2014년 1월 6일 월요일

HP HP0-P20 시험문제

다른 사이트에서도HP HP0-P20인증시험관련 자료를 보셨다고 믿습니다.하지만 우리 ITExamDump의 자료는 차원이 다른 완벽한 자료입니다.100%통과 율은 물론ITExamDump을 선택으로 여러분의 직장생활에 더 낳은 개변을 가져다 드리며 ,또한ITExamDump를 선택으로 여러분은 이미 충분한 시험준비를 하였습니다.우리는 여러분이 한번에 통과하게 도와주고 또 일년무료 업데이트서비스도 드립니다.

한번에HP인증HP0-P20시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 완전 페펙트한 준비가 필요합니다. 완벽한 관연 지식터득은 물론입니다. 우리ITExamDump의 자료들은 여러분의 이런 시험준비에 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.

HP HP0-P20인증시험을 어떻게 준비하면 될가 아직도 고민하고 계시죠? 학원에 등록하자니 시간도 없고 돈도 많이 들고 쉽게 엄두가 나지 않는거죠? ITExamDump제품을 구매하신다면 그런 부담을 이제 끝입니다. ITExamDump덤프는 더욱 가까지 여러분들께 다가가기 위하여 그 어느 덤프판매 사이트보다 더욱 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들을 맞이하고 있습니다. HP HP0-P20덤프는ITExamDump제품이 최고랍니다.

ITExamDump의HP인증 HP0-P20덤프공부가이드에는HP인증 HP0-P20시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어HP인증 HP0-P20시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. HP인증 HP0-P20시험에서 떨어지는 경우HP인증 HP0-P20덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

모두 아시다시피HP HP0-P20인증시험은 업계여서도 아주 큰 비중을 차지할만큼 큰 시험입니다. 하지만 문제는 어덯게 이 시험을 패스할것이냐이죠.HP HP0-P20인증시험패스하기는 너무 힘들기 때문입니다. 다른사이트에 있는 자료들도 솔직히 모두 정확성이 떨어지는건 사실입니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 문제와 답은 IT인증시험준비중인 모든분들한테 필요한 자료를 제공할수 있습니디. 그리고 중요한건 우리의 문제와 답으로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스하실수 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 HP 인증HP0-P20덤프를 제공합니다. HP 인증HP0-P20덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 HP 인증HP0-P20시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

시험 번호/코드: HP0-P20
시험 이름: HP (HP-UX 11i v3 System Administration )
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 312 문항
업데이트: 2014-01-05

자기한테 딱 맞는 시험준비공부자료 마련은 아주 중요한 것입니다. ITExamDump는 업계에 많이 알려져있는 덤프제공 사이트입니다. ITExamDump덤프자료가 여러분의 시험준비자료로 부족한 부분이 있는지는 구매사이트에서 무료샘플을 다운로드하여 덤프의일부분 문제를 우선 체험해보시면 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 퍼펙트한 덤프는 여러분이 한방에 시험에서 통과하도록 최선을 다해 도와드립니다.

HP0-P20 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-P20.html

NO.1 What are the features and benefits of HP Integrity server's EFI (Extended Firmware Interface).? (Select
two.)
A. provides a shell and scripting support
B. is only required when the system runs vPars
C. enables the hardware to boot different vendors' operating systems
D. holds the kernel of the operating system
E. provides a Boot Maintenance Manager for simultaneous operating system instance boot
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20덤프   HP0-P20시험문제   HP0-P20   HP0-P20자료

NO.2 You are performing a cold installation of HP-UX using the Advanced Installation option. On which
menu tab can you add additional disks to the root volume group?
A. Basic
B. Software
C. System
D. File System
E. Advanced
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20 pdf   HP0-P20   HP0-P20기출문제   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.3 Which command determines the patches and associated filesets that are currently installed on the
system?
A. check_filesets
B. swlist -l product | grep -i ph
C. swlist -l depot | grep -i ph
D. swlist -l product | grep -i patch
E. swlist -l patch [fileset]
Answer: E

HP   HP0-P20 dump   HP0-P20   HP0-P20시험문제

NO.4 What are the new features of the HP-UX 11i v3 mass storage stack? (Select two.)
A. It automatically creates the device files for a new device.
B. It automatically installs the kernel drivers for a new device.
C. It provides different load balancing policies for devices.
D. It increases the maximum I/O paths per device to 6.
E. It automatically recreates the LVM structure for a replaced disk.
Answer: AC

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.5 Which technology does the Intel Itanium2 processor use?
A. Super Scalar Reduced Instruction Computing
B. Complex Instruction Set Computing
C. Reduced Instruction Set Computing
D. Explicitly Parallel Instruction Computing
Answer: D

HP최신덤프   HP0-P20   HP0-P20기출문제

NO.6 You have expanded an existing LUN in your EVA storage. The LUN belongs to an HP-UX 11i v3 LVM
volume group (VG). You want to expand the volume group to reflect the new LUN size. What is the most
efficient way to accomplish this?
A. Create another physical volume and extend your current VG.
B. Back up, remove, create and restore the data to reflect the new size.
C. You cannot expand a physical volume when using LVM.
D. Use the vgmodify command to change the physical volume attributes.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20덤프   HP0-P20시험문제   HP0-P20 dumps

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Place an "X" next to the supported update paths from HP-UX 11i v2 to HP- UX 11i
v3 and from the original Operating Environments (OEs) to the new OEs.
img-000 (exhibit):
x (exhibit):
A.
Answer:

NO.8 What is the minimum Operating Environment (OE) version that includes the Java tools HPjconfig and
HPjmeter?
A. High Availability OE (HA-OE)
B. Base OE (BOE)
C. Virtual Server OE (VSE-OE)
D. Data Center OE (DC-OE)
E. Technical Computing OE (TCOE)
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20인증

NO.9 Which new features of HP-UX 11i v3 potentially increase the overall I/O performance compared to
previous releases of HP-UX 11i? (Select two.)
A. sx2000 chipset support
B. agile device addressing
C. native multipathing
D. Unified File Cache (UFC)
E. persistent device special files
Answer: CD

HP자격증   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.10 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match each patch bundle with its description.
Answer:

NO.11 Which file systems are included with the HP-UX 11i v3 Base Operating Environment?
A. HFS and Base JFS
B. HFS and VxVM
C. HFS and Online JFS
D. Base JFS and ext3
E. Online JFS and memfs
Answer: A

HP자격증   HP0-P20 pdf   HP0-P20덤프

NO.12 Which command identifies known security vulnerabilities on the system?
A. swa scan
B. swa ident
C. swa report
D. swa sec_chk
Answer: C

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.13 DRAG DROP
Click the Task button. Match the patch names with the correct patch functionality. (The HP-UX patch
name format is: PHxx_yyyyy.)
Answer:

NO.14 You are upgrading a supported version of HP-UX to 11i v3. You check and resolve the prerequisites
and then you back up your system. What is the next step in the upgrade process?
A. Use update-ux from the command line to start the update.
(for example: update-ux -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
B. Update your system using the update-ux Terminal User Interface (TUI).
(for example: update-ux -i -s /dvdrom)
C. Use swinstall to update your system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom HPUX11i-BOE)
D. Use swinstall to install the latest version of the Update-UX bundle on the target system.
(for example: swinstall -s /dvdrom Update-UX)
Answer: D

HP   HP0-P20최신덤프   HP0-P20 pdf

NO.15 When you boot from an Ignite server, you initially see a small menu with all HP-UX releases available
on the Ignite server. Which command is used to change the options of this menu?
A. auto_adm
B. make_config
C. dbprofile
D. instl_adm
Answer: A

HP기출문제   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20

NO.16 What are the major modes for HP-UX Software Assistant?
A. display, get, set, and delete
B. report, get, step, and clean
C. list, get, install, and remove
D. export, import, install, and remove
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20최신덤프

NO.17 Which command boots a vPar, called p1, when at the MON> prompt?
A. vparboot -p p1
B. vparload -p p1
C. vparstart -p p1
D. vparrun -p p1
Answer: B

HP   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 dump

NO.18 Which information is provided by the swlist default output? (Select two.)
A. product/bundle size
B. version number
C. state of the product/bundle
D. description of the product/bundle
E. special install instructions
Answer: BD

HP   HP0-P20 dump   HP0-P20   HP0-P20   HP0-P20시험문제

NO.19 Issuing the command make_net_recovery -s <Ignite-UX_server> will create a recovery archive.
What is included in this archive? (Select two.)
A. all customized configuration files needed to rebuild the system
B. LVM configuration information for the root volume group
C. a boot image to bring up the system again
D. an archive of all files and directories contained in the file systems in vg00
E. a bootable client of Data Protector to recover all lost files from the backup server
Answer: BC

HP인증   HP0-P20시험문제   HP0-P20자격증

NO.20 Which file contains the LVM configuration information for LVMv1?
A. lvmpvg
B. lvmtab
C. lvmconf
D. lvminfo
Answer: B

HP기출문제   HP0-P20   HP0-P20인증   HP0-P20   HP0-P20 dumps

ITexamdump의 70-464덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-462덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 00M-624시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-N44시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-871시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/HP0-P20.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기