2014년 4월 21일 월요일

도비 Oracle 1Z0-851 시험

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Oracle인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한1Z0-851인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Oracle 1Z0-851인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Oracle인증1Z0-851시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

목표를 이루는 방법은 여러가지가 있는데 어느 방법을 선택하면 가장 빨리 목표를 이룰수 있을가요? Oracle인증 1Z0-851시험을 패스하는 길에는ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-851덤프를 공부하는 것이 가장 좋은 방법이라는것을 굳게 약속드립니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-851덤프는 시험문제에 초점을 두어 제작된 공부자료이기에Oracle인증 1Z0-851패스를 가장 빠른 시일내에 한방에 할수 있도록 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-851
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Standard Edition 6 Programmer Certified Professional Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 290 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-20

Oracle인증사에서 주췌하는 1Z0-851시험은 IT업계에 종사하는 분이시라면 모두 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶으리라 믿습니다. ITExamDump에서는 여러분이 IT인증자격증을 편하게 취득할수 있게 도와드리는 IT자격증시험대비시험자료를 제공해드리는 전문 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프로 자격증취득의 꿈을 이루세요.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Oracle 1Z0-851인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?Oracle 1Z0-851인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft1Z0-851인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히Oracle 1Z0-851인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

1Z0-851 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-851.html

NO.1 }
What is the result?
A. Afoo Afoo
B. Afoo Bfoo
C. Bfoo Afoo
D. Bfoo Bfoo
E. Compilation fails.
F. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: D

Oracle기출문제   1Z0-851   1Z0-851인증   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
13.Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true about the classes and interfaces in the exhibit?
A. Compilation will succeed for all classes and interfaces.
B. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 2.
C. Compilation of class C will fail because of an error in line 6.
D. Compilation of class AImpl will fail because of an error in line 2.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
14.Which two code fragments correctly create and initialize a static array of int elements? (Choose two.)
A. static final int[] a = { 100,200 };
B. static final int[] a;
static { a=new int[2]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
C. static final int[] a = new int[2]{ 100,200 }
;
D. static final int[] a;
static void init() { a = new int[3]; a[0]=100; a[1]=200;
}
Answer: A,B

Oracle   1Z0-851자료   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
15.Given:
10. interface Foo { int bar(); }
11. public class Sprite {
12. public int fubar( Foo foo ) { return foo.bar(); }
13. public void testFoo() {
14. fubar(
15. // insert code here
16. );
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 15, allows the class Sprite to compile?A. Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
B. new Foo { public int bar() { return 1;
}
C. new Foo() { public int bar() { return 1;
}
D. new class Foo { public int bar() { return 1; }
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
16.Given:
1. class Alligator {
2. public static void main(String[] args) {
3. int []x[] = {{1,2}, {3,4,5}, {6,7,8,9}};
4. int [][]y = x;
5. System.out.println(y[2][1]);
6. }
7.
}
What is the result?A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
E. 7
F. Compilation fails.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851기출문제   1Z0-851
17.Given:
22. StringBuilder sb1 = new StringBuilder("123");

NO.2 return 420;

NO.3 }
Which method will complete this class?A. public int compareTo(Object o){/*more code here*/
}
B. public int compareTo(Score other){/*more code here*/
}
C. public int compare(Score s1,Score s2){/*more code here*/
}
D. public int compare(Object o1,Object o2){/*more code here*/
}
Answer: B

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851자격증   1Z0-851
6.Given

NO.4 }

NO.5 Given:
11. // insert code here
12. private N min, max;
13. public N getMin() { return min; }
14. public N getMax() { return max; }
15. public void add(N added) {
16. if (min == null || added.doubleValue() < min.doubleValue())
17. min = added;
18. if (max == null || added.doubleValue() > max.doubleValue())
19. max = added;
20. }
21.
}
Which two, inserted at line 11, will allow the code to compile? (Choose two.
)A. public class MinMax<?>
{
B. public class MinMax<? extends Number>
{
C. public class MinMax<N extends Object>
{
D. public class MinMax<N extends Number>
{
E. public class MinMax<? extends Object>
{
F. public class MinMax<N extends Integer>
{
Answer: D,F

Oracle   1Z0-851시험문제   1Z0-851   1Z0-851자격증   1Z0-851

NO.6 public class Person {

NO.7 Given:
11. public class ItemTest {
12. private final int id;
13. public ItemTest(int id) { this.id = id; }
14. public void updateId(int newId) { id = newId; }
15.
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. ItemTest fa = new ItemTest(42);
18. fa.updateId(69);
19. System.out.println(fa.id);
20. }
21.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. The attribute id in the ItemTest object remains unchanged.
D. The attribute id in the ItemTest object is modified to the new value.
E. A new ItemTest object is created with the preferred value in the id attribute.
Answer: A

Oracle자격증   1Z0-851최신덤프   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.8 }

NO.9 this.name = name;

NO.10 Given:
12. import java.util.*;
13. public class Explorer2 {
14. public static void main(String[] args) {
15. TreeSet<Integer> s = new TreeSet<Integer>();
16. TreeSet<Integer> subs = new TreeSet<Integer>();
17. for(int i = 606; i < 613; i++)
18. if(i%2 == 0) s.add(i);
19. subs = (TreeSet)s.subSet(608, true, 611, true);
20. s.add(629);
21. System.out.println(s + " " + subs);
22. }
23.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
D. [608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
E. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610]
F. [606, 608, 610, 612, 629] [608, 610, 629]
Answer: E

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.11 return "<" + wins + "," + losses + ">";

NO.12 String s1 = "123";

NO.13 }
Which statement is true?A. The time to find the value from HashMap with a Person key depends on the
size of the map.
B. Deleting a Person key from a HashMap will delete all map entries for all keys of type Person.
C. Inserting a second Person object into a HashSet will cause the first Person object to be
removed as a duplicate.
D. The time to determine whether a Person object is contained in a HashSet is constant and does NOT
depend on the size of the map.
Answer: A

Oracle자료   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
7.Given:
5. import java.util.*;
6. public class SortOf {
7. public static void main(String[] args) {
8. ArrayList<Integer> a = new ArrayList<Integer>();
9. a.add(1); a.add(5); a.add(3);
11. Collections.sort(a);
12. a.add(2);
13. Collections.reverse(a);
14. System.out.println(a);
15. }
16.
}
What is the result?A. [1, 2, 3, 5]
B. [2, 1, 3, 5]
C. [2, 5, 3, 1]
D. [5, 3, 2, 1]
E. [1, 3, 5, 2]
F. Compilation fails.
G. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851덤프   1Z0-851
8.Given
11. public interface Status {
12. /* insert code here */ int MY_VALUE = 10;
13. } Which three are valid on line
12?
(Choose three.
)A. final
B. static
C. native
D. public
E. private
F. abstract
G. protected
Answer: A,B,D

Oracle자료   1Z0-851시험문제   1Z0-851   1Z0-851자료
9.Given:
5. class Atom {
6. Atom() { System.out.print("atom "); }
7. }
8. class Rock extends Atom {
9. Rock(String type) { System.out.print(type); }
10. }
11. public class Mountain extends Rock {
12. Mountain() {
13. super("granite ");
14. new Rock("granite ");
15. }
16. public static void main(String[] a) { new Mountain(); }
17. }
What is the result?
A. Compilation fails.
B. atom granite
C. granite granite
D. atom granite granite
E. An exception is thrown at runtime.
F. atom granite atom granite
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-851자료   1Z0-851덤프   1Z0-851최신덤프
10.Click the Exhibit button. Which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Compilation fails.
B. The code compiles and the output is 2.
C. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, compilation would fail.
D. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, compilation would fail.
E. If lines 16, 17 and 18 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 2.
F. If lines 24, 25 and 26 were removed, the code would compile and the output would be 1.
Answer: B,E,F

Oracle dumps   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851자료   1Z0-851
11.Given:
10. class Line {
11. public class Point { public int x,y;}
12. public Point getPoint() { return new Point(); }
13. }
14. class Triangle {
15. public Triangle() {
16. // insert code here
17. }
18.
}
Which code, inserted at line 16, correctly retrieves a local instance of a Point object?A. Point p =
Line.getPoint()
;
B. Line.Point p = Line.getPoint()
;
C. Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
D. Line.Point p = (new Line()).getPoint()
;
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851덤프   1Z0-851자료
12.Given:
11. class Alpha {
12. public void foo() { System.out.print("Afoo "); }
13. }
14. public class Beta extends Alpha {
15. public void foo() { System.out.print("Bfoo "); }
16. public static void main(String[] args) {
17. Alpha a = new Beta();
18. Beta b = (Beta)a;
19. a.foo();

NO.14 }

NO.15 System.out.println(sb1 + " " + s1)
;
Which code fragment, inserted at line 24, outputs "123abc 123abc"
?A. sb1.append("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
B. sb1.append("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
C. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.append("abc")
;
D. sb1.concat("abc"); s1.concat("abc")
;
E. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
F. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1.concat("abc")
;
G. sb1.append("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
H. sb1.concat("abc"); s1 = s1 + s1.concat("abc")
;
Answer: E

Oracle자료   1Z0-851기출문제   1Z0-851
18.Given that the current directory is empty, and that the user has read and write permissions, and the
following:
11. import java.io.*;
12. public class DOS {
13. public static void main(String[] args) {
14. File dir = new File("dir");
15. dir.mkdir();
16. File f1 = new File(dir, "f1.txt");
17. try {
18. f1.createNewFile();
19. } catch (IOException e) { ; }
20. File newDir = new File("newDir");
21. dir.renameTo(newDir);
22. }
23.
}
Which statement is true?
A. Compilation fails.
B. The file system has a new empty directory named dir.
C. The file system has a new empty directory named newDir.
D. The file system has a directory named dir, containing a file f1.txt.
E. The file system has a directory named newDir, containing a file f1.txt.
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 dump   1Z0-851
19.Given:
11. class Converter {
12. public static void main(String[] args) {
13. Integer i = args[0];
14. int j = 12;
15. System.out.println("It is " + (j==i) + " that j==i.");
16. }
17. }
What is the result when the programmer attempts to compile the code and run it with the
command java Converter 12?
A. It is true that j==i.
B. It is false that j==i.
C. An exception is thrown at runtime.
D. Compilation fails because of an error in line 13.
Answer: D

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
20.Given:
11. String test = "Test A. Test B. Test C.";
12. // insert code here
13. String[] result = test.split(regex);
Which regular expression, inserted at line 12, correctly splits test into "Test A", "Test B", and "Test
C"?
A. String regex = "";
B. String regex = " ";
C. String regex = ".*";
D. String regex = "\\s";
E. String regex = "\\.\\s*";
F. String regex = "\\w[ \.] +";
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851덤프   1Z0-851   1Z0-851
21.Given:
5. import java.util.Date;
6. import java.text.DateFormat;
21. DateFormat df;
22. Date date = new Date();
23. // insert code here
24. String s = df.format(date);
Which code fragment, inserted at line 23, allows the code to compile?
A. df = new DateFormat();
B. df = Date.getFormat();
C. df = date.getFormat();
D. df = DateFormat.getFormat();
E. df = DateFormat.getInstance();
Answer: E

Oracle덤프   1Z0-851   1Z0-851인증   1Z0-851 dump   1Z0-851기출문제
22.Given a class Repetition:
1. package utils;
2.
3. public class Repetition {
4. public static String twice(String s) { return s + s; }
5. } and given another class Demo: 1. // insert code here
2.
3. public class Demo {
4. public static void main(String[] args) {
5. System.out.println(twice("pizza"));
6. }
7. }
Which code should be inserted at line 1 of Demo.java to compile and run Demo to print
"pizzapizza"?
A. import utils.*;
B. static import utils.*;
C. import utils.Repetition.*;
D. static import utils.Repetition.*;
E. import utils.Repetition.twice();
F. import static utils.Repetition.twice;
G. static import utils.Repetition.twice;
Answer: F

Oracle덤프   1Z0-851   1Z0-851자격증   1Z0-851   1Z0-851자격증   1Z0-851
23.A UNIX user named Bob wants to replace his chess program with a new one, but he is not sure where
the old one is installed. Bob is currently able to run a Java chess program starting from his home directory
/home/bob using the command: java -classpath /test:/home/bob/downloads/*.jar
games.Chess Bob's CLASSPATH is set (at login time) to:
/usr/lib:/home/bob/classes:/opt/java/lib:/opt/java/lib/*.jar What is a possible location for the
Chess.class file?
A. /test/Chess.class
B. /home/bob/Chess.class
C. /test/games/Chess.class
D. /usr/lib/games/Chess.class
E. /home/bob/games/Chess.class
F. inside jarfile /opt/java/lib/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
G. inside jarfile /home/bob/downloads/Games.jar (with a correct manifest)
Answer: C

Oracle   1Z0-851   1Z0-851 dumps   1Z0-851
24.Given:
3. interface Animal { void makeNoise(); }
4. class Horse implements Animal {
5. Long weight = 1200L;
6. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("whinny"); }
7. }
8. public class Icelandic extends Horse {
9. public void makeNoise() { System.out.println("vinny"); }
10. public static void main(String[] args) {
11. Icelandic i1 = new Icelandic();
12. Icelandic i2 = new Icelandic();
13. Icelandic i3 = new Icelandic();
14. i3 = i1; i1 = i2; i2 = null; i3 = i1;
15. }
16.
}
When line 15 is reached, how many objects are eligible for the garbage collector?A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
E. 4
F. 6
Answer: E

Oracle   1Z0-851시험문제   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851
25.Click the Exhibit button. Given the fully-qualified class names: com.foo.bar.Dog
com.foo.bar.blatz.Book com.bar.Car com.bar.blatz.Sun Which graph represents the correct directory
structure for a JAR file from which those classes can be used by the compiler and JVM?
A. Jar A
B. Jar B
C. Jar C
D. Jar D
E. Jar E
Answer: A

Oracle   1Z0-851자격증   1Z0-851   1Z0-851시험문제   1Z0-851

NO.16 Given:
1. public class Score implements Comparable<Score> {
2. private int wins, losses;
3. public Score(int w, int l) { wins = w; losses = l; }
4. public int getWins() { return wins; }
5. public int getLosses() { return losses; }

NO.17 Given:
13. public class Pass {
14. public static void main(String [] args) {
15. int x = 5;
16. Pass p = new Pass();
17. p.doStuff(x);
18. System.out.print(" main x = " + x);
19. }
20.
21. void doStuff(int x) {
22. System.out.print(" doStuff x = " + x++);
23. }
24.
}
What is the result?A. Compilation fails.
B. An exception is thrown at runtime.
C. doStuff x = 6 main x =
6
D. doStuff x = 5 main x =
5
E. doStuff x = 5 main x =
6
F. doStuff x = 6 main x =
5
Answer: D

Oracle자격증   1Z0-851덤프   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.18 public String toString() {

NO.19 }

NO.20 // insert code here

NO.21 public int hashCode() {

NO.22 // insert code here

NO.23 A programmer has an algorithm that requires a java.util.List that provides an efficient
implementation of add(0, object), but does NOT need to support quick random access. What supports
these requirements.?
A. java.util.Queue
B. java.util.ArrayList
C. java.util.LinearList
D. java.util.LinkedList
Answer: D

Oracle dumps   1Z0-851   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.24 Given classes defined in two different files:
1. package util;
2. public class BitUtils {
3. private static void process(byte[] b) {}
4. }
1. package app;
2
. public class SomeApp
{
3. public static void main(String[] args)
{
4. byte[] bytes = new byte[256]
;
5. // insert code here
6.
}
7.
}
What is required at line 5 in class SomeApp to use the process method of BitUtils?A. process(bytes)
;
B. BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
C. app.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
D. util.BitUtils.process(bytes)
;
E. import util.BitUtils.*; process(bytes)
;
F. SomeApp cannot use the process method in BitUtils.
Answer: F

Oracle   1Z0-851 dump   1Z0-851 dumps

NO.25 private name;

NO.26 Given:
1. public class GC {
2. private Object o;
3. private void doSomethingElse(Object obj) { o = obj; }
4. public void doSomething() {
5. Object o = new Object();
6. doSomethingElse(o);
7. o = new Object();
8. doSomethingElse(null);
9. o = null;
10. }
11. }
When the doSomething method is called, after which line does the Object created in line 5
become available for garbage collection?
A. Line 5
B. Line 6
C. Line 7
D. Line 8
E. Line 9
F. Line 10
Answer: D

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-851인증   1Z0-851

NO.27 public Person(String name) {

NO.28 Given:
11. public static void test(String str) {
12. int check = 4;
13. if (check = str.length()) {
14. System.out.print(str.charAt(check -= 1) +", ");
15. } else {
16. System.out.print(str.charAt(0) + ", ");
17. }
18. } and the invocation:
21. test("four");
22. test("tee");
23. test("to");
What is the result?
A. r, t, t,
B. r, e, o,
C. Compilation fails.
D. An exception is thrown at runtime.
Answer: C

Oracle시험문제   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

NO.29 b.foo();

NO.30 Given a pre-generics implementation of a method:
11. public static int sum(List list) {
12. int sum = 0;
13. for ( Iterator iter = list.iterator(); iter.hasNext(); ) {
14. int i = ((Integer)iter.next()).intValue();
15. sum += i;
16. }
17. return sum;
18. }
What three changes allow the class to be used with generics and avoid an unchecked warning? (Choose
three.)
A. Remove line 14.
B. Replace line 14 with "int i = iter.next();".
C. Replace line 13 with "for (int i : intList) {".
D. Replace line 13 with "for (Iterator iter : intList) {".
E. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<int> intList)".
F. Replace the method declaration with "sum(List<Integer> intList)".
Answer: A,C,F

Oracle최신덤프   1Z0-851인증   1Z0-851 pdf   1Z0-851   1Z0-851

ITexamdump의 C2020-622덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-489덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 OG0-021시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-E56시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-278시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-851.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기