2013년 10월 14일 월요일

Oracle 1Z0-271 덤프자료

ITExamDump의Oracle 1Z0-271시험자료의 문제와 답이 실제시험의 문제와 답과 아주 비슷합니다. 우리의 짧은 학습가이드로 빠른 시일 내에 관련지식을 터득하여 응시준비를 하게 합니다. 우리는 우리의Oracle 1Z0-271인증시험덤프로 시험패스를 보장합니다.

지금 같은 상황에서 몇년간Oracle 1Z0-271시험자격증만 소지한다면 일상생활에서많은 도움이 될것입니다. 하지만 문제는 어떻게Oracle 1Z0-271시험을 간단하게 많은 공을 들이지 않고 시험을 패스할것인가이다? 우리ITExamDump는 여러분의 이러한 문제들을 언제드지 해결해드리겠습니다. 우리의1Z0-271시험마스터방법은 바로IT전문가들이제공한 시험관련 최신연구자료들입니다. 우리ITExamDump 여러분은1Z0-271시험관련 최신버전자료들을 얻을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-271
시험 이름: Oracle (Hyperion Financial Management 9.3 Administrator IandII)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 84 문항
업데이트: 2013-10-13

ITExamDump연구한 전문Oracle 1Z0-271인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프가 아주 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump제공되는 자료는 지식을 장악할 수 있는 반면 많은 경험도 쌓을 수 있습니다. ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들의 요구를 만족시켜드릴 수 있는 사이트입니다. 비록Oracle 1Z0-271인증시험은 어렵지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제집으로 가이드 하면 여러분은 아주 자신만만하게 응시하실 수 있습니다. 안심하시고 우리 ITExamDump가 제공하는 알맞춤 문제집을 사용하시고 완벽한Oracle 1Z0-271인증시험 준비를 하세요.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Oracle 인증 1Z0-271시험덤프는ITExamDump의 엘리트한 IT전문가들이 IT인증실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최신버전 덤프입니다. 덤프는 실제시험의 모든 범위를 커버하고 있어 시험통과율이 거의 100%에 달합니다. 제일 빠른 시간내에 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 이해하고 기억하신다면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.

1Z0-271 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-271.html

NO.1 The default data view for a scenario can be: (Choose two.)
A. Periodic values
B. Month-to-date values
C. YTD values
D. Period-to-date values
Answer: AC

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 dump   1Z0-271덤프

NO.2 How is a child member moved to a new parent in the Dimension Library?
A. Right-click the child member and select Cut, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste > As Child.
B. Right-click the child member and select Move, then right-click the member that you want as the new
parent, and select Paste.
C. Select the child member, click Edit > Move, then select the Parent member and click Edit > Paste as
Child.
D. Select the child member, click the Move as Child button, in the dialog box enter the Parent name to
which the child will move. Click OK.
Answer: A

Oracle dump   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.3 A user sets up a Choices list for the Scenario dimension of the Comma application to limit his user Point
of View selections to Actual and Budget. This limits the user's member selection to:
A. All reports generated for any database connection
B. All reports generated for the Comma database connection
C. Only the currently selected grid that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
D. Only the currently selected report that retrieves data from the Comma database connection
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271덤프   1Z0-271

NO.4 Which dimension view allows you to create dimensions?
A. Master view
B. Dimension view
C. Application view
D. Hierarchy view
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 dump   1Z0-271시험문제

NO.5 What two methods are used to create dimensions in the Dimension Library? (Choose two.)
A. Create them manually in the dimension editor.
B. Import dimensions from a formatted flat file.
C. Import dimensions from the Metadata Manager.
D. Select dimensions from a system generated list in the Dimension Library.
Answer: AB

Oracle   1Z0-271인증   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 dumps

NO.6 How many Account Types are there?
A. 5
B. 8
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: C

Oracle인증   1Z0-271시험문제   1Z0-271시험문제   1Z0-271자격증   1Z0-271 dumps

NO.7 A dimension association is required between the Currency property of the Entity dimension and the
_______ dimension.
A. Value
B. Account
C. Currency
D. ICP
Answer: C

Oracle pdf   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 pdf   1Z0-271

NO.8 Which standard dimension provides an audit trail of the transformations applied to Hyperion System 9
Financial Management data?
A. Entity dimension
B. Period dimension
C. Account dimension
D. Value dimension
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-271시험문제   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.9 How are Financial Management applications accessed in Workspace?
A. Select Navigate > Applications > Consolidation > <Application Name>.
B. Select File > Access Application > <APPLICATION Name>.
C. Select Navigate > Financial Management > <Application NAme>.
D. Select Administer > Open Application > <Application Name>
Answer: A

Oracle dump   1Z0-271자격증   1Z0-271시험문제   1Z0-271최신덤프

NO.10 Dynamic account type is needed for correct calculation of parent values for custom dimensions, time
periods, and period-to date views if the account uses: _____
A. Percentages and ratios
B. Consolidations
C. Plug accounts
D. ICP accounts
Answer: A

Oracle인증   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 dumps

NO.11 Which statement is true regarding row and column templates?
A. Can modify cell text
B. Can automatically save changes by saving the report
C. Can use inherit formatting
D. Can modify formulas
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 dumps   1Z0-271

NO.12 The primary function of the client tier is to:
A. Display data, enter data, maintain data and to maintain metadata.
B. Enter data, authenticate user security, and manage connectivity to Hyperion System 9 BPM Architect.
C. Authenticate user security, manage metadata, display data, and enter data.
Answer: A

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-271   1Z0-271 pdf   1Z0-271

NO.13 If SwitchSignForFlow is used to set up custom members balance sheet movement, what happens to
the sign behavior for the asset account type?
A. The account switches to the Revenue account type.
B. The account switches to the Liability account type.
C. The account switches to the Expense account type.
D. The account remains the same.
Answer: B

Oracle인증   1Z0-271   1Z0-271최신덤프   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.14 What are Dimension Associations?
A. Used to link dimensions from the Master view to the Application view.
B. Link parent dimensions with child members.
C. Associates language properties with dimensions.
D. Used to associate dimensions that reference other dimensions.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-271 dump   1Z0-271

NO.15 Which of the following does Financial Management use in its multitier architecture? (Choose three.)
A. A Web tier
B. A client tier
C. A database tier
D. An application tier
Answer: BCD

Oracle   1Z0-271 dump   1Z0-271최신덤프   1Z0-271   1Z0-271자료   1Z0-271덤프

NO.16 Which module in BPM Architect is used to import metadata, create members and modify member
properties?
A. Application Library
B. Metadata Manager
C. Dimension Library
D. Dimension Impact Manager
Answer: C

Oracle덤프   1Z0-271   1Z0-271기출문제   1Z0-271

NO.17 Interface tables are used to import metadata from external systems into the Dimension Library by
using:
A. Database tables
B. Flat files
C. Visual Basic programs
D. XLS files
Answer: A

Oracle pdf   1Z0-271 dumps   1Z0-271   1Z0-271자료   1Z0-271   1Z0-271인증

NO.18 Load files are divided into sections. What character is used as a section identifier?
A. #
B. *
C. &
D. !
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.19 What are the characteristics of a Sub EnumMemberLists()? (Choose three.)
A. Specifies which dimensions have member lists.
B. Names each member list in each dimension.
C. Used to add members to a list.
D. Specify the number of lists for each dimension.
E. Used to create both static and dynamic lists.
Answer: ABD

Oracle   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271   1Z0-271

NO.20 You load metadata by creating and running a(n):_____
A. Registration file
B. Import profile
C. Application file
D. XML file
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-271자격증   1Z0-271   1Z0-271기출문제

ITexamdump의 646-365덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 100-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN52_66시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J61시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-Y46시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-271.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기