2014년 1월 16일 목요일

352-001 덤프 Cisco 자격증

ITExamDump는 많은 분들이 IT인증시험을 응시하여 성공하도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 의 덤프는 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거의 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 ITExamDump 는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. ITExamDump 는 정확한 문제와 답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 합니다.

Cisco인증352-001시험은 현재 치열한 IT경쟁 속에서 열기는 더욱더 뜨겁습니다. 응시자들도 더욱더 많습니다. 하지만 난이도난 전혀 낮아지지 않고 이지도 어려운 시험입니다. 어쨌든 개인적인 지식 장악도 나 정보기술 등을 테스트하는 시험입니다. 보통은Cisco인증352-001시험을 넘기 위해서는 많은 시간과 신경이 필요합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 352-001
시험 이름: Cisco (ADVDESIGN)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 240 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-15

ITExamDump의Cisco인증 352-001시험덤프공부가이드 마련은 현명한 선택입니다. Cisco인증 352-001덤프구매로 시험패스가 쉬워지고 자격증 취득율이 제고되어 공을 많이 들이지 않고서도 성공을 달콤한 열매를 맛볼수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 최고최신버전의Cisco인증352-001시험덤프 즉 문제와 답을 받으실 수 있습니다. 빨리 소지한다면 좋겠죠. 그래야 여러분은 빨리 한번에Cisco인증352-001시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다.Cisco인증352-001관련 최고의 자료는 현재까지는ITExamDump덤프가 최고라고 자신 있습니다.

IT인증자격증은 국제적으로 승인받는 자격증이기에 많이 취득해두시면 취업이나 승진이나 이직이나 모두 편해집니다. 다른 사람이 없는 자격증을 내가 가지고 있다는것은 실력을 증명해주는 수단입니다. Cisco인증 352-001시험은 널리 승인받는 자격증의 시험과목입니다. Cisco인증 352-001덤프로Cisco인증 352-001시험공부를 하시면 시험패스 난이도가 낮아지고 자격증 취득율이 높이 올라갑니다.자격증을 많이 취득하여 취업이나 승진의 문을 두드려 보시면 빈틈없이 닫힌 문도 활짝 열릴것입니다.

우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고이자 최신의Cisco 인증352-001덤프자료를 제공 함으로 여러분을 도와Cisco 인증352-001인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다.만약 아직도Cisco 인증352-001시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴수 있습니다.

352-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/352-001.html

NO.1 Which VPN management feature would be considered to ensure that the network had the least
disruption of service when making topology changes?
A.dynamic reconfiguration
B.path MTU discovery
C.auto setup
D.remote management
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001최신덤프

NO.2 The IGP next-hop reachability for a BGP route is lost but a default route is available. Assuming that BGP
connectivity is maintained, what will happen to the BGP route?
A.It will be put in a hold-down state by BGP until the next hop has been updated.
B.It will be removed from the BGP table.
C.It will be considered a valid route.
D.It will be considered invalid for traffic forwarding.
Answer:C

Cisco   352-001최신덤프   352-001덤프

NO.3 NetFlow provides valuable information about network users and applications, peak usage times, and
traffic routing. Which function is of NetFlow?
A.monitor configuration changes
B.monitor CPU utilization
C.monitor link utilization
D.generate traps for failure conditions
Answer:C

Cisco덤프   352-001   352-001 dump   352-001

NO.4 What is high availability?
A.redundant infrastructure
B.clustering of computer systems
C.reduced MTBF
D.continuous operation of computing systems
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001시험문제   352-001   352-001최신덤프

NO.5 Connecting an IS-IS router to four links and redistributing 75 routes from RIP. How many LSPs will be
originated by this router?
A.one LSP: containing the router information, internal routes, and external routes
B.six LSPs: one for each link, one containing router information, and one containing external routing
information
C.two LSPs: one containing router information and internal routes and one containing external routes
D.three LSPs: one containing all links, one containing router information, and one containing external
routing information
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001 pdf   352-001   352-001

NO.6 Which IP telephony deployment model uses an H.225 Gatekeeper-Controlled trunk for call admission
control within existing H.323 environments?
A.single site with centralized call processing
B.single site with distributed call processing
C.multisite with centralized call processing
D.multisite with distributed call processing
Answer:D

Cisco인증   352-001   352-001자료   352-001 pdf

NO.7 What is the way that an OSPF ABR uses to prevent summary route information from being readvertised
from an area into the network core (Area 0)?
A.It advertises only inter-area summaries to the backbone.
B.It uses poison reverse and split horizon.
C.It only sends locally originated summaries to the backbone.
D.It compares the area number on the summary LSA to the local area.
Answer:C

Cisco덤프   352-001덤프   352-001기출문제

NO.8 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to run EIGRP on all links. All
packets transmitted during convergence are transmitted once (there are no dropped or retransmitted
packets). What is the maximum number of queries -R3 might receive for 192.168.1.0/24 if the link
between -R1 and -R2 fails?
A.four queries, one each from -R2, -R4, -R5, and -R6
B.no queries, because there aren't any alternate paths for 192.168.1.0/24
C.seven queries, one from -R2 and two each from -R4, -R5, and -R6
D.one query, since the remote routers -R4, -R5, and -R6 are natural stubs in EIGRP
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001   352-001 dump

NO.9 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two characteristics are most typical of a SAN?
(Choose two.)
A.NICs are used for network connectivity.
B.Servers request specific blocks of data.
C.Storage devices are directly connected to servers.
D.A fabric is used as the hardware for connecting servers to storage devices.
Answer:B D

Cisco자료   352-001 dump   352-001

NO.10 You are a network technician for the company, study the exhibit carefully. -R1 is redistributing
10.1.5.0/24 into Area 1 in this network. Which LSA containing 10.1.5.0/24 will -R6 have in its database?
A.-R6 will have a border router (type 4) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
B.-R6 will have an NSSA external (type 7) LSA in its local database for 10.1.5.0/24.
C.-R6 will have an external (type 5) LSA for 10.1.5.0/24 in its local database.
D.-R6 will not have any LSAs containing 10.1.5.0/24.
Answer:D

Cisco최신덤프   352-001최신덤프   352-001 pdf   352-001최신덤프   352-001

NO.11 Configure routers -RE and -RF as route reflectors of router -RA in this network presented in the
following exhibit. When router -RC transmits a route to router -RA, which router or routers will router -RA
send an update to?
A.only EBGP routers, except router -RC
B.all routers, except router -C
C.only iBGP routers
D.only route reflector clients
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001인증   352-001   352-001인증

NO.12 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. In your company site, a NAS is both physically and
logically in the traffic path. The NAS identifies clients solely based on their MAC addresses. In which
access mode has this NAS been configured to operate?
A.Layer 2 mode
B.Layer 2 Edge mode
C.Layer 3 mode
D.Layer 3 In-Band mode
Answer:A

Cisco   352-001기출문제   352-001기출문제   352-001   352-001시험문제

NO.13 In the network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at Router -RC, you see only one path towards 10.1.1.0/24. Why Router -RC only has one
path in its topology table?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
B.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to split horizon.
D.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC because Router -RC is its feasible successor.
Answer:C

Cisco dumps   352-001   352-001   352-001   352-001

NO.14 The company is deploying OSPF on a point-to-multipoint Frame Relay network. The remote sites
needn??t to communicate with each other and there are a relatively small number of sites (scaling is not a
concern). How to configure OSPF for this topology in order to minimize the additional routing information
injected into the network and keep the configuration size and complexity to a minimum?
A.Configure the link as OSPF nonbroadcast and manually configure each of the remote sites as a
neighbor.
B.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure the hub router to always be the designated router.
C.Configure the link as OSPF broadcast and configure a mesh group towards the remote routers.
D.Configure the link at the hub router as OSPF point-to-multipoint and at the remote routers as OSPF
point-to-point.
Answer:B

Cisco pdf   352-001   352-001

NO.15 Which two steps can be taken by the sinkhole technique? (Choose two.)
A.reverse the direction of an attack
B.redirect an attack away from its target
C.monitor attack noise, scans, and other activity
D.delay an attack from reaching its target
Answer:B C

Cisco   352-001시험문제   352-001   352-001   352-001   352-001

NO.16 When designing a converged network, which measures can be taken at the building access layer to
help eliminate latency and ensure end-to-end quality of service can be maintained? (Choose three.)
A.rate limit voice traffic
B.onfigure spanning-tree for fast link convergence
C.isolate voice traffic on separate VLANs
D.classify and mark traffic close to the source
Answer:B C D

Cisco dump   352-001   352-001

NO.17 Lafeyette Productions is looking for a new ISP that has improved availability, load balancing, and
catastrophe protection. Which type of ISP connectivity solution would be best?
A.single run
B.multi-homed
C.stub domain EBGP
D.direct BGP peering
Answer:B

Cisco자격증   352-001시험문제   352-001   352-001   352-001   352-001자격증

NO.18 In this network presented in the following exhibit, all routers are configured to perform EIGRP on all
interfaces. All interface bandwidths are set to 1000, and the delays are configured as displayed. In the
topology table at router -RC, only one path can be seen towards 10.1.1.0/24. Which description is correct?
A.Router -RB is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to router -RC due to a split horizon
B.EIGRP should advertise all available paths to 10.1.1.0/24 in the local topology table to all neighbors so
this condition is a bug
C.Router -RD is not advertising 10.1.1.0/24 to Router -RC due to a split horizon
D.Router -RC should have two paths to 10.1.1.0/24, while routers -RB and -RD should each have only
one path, indicating a route filter has been applied on Router -RC
Answer:C

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001시험문제

NO.19 Which way can most effectively improve BGP convergence in the event that a point-to-point link, over
which an EBGP session is running, fails?
A.use BGP multihop
B.configure EBGP fast external fallover
C.enable BGP graceful restart
D.reduce the keepalive timer to the minimum value allowed
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001

NO.20 You work as a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully, router -RA is the hub router
in a Frame Relay hub-and-spoke deployment. Configure router -RA's serial interface as a
point-to-multipoint interface, and it is servicing three spoke routers. The link between Router -RC and the
frame provider experiences a service disruption, which causes the interface on Router -RC to go down.
How does Router -RA learn of this failure in the network and how does it react?
A.If OAM is configured between Router -RA and Router -RC, router -RA will be notified of the failure after
three missed OAM packets. After the third OAM packet is missed, the frame PVC becomes inactive, and
this event terminates the routing process neighbor relationship established between Router -RA and
Router -RC.
B.Router -RA does not detect the failure in the network and its interface continues to remain in an
operational state. If routing is configured over this link, Router -RA must wait for the neighbor relationship
to time-out before updating its routing table to account for the lost router and its networks.
C.Router -RA must wait for a full LMI status update from the provider frame switch before it is notified
about the PVC status. Once the full LMI status message is received, the routing process neighbor
relationship between Router -RA and Router -RC is immediately terminated.
D.Router -RA immediately detects the failure via LMI notification and its interface is placed in a
non-operational state. If routing is configured over this link, the neighbor relationship is terminated and the
routing table is updated. The change is then propagated as appropriate to the rest of the network.
Answer:B

Cisco dump   352-001   352-001   352-001

NO.21 According to the network in this exhibit, traffic directed towards 10.1.5.1 arrives at -R4. Which path will
the traffic take from here?
A.It will take -R2.
B.It will not take any path. -R4 will drop the traffic.
C.It will take -R3.
D.It will load share between -R2 and -R3.
Answer:A

Cisco자료   352-001   352-001인증   352-001 dumps   352-001덤프

NO.22 The company is planning to deploy a new multicast application in its network to do real-time trading.
This application will be performed simultaneously by thousands of traders located throughout the network,
each a source of several IP multicast streams, to carry the "sell" and "buy" trading bids. All routers in its
network have full hardware support for all PIM multicast modes. Which mode can be used to minimize the
impact of the new application on the routers in the network?
A.PIM Source Specific Multicast
B.PIM Any-Source Multicast
C.PIM Dense Mode
D.PIM Bidirectional
Answer:D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001덤프

NO.23 You are the Cisco Network Designer in s.com. Which two settings must be configured in order to use
the GUI to configure Call Admission Control with voice applications? (Choose two.)
A.QoS must be set to Silver
B.WMM must be enabled
C.QoS must be set to Gold
D.QoS must be set to Platinum
Answer:B D

Cisco   352-001   352-001

NO.24 Which two reasons are correct about building a flooding domain boundary in a link-state network?
(Choose two.)
A.to increase the size of the Shortest Path First tree
B.to aggregate reachability information
C.to provide an administrative boundary between portions of the network
D.to segregate complex and rapidly changing portions of the network from one another
Answer:B D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001자격증   352-001자격증

NO.25 Which two reasons are valid for aggregating routing information within a network? (Choose two.)
A.to improve optimal routing within the network
B.to reduce the impact of topology changes
C.to reduce the amount of information any specific router within the network must store and process
D.to isolate the impact of DDoS attacks
Answer:B C

Cisco   352-001최신덤프   352-001시험문제   352-001최신덤프   352-001

NO.26 All routers in this network are running EIGRP according to the exhibit. Which step is the most important
to make sure that this network core will converge quickly should a link failure occur?
A.make certain the maximum number of paths on both of the routers is two
B.make certain EIGRP is not running across non-transit links
C.add another link between the two routers with no servers and set the metric on this new link equal to the
other four links
D.make certain EIGRP is running across all links
Answer:B

Cisco dumps   352-001 pdf   352-001 pdf   352-001인증   352-001

NO.27 How many broadcast segments are contained in this network according to the exhibit?
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.5
Answer:B

Cisco   352-001   352-001 dumps   352-001

NO.28 You are a network technician for the Ltd. Study the exhibit carefully. All links provided in the network
are equal cost, and -R1 is configured to use per packet load sharing. One-way latencies for each route
are displayed on the diagram. Which option is true about packets sent from Network A to Network B?
A.Network B may receive out-of-order packets due to excessive latency on the -R4- -R3 link.
B.-R1 will not use -R4 and -R3, because it will detect delayed TCP ACK packets coming from that path.
C.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R1.
D.Any out-of-order packets will be buffered and sent in order by CBWFQ, configured on Router -R3.
Answer:A

Cisco기출문제   352-001자격증   352-001   352-001

NO.29 What information can you get from TCP flags while assessing an attack?
A.source of the attack
B.type of attack
C.target of the attack
D.priority of the attack traffic
Answer:B

Cisco자격증   352-001인증   352-001

NO.30 Which three types of LSA could each trigger a partial SPF? (Choose three.)
A.type 2 LSA (Network Link Advertisements)
B.type 3 LSA (ABR Summary Link Advertisements)
C.type 4 LSA (ASBR Summary Link Advertisements)
D.type 5 LSA (Autonomous System External Link Advertisements)
Answer:B C D

Cisco   352-001   352-001   352-001

ITexamdump의 70-321덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-K36덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 PMI-100시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 200-120시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-N42시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/352-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기