HP인증 HP2-B101시험을 준비하기 위해 잠도 설쳐가면서 많이 힘들죠? ITExamDump덤프가 고객님의 곁을 지켜드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는HP인증 HP2-B101덤프는 실제HP인증 HP2-B101시험문제를 연구하여 만든 공부자료이기에 최고의 품질을 자랑합니다. ITExamDump덤프를 열심히 공부하여 멋진 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루세요.
ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B101시험덤프는 고객님의 IT자격증을 취득하는 꿈을 실현시켜 드리는 시험패스의 지름길입니다. HP인증 HP2-B101덤프에는 실제시험문제의 거의 모든 문제를 적중하고 습니다. ITExamDump의 HP인증 HP2-B101덤프가 있으면 시험패스가 한결 간편해집니다.
HP인증HP2-B101시험을 위하여 최고의 선택이 필요합니다. ITExamDump 선택으로 좋은 성적도 얻고 하면서 저희 선택을 후회하지 않을것니다.돈은 적게 들고 효과는 아주 좋습니다.우리ITExamDump여러분의 응시분비에 많은 도움이 될뿐만아니라HP인증HP2-B101시험은 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.작은 돈을 투자하고 이렇게 좋은 성과는 아주 바람직하다고 봅니다.
우리 ITExamDump 에는 최신의HP HP2-B101학습가이드가 있습니다. ITExamDump의 부지런한 IT전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 끊임없는 노력과 경험으로 최고의HP HP2-B101합습자료로HP HP2-B101인증시험을 응시하실 수 있습니다.HP HP2-B101인증시험은 IT업계에서의 비중은 아주 큽니다. 시험신청하시는분들도 많아지고 또 많은 분들이 우리ITExamDump의HP HP2-B101자료로 시험을 패스했습니다. 이미 패스한 분들의 리뷰로 우리ITExamDump의 제품의 중요함과 정확함을 증명하였습니다.
ITExamDump는 모든 IT관련 인증시험자료를 제공할 수 있는 사이트입니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고 최신의 자료를 제공합니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로 여러분은 이미HP HP2-B101시험을 패스하였습니다. 우리 자료로 여러분은 충분히HP HP2-B101를 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 시험에서 떨어지셨다면 우리는 백프로 환불은 약속합니다. 그리고 갱신이 된 최신자료를 보내드립니다. 하지만 이런사례는 거이 없었습니다.모두 한번에 패스하였기 때문이죠. ITExamDump는 여러분이HP HP2-B101인증시험 패스와 추후사업에 모두 도움이 되겠습니다. Pass4Tes의 선택이야말로 여러분의 현명한 선택이라고 볼수 있습니다. Pass4Tes선택으로 여러분은 시간도 절약하고 돈도 절약하는 일석이조의 득을 얻을수 있습니다. 또한 구매후 일년무료 업데이트버전을 바을수 있는 기회를 얻을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: HP2-B101
시험 이름: HP (HP Imaging and Printing Technical Fundamentals - Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 107 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-16
HP2-B101 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP2-B101.html
NO.1 A small office has three printers on a network that uses TCP/IP only. The office does not have
a need for management of the devices over the network, but would like to have status information
available to everyone in the office.
Which HP solution should you recommend?
A. Embedded Web Server
B. Internet Printing Protocol
C. Web Jetadmin
D. Install Network Printer Wizard
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101자격증 HP2-B101기출문제
NO.2 Prescribe is a common language of which vendor?
A. IBM
B. HP
C. Adobe
D. Kyocera
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101기출문제 HP2-B101 dumps
NO.3 Which HP technology enhances printer performance and minimizes network traffic?
A. RIP first/transmit later
B. send once / RIP once
C. transmit once / RIP once
D. transmit once / RIP triple
Answer: C
HP기출문제 HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101 pdf
NO.4 A user wants to print confidential information and does not want anyone else to see it. Which
Job Retention feature should be used to accomplish this?
A. Personal Job
B. Quick Copy
C. Saved Job
D. Proof and Hold
Answer: A
HP dump HP2-B101최신덤프 HP2-B101 HP2-B101 HP2-B101
NO.5 Which component is part of an HP print cartridge?
A. fuser
B. laser
C. transfer roller
D. drum
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101 HP2-B101최신덤프 HP2-B101
NO.6 What are advantages of the RIP Once technology? (Select two.)
A. reduces network traffic because it sends the data just once
B. reduces workload on the system as not every copy must be rendered again
C. makes it possible to print additional multiple originals at engine speed
D. renders a digital image to make the original data smaller and faster for printing
Answer: A,D
HP덤프 HP2-B101자격증 HP2-B101자격증
NO.7 What is an advantage of the Transmit Once technology?
A. allows quicker copies at the printer without resending the print job
B. minimizes network traffic by sending data to the printer once
C. processes faster within the printer by enhancing the processor speed
D. increases network traffic by sending data to the printer for each copy wanted
Answer: B
HP HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101
NO.8 Which printer driver language uses HPGL commands while printing a bounding box?
A. PCL 5
B. PostScript
C. PCL 3
D. PCL 6
Answer: B
HP자격증 HP2-B101자격증 HP2-B101 HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101 dump
NO.9 What happens after a Proof and Hold job is sent to an HP Color LaserJet?
A. It remains on the hard disk until the printer is switched off.
B. It remains on the hard disk, even when the printer is switched off.
C. It remains in the memory of the printer.
D. It is deleted from the printer.
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101덤프 HP2-B101 HP2-B101최신덤프
NO.10 A customer is printing three copies of a five-page document using the Stored Job option
feature of the driver. How many pages will be printed?
A. 0
B. 3
C. 5
D. 15
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dump HP2-B101 HP2-B101시험문제 HP2-B101자료
NO.11 What happens when you send a print job to the printer's hard disk using the Job Retention
feature "Stored Job"?
A. It prints only one copy and stores the image on the hard disk.
B. It stacks the job for first-in-first-out printing.
C. It prints like any other job and stores the image on the hard disk.
D. It RIPs and stores the print job on the hard disk without printing the job.
Answer: D
HP덤프 HP2-B101 HP2-B101자격증 HP2-B101 HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101 pdf
NO.12 How do you print a job using the Stored Job option?
A. use the driver selection for printing stored jobs
B. use HP Web Jetadmin
C. use the user name you selected on the control panel to view the Stored Job option
D. use the print driver's control panel to select the stored job for printing
Answer: A
HP dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101기출문제 HP2-B101
NO.13 What is the purpose of the Quick Copy feature?
A. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
B. to allow the job to be printed on multiple printers simultaneously
C. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing all copies
D. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer without resending the print job
Answer: D
HP HP2-B101자료 HP2-B101기출문제 HP2-B101 HP2-B101자료
NO.14 Which features provide Job Retention to a printer driver in combination with the hard drive?
A. Stored Job, Private Job, Delete Job
B. Proof and Hold, Quick Copy, Stored Job, Personal Job
C. Quick Copy, Rip Once, Proof and Hold, Canceled Jobs
D. Quick Copy, Transmit Once, Proof and Hold, Zipped Compression
Answer: A
HP HP2-B101 HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101 HP2-B101인증 HP2-B101
NO.15 What is the purpose of Proof and Hold?
A. to allow the user to verify output prior to printing additional copies
B. to allow additional copies to be made at the printer after entering a PIN number
C. to allow the job to be permanently stored in the printer for future printing
D. to allow the image to be viewed on the PC prior to printing
Answer: C
HP HP2-B101 dumps HP2-B101 dumps
ITexamdump의 HP0-J65덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 ST0-237덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-325시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 000-303시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB3-701시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기