ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이Apple인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한9L0-619인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게Apple 9L0-619인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인Apple인증9L0-619시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
IT인증시험에 도전해보려는 분들은 회사에 다니는 분들이 대부분입니다. 승진을 위해서나 연봉협상을 위해서나 자격증 취득은 지금시대의 필수입니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-619덤프는 회사다니느라 바쁜 나날을 보내고 있는 분들을 위해 준비한 시험준비공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-619덤프를 구매하여 pdf버전을 공부하고 소프트웨어버전으로 시험환경을 익혀 시험보는게 두렵지 않게 해드립니다. 문제가 적고 가격이 저렴해 누구나 부담없이 애용 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Apple인증 9L0-619덤프를 데려가 주시면 기적을 안겨드릴게요.
Apple인증 9L0-619시험은 빨리 패스해야 되는데 어디서부터 어떻게 시험준비를 시작해야 하는지 갈피를 잡을수 없는 분들은ITExamDump가 도와드립니다. ITExamDump의 Apple인증 9L0-619덤프만 공부하면 시험패스에 자신이 생겨 불안한 상태에서 벗어날수 있습니다.덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이기에 최신 시험문제의 모든 시험범위와 시험유형을 커버하여Apple인증 9L0-619시험을 쉽게 패스하여 자격증을 취득하여 찬란한 미래에 더 가깝도록 도와드립니다.
네트웨크시대인 지금 인터넷에 검색하면 수많은Apple인증 9L0-619시험공부자료가 검색되는데 그중에서도ITExamDump에서 출시한 Apple인증 9L0-619덤프가 가장 높은 인지도를 지니고 있습니다. Apple인증 9L0-619덤프에는Apple인증 9L0-619시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 수록되어있어 덤프에 있는 문제만 잘 공부하시면 시험은 가볍게 패스가능합니다. Apple인증 9L0-619시험을 통과하여 자겨증취득하는 꿈에 더욱 가까이 다가가세요.
시험 번호/코드: 9L0-619
시험 이름: Apple (Mac OS X Deployment v10.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 91 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-09
9L0-619 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/9L0-619.html
NO.1 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains installation scripts but no
installable files
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: B
Apple pdf 9L0-619자료 9L0-619 9L0-619최신덤프
NO.2 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You should find a method to enforce
software usage policies. What should you do?
A. You should disable personal file sharing on all client computers.
B. You should disable port 548 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
C. You should enable port 8080 on the main firewall to prevent access to external AFP sites.
D. You should bind all client computers to a directory server and use preference management to manage
application access.
Answer: D
Apple최신덤프 9L0-619자료 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.3 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com .You are defining a workflow in Automator
that will automate the creation of custom NetBoot service images. Which statement is true?
A. The workflow must use actions available in Automator's System library.
B. Workflow creating NetInstall images can use The "Add User Account" action.
C. The results of one Automator action become the input to the next action in the workflow.
D. The workflow can branch based on the results of an action, causing just one of several defined actions
to be performed next.
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619최신덤프 9L0-619
NO.4 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com, what should you do to synchronize the local
Software Update service catalog with Apple's public Software Update servers?
A. You should use command-line tool swupd
B. You should use command-line tool swsvrd
C. You should use command-line tool swupd_syncd
D. You should use command-line tool swsvrd_updated
Answer: C
Apple자료 9L0-619자료 9L0-619
NO.5 In Mac OS X v10.5, which tool do you use to restore a multicasted image to a target volume?
A. asr
B. hdiutil
C. diskutil
D. Disk Utility
E. System Image Utility
Answer: A
Apple자료 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.6 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. And a metapackage is an installation package that contains or references other
installation packages.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A
Apple dumps 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619자격증
NO.7 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. What should you do to display a list of the files installed by a flattened installation
package named "OfficeFiles.pkg"?
A. You should type pkgutil ---payload-files OfficeFiles.pkg and press Return in terminal.
B. You should open the OfficeFiles.pkg file in PackageMaker and choose List Files from the File menu.
C. You should choose Convert from the File menu, select the OfficeFiles.pkg file, then choose Bundle
from File Type pop-up menu, and click Save.
D. You should Control-click the OfficeFiles.pkg file, choose Show Package Contents from the pop-up
menu, and then double-click the Archive.bom file.
Answer: A
Apple dumps 9L0-619 9L0-619최신덤프 9L0-619
NO.8 Which statement best defines the term "bundle" as it applies to the Mac OS X v10.5 file system?
A. A folder that is invisible in the Finder
B. A folder of files that the Finder displays as a single file
C. A folder of files that have been gathered and organized for deployment
D. A hierarchical directory structure containing resources geared for a specific purpose
Answer: D
Apple 9L0-619인증 9L0-619자료
NO.9 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has two Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computers as Software Update servers. You want the Software Update service on one computer to
retrieve available software updates from the other, instead of both computers downloading updates from
Apple's public Software Update servers.What should you do?
A. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.conf
B. You should edit the file /etc/swupd/swupd.plist
C. You should edit the file /usr/share/swupd/html/index.sucatalog
D. You should edit the file /Library/Preferences/com.apple.SoftwareUpdate.plist
Answer: B
Apple인증 9L0-619 9L0-619덤프 9L0-619
NO.10 There is one folder named ~/Library/Preferences/ByHost/ on a Mac OS X v10.5 computer. Please point
out what information is stored in it.
A. The computer's hardware settings
B. The user preferences that are tied to specific computers
C. The computer's license information
D. The access control lists specifying the local files to which network users have Read/Write access
Answer: B
Apple덤프 9L0-619 9L0-619최신덤프
NO.11 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.You are using System Image Utility to
configure a workflow used to create a NetInstall image. Which Automator action should you add to the
workflow if you want to specify that the finished image can be installed only on MacBook Pro computers?
A. You should add Define Image Source action
B. You should add Filter Computer Models action
C. You should add Filter Clients by IP Address action
D. You should add Customize Package Selection action
Answer: B
Apple최신덤프 9L0-619최신덤프 9L0-619
NO.12 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which utility should you use to create images for NetBoot service?
A. You should use Memory Check Utility
B. You should use Disk Utility
C. You should use System Image Utility
D. You should use NetBoot Imaging Utility
Answer: C
Apple dumps 9L0-619최신덤프 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619인증
NO.13 Which command-line tool can display the ID of a specific installation package?
A. pkgs
B. pkgutil
C. swupdate
D. packagemaker
Answer: B
Apple최신덤프 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619인증
NO.14 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. An Internet-enabled disk image is a disk image that has been configured to copy its
contents to the volume where it is opened, and then move itself to the Trash.
A. TRUE
B. FASLE
Answer: A
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 pdf
NO.15 A Mac OS X Server v10.5 computer has the MAC address 0020114dbcef,the serial number
ABCD1234XYZ, and the IP address 10.0.0.4, which resolves to myserver.Apple.com. Which file will Mac
OS X Server use to automatically configure the computer?
A. 10.0.4.plist
B. ABCD12.plist
C. myserver.plist
D. 0020114d.plist
Answer: C
Apple 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 9L0-619 dump
NO.16 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com.Your company has a Mac OS X Server
v10.5 computer. Which process should you use to implement software updates to client computers?
A. You should swupd_syncd
B. You should swsvrd_updated
C. You should useupdated
D. You should use httpd-1.3
Answer: D
Apple pdf 9L0-619 9L0-619자격증 9L0-619
NO.17 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. What can you perform with an Apple Remote
Desktop task server?
A. You can check the client information.
B. You can check the local network for ARD client computers.
C. You can arrange tasks for offline client computers.
D. You can turn on powered-down client computers using the Lights Out Management protocol.
Answer: C
Apple dump 9L0-619자료 9L0-619 9L0-619 dump 9L0-619덤프
NO.18 What is the main difference between a sparse bundle disk image and a sparse disk image?
A. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in single file, but the image data in a sparse
disk image is stored in multiple files.
B. The image data in a sparse bundle disk image is stored in multiple files, while the image data in a
sparse disk image is stored in a single file.
C. A sparse bundle disk image must be formatted as an HFS volume, while a sparse disk image may use
any format available for a Mac OS X volume.
D. As more files are added to a sparse bundle disk image, its file size increases, unlike a sparse disk
image, whose file size remains static as files are added.
Answer: B
Apple인증 9L0-619 pdf 9L0-619 9L0-619
NO.19 As an Apple Certified System Administrator in Apple.com. You need distribute a bundle over a network.
Which factor will be the barrier for this process?
A. While transmitting through the network, the bundle will lose its resource fork.
B. User download will need huge network bandwidth for you cannot compress bundles,
C. Copying a bundle to multiple computers simultaneously through Apple Remote Desktop is impossible.
D. Users may accidentally download only a portion of a bundle when copying it to or from a server.
Answer: D
Apple시험문제 9L0-619 9L0-619덤프 9L0-619시험문제 9L0-619덤프
NO.20 Your organization has 100 Intel iMac computers. You are creating a NetInstall image on a Mac OS X
Server v10.5 computer. Which Automator action should you add if you want to specify that the finished
image can be accessed only by a specific subset of your iMac computers?
A. Define Image Source
B. Filter Computer Models
C. Filter Clients by IP Address
D. Customize Package Selection
E. Filter Clients by MAC Address
F. Apply System Configuration Settings
Answer: E
Apple자료 9L0-619최신덤프 9L0-619 pdf 9L0-619자료
ITexamdump의 70-688덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HH0-380덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB5-700시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-622시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C4040-224시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기