2014년 4월 24일 목요일

Citrix 1Y0-400 최신덤프

ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Citrix인증 1Y0-400시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Citrix인증 1Y0-400시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.

ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프를 공부하시면 한방에 시험을 패스하는건 문제가 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프는 시험적중율 최고의 인지도를 넓히 알리고 있습니다.저희가 제공한 시험예상문제로 시험에 도전해보지 않으실래요? Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프를 선택하시면 성공의 지름길이 눈앞에 다가옵니다.

IT업계에 종사하는 분이라면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득하셔야 합니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프는 이 시험에 참가한 IT인사들의 검증을 받은 최신 시험대비 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의 Citrix인증 1Y0-400덤프로 시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상에 많은 편리를 가져다드립니다. 저희는 항상 여러분들의 곁을 지켜줄것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-400
시험 이름: Citrix (Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7 Solutions Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 200 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-23

Citrix인증1Y0-400시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 IT인증시험의 한과목입니다. 근 몇년간 IT인사들에게 최고의 인기를 누리고 있는 과목으로서 그 난이도 또한 높습니다. 자격증을 취득하여 직장에서 혹은 IT업계에서 자시만의 위치를 찾으련다면 자격증 취득이 필수입니다. Citrix인증1Y0-400시험을 패스하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품으로 가보세요.

많은 분들은Citrix 1Y0-400인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Citrix 1Y0-400인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Citrix 1Y0-400합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Citrix 1Y0-400구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

ITExamDump 에서 출시한Citrix인증1Y0-400 덤프는Citrix인증1Y0-400 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.

1Y0-400 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-400.html

NO.1 Which consideration is unnecessary for the PositivelyPeople application in the new
environment?
A. File security
B. Secure remote access
C. Access to legacy mainframe
D. Support for secured print jobs
Answer: C

Citrix자료   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.2 An architect is assessing the existing backup strategy and recommending changes to suit the
new virtual desktop environment.
Which two critical components should the architect recommend for nightly backup, as they cannot
be easily recreated in the event of a disaster? (Choose two.)
A. User's Personal vDisks
B. Pooled desktop master image
C. Servers hosting StoreFront roles
D. Servers hosting Delivery Controller roles
E. SQL Server hosting the XenDesktop database
Answer: A,E

Citrix자격증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.3 Which endpoint devices must be replaced to support the Streamed VHD method of desktop
delivery?
A. Windows 7
B. Windows XP
C. Linux thin clients
D. PCs running Internet Explorer 7
Answer: C

Citrix인증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400최신덤프

NO.4 The company plans to reduce their storage requirement by using thin provisioning with
XenServer hosts. Which storage option should the architect verify for capability in the current
environment?
A. NFS
B. CIFS
C. iSCSI
D. Fibre Channel
Answer: A

Citrix dump   1Y0-400덤프   1Y0-400   1Y0-400자격증   1Y0-400시험문제   1Y0-400덤프

NO.5 Which two budgetary items should the architect consider to meet the needs of remote users
in the new environment? (Choose two.)
A. Microsoft licenses
B. NetScaler infrastructure
C. Additional mobile devices
D. Two-factor authentication solution
Answer: B,D

Citrix기출문제   1Y0-400덤프   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 dumps

NO.6 Given the current desktop build process, what should an architect recommend on the new
virtual platform for this environment while minimizing the number of required management servers?
A. Continue with current process
B. Use Ghost to clone a master image
C. Use Machine Creation Services to clone a master image
D. Use Provisioning Services servers to create a master target device
Answer: C

Citrix인증   1Y0-400기출문제   1Y0-400

NO.7 The architect recommended pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisks for the Nurses,
Imaging, and Radiology user group.How should an engineer implement antivirus software on these
desktop OS machines?
A. Install the antivirus software into the base image.
B. Deploy the antivirus package as an App-V application.
C. Deploy the antivirus software through a Group Policy startup script.
D. Install the antivirus software in the master Personal vDisk as a user-installed application.
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400덤프   1Y0-400

NO.8 Some management staff print large documents over WAN connections.
What must the architect consider to optimize printing to a local printer from laptops?
A. Configure session printers
B. Configure Universal Print Server
C. Disable 'Direct connection to print servers'
D. Allow mapping to all client printers to session
Answer: D

Citrix자료   1Y0-400자격증   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.9 Which two options should the architect recommend to enable two-factor authentication for
remote users? (Choose two.)
A. Configure Citrix Single Sign-On.
B. Configure LDAP authentication on NetScaler.
C. Configure RADIUS authentication on NetScaler.
D. Configure 'Username and Password' in StoreFront.
Answer: B,C

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400

NO.10 Which three user groups require remote access? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Call Center
C. Human Resources
D. Emergency Response Team
E. Nurses, Imaging, and Radiology
Answer: A,C,D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-400인증   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 pdf   1Y0-400

NO.11 Scenario: Legacy GPO policies should NOT be applied to users in the new environment. New
GPOs should be configured to ensure maximum performance across all virtual applications and
desktops.
Which two actions should the architect recommend to meet these requirements? (Choose two.)
A. Enable loopback processing in Merge mode.
B. Enable loopback processing in Replace mode.
C. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the user accounts.
D. Apply the policy to the domain root with a WMI filter excluding the Windows XP OS type.
E. Apply the policy to the domain root with a deny ACL on the OU containing legacy machines.
F. Apply the policy to the OUs containing the desktop OS machines' and server OS machines'
computer accounts.
Answer: B,F

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400덤프   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.12 Scenario: An architect is designing a NetScaler solution that implements GSLB. The solution
must provide StoreFront access through a single URL worldwide and maintain a highly available
configuration globally as well as locally.
How many StoreFront servers are recommended to implement this configuration?
A. Six, one site for each store
B. Six, two in each datacenter
C. Three, one in each datacenter
D. Four, two in the primary and two in the backup datacenter
Answer: B

Citrix dump   1Y0-400   1Y0-400   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.13 Which current infrastructure limitation prevents doctors in London from working remotely if
the London datacenter shuts down unexpectedly?
A. There are no roaming user profiles.
B. There is no failover datacenter for London.
C. There are no backups of the SQL Server databases.
D. There is no disaster recovery plan for the mobile workforce.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-400덤프   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400최신덤프

NO.14 Contractors need a consistent environment to perform quality assurance testing of
applications.
Which two types of solutions should the architect recommend? (Choose two.)
A. Random server OS machines
B. Pooled desktop OS machines
C. Dedicated desktop OS machines
D. Pooled desktop OS machines with Personal vDisk
Answer: A,B

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-400 dump   1Y0-400시험문제   1Y0-400기출문제   1Y0-400 dumps   1Y0-400시험문제

NO.15 Which two business drivers are critical for the Contractors user group? (Choose two.)
A. Printing security
B. Secure remote access
C. Granular security policies
D. Support for mobile devices
Answer: B,C

Citrix   1Y0-400   1Y0-400 dump   1Y0-400인증   1Y0-400자료

ITexamdump의 HP0-J66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB2-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB6-871시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 ADR-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HIO-201시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-400.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기