2014년 4월 24일 목요일

Citrix 1Y0-A25 덤프자료

ITExamDump는 여러분이Citrix 인증1Y0-A25인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. ITExamDump제품을 선택함으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트 버전을 받을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A25 인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다. 자기에 맞는 현명한 학습자료 선택은 성공의 지름길을 내딛는 첫발입니다. 퍼펙트한 자료만이 시험에서 성공할수 있습니다. ITExamDump시험문제와 답이야 말로 퍼펙트한 자료이죠. ITExamDump Citrix 인증1Y0-A25인증시험자료는 100% 패스보장을 드립니다.

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Citrix 인증 1Y0-A25시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Citrix 인증1Y0-A25시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Citrix 인증1Y0-A25시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Citrix 인증1Y0-A25시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Citrix 인증1Y0-A25덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

ITExamDump에서는 전문Citrix 1Y0-A25인증시험을 겨냥한 덤프 즉 문제와 답을 제공합니다.여러분이 처음Citrix 1Y0-A25인증시험준비라면 아주 좋은 덤프입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 아주 유사한 덤프들입니다.Citrix 1Y0-A25인증시험패스는 보장합니다. 만약 떨어지셨다면 우리는 덤프비용전액을 환불해드립니다.

Citrix인증 1Y0-A25시험을 패스해서 자격증을 취득하려고 하는데 시험비며 학원비며 공부자료비며 비용이 만만치 않다구요? 제일 저렴한 가격으로 제일 효과좋은ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A25덤프를 알고 계시는지요? ITExamDump 의 Citrix인증 1Y0-A25덤프는 최신 시험문제에 근거하여 만들어진 시험준비공부가이드로서 학원공부 필요없이 덤프공부만으로도 시험을 한방에 패스할수 있습니다. 덤프를 구매하신분은 철저한 구매후 서비스도 받을수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Y0-A25
시험 이름: Citrix (Engineering a Citrix Virtualization Solution Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 87 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-23

많은 사이트에서Citrix 인증1Y0-A25 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은Citrix 인증1Y0-A25시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

Citrix인증 1Y0-A25시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Citrix인증 1Y0-A25시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A25덤프와의 근사한 만남이Citrix인증 1Y0-A25패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Citrix인증 1Y0-A25덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

1Y0-A25 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A25.html

NO.1 Scenario: Nether Tech recently upgraded to XenDesktop 5.5 and implemented a new VoIP system.
Virtual desktops have been integrated with the VoIP system. RTA (Real-time Audio) over UDP has also
been configured.
Which two steps should a Citrix Engineer take to optimize RTA/UDP traffic in the XenDesktop
implementation? (Choose two.)
A. Create a Citrix User policy.
B. Create a Citrix Computer policy.
C. Enable Multi-Stream in the policy.
D. Increase overall session bandwidth limit.
E. Set the audio redirection bandwidth limit in the policy.
Answer: B, C

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25덤프

NO.2 Scenario: Nether Tech's head office, which has over 400 employees, is located in the city center of
Amsterdam, where the majority of the employees rely on public transport to travel to and from the office.
During the winter, a significant amount of disruption is caused when staff cannot get into the office. Nether
Tech wants to ensure that staff can connect to their corporate desktops from their home computers or
corporate issued laptops during times of disruption.
Nether Tech has a XenApp farm already. This farm can be accessed externally and all staff members
have access. Nether Tech can only spare two virtual servers to facilitate a solution that will allow
employees to access their own corporate physical desktops. Any solution must allow employees to work
directly with their own corporate physical desktops.
Which solution will best suit Nether Tech's needs?
A. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish the RDP client.
B. Deploy two XenApp servers to the existing farm and publish a hosted desktop for all users.
C. Deploy two desktop controllers to the existing farm and use XenDesktop to publish each user's
desktop.
D. Deploy two desktop controllers servers to the existing farm and use XenApp to publish each user's
desktop.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A25 dumps   1Y0-A25 dump

NO.3 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is configuring a new XenApp 6.5 farm in order to provide the Sales
department with access to a new CRM application. There are 400 users who will be accessing the
application, and the application load testing shows 512 MB of RAM utilization for each user during peak
time. XenApp will be installed on virtual machines, and the virtual machines will be hosted on XenServer
hosts.
All three of the XenServer hosts have the following hardware specifications:
1. Dual 6 core CPU

NO.4 Scenario: In order to minimize compatibility issues in the Nether Tech XenApp farm and XenDesktop
site, a Citrix Engineer implemented a policy that set the printer driver option to "Use Universal Printing
Only." This policy is assigned to all users. The engineer is in the process of importing a new network
printer server and assigning session printers for users in the XenDesktop site only. Upon initial testing, the
engineer noticed that none of the assigned session printers were being created in the users' sessions.
What should the engineer do to solve this issue?
A. Stage the printer drivers on the XenApp servers.
B. Stage the printer drivers on the XenDesktop images.
C. Modify the policy to allow the installation of native printer drivers.
D. Modify the policy to enable the Direct Connections to printer servers setting.
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25자격증   1Y0-A25

NO.5 Scenario: Engineering users within the Nether Tech environment require access to the different
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in order to execute simu-lations for their lab
exercises. Applications are published in a single XenApp farm. Remote access into the environment has
NOT been configured since the Engineering team works mostly internally.
A Citrix Engineer has configured the XenApp farm to point to a centralized license server which has 100
per user/device licenses.
How will the XenDesktop licenses be checked out from the license server when users access multiple
XenApp published applications from multiple devices in this environment?
A. 1 license for each user
B. 1 license for each device
C. 1 concurrent user license
D. 1 license for each user and each device
Answer: A

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.6 Scenario: Nether Tech is reviewing its disaster recovery plan. Currently, users access pooled virtual
desktops, and they use office productivity applications from within their desktop sessions. Business
critical applications are hosted using XenApp Advanced Edition and are accessible from within the pooled
desktops.
The XenServer hosting infrastructure for Nether Tech's disaster recovery site has the ability to support
50% CPU and memory capacity compared to the primary datacenter in the event of a failover. All servers
in the primary datacenter are currently averaging 70-80% CPU and memory utilization.
Which delivery method would allow business critical applications to remain available to all users should a
disaster occur?
A. Pooled Desktops
B. Offline Applications
C. Assigned Desktops
D. Hosted applications
Answer: D

Citrix시험문제   1Y0-A25기출문제   1Y0-A25최신덤프

NO.7 Scenario: As part of the designs for the XenDesktop site and XenApp farm at Nether Tech, a Citrix
Engineer is instructed to ensure that all auto-created printers use the Citrix Universal Printer Driver. As the
deployment phase begins, a home user is experiencing issues printing to a locally attached printer. When
print jobs are sent to the printer, the pages print, but only with strange characters on them.
To resolve the user s printing issue, the engineer should create a Citrix User policy and __________.
(Choose the correct phrase to complete the sentence.)
A. set a session printer to the user's default printer
B. set the client printer names to legacy printer names
C. set the client printer names to standard printer names
D. set PCL5c driver at the top of the Universal driver preference list
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25 dump   1Y0-A25기출문제

NO.8 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is assigned to manage a datacenter environment that consists of
XenServer, Provisioning Services, XenDesktop, and XenApp. Provisioning Services is used to stream
vDisks to XenDesktop and XenApp images. The current environment consists of four physical servers
running XenServer and a single physical server running Provisioning Services Currently, there are 750
users in the environment. Extensive testing has shown that each XenServer host can support XenApp
and XenDesktop workloads for up to 200 users, and the Provisioning Services server can stream images
to 4000 virtual machines. Management has just informed the engineer that a recent acquisition is going to
add 1200 users to the environment. Management also desires that the datacenter be fully redundant so
that the loss of one physical server does NOT impact business continuity.
At minimum, the engineer will need to add __________ new XenServer hosts and __________ new
Provisioning Services servers to support the new workload and make the environment redundant.
(Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. 6, 0
B. 6, 1
C. 7, 0
D. 7, 1
E. 8, 0
F. 8, 1
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25자료   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 dump   1Y0-A25 pdf

NO.9 Scenario: The IT Manager at Nether Tech has decided that users will access the XenDesktop site and
XenApp farm using a single Web Interface site. A Citrix Engineer created and configured the site for users
to access both XenDesktop and XenApp resources. When they initiate their first logon to Web Interface,
users only receive their published applications from XenApp.
The zone data collector for the XenApp farm is xa1.cch.local. The controller for the XenDesktop site is
xd1.cch.local. The XML port for both servers is 80.
Click the Exhibit button to view the farm configuration for the Web Interface site.
Which change must the engineer make in order for users to see resources from the XenApp farm and
XenDesktop site?
A. List the xd1.cch.local server as the first server.
B. Move xd1.cch.local into a XenApp Services site.
C. Set the XML transport to HTTPS for XenDesktop.
D. Move xd1.cch.local into a separate Web Interface farm.
Answer: D

Citrix자료   1Y0-A25 dump   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25덤프

NO.10 Scenario: Nether Tech's corporate policy requires that passwords are NOT requested for XenApp
passthrough connections, except for those that pertain to members of the Nursing Users group. Nurses
connect to XenApp servers hosting applications in the Nurses Worker Group.
Click the Exhibit button to view a list of the policies configured in the environment.
An engineer needs to prioritize the three policies so that only members of the Nurses group are prompted
for passwords when they connect to their XenApp resources.
What is the correct order of prioritization for the policies from lowest to highest?
A. Unfiltered, Nurses, Corporate Users
B. Corporate Users, Nurses, Unfiltered
C. Unfiltered, Corporate Users, Nurses
D. Nurses, Unfiltered, Corporate Users
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25인증

NO.11 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer added a new XenDesktop site into the same Web Interface site that
currently provides access to resources in the XenApp farm. When the engineer began testing access to
virtual desktops in the environment, the engineer noticed that the Citrix Desktop Viewer window and
toolbar for Citrix Receiver did NOT appear.
To enable the Citrix Desktop Viewer, the engineer should add ShowDesktopViewer=On in the _________
file. (Choose the correct option to complete the sentence.)
A. CONFIG.XML
B. DEFAULT.ICA
C. WEB.CONFIG
D. WEBINTERFACE.CONF
Answer: D

Citrix dump   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25 dump   1Y0-A25시험문제

NO.12 96 GB of RAM

NO.13 Scenario: In order to complete the rollout of a new XenApp farm, a Citrix Engineer is required to set a
policy to allow all client printers to auto-create for the domain group called Accounting Users. Their
current unfiltered Citrix policy is configured to only auto-create the client's default printer. The engineer
must also ensure that any changes made will NOT affect other users in the farm.
All the XenApp servers are in a single worker group.
Which three actions must the engineer take to allow the Accounting Users group to receive all of their
printers? (Choose three.)
A. Increase the policy priority.
B. Decrease the policy priority.
C. Assign the policy to the Accounting User group.
D. Assign the policy to the existing XenApp Worker group.
E. Create a User policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
F. Create a Computer policy and set the policy to allow the autocreation of all client printers.
Answer: A, C, E

Citrix   1Y0-A25시험문제   1Y0-A25자료   1Y0-A25기출문제

NO.14 Scenario: An engineer has been instructed to implement a new XenApp farm. The IT Manager at Nether
Tech wants idle sessions for server hosted applications to be disconnected after two hours and idle
sessions for XenApp server hosted desktops to be disconnected after eight hours. There is a separate
domain group policy which disconnects idle sessions after four hours.
The XenApp servers hosting the server hosted desktops are in a worker group named Apps. The XenApp
servers hosting the server hosted desktop are in a worker group named Desktops. Several Computer
policies are configured in the environment.
Click the Exhibit button to view the list of configured Computer policies.
Users are complaining that their idle sessions are disconnected after four hours.
What must the engineer do to meet the requirements stated in the environment?
A. Remove the Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable Domain Group Policy Inheritance.
C. Change the Domain Group Policy to 8 hours.
D. Change the Domain Group Policy to 2 hours.
Answer: B

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25

NO.15 300 GB SAN storage
The Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that users can access their XenApp resources in the event of a
server hardware failure.
Based on Citrix Best Practices, what would be the recommended configuration?
A. Create a pool with three hosts.
B. Create three pools with one host each.
C. Create a pool with two hosts and enable HA.
D. Create a pool with three hosts and enable HA.
Answer: D

Citrix pdf   1Y0-A25 pdf   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25
2.Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to set up logging to monitor a Workload Balancing related issue in a
XenServer implementation. The engineer wants to capture maximum detail about this issue before
reporting it to Citrix Technical Support.
To increase the level of detail that will be captured in the log file, the engineer should _________ and
__________. (Choose the two correct options to complete the sentence.)
A. open wlb.conf in a text editor
B. open logfile.log in a text editor
C. open auditlog.out in a text editor
D. modify the configuration options
E. enable logging for a specific trace
Answer: A, E

Citrix덤프   1Y0-A25자료   1Y0-A25자료   1Y0-A25덤프   1Y0-A25자료
3.Scenario: Nether Tech has a XenDesktop farm with Windows 7 desktops. Users are accessing their
virtual desktops from different bandwidth and latency connection types.
Which setting should the engineer configure in a Citrix User policy in order to optimize moving images?
A. Enable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
B. Disable Adaptive Display. Disable Progressive Display.
C. Enable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
D. Disable Adaptive Display. Enable Progressive Display with Low Compression.
Answer: A

Citrix   1Y0-A25기출문제   1Y0-A25기출문제   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25   1Y0-A25덤프

ITexamdump의 74-343덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP0-J64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-417시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-781시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BCP-240시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Y0-A25.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기