ITExamDump는CompTIA SY0-301인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의CompTIA SY0-301자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%CompTIA의SY0-301인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중CompTIA SY0-301인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
여러분은CompTIA SY0-301인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여CompTIA인증 SY0-301시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: SY0-301
시험 이름: CompTIA (Security+ Certification Exam 2011 version)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 298 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-05
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 SY0-301덤프는 최근 유행인 PDF버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공됩니다.PDF버전을 먼저 공부하고 소프트웨어번으로 PDF버전의 내용을 얼마나 기억하였는지 테스트할수 있습니다. 두 버전을 모두 구입하시면 시험에서 고득점으로 패스가능합니다.
만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는CompTIA SY0-301관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게CompTIA SY0-301시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.
ITExamDump 제공 CompTIA SY0-301시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 CompTIA SY0-301덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 CompTIA SY0-301덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. CompTIA SY0-301 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.
SY0-301 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SY0-301.html
NO.1 Sara, an IT administrator, wants to protect a cluster of servers in a DMZ from zero day attacks. Which
of the following would provide the BEST level of protection?
A. NIPS
B. NIDS
C. ACL
D. Antivirus
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 dump
NO.2 A company has sent all of its private keys to a third party. The third party company has created a
secure list of these keys. Which of the following has just been implemented?
A. Key escrow
B. CRL
C. CA
D. Recovery agent
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301덤프 SY0-301 dumps
NO.3 Which of the following is an example of a false negative?
A. The IDS does not identify a buffer overflow
B. Anti-virus identifies a benign application as malware.
C. Anti-virus protection interferes with the normal operation of an application.
D. A user account is locked out after the user mistypes the password too many times.
Answer: A
CompTIA인증 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.4 Pete, a security administrator, wants to secure remote telnet services and decides to use the services
over SSH. Which of the following ports should Pete allow on the firewall by default?
A. 21
B. 22
C. 23
D. 25
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301시험문제 SY0-301
NO.5 Which of the following risks could IT management be mitigating by removing an all-in-one device?
A. Continuity of operations
B. Input validation
C. Single point of failure
D. Single sign on
Answer: C
CompTIA SY0-301덤프 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.6 Sara and Jane, users, are reporting an increase in the amount of unwanted email that they are receiving
each day.
Which of the following would be the BEST way to respond to this issue without creating a lot of
administrative overhead.?
A. Deploy an anti-spam device to protect the network.
B. Update the anti-virus definitions and make sure that it is set to scan all received email
C. Set up spam filtering rules in each user's mail client.
D. Change the firewall settings to block SMTP relays so that the spam cannot get in.
Answer: A
CompTIA기출문제 SY0-301 SY0-301최신덤프 SY0-301
NO.7 Which of the following encrypts the body of a packet, rather than just the password, while sending
information?
A. LDAP
B. TACACS+
C. ACLs
D. RADIUS
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301최신덤프 SY0-301 SY0-301기출문제 SY0-301
NO.8 The fundamental information security principals include confidentiality, availability and which of the
following?
A. The ability to secure data against unauthorized disclosure to external sources
B. The capacity of a system to resist unauthorized changes to stored information
C. The confidence with which a system can attest to the identity of a user
D. The characteristic of a system to provide uninterrupted service to authorized users
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301자격증 SY0-301자료 SY0-301 SY0-301 dump
NO.9 Social networking sites are used daily by the marketing team for promotional purposes. However,
confidential company information, including product pictures and potential partnerships, have been
inadvertently exposed to the public by dozens of employees using social networking sites. Which of
following is the BEST response to mitigate this threat with minimal company disruption?
A. Mandate additional security awareness training for all employees.
B. Report each employee to Human Resources for termination for violation of security policies
C. Implement a data loss prevention program to filter email.
D. Block access to social networking sites from the corporate network
Answer: A
CompTIA자료 SY0-301 dumps SY0-301
NO.10 A computer is put into a restricted VLAN until the computer's virus definitions are up-to-date. Which of
the following BEST describes this system type?
A. NAT
B. NIPS
C. NAC
D. DMZ
Answer: C
CompTIA덤프 SY0-301기출문제 SY0-301 dumps SY0-301시험문제
NO.11 Which of the following BEST allows Pete, a security administrator, to determine the type, source, and
flags of the packet traversing a network for troubleshooting purposes?
A. Switches
B. Protocol analyzers
C. Routers
D. Web security gateways
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301시험문제 SY0-301덤프 SY0-301기출문제 SY0-301 pdf SY0-301덤프
NO.12 Which of the following accurately describes the STRONGEST multifactor authentication?
A. Something you are, something you have
B. Something you have, something you know
C. Something you are near to, something you have
D. Something you have, someone you know
Answer: A
CompTIA덤프 SY0-301자격증 SY0-301최신덤프
NO.13 Sara, a security analyst, discovers which operating systems the client devices on the network are
running by only monitoring a mirror port on the router. Which of the following techniques did Sara use?
A. Active fingerprinting
B. Passive finger printing
C. Protocol analyzing
D. Network enumerating
Answer: B
CompTIA자격증 SY0-301덤프 SY0-301
NO.14 Which of the following authentication protocols forces centralized wireless authentication?
A. WPA2-Personal
B. WPA2-Enterprise
C. WPA2-CCMP
D. WPA2-TKIP
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301 pdf SY0-301시험문제 SY0-301
NO.15 Which of the following inspects traffic entering or leaving a network to look for anomalies against
expected baselines?
A. IPS
B. Sniffers
C. Stateful firewall
D. Stateless firewall
Answer: A
CompTIA SY0-301덤프 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301덤프
NO.16 Which of the following BEST describes a software vulnerability that is actively being used by Sara and
Jane, attackers, before the vendor releases a protective patch or update?
A. Buffer overflow
B. IV attack
C. Zero day attack
D. LDAP injection
Answer: C
CompTIA자료 SY0-301 SY0-301시험문제
NO.17 A company is performing internal security audits after a recent exploitation on one of their proprietary
applications. Sara, the security auditor, is given the workstation with limited documentation regarding the
application installed for the audit. Which of the following types of testing methods is this?
A. Sandbox
B. White box
C. Black box
D. Gray box
Answer: D
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301덤프 SY0-301자료
NO.18 Which of the following is similar to a smurf attack, but uses UDP instead to ICMP?
A. X-Mas attack
B. Fraggle attack
C. Vishing
D. Man-in-the-middle attack
Answer: B
CompTIA SY0-301 SY0-301
NO.19 Which of the following is the BEST solution to securely administer remote servers?
A. SCP
B. SSH
C. Telnet
D. SFTP
Answer: B
CompTIA최신덤프 SY0-301자격증 SY0-301덤프 SY0-301시험문제 SY0-301
NO.20 Which of the following is a valid server-role in a Kerberos authentication system?
A. Token issuing system
B. Security assertion server
C. Authentication agent
D. Ticket granting server
Answer: D
CompTIA자료 SY0-301 SY0-301 SY0-301
ITexamdump의 70-489덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1z0-559덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 642-385시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-783시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-332시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기