요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.HP HP2-T14시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는HP HP2-T14덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.
지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해HP 인증HP2-T14시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-T14
시험 이름: HP (Servicing HP ProLiant ML/DL Servers Rev 8.31)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 86 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-18
ITExamDump는HP HP2-T14인증시험을 아주 쉽게 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의 엘리트한 전문가가 끈임 없는 노력으로 최고의HP HP2-T14자료를 만들었습니다. 이 자료로 여러분은 100%HP의HP2-T14인증시험을 패스할 수 있으며, ITExamDump을 선택함으로 성공을 선택한 것입니다. ITExamDump가 제공하는 시험가이드로 효과적인 학습으로 많은 분들이 모두 인증시험을 패스하였습니다. 이건 모두 ITExamDump 인증시험덤프로 공부하였기 때문입니다. 그 중HP HP2-T14인증시험을 패스한 분들도 모두 ITExamDump인증시험덤프를 사용하였기 때문입니다.
IT인증자격증을 취득하려고 마음먹었으면 끝까지 도전해봐야 합니다. HP인증 HP2-T14시험이 아무리 어려워도ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-T14덤프가 동반해주면 시험이 쉬워지는 법은 많이 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의HP인증 HP2-T14덤프는 100% 패스보장 가능한 덤프자료입니다.한번만 믿어주시고ITExamDump제품으로 가면 시험패스는 식은 죽 먹기처럼 간단합니다.
HP2-T14 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-T14.html
NO.1 .What is the primary value proposition of the HP ProLiant ML Server family?
A. most supported processor sockets
B. faster adoption of newer technologies as they become available
C. extra redundancy usually found in Integrity class servers
D. largest internal storage option
Answer: D
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.2 .Which ProLiant Essential add-on pack can perform an unattended install of VMWare ESX
3.0?
A. Rapid Deployment Pack (RDP)
B. Remote Deployment Utility (RDU)
C. Server Migration Pack (SMP)
D. Virtual Machine Management Pack (VMM)
Answer: A
HP인증 HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.3 What is a characteristic of the shared-nothing cluster model, like the one used for the
Windows 2003 failover cluster?
A. shared-cache
B. shared-memory
C. shared-disk
D. shared-everything
Answer: C
HP HP2-T14자격증 HP2-T14 dumps HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.4 .What does the HP Subscriber's Choice service provide?
A. an optional driver delivery site for a single server, much like Windows Update
B. proactive notification of critical updates and product changes for ProLiant servers
C. New Product Introduction (NPI) and notification services
D. a host site for the Version Control Repository Manager (VCRM) from which to acquire
drivers and ProLiant Support Packs (PSPs)
Answer: C
HP HP2-T14 HP2-T14최신덤프 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 pdf
NO.5 .You want to determine if the battery on the array accelerator board has failed. Which
offline tool run from the SmartStart CD shows if the battery is in an error state?
A. RBSU
B. ORCA
C. OARS
D. ADU
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14 HP2-T14
NO.6 .The blue light on an HP ProLiant server is flashing. What does this indicate?
A. The server is being remotely managed through iLO.
B. The server has sustained a failure in a redundant component
C. The server has recently sustained a thermal shutdown.
D. The server is in an ASR state.
Answer: A
HP자격증 HP2-T14 dump HP2-T14 HP2-T14기출문제 HP2-T14 dumps HP2-T14
NO.7 .For which ProLiant server series does IPMI serve as the management interface?
A. DL100
B. DL300
C. DL500
D. DL700
Answer: A
HP HP2-T14인증 HP2-T14 HP2-T14최신덤프
NO.8 .Which filesystem does VMWare ESX Server use to contain its virtual machines?
A. NTFS
B. VMFS
C. VMS
D. VMDK
Answer: B
HP자료 HP2-T14최신덤프 HP2-T14 HP2-T14인증
NO.9 .Where is Selective Storage Presentation configured for MSA iSCSI and fiber storage
arrays?
A. RBSU
B. ACU
C. ORCA
D. SmartStart
Answer: B
HP시험문제 HP2-T14기출문제 HP2-T14덤프 HP2-T14덤프 HP2-T14자료
NO.10 .After resolving a problem at a customer site, you plan to provide a report to the customer.
Your report will include details about the root cause of the problem and what the
documented fix or fixes were. What else should you provide as part of the HP
Troubleshooting Methodology? (Select two.)
A. recommendations of preventive measures to take
B. the root cause of the problem and the person or group that should be held responsible for
causing it
C. recommendations of upgrades that would increase system performance
D. a current copy of SmartStart
Answer: A,C
HP HP2-T14자격증 HP2-T14 pdf
ITexamdump의 FCNSA.v5덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 HP2-E58덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 MB2-866시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-155시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-466시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기