IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Sybase 인증 510-702시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Sybase 인증510-702시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Sybase 인증510-702시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Sybase 인증510-702시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Sybase 인증510-702덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.
우리ITExamDump에는 아주 엘리트한 전문가들로 구성된 팀입니다. 우리는 아주 정확하게 또한 아주 신속히Sybase 510-702관한 자료를 제공하며, 업데이트될경우 또한 아주 빠르게 뉴버전을 여러분한테 보내드립니다. ITExamDump는 관련업계에서도 우리만의 브랜드이미지를 지니고 있으며 많은 고객들의 찬사를 받았습니다. 현재Sybase 510-702인증시험패스는 아주 어렵습니다, 하지만 ITExamDump의 자료로 충분히 시험 패스할 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 510-702
시험 이름: Sybase (Sybase IQ Administrator Professional Certification (Version 15.2))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 119 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-19
현재 많은 IT인사들이 같은 생각하고 잇습니다. 그것은 바로Sybase 510-702인증시험자격증 취득으로 하여 IT업계의 아주 중요한 한걸음이라고 말입니다.그만큼Sybase 510-702인증시험의 인기는 말 그대로 하늘을 찌르고 잇습니다,
Sybase인증 510-702시험은 중요한 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 필수시험과목입니다Sybase인증 510-702시험을 통과해야만 자격증 취득이 가능합니다.자격증을 많이 취득하면 자신의 경쟁율을 높여 다른능력자에 의해 대체되는 일은 면할수 있습니다.ITExamDump에서는Sybase 인증510-702시험대비덤프를 출시하여 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 높은 자리에 오르도록 도움드립니다. 편한 덤프공부로 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은Sybase인증 510-702시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의Sybase인증 510-702시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의Sybase인증 510-702 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든Sybase인증 510-702덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의Sybase인증 510-702덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
510-702 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/510-702.html
NO.1 Based on this report, how much memory (in MB) is this Sybase IQ server using?
A. 250 MB
B. 900 MB
C. 922 MB
D. 923 MB
E. 1292 MB
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702최신덤프
NO.2 Which command can NOT be used to assign a user to a specific login policy?
A. GRANT CONNECT
B. CREATE USER
C. ALTER USER
D. sp_iqaddlogin
E. sp_iqmodifylogin
Answer: A
Sybase기출문제 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702 510-702자료
NO.3 Which permissions can be inherited from group membership? (Choose 3)
A. ALTER
B. CONNECT
C. KERBEROS LOGIN
D. INSERT
E. REFERENCES
Answer: A,D,E
Sybase 510-702 dump 510-702
NO.4 The IQ transaction model allows?(Choose 2)
A. one user to modify a table at a time.
B. keeps changes invisible to users until all changes are committed.
C. updates to be seen by all users at the time of change.
D. multiple updates to a table concurrently.
E. different isolation levels.
Answer: A,B
Sybase 510-702 510-702 pdf 510-702
NO.5 Which sequence represents the permissions hierarchy Sybase IQ?
A. DBA ? Group ? Individual
B. DBA ? Individual ? Group
C. Group ? DBA ? Individual
D. Group ? Individual ? DBA
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702 510-702 pdf 510-702시험문제
NO.6 When granting special permissions to users with the GRANT command, all of the following are valid
privileges EXCEPT:
A. RESOURCE
B. DBA
C. SYS
D. GROUP
E. MEMBERSHIP IN GROUP
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702
NO.7 What governs the rules for user logins?
A. sp_iqaddlogin
B. Verify_Password_Function
C. User Roles
D. Login Policies
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702덤프 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.8 What is the order needed to restore the backups taken in the following order: (1 st ) Full backup, (2 nd )
Incremental backup, (3 rd ) Incremental-since-full backup, (4 th ) Incremental backup?
A. 1 st , 2 nd , 3 rd , 4 th B. 1 st , 3 rd , 4 th
C. 1 st , 4 th , 3 rd
D. 4 th , 3 rd , 2 nd , 1 st
E. 4 th , 3 rd , 1 st
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702인증 510-702최신덤프 510-702인증 510-702 pdf 510-702기출문제
NO.9 What is the recommended minimum RAM for a Sybase IQ Server?
A. 1GB - 2GB per server
B. 4GB - 8GB per server
C. 1GB - 2GB per core
D. 4GB - 8GB per core
Answer: D
Sybase dumps 510-702기출문제 510-702 510-702 pdf
NO.10 Using the INCREMENTAL option of the BACKUP DATABASE command?Using the INCREMENTAL
option of the BACKUP DATABASE command
A. copies all blocks that have changed since the last backup of any kind.
B. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last FULL backup.
C. copies all blocks that have changed only since the last INCREMENTAL backup.
D. performs a decoupled virtual backup.
Answer: A
Sybase기출문제 510-702 510-702자격증 510-702
NO.11 Sybase IQ snapshot versioning?Sybase IQ snapshot versioning
A. allows updates to tables while users are reading the data.
B. makes new table versions available automatically without explicit commit/rollbacks.
C. stores a complete copy of each table per version.
D. supports ANSI isolation level 0 reads.
Answer: A
Sybase 510-702기출문제 510-702 510-702
NO.12 You are a DBA user and have two open connections to the database. In one connection you are
creating a HG index on a table which will require another 30 minutes to build. In the second connection
you attempt to issue an Alter Table to drop a column on the same table. What will happen?
A. The drop column will succeed but will not occur until the HG index build completes.
B. If you issue an explicit commit first, the drop column will succeed while the HG index is being created.
C. The drop column command will fail.
D. The drop column command will succeed immediately.
Answer: C
Sybase 510-702 510-702 510-702시험문제
NO.13 How should you validate the database before a backup starts?
A. sp_iqstatus
B. sp_iqcheckdb
C. dbcc
D. sp_iqtransaction
E. sp_iqmpxvalidate
Answer: B
Sybase 510-702덤프 510-702 510-702인증
NO.14 You have a license to run Sybase IQ with 4 cores. You are switching to a new 8 core server to run your
Sybase IQ database. In order to comply with Sybase licensing you need to ?Sybase licensing you need to
A. purchase a Sybase IQ license for an additional 4 cores.
B. set the server parameterqnumbercpus to 4.set the server parameter ?qnumbercpus to 4.
C. set the server parameterqgovern to 4. set the server parameter ?qgovern to 4.
D. set bothqnumbercpus and qgovern server parameters to 4.set both ?qnumbercpus and ?qgovern
server parameters to 4.
Answer: A
Sybase dump 510-702기출문제 510-702 dump
NO.15 Which server parameter controls the number of queries that can execute concurrently?
A. -iqmt
B. qnumbercpus?qnumbercpus
C. qgovern?qgovern
D. m?m
Answer: C
Sybase기출문제 510-702시험문제 510-702 510-702 510-702
NO.16 Which of the following statements are TRUE about Sybase IQ transaction control?
A. Individual rows may be locked
B. Individual blocks may be locked
C. Individual pages may be locked
D. Individual tables may be locked
Answer: D
Sybase 510-702덤프 510-702 510-702 dump 510-702기출문제
NO.17 User Mary is assigned to group Sales. The Sales group has DBA and RESOURCE authority and owns
a table named ProductSales. Which of the following statements is TRUE?
A. Mary inherits the DBA and RESOURCE authority.
B. Mary can add users to the Sales group.
C. Mary has select rights on theProductSales table.
D. Mary does not have to specify the owner of theProductSales table.
Answer: D
Sybase최신덤프 510-702 pdf 510-702최신덤프
NO.18 A database can be created via which mechanism? (Choose 3)
A. Utility Server
B. Any running server
C. srvbuild
D. iqinit
E. buildmaster
Answer: A,B,D
Sybase 510-702자격증 510-702시험문제
NO.19 What will be the checkpoint interval if the switch -gc is set at 6000 minutes and -gr set at 2 minutes?
A. 3 minutes
B. 6 minutes
C. 3000 minutes
D. 12000 minutes
Answer: C
Sybase pdf 510-702 510-702인증 510-702
NO.20 Which stored procedure displays the SQL command executing for each connection?
A. sp_iqtransaction
B. sp_iqconnection
C. sp_iqcontext
D. sp_iqstatus
Answer: C
Sybase인증 510-702자료 510-702 510-702
ITexamdump의 70-466덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CUR-009시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 NS0-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-462시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기