경쟁이 치열한 IT업계에서 굳굳한 자신만의 자리를 찾으려면 국제적으로 인정받는 IT자격증 취득은 너무나도 필요합니다. Symantec인증 250-406시험은 IT인사들중에서 뜨거운 인기를 누리고 있습니다. ITExamDump는 IT인증시험에 대비한 시험전 공부자료를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다.한방에 쉽게Symantec인증 250-406시험에서 고득점으로 패스하고 싶다면ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-406덤프를 선택하세요.저렴한 가격에 비해 너무나도 높은 시험적중율과 시험패스율, 언제나 여러분을 위해 최선을 다하는ITExamDump가 되겠습니다.
Symantec인증 250-406시험은 IT인증자격증중 가장 인기있는 자격증을 취득하는 필수시험 과목입니다. Symantec인증 250-406시험을 패스해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-406는 최신 시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스가 아주 간단합니다. Symantec인증 250-406덤프만 공부하시면 아무런 우려없이 시험 보셔도 됩니다. 시험합격하면 좋은 소식 전해주세요.
우리ITExamDump 사이트에Symantec 250-406관련자료의 일부 문제와 답 등 문제들을 제공함으로 여러분은 무료로 다운받아 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 여러분은 이것이야 말로 알맞춤이고, 전면적인 여러분이 지금까지 갖고 싶었던 문제집이라는 것을 느끼게 됩니다.
Symantec 250-406인증덤프가 ITExamDump전문가들의 끈임 없는 노력 하에 최고의 버전으로 출시되었습니다. 여러분의 꿈을 이루어드리려고 말이죠. IT업계에서 자기만의 자리를 잡고 싶다면Symantec 250-406인증시험이 아주 좋은 자격증입니다. 만약Symantec 250-406인증시험 자격증이 있다면 일에서도 많은 변화가 있을 것입니다, 연봉상승은 물론, 자기자신만의 공간도 넓어집니다.
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 250-406덤프는 인터넷에서 검색되는Symantec인증 250-406시험공부자료중 가장 출중한 시험준비 자료입니다. Symantec인증 250-406덤프를 공부하면 시험패스는 물론이고 IT지식을 더 많이 쌓을수 있어 일거량득입니다.자격증을 취득하여 자신있게 승진하여 연봉협상하세요.
Symantec인증 250-406시험을 어떻게 공부하면 패스할수 있을지 고민중이시면 근심걱정 버리시고ITExamDump 의 Symantec인증 250-406덤프로 가보세요. 문항수가 적고 적중율이 높은 세련된Symantec인증 250-406시험준비 공부자료는ITExamDump제품이 최고입니다.
시험 번호/코드: 250-406
시험 이름: Symantec (Administration of Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 173 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-19
ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 250-406덤프는 실제시험문제 커버율이 높아 시험패스율이 가장 높습니다. Symantec인증 250-406시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하면 여러방면에서 도움이 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 250-406덤프를 구매하여Symantec인증 250-406시험을 완벽하게 준비하지 않으실래요? ITExamDump의 실력을 증명해드릴게요.
250-406 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/250-406.html
NO.1 A customer requests that all data for a specific custodian in a Symantec Enterprise Vault
mailbox
archive be collected and put on hold within Symantec Enterprise Vault. Since the matter is ongoing,
all
existing and new data must be collected and placed on hold.
Which two tasks should be performed to collect from and apply hold within Symantec Enterprise
Vault?
(Select two.)
A. create a scheduled collection task
B. create a scheduled hold task using the same search criteria as a collection task
C. create a scheduled hold task
D. create a collection task
E. create a hold task
Answer: A,B
Symantec 250-406 dumps 250-406 250-406 250-406자료 250-406인증
NO.2 Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x needs to run with an account that has read
permissions
for the archives in Symantec Enterprise Vault.
Which service should have credentials changed to enable this?
A. EsaPstCrawlerService
B. EsaApplicationService
C. EsaEvCrawlerService
D. EsaEvRetrieverService
Answer: C
Symantec 250-406인증 250-406 250-406 250-406최신덤프
NO.3 A Case User needs to run a search with 20 terms. The Case User has the option of including
these
terms on one line or placing each of the 20 terms on a separate query row.
What are two advantages of placing the terms on separate query rows? (Select two.)
A. The user can create a saved search and choose to Highlight Terms if the terms are on separate
query
rows.
B. The user can view the terms' stemmed variations if the terms are on separate query rows.
C. The user can create a search report that includes more specific details about each search term.
D. The user can use Search Filters to view the list of words and corresponding documents hit.
E. The user can de-select stemming for each term if the terms are on separate query rows.
Answer: C,D
Symantec인증 250-406 250-406 250-406시험문제 250-406
NO.4 During an early case assessment, it appears that emails of interest are using code words. The
terms
"Red Dog," "Black Cat," and "Green Parrot" appear often in the emails. However, if the word "pet"
appears,
the message is irrelevant.
Which syntax will search for any of the phrases mentioned without the word "pet"?
A. ("Red Dog" OR "Black Cat" OR "Green Parrot") NOT pet
B. ("Red Dog" or "Black Cat" or "Green Parrot") not pet
C. ("Red Dog" OR "Black Cat" OR "Green Parrot") W/O pet
D. ("Red Dog" or "Black Cat" or "Green Parrot") w/o pet
Answer: A
Symantec 250-406 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.5 Refer to the exhibit.
A Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x System Manager needs to collect data from a file
share
that includes previously collected and stored custodian data. During the collection, the System
Manager
must assign the correct custodian to the data. The exhibit displays the Directory structure for the
stored
data.
Which value should be placed in the custodian path in the collection properties to ensure that the
folder
named after each custodian is used as the custodian assignment?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec자격증 250-406시험문제 250-406자료
NO.6 The Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x should use separate Confirmation and Admin
servers
for the Legal Hold module for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. to avoid a disparity in the number of custodians allocated for the Legal Hold and Collections
modules
B. to provide a secure Legal Hold environment
C. to use a separate Confirmation and Admin server as required by the Legal Hold module
D. to minimize processing interruptions of either the Confirmation or Admin server
E. to meet Clearwell System Requirements that the Confirmation server uses a different OS than the
Admin server
Answer: B,D
Symantec 250-406 250-406 250-406 dump
NO.7 A System Manager needs to collect from Symantec Enterprise Vault but is permitted to
perform the
collection only between 9 p.m. in the evening and 1 a.m. in the morning; however, the amount of
data that
must be collected will require more than the allotted 4 hours.
Which steps are required to ensure that all of the necessary data is collected using a single
collection
task?
A. Create two or more collection tasks against the same source.
B. Create a single collection task.
C. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set the schedule to start at 09:00 p.m., end at 01:00
a.m.,
and set the task to repeat.
D. Create a single scheduled collection task. Set a schedule to start at 21:00, end at 01:00, and set
the
task to repeat.
Answer: D
Symantec 250-406 250-406자료 250-406 250-406
NO.8 A Case Team receives an email indicating that ongoing updates will be added to each
employee profile
in a Windows domain that is of particular interest to custodian data in the Symantec Clearwell
eDiscovery
Platform 7.x.
What should the Case Team implement in the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x to ensure
that
each custodian profile is updated when the new field is added?
A. Scheduled Backup
B. Scheduled Active Directory Discovery
C. Scheduled Bulk Source Import
D. LDAP Configuration Tester
Answer: B
Symantec pdf 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.9 Which metadata filters are available for collecting from Microsoft Exchange?
A. received date
B. sent date
C. modified date
D. creation date
Answer: B
Symantec자격증 250-406 250-406
NO.10 The mail server used by the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x has been changed to
a new
server during an organization's Exchange migration. New hold notices are now failing.
Which configuration changes should be made in the system area?
A. in the Email Servers page, update SMTP Server host name
B. in the General page, update SMTP Server host name
C. in the General page, update Confirmation Server host name
D. in the General page, update Admin Server host name
Answer: B
Symantec자료 250-406 pdf 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.11 A System Manager needs to import custodians from the Employee List area using the Import
All from
Active Directory menu option. The System Manager receives the message "No Active Directory
users to
import."
Which task needs to be performed for the import to work successfully?
A. run Active Directory discovery from All Collections Sources area
B. run Active Directory discovery from Email Servers page in System area
C. add Active Directory Domain to crawl as source on the Settings page
D. add Active Directory global catalog server as source first on the Settings page
Answer: B
Symantec pdf 250-406 250-406 pdf
NO.12 Which two Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x properties must be modified to
collect data
from Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. esa.icp.collection.ev.index_level
B. esa.icp.collection.ev.content.defaultRetrieveTimeoutSecs
C. esa.common.db.dbname
D. esa.threader.ITD.distribution.enabled
E. esa.ic.ev.collection.max_outstanding_pending_batches
Answer: B,E
Symantec최신덤프 250-406 dump 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.13 A Case Team is using Languages in Advanced Search to identify all documents that (1) contain
mostly
Spanish language (60 percent or more), and (2) contain some English language. The language
predominance threshold for this case was set to 60 percent. How should this search be formulated?
A. Select "Must Contain All of These" for Spanish and "Must Contain At Least One of These" for
English.
B. Select "Must Contain All of These" for both Spanish (predominant) and English.
C. Select "Must Contain All of These" for both Spanish and English.
D. Select "Must Contain All of These" for Spanish and English and "Must Not Contain Any of These"
for
English (predominant).
Answer: B
Symantec 250-406시험문제 250-406 250-406기출문제 250-406
NO.14 What is purpose of the File Based Search in Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x?
A. to run searches that cannot be run via the search UI due to term expansion limitations
B. to provide a way to export only the "Keywords" section data to a CSV file
C. a new way to produce tangible evidence of the Legal Hold notifications that have been created,
their
status, and the custodian actions
D. to place a "hold" on information in its current Enterprise Vault location without collecting or
copying the
data
Answer: C
Symantec 250-406 dump 250-406 250-406자격증 250-406최신덤프
NO.15 A legal department asks the Case Team to add a survey question to an existing survey.
How should the Case Team proceed?
A. create a new Custodian Notice with the new survey question and send it to custodians
B. edit an existing Custodian Notice and add question to the existing notice
C. create a System Admin notice with the new survey question and send it to custodians
D. delete the existing notice, create a new notice, and send it to custodians
Answer: A
Symantec 250-406 dump 250-406 250-406시험문제
NO.16 An organization plans to switch from Microsoft Exchange to an Open Source mail platform.
The
organization will replace Outlook on all user machines with a new mail program that stores
messages in
the MBOX format.
Which workflow should the System Manager implement to properly process email from the new
system?
A. collect the mail and leave it in its MBOX format, as Clearwell can process mail in the MBOX
format
B. collect the mail, leave it in its MBOX format, and have it converted to Outlook (PST) by a third
party
before processing in Clearwell
C. employ a third-party software solution to convert the MBOX files to Outlook (PST), then process
the
converted files in Clearwell
D. collect the mail and prepare to review it in its native format, then convert only responsive
messages to
Outlook (PST) for processing in Clearwell
Answer: A
Symantec 250-406 250-406자격증 250-406 dumps 250-406 dump
NO.17 A Case Team needs to search for all items that include the word "jasmin" because it refers to a
project
that is under investigation. The Case Team also wants to include variations such as "jasmen,"
"jasmine,"
and "jasminum". In addition to running the search now, the search will be saved and run after
additional
data has been added. Stemming is enabled for this case.
Which search syntax or functionality should be used?
A. jasmin
B. jasm*
C. jasm?
D. jasm???
Answer: B
Symantec최신덤프 250-406 250-406 dumps
NO.18 An organization needs OCR run against a set of TIFF image files as part of a larger data load.
How
should this be accomplished?
A. OCR should be configured to run during initial indexing with all image file types selected.
B. OCR should be configured to run during initial indexing with only TIFF image file types selected.
C. OCR should be turned off during initial indexing and then run against a search result set of all
documents with indexed text.
D. OCR should be turned off during initial indexing and then run against a search result set of the
TIFF
images.
Answer: D
Symantec pdf 250-406최신덤프 250-406 250-406인증
NO.19 A Case Team needs to find all emails sent from Joe Chen to Jun Lee. The search should be
formulated
to return messages that were sent from Joe Chen directly to Jun Lee, or when Jun Lee was cc'd or
bcc'd.
If available, the Case Team wants to leave the default setting to search contained
senders/recipients.
Which search method should the Case Team use?
A. use a Participants search, search emails From participant Joe Chen and To participant Jun Lee
B. search and return all documents, and select Joe Chen from the Sender filter and Jun Lee from the
Recipient filter
C. use a Keywords search, search for participants Joe Chen AND Jun Lee, and under "Fields to
search"
select "Senders and Recipients"
D. use a Participants search, search emails from participant Joe Chen and with participant Jun Lee as
recipient
Answer: D
Symantec자료 250-406 dumps 250-406 250-406 250-406
NO.20 A new data source has been added to the Symantec Clearwell eDiscovery Platform 7.x and
has
completed pre-processing without exceptions. No additional data has been added to the source
since the
completion of pre-processing. The Case Team needs all data in the source indexed for the case.
Which steps are required when processing the data source?
A. select the source and configure processing options using the property browser
B. select the source, apply the necessary date range filter, and process with or without discovery
C. select the source and configure the processing filters at the source level
D. select the source and process with or without discovery
Answer: D
Symantec 250-406자격증 250-406자료 250-406 dumps 250-406자격증
ITexamdump의 EX0-118덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-427덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-336시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-478시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB3-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기