   9L0-621 dump

NO.8 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.Which command should you use to execute
the contents of the file called "hello_world.sh" based on the following information? MyMac:bin apple$ ls
¡ ì C l To t a l 8 -rwxr??r-- 1 apple staff 31 Jul 29 13:00 hello_world.sh MyMac:bin apple$ cat
hello_world.sh #1 /bin/sh Echo ?hello world!? MyMac:bin apple$
A.hello_world.sh
B../hello_world.sh
C.run hello_world.sh
D.exec hello_world.sh
Answer:B

Apple dump   9L0-621자격증   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.9 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What should you do to enable IP failover in
Mac OS X Server v10.5?
A.You should type sysctl -w net.inet.ip.redirect = 1 and press Return in Terminal.
B.You should type sudo serveradmin settings network:ipFailover = YES and press Return in Terminal.
C.You should select Network Management Server under the General tab of the Settings pane in Server
Admin.
D.You should use a text editor to add the appropriate failover commands to the /etc/hostconfig file on the
primary and secondary servers.
Answer:D

Apple시험문제   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621인증

NO.10 In an environment where a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ? utilization?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:C

Apple   9L0-621시험문제   9L0-621인증   9L0-621자료   9L0-621

NO.11 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How should you understand the upgrade
history of a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer?
A.You should check the history of installation activity in the install.log file.
B.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.plist file.
C.You should check the list of applied Apple updates in the swupd.conf file.
D.You should check the contents of the /Library/Receipts/ folder to determine which Apple updates have
been applied.
Answer:A D

Apple자료   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621 pdf   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.12 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. You plan to configure a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer to provide mail service to the Mac OS X v10.5 client computers on your intranet. You want
to generate and sign a certificate as a root authority, and use the certificate for the mail service. What is
the correct order for every step? (1).Use the openssl command in Terminal to sign the key (2).Use Server
Admin to import the key and to configure the mail service to use the key. (3).On the server, use the
Certificate Assistant to generate the key (4).Copy the certificate onto each client and add the certificate to
the client's keychain using Keychain Access.
A.(1).(3).(2).(4)
B.(4).(3).(2).(1)
C.(3).(1).(2).(4)
D.(2).(3).(1).(4)
Answer:C

Apple자격증   9L0-621자격증   9L0-621   9L0-621시험문제   9L0-621덤프   9L0-621기출문제

NO.13 In an environment in which a server is providing services to connected clients, which statement best
defines ?headroom?
A.The total capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles,RAM, bandwidth, and storage
B.The amount of usage of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth, and
storage
C.The ratio of usage to capacity of various resources, such as CPU processor cycles, RAM, bandwidth,
and storage
D.The difference between usage and capacity of various resources,such as CPU processor cycles, RAM,
bandwidth, and storage
Answer:D

Apple dump   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621자료   9L0-621

NO.14 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.One way to prevent unauthorized zone
transfers on your primary DNS server, is to create a ________.
A.whitelist
Answer:A

Apple dumps   9L0-621시험문제   9L0-621기출문제   9L0-621덤프   9L0-621

NO.15 Review the Xserve configuration details and specifications, then answer the question below. Xserve
(Early 2008): Two 3.0 GHz Quad-Core Intel Xeon processors Three 300 GB SAS Apple Drive Modules @
15,000 rpm Eight 4 GB 800 MHz DDR2 ECC fully-buffered DIMMs (RAM) Xserve RAID card ATI Radeon
X1300 Graphics with 64 MB RAM (no PCI cards) Power Consumption Thermal Output Idle CPU Max
CPU+Disk Max Idle CPU Max CPU+Disk Max 300 W 395 W 409 W 1021 BTU/h 1344 BTU/h 1391 BTU/h
What is the maximum number of Xserves, configured as described above, that can power up from a UPS
with a maximum rating of 3000VA?
A.4
B.5
C.6
D.7
Answer:A

Apple dump   9L0-621   9L0-621   9L0-621자료   9L0-621

NO.16 Which TWO tools can you use to determine the availability of services being provided by a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer?
A.iostat
B.tcpdump
C.netstat
D.Server Admin
E.Server Monitor
F.serveradmin
Answer:D F

Apple자격증   9L0-621자료   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.17 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. How to identify the configuration file that is
written to when you change a setting using a GUI tool?
A.You should use command-line tool ps
B.You should use command-line tool otool
C.You should use command-line tool netstat
D.You should use command-line tool fs_usage
Answer:D

Apple시험문제   9L0-621기출문제   9L0-621덤프   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.18 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. This computer receives a signal from the
connected UPS device that the computer is now running on battery power due to loss of electrical power.
How does the operating system respond?
A.The operating system will run the program /var/run/upsresponder.
B.The operating system will execute the script /usr/libexec/upsshutdown.
C.The operating system will execute the script /etc/emond/rules/upssignal.
D.The operating system will load and run the job defined in
/System/Library/LaunchDaemons/com.apple.hwmond.plist.
Answer:B

Apple   9L0-621   9L0-621 dumps   9L0-621기출문제

NO.19 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. When you join an AirPort Extreme Base
Station to the RADIUS service on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer, what role does the shared secret
perform?
A.The shared secret establishes a secure tunnel between the base station and the RADIUS server.
B.Clients authenticate using the shared secret as their password to gain access to the base station.
C.The shared secret generates a key that the base station uses to encrypt traffic between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
D.The key management system uses the shared secret as a token to establish trust between the RADIUS
server and the base station.
Answer:D

Apple자료   9L0-621   9L0-621

NO.20 Your company has a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer.You get message: -bash: serversetup:
command not found After running serversetup on a Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer. What is the most
likely reason?
A.Because you are not authenticated as the root user.
B.Because Server Administration Tools package has not been installed.
C.Because command has been removed from the system for security reasons.
D.Because /System/Library/ServerSetup is not in your PATH environment variable.
Answer:D

Apple   9L0-621덤프   9L0-621

ITexamdump의 MB5-858덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 78-702시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B101시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_HANATEC_1시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-621.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기