ITExamDump의 Oracle 인증 1Z0-821시험덤프공부자료 출시 당시 저희는 이런 크나큰 인지도를 갖출수 있을지 생각도 못했었습니다. 저희를 믿어주시고 구매해주신 분께 너무나도 감사한 마음에 더욱 열심히 해나가자는 결심을 하였습니다. Oracle 인증 1Z0-821덤프자료는ITExamDump의 전문가들이 최선을 다하여 갈고닦은 예술품과도 같습니다.100% 시험에서 패스하도록 저희는 항상 힘쓰고 있습니다.
ITExamDump 안에는 아주 거대한IT업계엘리트들로 이루어진 그룹이 있습니다. 그들은 모두 관련업계예서 권위가 있는 전문가들이고 자기만의 지식과 지금까지의 경험으로 최고의 IT인증관련자료를 만들어냅니다. ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 정확도가 아주 높으며 한번에 패스할수 있는 100%로의 보장도를 자랑하며 그리고 또 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험문제가 업데이트되면Oracle인증 1Z0-821덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-821
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Solaris 11 System Administrator)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 234 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-20
ITExamDump는 여러분이Oracle 인증1Z0-821인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Oracle 인증1Z0-821 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Oracle 인증1Z0-821인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.
1Z0-821 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-821.html
NO.1 Your SPARC server will not boot into multi user-server milestones and you need to troubleshoot to find
out why. You need to start the server with minimal services running so that you can nm through each
milestone manually to troubleshoot the issue.
Select the option that boots the server with the fewest services running.
A. boot s
B. boot milestone none
C. boot mmilestone=single-user
D. boot mmilestone=none
E. boot mnone
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-821 1Z0-821 dump 1Z0-821 pdf
NO.2 You are having an issue with the shutdown command. You wish to determine if the file is a script or an
executable program. Which command would you use to determine this?
A. odshutdown
B. file shutdown
C. test shutdown
D. cksumshutdown
E. attrib shutdown
Answer: E
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-821 1Z0-821 1Z0-821 1Z0-821자료
NO.3 You have a user that needs to use the cron tool to schedule some repetitive tasks. When the user
enters the crontab e command in a terminal window, the following error appears:
crontab: you are not authorized to use cron. Sorry
In order to troubleshoot this issue, in what directory would you start your invest
A. /etc/cron.d
B. /var/spool/cron
C. /var/spool/cron/crontable
D. /var/spool/cron/atjobs
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-821 1Z0-821시험문제 1Z0-821
NO.4 zone1 is a non-global zone that has been configured and installed. zone1 was taken down for
maintenance, and the following command was run: zoneadm z zone1 mark incomplete The following
information is displayed when listing the zones on your system:
Which task needs to be performed before you can boot zone1?
A. The zone needs to be installed.
B. The zone needs to be brought to the ready state.
C. The zone needs to be uninstalled and reinstalled.
D. The zone needs to be brought to the complete state.
Answer: C
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-821 1Z0-821
NO.5 User jack on host solaris attempts to use ssh to log in to host oracle and receives this message:
jack@solaris:~$ ssh oracle
ssh: connect to host oracle port 22: connection refused
What is the problem?
A. Host oracle does not have a valid host public key.
B. Host oracle does not have a valid host private key.
C. Host solarisdoes not have a valid host public key.
D. Hostdoes not have a valid host private key.
E. Host solaris is not configured for host-based authentication.
F. Host oracleis not configured for host-based authentication.
G. Host oracleis not running the ssh service.
H. Host solaris is not running the ssh service.
Answer: G
Oracle 1Z0-821 1Z0-821자격증 1Z0-821
NO.6 You created an IP address for interface net3 with the following command, which executed successfully:
ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.100/24 net3/v4
You then ran: ipadm show if
The result indicated that the interface was down.
You then ran: ipadm delete-addr net3/v4 ipadm create-addr T static a 192.168.0.101/24 net3/v4 ipadm
show-if
The last command indicated that the interface was up. Why did it work with the second address specified,
but not the first?
A. The 192.168.0.100 address is reserved for broadcast messages.
B. Another device exists on the network, using the 192.168.0.100 address.
C. The network interface card does not support the address 192.168.0.100.
D. The address 192.168.0.100 is at a boundary and may not be configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
E. 192.168.0.100 is a DHCP address and may not be statically configured in Oracle Solaris 11.
Answer: B
Oracle자료 1Z0-821 1Z0-821덤프
NO.7 You need to configure an ISCSI target device on your x86 based Oracle Solaris II system. While
configuring the iSCSI device, the following error is displayed:
bash: stmfadm: command not found
Which option describes the solution to the problem?
A. The COMSTAR feature is not supported on the x86 platform. The featureis supported only on the
SPARC platform.
B. Use the iscsitadm command on the x86 platform when configuring an iSCSI target.
C. Install the storage-server group package on this system.
D. Start the iSCSI target daemon on this system.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-821 pdf 1Z0-821 1Z0-821시험문제 1Z0-821 pdf
NO.8 How are operating system updates distributed in the Oracle Solaris 11 environment?
A. Updates are only available to customers with an active support contract. The updates aredistributed
through the My Oracle Support web portal and installed in a central location. Allsoftware packages are
then updated manually from the command line using the smpatchcommand.
B. Patches are download from http: //support.oracle.comeither automatically or manually. All software
packages are then updated manually from the command line using the smpatch orpatchadd commands.
C. Software updates are publishedas packages to a repository. Allsoftware packages arethenupdated
manually from the command line using the pkg command.
D. Software updates, published as packages to an OS image. All software packages are then
updatedmanually from the command line using the pkg command.
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-821 dump 1Z0-821 pdf 1Z0-821
NO.9 When speaking with an Oracle Support Engineer, you are asked to verify the version of the Solaris 11
build currently running on your system. Which command would display the Solaris 11 build version
currently running on your system?
A. pkg infokernel
B. cat /etc/release
C. cat /etc/update
D. prtconf | grep i update
E. pkg info entire
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1Z0-821 1Z0-821 1Z0-821
NO.10 Your server has one zone named dbzone that has been configured, but not yet installed. Which
command would you use to view all the options that were used to configure this zone?
A. zoneadmlist icvdbzone
B. zones tat csummarydbzone
C. zonecfg zdbzoneinfo
D. zonecfg icvdbzoneinfo
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-821인증 1Z0-821덤프 1Z0-821시험문제
NO.11 You need to make sure that all of the software packages on your server are up to date. Without
installing any updates, which two commands would display .my software updates that are available in the
default Oracle repository?
A. pkglist u
B. pkg verify u ®
C. pkg search u
D. pkrj info r ®
E. pkg install nv
F. pkg update nv ®
Answer: C,F
Oracle 1Z0-821 pdf 1Z0-821최신덤프 1Z0-821
NO.12 user1 is attempting to assist user2 with terminating user2's process 1234.
user1 entered the following: kill -9 1234
Why does the process continue to run?
A. You can kill a process only if you are root.
B. You can kill only a process that you own.
C. You can killthe process only with the pkillcommand.
D. You need to kill the process with a stronger kill signal.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-821 dump 1Z0-821 1Z0-821기출문제
NO.13 You want the system to generate an email notification each time one of the services has changed its
state. Which option would send an email message to the system administrator whenever a service
changes to the maintenance state?
A. Use thesetsc command in ALOM to enable the mail alerts to be sent to a specified email address
whenever the fault management facility detects a service change to the maintenancestate.
B. Make an entry in the /etc/syslog.conf file to instruct syslogd to send an email alert whenitreceives a
message from the SMF facility that a service has changed to the maintenancestate.
C. Use the svccfg netnotify command to create a notification and send an email when a serviceenters the
maintenance state.
D. Use the scvadm command to enable the notification service. Set the gmaintenance option
onthenetnotifyservice to send an email when a service enters the maintenance state.
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-821 dumps 1Z0-821덤프 1Z0-821
NO.14 You have a ticket from a new user on the system, indicating that he cannot log in to his account. The
information in the ticket gives you both the username and password. The ticket also shows that the
account was set up three days ago.
As root, you switch users to this account with the following command:
su
newuser
You do not get an error message.
You then run 1s -1a and see the following files:
local1.cshrc local1.login local1.profile .bash_history .bashrc .profile
As root, you grep the /etc/passwd file and the /etc/shadow file for this username, with these results:
/etc/passwd contains newuser:x:60012:10:/home/newuser:/usr/bin/bash
/etc/shadow contains newuser:UP: : : : :10: :
As root, what is your next logical step?
A. Usermod f 0
B. passwd newuser
C. mkdir /home/newuser
D. useradd D
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-821자격증 1Z0-821 1Z0-821자료
NO.15 What determines which bits in an IP address represent the subnet, and which represent the host?
A. Subnet
B. unicast
C. netmask
D. multicast
E. broadcast
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-821 1Z0-821자료 1Z0-821시험문제
NO.16 You are troubleshooting a newly installed desktop Oracle Solaris 11 system with a single network
interface. From this system, you can connect to other systems within the company intranet, but cannot
access any external services (such as websites and email), even when using IP addresses.
Examining the routing table confirms that the default route to 192.108.1.1 is missing. DHCP is not used at
this site. Which two commands will temporarily mid permanently configure the default route?
A. ipadm set-gateway 192.168.1.1
B. route add default 192.168.1.1
C. ipadm set-default 192.168.1.1
D. dladm route-add d 192.168.1.1
E. echo 192.168.1.1>/etc/gateway
F. echo 192.168.1.1 >/etc/defaultrouter
Answer: B,F
Oracle인증 1Z0-821시험문제 1Z0-821자료
NO.17 Which two accurately identify features of a Solaris 10 branded zone?
A. executes in a Solaris 10 global zone
B. is created by importing a Solaris 10 flash archive
C. enables Linux binary applicationsto run unmodified
D. provides a complete runtime environment for Solaris 9 applications
E. allows a Solaris 10 global zone to be migrated Into a Solaris 10 non-global zone on a Solaris 11 system
Answer: B,C
Oracle인증 1Z0-821 1Z0-821시험문제 1Z0-821
NO.18 User named Jack, whose account is configured to use the korn shell, logs in and examines the value
of his PATH environment variable:
jack@solaris: echo $PATH
/usr/gnu/bin:/usr/bin:/usr/sbin:/sbin
There is a shell script in jack's home directory called useradd:
-r-xr-xr-x 2 jack other 1239 2012-01-05 11:42 useradd
While in his home directory, jack attempts to run the script:
jack@solaris: useradd
What will happen, and why?
A. He will get a"file not found"error, because the current directory is not in his speech path.
B. He will get a "file not found" error, because his home directory is not in his search path.
C. The useraddscript will execute, because jack is in the same directory that the script is located in.
D. Thecommand/user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it is the last match in the search path.
E. The command /user/sbin/useraddwill execute, because it isthe first match in the search path.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-821 1Z0-821최신덤프
NO.19 A user Jack, using a korn shell, requests a directory listing as follows:
jack@solaris:/export/home/jack $ 1s
file filea Filea fileb Fileb filec Filec
Which two statements are correct?
A. The pattern [?i]*a will expand to fileaFilea.
B. The pattern [fF]*a? will expand to [fF] *a?.
C. The pattern [gfe] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
D. The pattern [g-e] * will expand to file filea fileb filec.
E. The pattern [fF] [a-zA-z]i*e will expand to file.
Answer: B,E
Oracle 1Z0-821 dumps 1Z0-821 pdf 1Z0-821
NO.20 Which best describes the svc:/system/boot-config service?
A. It is used to change the milestone on a system.
B. It is used to setthe default run level of the system.
C. It provides the parameters used to set the system to automatically perform a fast or slow reboot.
D. When the service is enabled, the system performs a fast reboot by default; when it is disable the
system performs a slow reboot by default.
Answer: D
Oracle dump 1Z0-821 1Z0-821 1Z0-821최신덤프
ITexamdump의 ST0-202덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 VCAP5-DCD덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-408시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 PMI-100시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기