2014년 1월 6일 월요일

HP HP2-037 최신덤프

ITExamDump는 여러분의 요구를 만족시켜드리는 사이트입니다. 많은 분들이 우리사이트의 it인증덤프를 사용함으로 관련it시험을 안전하게 패스를 하였습니다. 이니 우리 ITExamDump사이트의 단골이 되었죠. ITExamDump에서는 최신의HP HP2-037자료를 제공하며 여러분의HP HP2-037인증시험에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신HP HP2-037자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는HP HP2-037인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의HP HP2-037시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP2-037
시험 이름: HP (HP LaserJet Foundations)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 68 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-05

우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 최신, 최고의HP HP2-037시험관련 자료를 선택함으로 여러분은 이미 시험패스성공이라고 보실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 HP HP2-037덤프는 아주 우수한 IT인증덤프자료 사이트입니다. IT업계엘리트한 강사들이 퍼펙트한 HP HP2-037 덤프문제집을 제작하여 디테일한 시험문제와 답으로 여러분이 아주 간단히HP HP2-037시험을 패스할 수 있도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.

HP2-037 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-037.html

NO.1 Test has a LaserJet 4345 MFP printer, and wants to configure the 'Send To
Folder' option. He has an expired version of Digital Sending Software. How can the
customer configure the 'Send To Folder' option?
A. the printer driver
B. EWS (Embedded Web Server)
C. WJA (Web Jet Administrator)
D. the control panel
Answer: C

HP   HP2-037인증   HP2-037   HP2-037인증

NO.2 Which functions are available on a multi-function printer? Select THREE.
A. email capability
B. color separation
C. digital enhancement
D. thermal imaging
E. network printing
F. faxing
Answer: A,E,F

HP인증   HP2-037   HP2-037 dump

NO.3 Test has a LaserJet 4100 MFP, in which there was a failed hard disk drive
(HDD). The faulty 20GB HDD has been replaced with a new 40GB HDD. Now the
customer is unable to find the 'Send' option under 'Configure Device' on the control
panel. What is the issue?
A. firmware needs to be downloaded on to the HDD
B. the sending option is never available in the control panel
C. the 40GB HDD is not compatible and needs a 20GB HDD
D. the HDD is not initialized
Answer: D

HP pdf   HP2-037   HP2-037   HP2-037

NO.4 What is one possible cause of consistently smeared print output?
A. paper moisture content too high
B. paper moisture content too low
C. paper finish too smooth or basis weight too heavy
D. paper finish too rough or basis weight too light
Answer: C

HP자격증   HP2-037덤프   HP2-037

NO.5 You are troubleshooting a non-functional printer and have identified and analyzed all
symptoms associated with the particular problem. What should your next course of action
be?
A. develop an action plan for problem resolution
B. determine and prioritize possible causes
C. narrow the symptoms to one critical area
D. identify a possible solution
Answer: B

HP   HP2-037   HP2-037

NO.6 You have been tasked with determining the cause of a paper jam in a laser printer. You
have determined the location of the jam. You have checked the sensor flags in the paper
path, and you have checked the condition of the rollers in the paper path. What could still
be a cause of the jam?
A. The transfer belt is dirty.
B. The toner is low.
C. The fuser is at an incorrect temperature.
D. The media being used is outside the specifications for this printer.
Answer: D

HP dump   HP2-037   HP2-037인증

NO.7 The HP born-on date (Service ID) appears as a five digit number in the format YYDDD,
where YY represents the year of manufacture and DDD the month and day. Using the
standard formula, what is the born-on date represented by 11280?
A. December 30, 1991
B. January 28, 2001
C. October 10,2001
D. December 30, 1996
Answer: C

HP pdf   HP2-037 pdf   HP2-037최신덤프

NO.8 Which printer component informs the engine controller that the paper is moving through
the printer?
A. pressure sensors
B. photosensors
C. pickup rollers
D. registration rollers
Answer: B

HP   HP2-037   HP2-037최신덤프   HP2-037시험문제

NO.9 What type of control panel message informs you of data and print errors?
A. warning messages
B. error messages
C. critical error messages
D. service messages
Answer: B

HP덤프   HP2-037   HP2-037   HP2-037 pdf

NO.10 Test has purchased a < memory DIMM to upgrade a Color LaserJet 4600
printer. The printer gives a 53.10.xx error after the memory is upgraded to the printer.
What needs to be done to resolve the issue?
A. upgrade is not possible
B. the printer memory slot is faulty, the formatter needs replacement
C. the memory has been installed in the wrong slot, memory will need to reinstalled
properly
D. the memory doesn't meet HP standard, different memory will need to be purchased
Answer: D

HP기출문제   HP2-037덤프   HP2-037자료   HP2-037 dumps

ITexamdump의 3I0-012덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-501덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-807시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 JN0-730시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-089시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-037.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기