ITExamDump의 경험이 풍부한 전문가들이Apple 9L0-616인증시험관련자료들을 계획적으로 페펙트하게 만들었습니다.Apple 9L0-616인증시험응시에는 딱 좋은 자료들입니다. ITExamDump는 최고의 덤프만 제공합니다. 응시 전Apple 9L0-616인증시험덤프로 최고의 시험대비준비를 하시기 바랍니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분이 Apple인증9L0-616시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다.ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간과 돈을 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. Apple인증9L0-616 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이Apple인증9L0-616시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Apple인증9L0-616인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-616
시험 이름: Apple (Xsan Administration v10.4 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 70 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의Apple 9L0-616학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의Apple 9L0-616합습자료로Apple 9L0-616인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.Apple 9L0-616인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의Apple 9L0-616자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
많은 사이트에서 Apple인증 9L0-616시험대비덤프를 제공해드리는데ITExamDump를 최강 추천합니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-616덤프에는 실제시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 그 품질 하나 끝내줍니다.적중율 좋고 가격저렴한 고품질 덤프는ITExamDump에 있습니다.
9L0-616 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-616.html
NO.1 You are creating an Xsan volume in Xsan Admin. Below is a list of steps required to accomplish this
task. In what order should you perform these steps?
A. label LUNs
B. create LUNs
C. create volumes
D. create storage pools
E. add LUNs to storage pools
A. BACDE
B. BADEC
C. CBADE
D. CDBAE
Answer:A
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616자격증 9L0-616
NO.2 Which method of increasing the storage capacity of a SAN does NOT require that a volume be
unmounted and stopped?
A. add LUNs
B. add volumes
C. add storage pools
D. reduce block allocation size
Answer: B
Apple dump 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.3 Setting up a separate storage pool to store both metadata and journal data can ________.
A. complicate user quota configuration
B. improve I/O throughput for user data
C. increase free disk space on the primary metadata controller
D. cause data loss due to multiple files having the same address
Answer: B
Apple pdf 9L0-616 9L0-616인증
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.4 Which command-line utility can you use to return a LUN to a state in which Disk Utility can initialize it?
A. cvfsck
B. cvmkfs
C. cvlabel
D. cvadmin
E. cvupdatefs
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616 dumps
NO.5 You want to use different block allocation sizes for two applications. To do so, you must set up a
________ for each application.
A. LUN
B. volume
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: B
Apple최신덤프 9L0-616자료 9L0-616인증
NO.6 You try to set up an access control list (ACL) for several folders on your Xsan volume, but you are
unable to do so. What is MOST LIKELY preventing you from completing this task?
A. ACLs have not been enabled for your Xsan volume.
B. Your client is not bound to the Open Directory master.
C. Your controller is not bound to the Open Directory master.
D. Your Xsan volume has not been mounted on the primary metadata controller.
Answer:A
Apple pdf 9L0-616시험문제 9L0-616인증
NO.7 Fibre Channel switched fabrics use ____-bit addresses.
A. 8
B. 16
C. 24
D. 32
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616자격증 9L0-616자료
NO.8 You try to save a file from an Xsan client to an Xsan volume, but receive an alert message that
indicates error -1425 has occurred. What is the MOST LIKELY cause?
A. The Xsan volume is busy.
B. Saving the file would cause you to exceed your hard quota.
C. Another user is saving changes simultaneously to the same file on the Xsan volume.
D. You are trying to save the file to a folder or volume where you do not have write permissions.
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616 9L0-616덤프 9L0-616
NO.9 In Xsan, you can set up an affinity between a folder and a ________.
A. volume
B. hard disk
C. storage pool
D. metadata controller
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-616자료 9L0-616 9L0-616 9L0-616
NO.10 Xsan is a ________ file system.
A. local
B. cluster
C. network
D. distributed
Answer: B
Apple 9L0-616시험문제 9L0-616 dumps 9L0-616 9L0-616
ITexamdump의 600-199덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-323덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 C_TFIN22_64시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 74-353시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-120시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기