2013년 10월 25일 금요일

IBM 000-572 인증시험

IBM인증 000-572덤프로IBM시험을 패스,하지 못하셨다구요? 최선을 다했는데도 실패하였다는 말은 영원히 하지마세요. IBM인증 000-572시험을 패스하는 방법은 많고도 많습니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-572덤프로 시험에 다시 도전해보세요. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-572덤프는 착한 가격에 100%에 달하는 적중율과 패스율을 보장해드립니다. 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프구매시 지불한 덤프비용을 환불처리해드립니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-572덤프로 시험패스를 꿈꿔보세요.

제일 빠른 시일내에 제일 간단한 방법으로IBM인증 000-572시험을 패스하는 방법이 없냐구요? ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-572덤프를 공부하시면 가능합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 000-572덤프는 많은 분들이 검증한 가장 유력한IBM인증 000-572시험공부자료입니다. 덤프의 문제만 기억하시면 패스는 문제없기에 제일 빠른 시일내에 시험을 패스하여 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.

000-572는IBM의 인증시험입니다.000-572인증시험을 패스하면IBM인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에000-572시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.000-572시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만000-572시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.000-572인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과IBM 000-572인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여IBM 000-572관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분을 성공으로 가는 길에 도움을 드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 안전하게 간단하게IBM인증000-572시험을 패스할 수 있는 자료들을 제공함으로 빠른 시일 내에 IT관련지식을 터득하고 한번에 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-572
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 Administration)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 116 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-24

ITExamDump에는 베터랑의전문가들로 이루어진 연구팀이 잇습니다, 그들은 it지식과 풍부한 경험으로 여러 가지 여러분이IBM인증000-572시험을 패스할 수 있을 자료 등을 만들었습니다, ITExamDump 에서는 일년무료 업뎃을 제공하며, ITExamDump 의 덤프들은 모두 높은 정확도를 자랑합니다. ITExamDump 선택함으로 여러분이IBM인증000-572시험에 대한 부담은 사라질 것입니다.

000-572 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-572.html

NO.1 What is the last component to be upgraded from IBM Tivoli Monitoring (ITM) V6.xto V6.2.3?
A. monitoring agent
B. event synchronization
C. Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server
D. Tivoli Enterprise Portal desktop client
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-572기출문제   000-572   000-572 pdf   000-572   000-572

NO.2 What does the activation of the self-describing agent feature trigger?
A. The agent configuration information is stored in a central inventory database.
B. The agent platform-specific information is stored in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server embedded
database.
C. The agent environment file is given to the Warehouse Proxy agent and stored in the Tivoli Data
Warehouse.
D. The agent application support files are distributed to and installed on all Tivoli Enterprise Management
Servers.
Answer: D

IBM   000-572   000-572   000-572

NO.3 Which database and version is supported by IBM Tivoli Data Warehouse?
A. Oracle 9g
B. Oracle 10g
C. IBMDB2V8.5
D. IBM DB2 V7.2
Answer: B

IBM   000-572   000-572자료   000-572자료   000-572

NO.4 What are two ways to configure historical data collection? (Choose two.)
A. use the Command Line Interface history set of tacmd commands
B. through the History Collection Configuration window in the Tivoli Enterprise Portal
C. log into the Summarization and Pruning Agent GUI and select Configure Historical Data Collection
D. use the separately installed Historical Data Collection Tool and connect to the Tivoli Data Warehouse
E. right-click the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server icon in the Manage Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring
Services GUI and select Historical Data Collection
Answer: A,B

IBM   000-572   000-572   000-572 pdf

NO.5 Which additional software component must be installed on an IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus or IBM Tivoli
Enterprise Console system to enable bi-directional communication for event flow?
A. IBM Tivoli Event Exchanger
B. IBM Tivoli Alarm Synchronization
C. IBM Tivoli Situation Update Forwarder
D. IBM Tivoli Alert Two-Way Synchronization
Answer: C

IBM   000-572기출문제   000-572 dumps   000-572자격증   000-572

NO.6 Which two tools can be used so custom attributes are available in a view? (Choose two.)
A. IBM Tivoli System Agent
B. IBM Tivoli Universal Agent
C. IBM Tivoli Autonomous Agent
D. IBM Tivoli OS Agent Extension
E. IBM Tivoli Monitoring Agent Builder
Answer: B,E

IBM시험문제   000-572   000-572   000-572

NO.7 Which three APIs are used by the IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 agent less monitoring agent to monitor
multiple sources? (Choose three.)
A. CIM
B. Java
C. WMI
D. SNMP
E. POSIX
F. .NET Framework
Answer: A,C,D

IBM최신덤프   000-572인증   000-572자료   000-572최신덤프

NO.8 What has the most up to date information about supported components to help plan an installation?
A. Quick Install Guide
B. Administrator Guide
C. Installation and Setup Guide
D. Software Product Compatibility Reports
Answer: D

IBM자료   000-572 dumps   000-572자료   000-572   000-572

NO.9 Which two Windows platforms can be used to install a Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server? (Choose
two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Intel x86-32 (32 bit)
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard Edition on Itanium IA64 (64 bit)
C. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise Edition on Intel X86-64 (64 bit)
D. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel X86-32 (32 bit)
E. Windows Server 2008 Datacenter Edition on Intel x86-64 (64 bit)
Answer: A,C

IBM   000-572   000-572   000-572   000-572

NO.10 A customer wants to monitor critical processes on their Unix servers. During the analysis it is found that
this will require the use of regular expressions. Can this be done using IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3
(ITM)?
A. Yes. but a Universal agent is required.
B. Yes; but a custom agent must be built using the Agent Builder.
C. Yes; use the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent for Unix operating systems.
D. No; ITM does not support the use of regular expressions for the names of processes.
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-572자료   000-572

NO.11 Which statement is true about the Tivoli Monitoring Startup Center.?
A. it upgrades the current environment
B. it is a prerequisite component that must be installed
C. it deploys an entire IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 environment
D. it helps discover all monitored servers and any Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring agents
Answer: C

IBM   000-572   000-572자격증   000-572

NO.12 The firewall gateway feature in IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3 is intended for which communication
scenario?
A. remote Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server (TEMS) to Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server (TEPS)
B. Hub TEMS to IBM Tivoli Netcool/OMNIbus /Tivoli Enterprise Console
C. Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent to remote TEMS
D. TEPS to Hub TEMS
Answer: C

IBM   000-572 dumps   000-572시험문제   000-572인증   000-572인증

NO.13 When configuring a remote server in a High Availability scenario with Hot Standby for IBM Tivoli
Monitoring V6.2.3. what must be specified during the remote server configuration?
A. only the primary hub monitoring server must be specified
B. only the secondary hub monitoring server must be specified
C. both the primary and secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified D. both the primary and
secondary hub monitoring servers must be specified for the operating system with the remote server
Answer: C

IBM   000-572   000-572자격증   000-572   000-572

NO.14 How can a company monitor DHCP and DNS services on a Windows-based host?
A. use the out-of-the-box Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Agent (TEMA) for the Windows operating system
B. use the TEMA for DHCP and TEMA for DNS
C. use the Universal Agent DHCP and DNS data provider
D. builds a custom agent using the Performance Proxy Agent
Answer: A

IBM   000-572자격증   000-572

NO.15 In IBM Tivoli Monitoring V6.2.3, which condition should be true if the database used for the data
warehouse is Microsoft SQL Server?
A. the Warehouse Proxy agent should be installed on Windows
B. the Tivoli Enterprise Portal Server should be installed on Windows
C. the Tivoli Enterprise Monitoring Server should be installed on Windows
D. the Summarization and Pruning agent should be installed on Windows
Answer: B

IBM   000-572 dumps   000-572   000-572

ITexamdump의 700-505덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-486덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-870시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 700-501시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-536시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-572.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기