ITExamDump는 IT인증관련덤프를 제공하는 최고의 업체입니다, 덤프들은 ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 최고의 제품입니다. 그리고 우리는 온라인무료 서비스도 제공되어 제일 빠른 시간에 소통 상담이 가능합니다.
ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-962덤프를 공부하여Citrix인증 1Y0-962시험을 패스하는건 아주 간단한 일입니다.저희 사이트에서 제작한Citrix인증 1Y0-962덤프공부가이드는 실제시험의 모든 유형과 범위가 커버되어있어 높은 적중율을 자랑합니다.시험에서 불합격시 덤프비용은 환불신청 가능하기에 안심하고 시험준비하시면 됩니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-962
시험 이름: Citrix (CCEA XP Securing Application Deployment over the Web)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 167 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-23
지금21세기 IT업계가 주목 받고 있는 시대에 그 경쟁 또한 상상할만하죠, 당연히 it업계 중Citrix 1Y0-962인증시험도 아주 인기가 많은 시험입니다. 응시자는 매일매일 많아지고 있으며, 패스하는 분들은 관련it업계에서 많은 지식과 내공을 지닌 분들뿐입니다.
Citrix 1Y0-962인증시험은 현재IT인사들 중 아주 인기 잇는 인증시험입니다.Citrix 1Y0-962시험패스는 여러분의 하시는 일과 생활에서 많은 도움을 줄뿐만 아니라 중요한 건 여러분의IT업계에서의 자기만의 자리를 지키실 수 잇습니다.이렇게 좋은 시험이니 많은 분들이 응시하려고 합니다,하지만 패스 율은 아주 낮습니다.
1Y0-962 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-962.html
NO.1 What can prevent an administrator from logging into the Web Interface Admin tool?(Choose two)
A. Attempting to access the site using HTTPS.
B. Attempting to access the Admin tool through a firewall.
C. Attempting to access the Admin tool on a server running IIS.
D. Attempting to access the Admin tool through an HTTP proxy server.
Answer: BD
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962자료 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962기출문제
NO.2 An administrator has installed the Web Interface on a web server named °r esou r ce ¡± . D u r i n g i n sta l la t i o
of the Web Interface, he specified the MetaFrame XP server named ° HQApp ¡± w hi c h r e si de s in t
HQServe ± f a r m
To which URL should the administrator browse in order to verify that installation was successful?
A. http://resources/HQApps
B. http://HQApps/resources/Citrix
C. http://HQApps/Citrix/MetaFrame
D. http://resources/Citrx/MetaFrameXP
Answer: D
Citrix기출문제 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962기출문제
NO.3 Which page in the Web Interface Admin tool allows you to configure proxy settings?
A. ICA Client deployment
B. Client-side firewall settings
C. Server-side firewall settings
D. Manage MetaFrame server farms
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자료
NO.4 The first server in your server listed is named xxxx1. The second server in your server list is named
xxxx1. The third server in your server list is named xxxx3. Load balancing is enabled for your
server farm and the bypass time for failed servers is set for 30 minutes.
What happens of xxxx1 fails when contacted by the Web Interface server?
A. xxxx2 is contacted immediately.
B. xxxx2 is contacted after 30 minutes.
C. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted in 30 minutes.
D. The less busy server of xxxx2 or xxxx3 is contacted immediately.
Answer: D
Citrix덤프 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962자격증
NO.5 What information must be provided in the URL field of the ° Fa r m s>D e t a i
for one farm ± page t o add a
farm to the Web Interface Extension environment? (Choose two)
A. Domain name
B. IP address of the Web Interface server
C. Address of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. Port number of the primary server running the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: CD
Citrix 1Y0-962인증 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962
NO.6 What can be used to configure Program Neighborhood Agent clients to use authentication methods that
are different from other clients in a Web Interface implementation?
A. NFUCSE.CONF
B. Web Interface Admin tool
C. Citrix Management Console
D. Program Neighborhood Agent Domain tool
E. Program Neighborhood Configuration agent
Answer: E
Citrix시험문제 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962최신덤프 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.7 Which three of the following are provided by the primary XML service to the Web Interface Java
objects?
(Choose three)
A. Template ICA files
B. Customized ICA files
C. User's application set
D. Authentication ticker for the user
E. IP address of the least busy server on the farm
Answer: ABC
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 dumps 1Y0-962최신덤프
NO.8 As network administrator at xxxx.com you are installing NFuse Classic on your Web server. NFuse
Classic will be configured to work with your MetaFrame XP for Windows server farm.
Which two must be specified when defining the Citrix Server settings? (Choose two)
A. TCP/IP port number used by IIS.
B. MetaFrame administrators credentials.
C. All server running the Citrix XML Service.
D. MetaFrame server running the Citrix XML Service.
E. TCP/IP port number used for the Citrix XML Service.
Answer: DE
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.9 The administrator for xxxx's server farm did not enable personalization at the ICA Customization page
of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Which statement is true?
A. The default settings for the Web Interface applications cannot be changed.
B. The settings for published applications cannot be changed by users through Program Neighborhood.
C. The settings for published applications configured at the Citrix Management Console will be used for
applications.
D. The default settings for Web Interface will be used until the user specified settings in the Web Interface
settings page.
Answer: C
Citrix시험문제 1Y0-962 pdf 1Y0-962
NO.10 Which port does Web Interface use to communicate with the RSA ACE Server when SecureID
integration is enabled?
A. TCP 80
B. TCP 443
C. UDP 5500
D. UDP 1604
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.11 You and your co-worker are installing Web Interface and Secure Gateway today. The tasks have been
split so that you are installing Web Interface and your co-worker is installing Secure Gateway. Your
co-worker
installs Secure Gateway first, making assumptions about Secure Ticket Authority, and he plans to return
later to install Secure Ticket Authority but forgets to do so. Meanwhile, you attempt to run a test login with
a valid user account. What will most likely occurs?
A. The test user will not be able to access the Secure Gateway login page.
B. The test user will be presented with application icons after entering credentials, then will receive an
error message upon launching an application.
C. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, successfully log in, be presented
with the Web Interface page, and will be able to access an anonymous application.
D. The test user will be presented with the Secure Gateway login page, will log in successfully, then be
presented with the Web Interface page, and will receive errors after attempting to access an explicit
application.
Answer: B
Citrix 1Y0-962 dump 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 pdf
NO.12 Which component of a Web Interface for MetaFrame XP deployment authenticates users?
A. Web server
B. MetaFrame XP server
C. Secure Gateway server
D. Secure Ticketing Authority
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-962시험문제 1Y0-962
NO.13 Which three tasks must be done so that a Web Interface server can function in a Web Interface
Extension environment? (Choose three)
A. Web Interface Extension must be configured to work with the Web Interface.
B. Web Interface must be configured to run in an Web Interface Extension mode.
C. The IP address of the Web Interface server must be specified during setup of Web Interface Extension.
D. The address for the Web Interface Extension server must be specified in the Web Interface server list
in the Admin tool.
E. The communication port number for the Web Interface Extension server should be specified in the
Citrix MetaFrame Servers page of the Web Interface Admin tool.
Answer: ABC
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962시험문제
NO.14 Which component of MetaFrame is responsible for sending farm information to the server running Web
Interface?
A. ICA Service
B. IMA Service
C. Citrix XML Service
D. MetaFrame COM Service
Answer: C
Citrix dumps 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.15 The Web Interface for MetaFrame XP supports RSA SecureID integreation.
In order to use this authentication option with an implementation of the Web Interface, which file must be
copied from the ACE/Server to the Web Interface server?
A. ACL.EXE
B. NFUSE.CONF
C. SDCONF.REC
D. RSASEC.CONF
Answer: C
Citrix 1Y0-962덤프 1Y0-962인증 1Y0-962
NO.16 At xxxx.com NFuse Classic is deployed to provide internal and external users access to resources on 5
MetaFrame servers. The external users are located in remote offices on the 3.1.x.x subnet and have a
trusted partnership with the network. Internal users as well as NFuse Classic and the MetaFrame servers
are all located at the headquarters office on the 177.10.x.x subnet.
The requires result is to have all users connect to NFuse Classic using a public translated address
EXCEPT internal users who connect directly using the private IP address. Which two configurations
should
be used to produce the required result? (Choose two)
A. Set the default address translation setting to normal address.
B. Set the default address translation setting to translated address.
C. Select normal address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for thespecific address
translation settings.
D. Select translated address and specify 3.1 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
E. Select normal address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix for the specific address
translation settings.
F. Select translated address and specify 177.10 in the Client Address Prefix field for the specific address
translation settings.
Answer: BC
Citrix 1Y0-962 dump 1Y0-962자격증 1Y0-962 dumps 1Y0-962
NO.17 Which requirement must MetaFrame XP Servers meet to participate in a Web Interface environment?
A. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have applications published.
B. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have Feature Release 2 installed.
C. The MetaFrame XP Servers must have the NFuse 1.0 XML protocol installed.
D. The MetaFrame XP Servers must exist in the same domain as the Web Interface server.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-962 dumps 1Y0-962
NO.18 On the Manage MetaFrame server farms page of the Web Interface Admin tool,administrators can
assign priority to MetaFrame server farms available to the Web Interface.
Why is it important that administrators place the server farms in the appropriate order? (Choose two)
A. Server farm fault tolerance is configured according to the order list.
B. Password changes are attempted by the XML service in the order listed.
C. PN Agent clients can view applications only from the first farm on the list.
D. Load balancing of the server farms is based upon the order of the farms listed.
E. Application sets for guest users are available only from the first farm on the list.
Answer: AC
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.19 Which three ICA Java Client settings can be included when users download the client in a Web
Interface deployment? (Choose three)
A. Audio
B. Encryption
C. Connection center
D. Legacy server support
Answer: ABD
Citrix자격증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962 1Y0-962인증 1Y0-962 1Y0-962
NO.20 When using TLS to secure communication between the Web Interface Extension server and the
MetaFrame server farm, where is the root security certificate stored?
A. In the Web Interface Extension keystore.
B. In the Web Interface Extension database.
C. In the Web Interface Extension wwwroot folder.
D. In the Web Interface Extension registry settings.
Answer: A
Citrix 1Y0-962 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962기출문제 1Y0-962 pdf
ITexamdump의 70-414덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ECP-102덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 C_ISR_60시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B105시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기