IT업종 종사자분들은 모두 승진이나 연봉인상을 위해 자격증을 취득하려고 최선을 다하고 계실것입니다. 하지만 쉴틈없는 야근에 시달려서 공부할 시간이 없어 스트레스가 많이 쌓였을것입니다. ITExamDump의Oracle인증 1Z0-864덤프로Oracle인증 1Z0-864시험공부를 해보세요. 시험문제커버율이 높아 덤프에 있는 문제만 조금의 시간의 들여 공부하신다면 누구나 쉽게 시험패스가능합니다.
ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다
많은 분들은Oracle 1Z0-864인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Oracle 1Z0-864인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Oracle 1Z0-864합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Oracle 1Z0-864구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
저희가 알아본 데 의하면 많은it인사들이Oracle인증1Z0-864시험을 위하여 많은 시간을 투자하고 잇다고 합니다.하지만 특별한 학습 반 혹은 인터넷강이 같은건 선택하지 않으셨습니다.때문에 패스는 아주 어렵습니다.보통은 한번에 패스하시는 분들이 적습니다.우리 ITExamDump에서는 아주 믿을만한 학습가이드를 제공합니다.우리 ITExamDump에는Oracle인증1Z0-864테스트버전과Oracle인증1Z0-864문제와 답 두 가지 버전이 있습니다.우리는 여러분의Oracle인증1Z0-864시험을 위한 최고의 문제와 답 제공은 물론 여러분이 원하는 모든 it인증시험자료들을 선사할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1Z0-864
시험 이름: Oracle (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Exam (Step 1 of 3))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 238 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-20
1Z0-864 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1Z0-864.html
NO.1 What is an advantage of XML over HTTP, as compared to SOAP over HTTP, for web services?
A. Guaranteed delivery
B. More security options
C. Smaller message size
D. Strongly typed parameters
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864시험문제 1Z0-864인증
NO.2 A company has a web service that provides the most recent price for stocks, mutual funds, and
commodities. The company has the only web service that allows a person to check prices on all three
financial assets with one call. Its system does not store this information but sends individual calls to each
of the primary vendors for an asset and then aggregates the response to the requester. The company has
committed to support a non-functional requirement (NFR) for performance that states it must process all
requests within three seconds and each of the three vendors is obligated to support the NFR as dictated
by the company. Where, in the message flow, is it appropriate to measure whether all the NFRs are met?
A. when a request is received and a response is sent to the requester
B. when a request is received, first call to vendor, last response from vendors, response is sent to a
requester
C. when a requester sends a request, the request is received, each call to vendor, each
response from vendor, requester receives response
D. when a request is received, each call to vendor, each response from a vendor, a response is sent to a
requester
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 dumps 1Z0-864자격증
NO.3 Which three are parts of a SOAP message? (Choose three.)
A. SOAP body
B. SOAP endpoint
C. SOAP headers
D. SOAP handlers
E. SOAP attachments
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle덤프 1Z0-864자격증 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 dumps
NO.4 A new security feature has been requested for an existing web application with the following
requirements:
All requests must be logged to a secure database.
Each request must be time-stamped with the start and completion times.
Each request must contain the IP address of the client that made the request. Which pattern is most
applicable for this new feature?
A. Strategy
B. Front Controller
C. Abstract Factory
D. Intercepting Filter
E. Model View Controller
Answer: D
Oracle자료 1Z0-864인증 1Z0-864 dumps
NO.5 With the release of a new product line, there has been a significant increase in the volume of
transactions on your web site. You need to scale your application and manage session failover. What is
the best option for scalability?
A. Add additional web servers and application servers
B. Introduce a High Availability pair and utilize sticky sessions
C. Add additional application servers and implement DNS round robin
D. Add additional application servers and use clustered HttpSession
Answer: D
Oracle자료 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864덤프 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864 pdf
NO.6 An online sporting goods store's web application uses HTTPSession to store shopping carts.
When the application is initially deployed, the business plan predicts only a few customers will access the
site. Over time, the store projects a steady increase in volume. The deployment plan calls for a single web
container in the initial deployment. As demand increases, the plan calls for multiple web containers on
separate hardware with clustered HTTPSession objects. Which two principles will help the application
meet the requirements and optimize performance? (Choose two.)
A. The application should store as much as possible in HTTPSession objects.
B. The application should NOT make frequent updates to HTTPSession objects.
C. The application should make coarse-grained updates to HTTPSession objects.
D. The application should create new HTTPSession objects instead of updating existing objects.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-864시험문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.7 What are two capabilities of the Abstract Factory pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Creates whole-part hierarchies
B. Creates families of related objects
C. Enforces dependencies between concrete classes
D. Specifies the types of objects to create using a sample instance
E. Separates the construction of a complex object from its representation
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864자격증 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.8 You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements: Users access the system
over the Internet using HTML.
An email message is sent to the user confirming the order. Users must log in and are validated using
LDAP.
The product catalog is stored in a relational database.
All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system.
Orders must not be lost.
Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?
A. JNDI
B. JMS
C. JAX-WS
D. RMI-IIOP
Answer: B
Oracle시험문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864시험문제
NO.9 A teenage fashion web site, includes a set of pages for displaying and browsing their catalog, as well
as pages for making fashion suggestions that also display tables of catalog entries.
Currently, the JSP code uses scriptlets that perform database SELECT statements and format the results
in HTML tables. You have been hired to help reduce the maintenance overhead when either the look is
modified or the database schema changes. Which two patterns, used together, do you apply to reduce
this maintenance overhead? (Choose two.)
A. View Helper
B. Front Controller
C. Composite View
D. Data Access Object
Answer: A,D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-864기출문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864인증
NO.10 An application needs to invoke a service on a remote system over a low latency connection, and then
wait for a response. Which two are best for this type of invocation? (Choose two.)
A. JMS topic
B. JMS queue
C. RMI over IIOP
D. synchronous web service
E. asynchronous web service
Answer: C,D
Oracle최신덤프 1Z0-864 1Z0-864기출문제
NO.11 What are two benefits of using the Value List Handler pattern? (Choose two.)
A. Improves network performance
B. Facilitates exposing existing services
C. Provides an alternative to potentially inefficient EJB finders
D. Facilitates post-processing across heterogeneous requests
E. Provides a mechanism to support shared elements of composite views
Answer: A,C
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-864자격증 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864인증
NO.12 Your new architecture needs to access the business logic of an Enterprise Information Solution (EIS).
What are three benefits of using the Java Connector Architecture to connect to EIS instead of
implementing a proprietary solution? (Choose three.)
A. Security
B. Performance
C. Loose coupling
D. Connection pooling
E. Common Client Interface
Answer: A,D,E
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.13 A developer creates a Java web service to be used by consumers in an SOA. This SOA uses a UDDI
service registry. How can the developer make the new service available to consumers?
A. Deploy to the registry using JAXR
B. Publish to the registry using JAXR
C. Query the registry using JAX-RPC
D. Target the registry using JAX-RPC
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
NO.14 You are writing a utility that searches for existing web services provided by large companies through
UDDI. Your web site allows the user to input search criteria using event-driven, state managed GUI
screens, performs the search, and displays them in a formatted HTML page. Which technologies would
you use for this application?
A. JSP and JAXB
B. JSF and JAXR
C. JSF and JAX-WS
D. JSP and JAX-WS
Answer: B
Oracle dump 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 pdf
NO.15 You are integrating with a single legacy Enterprise Information System. You are interested in the
transaction management capabilities of the Java Connector Architecture. This new system needs the
capability to invoke multiple operations against this single legacy system. These operations succeed
together or fail together as a group. To which minimum level of transaction management are you going to
set your resource adapter?
A. No transaction
B. Local transaction
C. Distributed transaction
D. Container Managed transaction
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864자료 1Z0-864 dumps 1Z0-864
NO.16 A Java web component, EJB component, or another web service can be a client to a web service.
Which Java API can the client use to access the web service through a Service Endpoint Interface?
A. JAXB
B. JAXR
C. JDBC
D. JAX-WS
Answer: D
Oracle기출문제 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 dumps 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 dumps
NO.17 You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to
be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE
technology should you use?
A. JAXP
B. JAXB
C. JAX-WS
D. JAX-RPC
Answer: C
Oracle자격증 1Z0-864 pdf 1Z0-864 dumps 1Z0-864 dump 1Z0-864 1Z0-864최신덤프
NO.18 Your web application requires access to several different services, so you created a Service Locator
class to be used by the UI developers on the team. New services with different interfaces are occasionally
added. Unfortunately, the caching benefits of the Service Locator class are NOT being realized because a
new instance of this class is being created in every backing bean method that requires a service. Which
pattern should you apply to eliminate this problem?
A. Bridge
B. Singleton
C. Prototype
D. Factory Method
E. Business Delegate
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 pdf 1Z0-864 pdf 1Z0-864 dumps 1Z0-864최신덤프
NO.19 A stock trading company is writing a new application for stock market forecasting. A significant portion of
the work required by the business logic involves navigating through the persistent object model. As lead
architect on this project, you have chosen JPA over EJB2 entity beans to implement these persistent
objects. You have done this to maximize performance when navigating through the model. Why does JPA
offer better performance for this task.?
A. JPA guarantees referential integrity at the object level.
B. JPA allows the application to specify lazy or eager retrievals.
C. JPA simplifies the source code that implements the object model.
D. The guaranteed referential integrity in EJB2 entity beans is expensive.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 dumps
NO.20 What are the three primary roles in a web service interaction? (Choose three.)
A. Broker
B. Facade
C. Provider
D. Decorator
E. Requestor
F. Interceptor
Answer: A,C,E
Oracle자격증 1Z0-864 1Z0-864 1Z0-864
ITexamdump의 70-346덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ICGB덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-697시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP0-J62시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP0-J61시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기