2014년 1월 16일 목요일

Cisco 350-050 최신덤프

많은 사이트에서도 무료Cisco 350-050덤프데모를 제공합니다.우리도 마찬가지입니다.여러분은 그러한Cisco 350-050데모들을 보시고 다시 우리의 덤프와 비교하시면 ,우리의 덤프는 다른 사이트덤프와 차원이 다른 덤프임을 아시될것입니다, 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 덤프는 100%보장 도를 자랑하며,여러분은 시험패스로 인해 성공과 더 가까워 졌답니다

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: 350-050
시험 이름: Cisco (CCIE Wireless Exam (V2.0))
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 315 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-15

ITExamDump의 도움을 받겠다고 하면 우리는 무조건 최선을 다하여 한번에 패스하도록 도와드릴 것입니다. 또한 일년무료 업뎃서비스를 제공합니다. 중요한 건 덤프가 갱신이 되면 또 갱신버전도 여러분 메일로 보내드립니다. 망설이지 마십시오. 우리를 선택하는 동시에 여러분은350-050시험고민을 하시지 않으셔도 됩니다.빨리 우리덤프를 장바구니에 넣으시죠.

현재 경쟁울이 심한IT시대에,Cisco 350-050자격증 취득만으로 이 경쟁이 심한 사회에서 자신만의위치를 보장할수 있고 더욱이는 한층업된 삶을 누릴수 있을수도 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은Cisco 350-050관련 학습지도서를 얻을 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump는 IT업계엘리트 한 강사들이 퍼펙트한Cisco 350-050문제집을 만들어서 제공합니다. 우리가 제공하는Cisco 350-050문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 성공적으로 시험을 패스 하실수 있습니다. 중요한것 저희 문제집을 선택함으로 여러분의 시간도 절약해드리고 무엇보다도 많은 근심없이 심플하게 시험을 패스하여 좋다는 점입니다.

ITExamDump는 IT업계에서 유명한 IT인증자격증 공부자료를 제공해드리는 사이트입니다. 이는ITExamDump 의 IT전문가가 오랜 시간동안 IT인증시험을 연구한 끝에 시험대비자료로 딱 좋은 덤프를 제작한 결과입니다. Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 수많은 덤프중의 한과목입니다. 다른 덤프들과 같이Cisco인증 350-050덤프 적중율과 패스율은 100% 보장해드립니다. Cisco인증 350-050시험에 도전하려는 분들은ITExamDump 의Cisco인증 350-050덤프로 시험을 준비할것이죠?

ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 350-050시험덤프자료가 광범한 시험준비인사들의 찬양을 받은지 하루이틀일이 아닙니다.이렇게 많은 분들이ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 350-050덤프로 시험을 통과하여 자격증을 취득하였다는것은ITExamDump 제공 Cisco 350-050덤프가 믿을만한 존재라는것을 증명해드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 열심히 공부하시면 시험통과 가능하기에 시간도 절약해줄수있어 최고의 믿음과 인기를 받아왔습니다. Cisco 350-050 시험을 봐야 하는 분이라면ITExamDump를 한번 믿어보세요. ITExamDump도움으로 후회없이 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있을것입니다.

멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 것이 꿈이라구요? 국제적으로 승인받는 IT인증시험에 도전하여 자격증을 취득해보세요. IT전문가로 되는 꿈에 더 가까이 갈수 있습니다. Cisco인증 350-050시험이 어렵다고 알려져있는건 사실입니다. 하지만ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 어려운 시험도 간단하게 패스할수 있는것도 부정할수 없는 사실입니다. ITExamDump의Cisco인증 350-050덤프는 실제시험문제의 출제방형을 철저하게 연구해낸 말 그대로 시험대비공부자료입니다. 덤프에 있는 내용만 마스터하시면 시험패스는 물론 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭날수 있습니다.

350-050 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

NO.1 On AIR-CAP3500 Series APs, which AP mode allows you to intensively analyze the frequency
spectrum and detect interferers?
A. Sniffer
B. Monitor
C. SE-Connect
D. Analyzer
E. Rogue Detector
Answer: C

Cisco기출문제   350-050   350-050   350-050 dumps

NO.2 You are a wireless network administrator for a company that has installed a network that is based on
Cisco WLC and uses Aironet 1140 Series APs. The clients are using the 2.4 GHz band and WPA TKIP for
Layer 2 security. The president of the company reads a news article on the benefits of 802.11n and wants
to deploy it at the office so that the company can use data rates of up to 150 Mb/s. What should you tell
the president?
A. You need to change your Layer 2 security policy to WPA2 AES to achieve the 300 Mb/s data rate.
B. You need to purchase different APs because the 1140 Series supports only up to 54 Mb/s.
C. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to WPA2 TKIP.
D. You need to change the client Layer 2 security to open.
E. 802.1n data rates are possible only on 5 GHz.
F. 802.11n data rates are possible with the current client Layer 2 security, but for a theoretical data rate of
300 Mb/s, you need to use channel bonding, which is not recommended on the 2.4 GHz band.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.3 You are converting your wireless infrastructure from a data-only design to a location services design.
Which task do you need to complete?
A. Disable the DSSS speeds for RFID compatibility.
B. Use fewer APs to avoid RFID 3D imaging.
C. Set APs to maximum power for RF fingerprinting.
D. Locate APs at the edges of your coverage area for trilateration.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050 dumps   350-050

NO.4 One of your customers is thinking of deploying wireless in a building. Which two items should you
establish in a pre-site survey? (Choose two.)
A. the exact channels that should be used
B. the agreed coverage areas for the design
C. the access security arrangements for getting into the building
D. the type of deployment (data-only service, voice service, or location services)
E. sources of RF interference
Answer: B,D

Cisco   350-050최신덤프   350-050   350-050   350-050시험문제

NO.5 Refer to exhibit.
Which type of RF signature does the exhibit illustrate on channel 1?
A. broadcast probe flood
B. video camera
C. Wi-Fi inverted
D. NULL probe response
E. none of the above
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   350-050   350-050   350-050인증   350-050최신덤프   350-050 pdf

NO.6 Which statement about heat maps on Cisco WCS is true?
A. They are predictive and rely only on the accuracy of the information that is provided with the map.
B. They are based on real-time actual values if Cisco Compatible Extensions is enabled on the APs.
C. They are predictive but can be converted to real values by using the Refresh from network button.
D. They are based on real-time actual values because of fingerprinting.
Answer: A

Cisco dump   350-050자격증   350-050자료

NO.7 Which role does the Wi-Fi Alliance fulfill regarding WLANs?
A. creates global interoperability for wireless channels and spectrum
B. maintains and creates the protocol standards by which wireless devices work
C. ensures that wireless products that are available to consumers provide the features that the products
claim to have
D. creates strict regulations
Answer: C

Cisco최신덤프   350-050 dump   350-050

NO.8 You are designing an autonomous wireless network for an office building that is located near a local
airport. The customer requires the use of 802.11a/n clients only, and the APs must never change their
channel after they are configured. Which two UNII bands and channels should you restrict the APs to use
on the 5 GHz radios? (Choose two.)
A. UNII-1 and UNII-3
B. UNII-1 and UNII-2 extended
C. 36-52 and 149-161
D. 36-48 and 100-140
E. 52-64 and 149-161
F. 36-48 and 149-161
Answer: A,F

Cisco   350-050자격증   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.9 Your site has already been surveyed at 5 GHz for 802.11n VoWLAN services. Which services can you
add safely, without conducting an additional site survey? (Choose two.)
A. enhanced Layer 2 or Layer 3 security of the WLAN
B. optional MFP client protection for Cisco Client Extensions Version 5 clients
C. 802.11n data services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
D. 802.11n voice services on the 2.4 GHz Frequency
E. new services (such as location) on both frequencies
Answer: A,B

Cisco dumps   350-050 pdf   350-050 pdf   350-050   350-050 dumps   350-050

NO.10 Which three security threats require the Cisco Adaptive wIPS service for mitigation? (Choose three.)
A. on/off-channel rogue
B. spectrum intelligence
C. man-in-the-middle attack
D. rogue switch-port tracing
E. zero-day attack
F. network reconnaissance
Answer: C,E,F

Cisco최신덤프   350-050   350-050인증   350-050

NO.11 Fill in the blanks. ____ is classified as an 802.11i RSN with _____ as the mandatory encryption
protocol.
A. WEP, TKIP
B. WPA2,TKIP
C. WPA, AES
D. WPA2, AES
Answer: D

Cisco자격증   350-050시험문제   350-050   350-050최신덤프   350-050덤프

NO.12 You are working for a South American services integrator. Your customer has a working unified Cisco
WLC solution in Costa Rica (-A domain). You need to integrate an office in Panama (-N domain); correct
APs are already deployed for this domain. Which approach do you take?
A. Do nothing. These APs will work on the same Cisco WLC because the countries are neighbors.
B. Change the APs in the Panama office to AIR-CAP3502E-N-K9, which have external antennae.
C. Use the config domain add -N command on the Cisco WLC.
D. Add the country code for Panama (PA) through the Cisco WLC web GUI.
Answer: D

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050

NO.13 Which of the following are required components for Client MFP? (Choose two.)
A. CCXv4
B. CCXv5
C. 802.11n
D. WPA2 w/TKIP or AES-CCMP
E. AnyConnect 3.0
Answer: B,D

Cisco dumps   350-050   350-050 dump   350-050 pdf

NO.14 After interviewing the customer to understand its wireless client requirements, you determine that
802.11b must be enabled to support legacy clients within a mixed-mode environment. What
recommendation will have the greatest mitigation on the effects of 802.11b clients on the rest of the
network?
A. Restrict the use of OFDM modulation.
B. Make 11 Mb/s the lowest mandatory rate.
C. Enable a separate SSID for 802.11b clients.
D. Enable short preamble.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   350-050 dump   350-050   350-050자격증

NO.15 Which of the following statements are not correct about Client Management Frame Protection (MFP)?
(Choose 2.)
A. Client MFP can replace Infrastructure MFP in case only CCXv5 clients are used.
B. Client MFP encrypts class 3 unicast management frames using the security mechanisms defined by
802.11i.
C. In order to use Client MFP the client must support CCXv5 and negotiate WPA2 with AESCCMP or
TKIP.
D. The only supported method to obtain the pre-user MFP encryption keys is EAP authentication.
E. CCXv5 client and access points must discard broadcast class 3 management frames.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   350-050   350-050   350-050자료

NO.16 Which of the below devices can cause unintentional RF jamming attacks against an 802.11 wireless
network? (Choose two.)
A. Rogue Access Point
B. Microwave oven
C. Radar
D. 900 MHz cordless phones
Answer: B,C

Cisco   350-050인증   350-050   350-050

NO.17 Which type of indoor Cisco AP should you deploy to make use of spatial multiplexing.?
A. AIR-LAP1242AG
B. AIR-BR1310G
C. AIR-LAP1131AG
D. AIR-LAP1252AG
E. AIR-LAP1524AG
Answer: D

Cisco dumps   350-050 pdf   350-050 dump   350-050자료   350-050 dump

NO.18 What does the letter P in the designation of the AIR-CAP3502P AP indicate?
A. The AP supports the new IEEE 802.11p (WAVE) wireless standard.
B. The AP requires professional installation.
C. The AP can be used in plenum applications.
D. The AP is compatible with polarization type antennae.
Answer: B

Cisco자료   350-050 dump   350-050 dump   350-050   350-050 pdf

NO.19 Which of the following statements are true regarding RLDP? (Choose two)
A. RLDP works only on APs configured in Open Authentication mode.
B. RLDP only works if the AP is in Monitor Mode.
C. RLDP will attempt to identify each Rogue AP only once.
D. RLDP only works if the Rogue AP is connected to a VLAN that is reachable by the WLC.
E. RLDP only works if the AP is in Local Mode.
Answer: A,D

Cisco   350-050 dumps   350-050 dumps   350-050자료

NO.20 Which environmental phenomena can cause considerable degradation to your wireless signals?
A. multipath, reflection, scattering, refraction
B. multipath, alpha particles, diversity, absorption
C. multipath, cosmic radiation, free path loss, scattering
D. multipath, convergence, refraction, gamma rays
Answer: A

Cisco시험문제   350-050 dump   350-050자격증   350-050자격증   350-050자료

ITexamdump의 650-304덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 642-384덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-466시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-408시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-596시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/350-050.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기