여러분은 우리. ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-047시험자료 즉 덤프의 문제와 답만 있으시면Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험을 아주 간단하게 패스하실 수 있습니다.그리고 관련 업계에서 여러분의 지위상승은 자연적 이로 이루어집니다. ITExamDump의 덤프를 장바구니에 넣으세요. 그리고 ITExamDump에서는 무료로 24시간 온라인상담이 있습니다.
네트워크 전성기에 있는 지금 인터넷에서Oracle 인증1Z0-047시험자료를 많이 검색할수 있습니다. 하지만 왜ITExamDump덤프자료만을 믿어야 할가요? ITExamDump덤프자료는 실제시험문제의 모든 유형에 근거하여 예상문제를 묶어둔 문제은행입니다.시험적중율이 거의 100%에 달하여Oracle 인증1Z0-047시험을 한방에 통과하도록 도와드립니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
Oracle 1Z0-047인증시험이 이토록 인기가 많으니 우리ITExamDump에서는 모든 힘을 다하여 여러분이 응시에 도움을 드리겠으며 또 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공하며, ITExamDump 선택으로 여러분은 자신의 꿈과 더 가까워질 수 있습니다. 희망찬 내일을 위하여 ITExamDump선택은 정답입니다. ITExamDump선택함으로 당신이 바로 진정한IT인사입니다.
여러분이 다른 사이트에서도Oracle인증1Z0-047시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.우리덤프의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 꼭 한번에Oracle인증1Z0-047시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-047
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Database SQL Expert)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 260 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13
1Z0-047 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-047.html
NO.1 You need to load information about new customers from the NEW_CUST table into the tables CUST
and CUST_SPECIAL. If a new customer has a credit limit greater than 10,000, then the details have to be
inserted into CUST_SPECIAL. All new customer details have to be inserted into the CUST table. Which
technique should be used to load the data most efficiently?
A.external table
B.the MERGE command
C.the multitable INSERT command
D.INSERT using WITH CHECK OPTION
Answer:C
Oracle자료 1Z0-047덤프 1Z0-047기출문제
NO.2 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to display the
EMPLOYEE_ID, FIRST_NAME, and DEPARTMENT_ID for all the employees who work in the same
department and have the same manager as that of the employee having EMPLOYEE_ID 104. To
accomplish the task, you execute the following SQL statement: SELECT employee_id, first_name,
department_id FROM employees WHERE (manager_id, department_id) =(SELECT department_id,
manager_id FROM employees WHERE employee_id = 104) AND employee_id <> 104; When you
execute the statement it does not produce the desired output. What is the reason for this?
A.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of EXISTS.
B.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of the IN
operator.
C.The WHERE clause condition in the main query is using the = comparison operator, instead of the =
ANY operator.
D.The columns in the WHERE clause condition of the main query and the columns selected in the
subquery should be in the same order.
Answer:D
Oracle pdf 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.3 Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A.The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B.The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C.The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D.Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Answer:A D
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047시험문제 1Z0-047
NO.4 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMPLOYEES table. You want to retrieve hierarchical
data of the employees using the top-down hierarchy. Which SQL clause would let you choose the
direction to walk through the hierarchy tree?
A.WHERE
B.HAVING
C.GROUP BY
D.START WITH
E.CONNECT BY PRIOR
Answer:E
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047
NO.5 View the Exhibit and examine the data in ORDERS and ORDER_ITEMS tables. You need to create a
view that displays the ORDER ID, ORDER_DATE, and the total number of items in each order. Which
CREATE VIEW statement would create the view successfully?
A.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu (order_id,order_date) AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date,
COUNT(i.line_item_id) "NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id)
GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
B.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
"NO OF ITEMS" FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date;
C.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)
FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY o.order_id,o.order_date;
D.CREATE OR REPLACE VIEW ord_vu AS SELECT o.order_id, o.order_date, COUNT(i.line_item_id)||'
NO OF ITEMS' FROM orders o JOIN order_items i ON (o.order_id = i.order_id) GROUP BY
o.order_id,o.order_date WITH CHECK OPTION;
Answer:B
Oracle인증 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자료
NO.6 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. Your company decided to give
a monthly bonus of $50 to all the employees who have completed five years in the company. The
following statement is written to display the LAST_NAME, DEPARTMENT_ID, and the total annual salary:
SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+50*12 "Annual Compensation" FROM employees WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(SYSDATE, hire_date)/12 >= 5; When you execute the statement, the "Annual
Compensation" is not computed correctly. What changes would you make to the query to calculate the
annual compensation correctly?
A.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary*12+50 "Annual
Compensation".
B.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, salary+(50*12) "Annual
Compensation".
C.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary+50)*12 "Annual
Compensation".
D.Change the SELECT clause to SELECT last_name, department_id, (salary*12)+50 "Annual
Compensation".
Answer:C
Oracle 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047
NO.7 Evaluate the following CREATE SEQUENCE statement: CREATE SEQUENCE seq1 START WITH 100
INCREMENT BY 10 MAXVALUE 200 CYCLE NOCACHE; The sequence SEQ1 has generated numbers
up to the maximum limit of 200. You issue the following SQL statement: SELECT seq1.nextval FROM
dual; What is displayed by the SELECT statement?
A.1
B.10
C.100
D.an error
Answer:A
Oracle인증 1Z0-047 1Z0-047시험문제 1Z0-047 1Z0-047덤프 1Z0-047
NO.8 Which three tasks can be performed using regular expression support in Oracle Database 10g?
(Choose three.)
A.It can be used to concatenate two strings.
B.It can be used to find out the total length of the string.
C.It can be used for string manipulation and searching operations.
D.It can be used to format the output for a column or expression having string data.
E.It can be used to find and replace operations for a column or expression having string data.
Answer:C D E
Oracle 1Z0-047최신덤프 1Z0-047 dump 1Z0-047시험문제
NO.9 View the Exhibit and examine the structure of the EMP table which is not partitioned and not an
index-organized table. Evaluate the following SQL statement: ALTER TABLE emp DROP COLUMN
first_name; Which two statements are true regarding the above command? (Choose two.)
A.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided it does not contain any data.
B.The FIRST_NAME column would be dropped provided at least one or more columns remain in the table.
C.The FIRST_NAME column can be rolled back provided the SET UNUSED option is added to the above
SQL statement.
D.The FIRST_NAME column can be dropped even if it is part of a composite PRIMARY KEY provided the
CASCADE option is used.
Answer:B D
Oracle덤프 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 1Z0-047최신덤프
NO.10 Evaluate the CREATE TABLE statement: CREATE TABLE products (product_id NUMBER(6)
CONSTRAINT prod_id_pk PRIMARY KEY, product_name VARCHAR2(15)); Which statement is true
regarding the PROD_ID_PK constraint?
A.It would be created only if a unique index is manually created first.
B.It would be created and would use an automatically created unique index.
C.It would be created and would use an automatically created nonunique index.
D.It would be created and remains in a disabled state because no index is specified in the command.
Answer:B
Oracle 1Z0-047덤프 1Z0-047
NO.11 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the ORDERS table. Which two WHERE clause
conditions demonstrate the correct usage of conversion functions? (Choose two.)
A.WHERE order_date > TO_DATE('JUL 10 2006','MON DD YYYY')
B.WHERE TO_CHAR(order_date,'MON DD YYYY') = 'JAN 20 2003'
C.WHERE order_date > TO_CHAR(ADD_MONTHS(SYSDATE,6),'MON DD YYYY')
D.WHERE order_date IN ( TO_DATE('Oct 21 2003','Mon DD YYYY'), TO_CHAR('NOV 21 2003','Mon DD
YYYY') )
Answer:A B
Oracle 1Z0-047 dumps 1Z0-047 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047
NO.12 OE and SCOTT are the users in the database. The ORDERS table is owned by OE. Evaluate the
statements issued by the DBA in the following sequence: CREATE ROLE r1; GRANT SELECT, INSERT
ON oe.orders TO r1; GRANT r1 TO scott; GRANT SELECT ON oe.orders TO scott; REVOKE SELECT
ON oe.orders FROM scott; What would be the outcome after executing the statements?
A.SCOTT would be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
B.SCOTT would not be able to query the OE.ORDERS table.
C.The REVOKE statement would remove the SELECT privilege from SCOTT as well as from the role R1.
D.The REVOKE statement would give an error because the SELECT privilege has been granted to the
role R1.
Answer:A
Oracle 1Z0-047 dump 1Z0-047 1Z0-047 pdf
NO.13 View the Exhibit and examine the descriptions of ORDER_ITEMS and ORDERS tables. You want to
display the CUSTOMER_ID, PRODUCT_ID, and total (UNIT_PRICE multiplied by QUANTITY) for the
order placed. You also want to display the subtotals for a CUSTOMER_ID as well as for a PRODUCT_ID
for the last six months. Which SQL statement would you execute to get the desired output?
A.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
B.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id,oi.product_id) HAVING
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6;
C.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) WHERE
MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) >= 6;
D.SELECT o.customer_id, oi.product_id, SUM(oi.unit_price*oi.quantity) "Total" FROM order_items oi
JOIN orders o ON oi.order_id=o.order_id WHERE MONTHS_BETWEEN(order_date, SYSDATE) <= 6
GROUP BY ROLLUP (o.customer_id, oi.product_id) ;
Answer:D
Oracle 1Z0-047 pdf 1Z0-047자료 1Z0-047자격증 1Z0-047
NO.14 View the Exhibit and examine the description of the CUSTOMERS table. You want to add a constraint
on the CUST_FIRST_NAME column of the CUSTOMERS table so that the value inserted in the column
does not have numbers. Which SQL statement would you use to accomplish the task?
A.ALTER TABLE CUSTOMERS ADD CONSTRAINT cust_f_name
CHECK(REGEXP_LIKE(cust_first_name,'
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기