ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인IBM인증 A2150-533시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. IBM인증 A2150-533덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 A2150-533시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
IBM 인증A2150-533인증시험공부자료는ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는IBM 인증A2150-533덤프가 가장 좋은 선택입니다. ITExamDump에서는 시험문제가 업데이트되면 덤프도 업데이트 진행하도록 최선을 다하여 업데이트서비스를 제공해드려 고객님께서소유하신 덤프가 시장에서 가장 최신버전덤프로 되도록 보장하여 시험을 맞이할수 있게 도와드립니다.
ITExamDump 에서 출시한IBM인증A2150-533 덤프는IBM인증A2150-533 실제시험의 출제범위와 출제유형을 대비하여 제작된 최신버전 덤프입니다. 시험문제가 바뀌면 제일 빠른 시일내에 덤프를 업데이트 하도록 최선을 다하고 있으며 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드립니다. 1년 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 시험시간을 늦추어도 시험성적에 아무런 페를 끼치지 않습니다. ITExamDump에 믿음을 느낄수 있도록 구매사이트마다 무료샘플 다운가능기능을 설치하였습니다.무료샘플을 체험해보시고ITExamDump을 선택해주세요.
우리ITExamDump 에서 제공하는 학습가이드에는 IT전문가들이 만들어낸 시험대비 자료들과IBM A2150-533인증시험의 완벽한 문제와 답들입니다. 그리고 우리ITExamDump에서는 IT업계에서의 높은 신뢰감으로 여러분들한테 100%보장을 드립니다. 우리에 믿음을 드리기 위하여IBM A2150-533관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼수 있게 제공합니다.
아무런 노력을 하지 않고 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸고 있는 분이라면 이 글을 검색해낼수 없었을것입니다. 승진이나 연봉인상을 꿈꾸면 승진과 연봉인상을 시켜주는 회사에 능력을 과시해야 합니다. IT인증시험은 국제적으로 승인해주는 자격증을 취득하는 시험입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 A2150-533덤프의 도움으로 IBM인증 A2150-533시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하면 승진이나 연봉인상의 꿈이 이루어집니다. 결코 꿈은 이루어질것입니다.
만약 아직도IBM A2150-533시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와IBM A2150-533인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약IBM A2150-533인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게IBM A2150-533시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,IBM A2150-533자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
ITExamDump의IBM A2150-533인증시험의 자료 메뉴에는IBM A2150-533인증시험실기와IBM A2150-533인증시험 문제집으로 나누어져 있습니다.우리 사이트에서 관련된 학습가이드를 만나보실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump의IBM A2150-533인증시험자료를 자세히 보시면 제일 알맞고 보장도가 높으며 또한 제일 전면적인 것을 느끼게 될 것입니다.
시험 번호/코드: A2150-533
시험 이름: IBM (Assess: IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 108 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31
A2150-533 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/A2150-533.html
NO.1 What must be entered during the Agent Manager installation?
A. SQL Server Address, Agent Manager Address
B. Application Server Address, SQL Server Address
C. SQL Authentication Method, Agent Manager Address
D. Application Server Address, SQL Authentication Method
Answer: B
IBM덤프 A2150-533 A2150-533 dump
NO.2 Which two virtual platforms are supported for running IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
(Choose two.)
A. Windows Virtual PC
B. VMware ESX Server V4.x
C. VMware ESX Server V3.x
D. VMware Workstation V7.1
E. Microsoft Virtual Server 2003
Answer: BC
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.3 What function does the Deployment Manager provide in IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 (SiteProtector)?
A. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install SiteProtector components.
B. It automatically distributes X-Press Update Server updates to SiteProtector components.
C. It generates Proventia Desktop Agent builds and distributes them to computers on a
network.
D. It provides a Web-based interface for users to install service packs to SiteProtector
components.
Answer: D
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.4 Which pre-defined security user group permits an employee to work with events and
all reports except
for Permissions and Audit Detail?
A. Analyst
B. Operator
C. Administrator
D. Event Manager
Answer: B
IBM A2150-533자격증 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.5 The customer is planning to deploy 50,000 desktops. At a minimum, how many
standalone Event
Collector / Agent Manager pairs should be configured to communicate with the database?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: C
IBM pdf A2150-533인증 A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533인증 A2150-533최신덤프
NO.6 A corporation is deploying IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 and plans
to use Enterprise
Scanner to scan their various business departments each with their own assessment policy.
Additionally,
network subnets may require a different policy within each department. Which top to bottom
group
structure hierarchy best satisfies their needs?
A. ACME > Department > Subnet
B. Subnet > Department > ACME
C. Subnet > ACME > Department
D. ACME > Subnet > Department
Answer: A
IBM dumps A2150-533자격증 A2150-533시험문제
NO.7 According to the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1 scalability guidelines,
what is the
maximum event rate and maximum heartbeat rate per day for a small deployment?
A. 25,000 events / 500 heartbeats
B. 50,000 events / 1,000 heartbeats
C. 100,000 events / 5,000 heartbeats
D. 125,000 events / 7,000 heartbeats
Answer: B
IBM시험문제 A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.8 Which components are installed during step two of a Recommended installation using
the Deployment
Manager in IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0 SP8.1?
A. Site Database, Console
B. Site Database, Event Collector
C. Application Server, Event Collector
D. Application Server, Agent Manager
Answer: D
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.9 According to the scalability guidelines for a large site, a customer should have at least
what speed hard
disks available to the database server?
A. 5400 RPM
B. 7200 RPM
C. 10000 RPM
D. 15000 RPM
Answer: D
IBM A2150-533시험문제 A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533 dumps
NO.10 Which two items are important considerations for performance? (Choose two.)
A. agent events per day
B. agent purges per day
C. agent updates per day
D. agent heartbeats per day
E. agent installations per day
Answer: AD
IBM자료 A2150-533자격증 A2150-533 pdf
NO.11 How much system hard drive space is required for the IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1
Database in the Recommended option?
A. 9 GB
B. 18 GB
C. 27 GB
D. 36 GB
Answer: B
IBM A2150-533덤프 A2150-533인증 A2150-533
NO.12 A customer has deployed an Express installation. What is the default action when the
database
reaches 85% of capacity?
A. The database will continue processing normally without purging.
B. The database will begin purging up to 5% of the oldest data from the database.
C. The database will begin purging up to 10% of the oldest data from the database.
D. The database will begin purging up to 15% of the oldest data from the database.
Answer: B
IBM자격증 A2150-533 dumps A2150-533 dumps
NO.13 Which three components are installed individually by the Deployment Manager?
(Choose three.)
A. Event Archiver
B. Agent Manager
C. Database Server
D. Application Server
E. X-Press Update Server
F. SecurityFusion Module
Answer: ABE
IBM인증 A2150-533인증 A2150-533 pdf A2150-533 A2150-533기출문제 A2150-533자료
NO.14 How is an Event Collector upgraded in the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems V2.0
SP8.1 Console?
A. right-click on Event Collector > Update > Apply XPU
B. right-click on Event Collector > UpdateServer > Update EventCollector
C. using the Manual Upgrader tool, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
D. using the X-Press Update Server, choose Event Collector from the list then click Apply
Update
Answer: A
IBM기출문제 A2150-533 A2150-533인증 A2150-533자격증 A2150-533
NO.15 Which product combination would merit the consideration of IBM Security SiteProtector
Systems V2.0
SP8.1 SecurityFusion?
A. IBM Network Intrusion and IBM Security Server Protection
B. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention Systems and IBM Security Desktop
C. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Network Enterprise Scanner
D. IBM Network Intrusion Prevention and IBM Security Virtual Server Protection for VMware
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533자료
NO.16 How many computer(s) does the Recommended option install on in the Deployment
Manager?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Answer: B
IBM pdf A2150-533자료 A2150-533 dumps A2150-533자격증 A2150-533 A2150-533
NO.17 What can be used to create a valid group membership rule?
A. AssetID
B. ProductID
C. IP Address
D. MAC Address
Answer: D
IBM시험문제 A2150-533 dumps A2150-533시험문제 A2150-533시험문제
NO.18 Which three operating systems meet the requirements for installing the IBM Security
SiteProtector
Systems V2.0 SP8.1 Database in the Recommended option? (Choose three.)
A. Windows XP Professional SP2
B. Windows Server 2008 Standard
C. Windows 2000 Advanced Server
D. Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
E. Windows Server 2003 Enterprise Edition
F. Windows Server 2003 SP2 Standard Edition
Answer: BDF
IBM자격증 A2150-533 A2150-533 dumps A2150-533
NO.19 Which optional component writes incoming event data to disk based on user-created
event filters?
A. Incident Safe
B. Event Logger
C. Event Archiver
D. Agent Archiver
Answer: C
IBM A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533 dump
NO.20 What are two requirements before upgrading the IBM Security SiteProtector Systems
V2.0 SP8.1
Core component? (Choose two.)
A. close all local consoles
B. put the SQL Server in single user mode
C. reboot the server after applying the update
D. disable all Event Collectors/Agent Managers
E. ensure administrative rights in order to log on to the Application Server computer
Answer: AE
IBM덤프 A2150-533 A2150-533 A2150-533
ITexamdump의 000-585덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-118덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-588시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-462시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 MB6-889시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기