ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는SNIA S10-100인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면SNIA S10-100시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.
SNIA S10-100인증시험에 응시하고 싶으시다면 좋은 학습자료와 학습 가이드가 필요합니다.SNIA S10-100시험은 it업계에서도 아주 중요한 인증입니다. 시험패스를 원하신다면 충분한 시험준비는 필수입니다.
우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로SNIA인증S10-100시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.
ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이SNIA인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한S10-100인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게SNIA S10-100인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인SNIA인증S10-100시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.
시험 번호/코드: S10-100
시험 이름: SNIA (Snia Storage Network Foundations Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-19
ITExamDump에서는SNIA 인증S10-100시험대비덤프를 발췌하여 제공해드립니다. SNIA 인증S10-100시험대비덤프에는 시험문제의 모든 예상문제와 시험유형이 포함되어있어 시험준비자료로서 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 전면적인SNIA 인증S10-100시험대비덤프로SNIA 인증S10-100시험준비공부를 해보세요. 통과율이 100%입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과SNIA S10-100인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여SNIA S10-100관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
IT업계 종사자라면 누구나 SNIA 인증S10-100시험을 패스하고 싶어하리라고 믿습니다. 많은 분들이 이렇게 좋은 인증시험은 아주 어렵다고 생각합니다. 네 맞습니다. 패스할 확율은 아주 낮습니다. 노력하지 않고야 당연히 불가능한 일이 아니겠습니까? SNIA 인증S10-100 시험은 기초 지식 그리고 능숙한 전업지식이 필요 합니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테SNIA 인증S10-100시험을 쉽게 빨리 패스할 수 있도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. ITExamDump의SNIA 인증S10-100시험관련 자료로 여러분은 짧은 시간내에 간단하게 시험을 패스할수 있습니다. 시간도 절약하고 돈도 적게 들이는 이런 제안은 여러분들한테 딱 좋은 해결책이라고 봅니다.
S10-100 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/S10-100.html
NO.1 Which two sub-components are required in a specialized NAS operating system? (Choose two.)
A. file system
B. user interface
C. process scheduler
D. communication protocols
Answer: AD
SNIA인증 S10-100 dumps S10-100 dumps S10-100
NO.2 Which three are advantages of using a SAN in a campus environment? (Choose three)
A. Consolidate storage in a data center
B. Increase storage resource utilization
C. Decrease network traffic due to backups
D. Decrease network traffic due to storage decentralization
Answer: ABC
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 S10-100
NO.3 Which IP Storage protocol requires iSNS for discovery and management?
A. FCIP
B. SATA
C. iFCP
D. iSCSI
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100덤프 S10-100 dumps S10-100기출문제
NO.4 Which architecture allows system-to-system communication and user level DMA with as little CPU
interaction as possible, most particularly for clustering?
A. FAIS
B. FC-VI
C. FC-CT
D. FC-SW
Answer: B
SNIA dump S10-100덤프 S10-100인증 S10-100자격증
NO.5 Which characteristic differentiates an IP Storage adapter from a traditional Network Interface Card
(NIC)?
A. link aggregation
B. 2 Gb/s data rate
C. larger frame size
D. TCP/IP segmentation offload
Answer: D
SNIA자료 S10-100최신덤프 S10-100자료 S10-100최신덤프
NO.6 What is the minimal iSCSI security level needed to protect against man-in-the-middle insertion,
modification or deletion?
A. none
B. encryption (IPsec)
C. Initiator and Target Authentication
D. digest for header and data integrity
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100인증 S10-100인증
NO.7 What is the maximum potential bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 2 Gb SAN?
A. 100 MB/s
B. 200 MB/s
C. 300 MB/s
D. 400 MB/s
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 S10-100자격증
NO.8 What component is a configuration management element of an IP storage solution?
A. HBA
B. VSAN
C. ISL
D. VLAN
Answer: D
SNIA S10-100 dumps S10-100 dumps S10-100 dumps S10-100 pdf S10-100자격증
NO.9 A company's application and database will be rehosted and the underlying SCSI storage subsystem
replaced with an FC array. The new system's O/S, volume manager, application and database are
incompatible, requiring many upgrades. Which action would you recommend?
A. Upgrade existing storage using host level migration
B. Create a snapshot replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
C. Create a split mirror replica of the new storage, making it available to the new host for test
D. Upgrade existing host to current volume manager, application and database levels and then migrate to
new host using NDMP.
Answer: A
SNIA dump S10-100 S10-100 S10-100기출문제
NO.10 A customer is implementing a disaster recovery plan to backup data to a remote location 200
kilometers from their production facility. Which proposal should they use?
A. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
B. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using DWDM.
C. Synchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
D. Asynchronously replicate data between the two sites using a completely fibre solution.
Answer: B
SNIA dump S10-100 S10-100덤프 S10-100자격증
NO.11 What are two disadvantages of using a parallel interface? (Choose two.)
A. as the bus length increases, the chance of skew increases
B. as the bus speed increases, the chance of skew increases
C. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus length decreases
D. as the number of devices attached to the bus increases, bus queue depth increases
Answer: AB
SNIA S10-100 S10-100기출문제 S10-100
NO.12 What is a shared communication infrastructure device to which nodes on a multi-point bus or loop are
physically connected?
A. hub
B. switch
C. gateway
D. managed switch
Answer: A
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 dump S10-100기출문제
NO.13 Which protocol is used for backups on an ethernet based network?
A. FCIP
B. NDMP
C. iDMP
D. iSNS
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100덤프 S10-100최신덤프 S10-100자격증 S10-100 pdf S10-100
NO.14 What are the SCSI addressing components handled by the SCSI protocol?
A. SCSI bus, logical unit
B. SCSI bus, target ID, logical unit
C. SCSI bus, target ID, adaptor number
D. SCSI bus, adaptor number, logical unit
Answer: B
SNIA S10-100시험문제 S10-100덤프 S10-100덤프 S10-100
NO.15 Which two RAID types use parity for data protection? (Choose two.)
A. RAID 1
B. RAID 4
C. RAID 1+0
D. RAID 5
Answer: BD
SNIA S10-100 S10-100 dump S10-100 dump S10-100 dump
NO.16 Which three standards are the responsibility of the Internet Engineering Task Force? (Choose three.)
A. IEEE
B. SNMP
C. NDMP
D. Policy for QoS
E. IP over Fibre Channel
Answer: BDE
SNIA인증 S10-100 S10-100 dumps S10-100 pdf
NO.17 A small Internet startup company needs to implement a backup solution in their environment. Cost is
a large concern, and performance is not as critical since their environment mainly sits idle during off hours.
If a backup is not completed successfully, the customer has little concern and is able to run new backups
at any time. Which solution meets the customer's requirements for providing a low-cost solution and
satisfies their current demand?
A. LAN-free backup
B. server-free backup
C. over-the-network backup
D. SAN without LAN-free backup
Answer: C
SNIA pdf S10-100 dump S10-100 S10-100 S10-100 dump
NO.18 Which SMI-S related acronym describes an object-oriented description of the entities and relationships
in a business management environment, divided into core and common models?
A. CIM
B. SRM
C. DRM
D. DMTF
Answer: A
SNIA시험문제 S10-100 pdf S10-100자격증
NO.19 Which virtualization technique requires the addition of an agent to each host for the purpose of
managing storage allocation?
A. host-based LVM
B. in-band appliance
C. out-of-band appliance
D. array-based LUN masking
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100 S10-100
NO.20 What type of Fabric switch ports are joined to form an ISL?
A. F_Port to F_Port
B. N_Port to F_Port
C. E_Port to E_Port
D. NL_Port to E_Port
Answer: C
SNIA S10-100시험문제 S10-100자료 S10-100 dump S10-100기출문제
ITexamdump의 70-246덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 700-303덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ACMA_6.1시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 1Z0-807시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 HP2-B97시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기