여러분은Oracle 1z0-151인증시험을 패스함으로 IT업계관련 직업을 찿고자하는 분들에게는 아주 큰 가산점이 될수 있으며, 성덩한 IT업계사업자와 한걸음 가까와 집니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
ITExamDump는 오래된 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프는 업계에서 널리 알려진 최고품질의Oracle인증 1z0-151시험대비자료입니다. Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프는 최신 시험문제의 시험범위를 커버하고 최신 시험문제유형을 포함하고 있어 시험패스율이 거의 100%입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1z0-151덤프를 구매하시면 밝은 미래가 보입니다.
우리는 여러분이 시험패스는 물론 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.만약 시험에서 실패했다면 우리는 덤프비용전액 환불을 약속 드립니다.하지만 이런 일은 없을 것입니다.우리는 우리덤프로 100%시험패스에 자신이 있습니다. 여러분은 먼저 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공되는Oracle인증1z0-151시험덤프의 일부분인 데모 즉 문제와 답을 다운받으셔서 체험해보실 수 잇습니다.
인재도 많고 경쟁도 많은 이 사회에, IT업계인재들은 인기가 아주 많습니다.하지만 팽팽한 경쟁률도 무시할 수 없습니다.많은 IT인재들도 어려운 인증시험을 패스하여 자기만의 자리를 지키고 있습니다.우리ITExamDump에서는 마침 전문적으로 이러한 IT인사들에게 편리하게 시험을 패스할수 있도록 유용한 자료들을 제공하고 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에서Oracle 1z0-151관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 샘플을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다.체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다.빨리 우리 ITExamDump의 덤프를 만나보세요.
시험 번호/코드: 1z0-151
시험 이름: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Middleware 11g: Build Applications with Oracle Forms)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-20
Oracle인증 1z0-151시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Oracle인증 1z0-151시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Oracle 인증1z0-151시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
1z0-151 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1z0-151.html
NO.1 The Credit_Rating item in the Customers block of an Order Entry form must be restricted to
three
possible values: Good, Poor, or Null (the latter value indicates that the credit rating has not been
determined). Order entry clerks must be able to update this item to any of the preceding three
values.
You want to change the item to a check box labeled "Credit Risk" that should be selected if the
customer
has poor credit, the check box should not be selected if the customer's credit rating is good or
undetermined.
You change the item type to Checkbox, set other properties as shown in the Exhibit, and then run
your
form and insert three records: two with good credit and the check box deselected, and one with
poor
credit and the check box selected. You commit the data and query the records, with the following
result
set: The first two records show an undetermined credit rating, although your intention was to set
the value
to Good for these customers.
What change must you make in the properties of the Credit_Ratinq item to enable values of Good,
Poor,
and Null to be entered?
A. Change theinitial Value property to Good.
B. Change the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to Not Allowed.
C. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Value When Unchecked property to Null.
D. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Chock Box Mapping of Other Valued property
to Null.
E. Change theinitial Value property to Good and the Check Box Mapping of Other Values property to
checked.
F. Change the item type. It is not appropriate to use a check box to enable entry and update of more
than
two valuesinan item.
Answer: E
Oracle 1z0-151 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.2 To avoid overloading the database during busy times, you decide to restrict the queries that
are
executed on the Orders form so that users query by either Order ID or Customer ID during these
times.
Which trigger is most appropriate for the code to enforce this restriction?
A. When-New-Form-instance
B. When-New-Block-instance
C. On-Query
D. Pre-Query
E. Post-Query
Answer: D
Oracle시험문제 1z0-151자격증 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.3 The Orders database table uses Order_id as its primary key. You have written the following
code to use
in the Orders block of a form:
SELECT orders_seq.NEXTVAL
INTO :orders.order_id
FROM SYS.dual;
Which statement is true about this code?
A. If you place thisCodeina trigger that fires when the record isinsertedinto the database, you will
likely
have more gapsinOrderIDs than if you use the sequence as a default value for the item.
B. If you place this codeina trigger, you should ensure that Order_Id hasitsrequiredproperty set to
Yes.
C. If you place this codeina trigger, you should ensure that Order_Id has its Database Item property
set to
No.
D. If the named sequence does not exist, it is automatically created the first time the code is called.
E. You should place this code aina database trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
F. You should place this codeinPre-insert trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
G. You should place this codeina Post_insert trigger to minimize the gapsinOrder IDs.
Answer: F
Oracle최신덤프 1z0-151 dump 1z0-151 1z0-151자격증
NO.4 The Orders form has four blocks. The Orders and Order_items block are on the CV_Order
content
canvas; the inventories block items are on the CV_inventories content canvas; and Control block
buttons
are on the CV_Buttons toolbar canvas. All buttons have mouse Navigate set to No.
The Order_Items block is a detail of Orders. The inventories block is a detail of Order_Items,
showing the
stock of the selected product.
There is a button in the Control block with a When-Button-Pressed trigger:
IF GET_CANVAS_PROPERTY(:SYSTEM.cursor_item, item_canvas) = 'CV_ORDER' THEN
GO_BLOCK ('inventories')
ELSE
GO_BLOCK('orders');
END IF;
When you run the form and click the button, navigation does not occur, and the form displays the
runtime
error FRM-41053: Cannot find Canvas: invalid ID.
What should you do to correct this problem?
A. Change the sequence of blocksinthe Object Navigator
B. Chang the Mouse Navigator property of the button to yes
C. inthe first line of code, change the built-into GET_ITEM_PROPERTY
D. inthe first line of code, change the system variable to: SYSTEM.CURSOR_CANVAS.
E. inthe first line of code, change the CV_ORDER to lowercase
F. Chang the argument to the GO_BLOCK built-ins to uppercase
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-151 dump 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.5 In Forms Builder, the iconic buttons on the form are blank, but when you click Run Form the
form
appears in the browser with Images in the iconic buttons.
What are two things that you can check to track the source of this problem?
A. forms Builder runtime preferences
B. the UI_ICON settinginthe operating system
C. the iconpath settinginthe Forms registry file
D. the UI_ICOM_EXTENSION settinginthe operating system
E. the iconextension settinginthe Forms registry file
F. the FORMS_PATH settinginthe Forms environment file
G. the classpath settinginthe operating system
Answer: B,C
Oracle기출문제 1z0-151 1z0-151최신덤프 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.6 You have a text item in your form named Object1. You want to create Object2 as an exact
duplicate of
Object1. You want to be able to change the properties of Object2. However if you change Object1,
you do
not want Object2 to change.
Which method of reusing Object1 would be best for these requirements?
A. Copying Object1
B. Subclassing Object1
C. Creating a property class from Object1
D. Putting Object1inan Object library
E. Referencing Object1ina PL/SQL library
Answer: A
Oracle pdf 1z0-151 1z0-151시험문제 1z0-151 1z0-151인증 1z0-151시험문제
NO.7 View the Exhibit.
Iin the Human Resources form shown in the Exhibit, you want to modify the prompts, heights, and
widths
of the Department Id, Manager Id, and Location Id Holds in the Departments data block.
What must you select before invoking the Layout Wizard in reentrant mode to modify these item
properties?
A. Frame5
B. Frames
C. Canvas4
D. the Departments block
E. the DEPARTMENT_ID, MANAGER_ID and LOCATION_ID items
Answer: C
Oracle자료 1z0-151 1z0-151 1z0-151 pdf 1z0-151자격증
NO.8 You want to display employee records in tabular format, but the form is not wide enough to
display all
the items in the Employees block. The employee IDs and names of displayed records should always
be
visible, but you want to scroll the additional information as users tab through the Items, the form
should
look like a spreadsheet with the first two columns frozen.
Which canvas types would be most appropriate in this scenario?
A. content canvasina window with a horizontal scroll bar
B. content canvas and multiple tab canvases
C. content canvas and a tab canvas with multiple tab pages
D. content canvas and a stacked canvas with a horizontal scroll bar
E. multiple content canvases
Answer: C
Oracle자격증 1z0-151 1z0-151기출문제 1z0-151
NO.9 You have created a complex menu structure with several types of menu objects. To which
objects
would you assign menu commands?
A. mainmenus
B. individual menus
C. submenus
D. menu items
E. all of the above
Answer: E
Oracle시험문제 1z0-151 1z0-151 1z0-151자격증 1z0-151
NO.10 You are implementing a JavaBean in a form, the bean has no visible component on the form
when
invoked, the bean displays an input text where users enter a zip code, the bean has a single method
that
returns a short weather forecast for that zip code as a character value.
How can you retrieve that value so that you can display it to the user?
A. Use FBEAN.ENABLE_EVENT to register a listener for the bean event. Obtainthe value of
SYSTEM.CUSTOM_ITEM_EVENTina When-Custom item Event trigger, and then use that value as an
argument to the MESSAGE builtin.
B. Use FBEAN.REGISTER_BEAN as an argument to the MESSAGE builtintoinvoke the bean's method
and return the value as a message displayed to the user.
C. Use FBEAN.REGISTER_BEAN to register the bean, so that when the user enters a zip codeinto the
bean sinput text, the value is automatically displayedinthe bean area item.
D. Use FBEAN.ENABLE_EVENT to register a listener for the bean event. Obtainthe value of
SYSTEM.CUSTOM_EVENT_PARAMETERina When_Custom-item-Event trigger, and then use that
value as an argument to the MESSAGE built-in.
Answer: D
Oracle 1z0-151 pdf 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.11 Which four types of variables must have their names preceded by a colon when they are
referenced in
trigger code?
A. PL/SQL variables
B. Form items
C. global variables
D. system variables
E. parameters
Answer: A,B,C,D
Oracle 1z0-151 1z0-151인증 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.12 When tabbing through items in the Employees form, users should not be able to navigate to
the Salary
text item. If they need to update the item, they will have to explicitly navigate to it by using the
mouse.
Which property setting accomplishes this requirement.?
A. Enabled = Yes; Keyboard Navigable = No
B. Enabled = No; Keyboard Navigable = Yes
C. Enabled = Yes; Keyboard Navigable = Yes
D. Enabled = No; Keyboard Navigable = No
E. Automatic Skip = Yes
Answer: C
Oracle 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.13 You have created an editor named MyEditor, and you want it to be available to edit the text
item
Product_Description. You can associate the editor with the text item by setting the Editor property
of
Product_Description to MyEditor.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-151 1z0-151 1z0-151 pdf 1z0-151 1z0-151
NO.14 View the Exhibit.
The Departments table in the database contains four columns. In a new form, you use the Data
Block
Wizard to add all columns to the block, but in the layout Wizard, you choose all columns except
Location_Id to add to the canvas. The Object Navigator and layout Editor appear as shown in the
Exhibit.
You then decide that you do need to display Location_Id on the canvas.
What object must you select before invoking the Layout Editor in re-entrant mode to make this
change?
A. the text item toolinthe Layout Editor
B. Frame 16ineither the Object Navigator or the layout Editor
C. Canvas4ineither the Object Navigatoror the Layout Editor
D. Location_Idinthe Object Navigator
E. the Departments data blockinthe Object Navigator
Answer: D
Oracle인증 1z0-151최신덤프 1z0-151 1z0-151최신덤프
NO.15 The Order Entry application contains several forms. The inventories form uses an LOV that is
based on
a record group that queries the Warehouses table to return a warehouse ID.
Several of the forms use LOVs that are based on the same query. You decide to centralize the
creation of
the record group to the entry form of the application, which opens all the other forms, for example,
to open
the inventories form, there is a When-Button Pressed trigger on the inventories button with the
following
code;
OPEN _FORM ('inventories');
in a When-New-Form-instance trigger for the entry form, you create the warehouse_rg record
group by
using the CREATE_GROUP_QUERY built in with the following arguments:
('warehouse_rg' , 'SELECT ALL WAREHOUSE.WAREHOUSE_ID, WAREHOUSE.WAREHOUSE_NAME
FORM WAREHOUSE order by warehouse_name);
You also populate the record group in this trigger.
What must you do to make this record group available to the inventories form and the other forms?
A. inthe When-New-Form-instance trigger for the entry form, add a values for the SCOPE argument
of
CREATE_GROUP_QUERY.
B. inthe entry form, move the record group code to the end of the When-Button-Pressed triggers
for the
buttons that open other forms, so that the record group is created and populated immediately after
OPEN_FORM is called.
C. inthe entry form, move the record group code to the beginning of the When-Button-Pressed
triggers for
the button that open other forms, so that the record group is created and populated just before
OPEN_FORM is called.
D. inthe When-Button_Pressed triggers of the entry from the buttons that open other forms, add a
value
for the SESSION argument of OPEN_FORM.
E. inthe other forms, refer to the record group as: global.warehouse_rg.
Answer: A
Oracle 1z0-151 1z0-151 pdf 1z0-151 1z0-151
ITexamdump의 1Z1-061덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICBB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-503시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JK0-U31시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 P_HCMTM_64시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기