ITExamDump는 여러분이 원하는 최신 최고버전의 IBM 인증C2040-988덤프를 제공합니다. IBM 인증C2040-988덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들로 만들어졌습니다. ITExamDump의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%합격율을 자랑하며 ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면 IBM 인증C2040-988시험패스와 자격증 취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.
ITExamDump에서는 시장에서 가장 최신버전이자 적중율이 가장 높은 IBM인증 C2040-988덤프를 제공해드립니다. IBM인증 C2040-988덤프는 IT업종에 몇십년간 종사한 IT전문가가 실제 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 고품질 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 장난 아닙니다. 덤프를 구매하여 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용 전액을 환불해드립니다.
IT인증자격증은 여느때보다 강렬한 경쟁율을 보이고 있습니다. IBM 인증C2040-988시험을 통과하시면 취직 혹은 승진이나 연봉협상에 많은 도움이 되어드릴수 있습니다. IBM 인증C2040-988시험이 어려워서 통과할 자신이 없다구요? ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 이런 고민은 이제 그만 하지않으셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 IBM 인증C2040-988덤프는 시장에서 가장 최신버전입니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2040-988
시험 이름: IBM (Administering IBM Lotus Sametime 8.5)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 131 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31
만약ITExamDump를 선택하였다면 여러분은 반은 성공한 것입니다. 여러분은 아주 빠르게 안전하게 또 쉽게IBM C2040-988인증시험 자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서 제공되는 모든 덤프들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.
ITExamDump는IBM C2040-988인증시험의 촉매제 같은 사이트입니다.IBM C2040-988인증시험 관연 덤프가 우리ITExamDump에서 출시되었습니다. 여러분이IBM C2040-988인증시험으로 나 자신과 자기만의 뛰어난 지식 면을 증명하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump의IBM C2040-988덤프자료가 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.
ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 C2040-988시험덤프공부자료는 pdf버전과 소프트웨어버전 두가지 버전으로 제공되는데 IBM 인증 C2040-988실제시험예상문제가 포함되어있습니다.덤프의 예상문제는 IBM 인증 C2040-988실제시험의 대부분 문제를 적중하여 높은 통과율과 점유율을 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump의 IBM 인증 C2040-988덤프를 선택하시면 IT자격증 취득에 더할것 없는 힘이 될것입니다.
C2040-988 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2040-988.html
NO.1 If you are configuring the Lotus Sametime Media Manager to use SSL (Secure Socket
Layer), you
must do the following:
A. Cross certify youSametime System Console with Sametime Community server
B. Make sure the server's certificate has been added to theSametime System Console's trust
store.
C. Select that the server uses TLS in theSametime Media Manager connection properties in
the
Sametime System console.
D. Complete the Guided Activity for setting up SSL on theSametime Media Manager and
restart the
Sametime System Console.
Answer: B
IBM C2040-988덤프 C2040-988인증
NO.2 Carol is planning to deploy Sametime 8.5 in her company and is looking to create a
vertical cluster of
the Sametime Meeting Server, the Sametime Media Manager and the Sametime Proxy
Server.
How many nodes does she need to deploy?
A. 2 nodes
B. 3 nodes
C. 4 nodes
D. 6 nodes
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 C2040-988 pdf C2040-988 C2040-988 dump C2040-988
NO.3 After installing Lotus Notes with the embedded Sametime client, Patty found the
Sametime client is not
connecting to the Sametime Community Server. Which of the following scenarios can cause
this
problem?
A. The Lotus Notes client hasn't been restarted.
B. The Sametime Proxy Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime connections.
C. The Sametime Community Server hasn't been configured to accept Sametime
connections.
D. The Sametime client is not connecting to the Sametime Community server using the
appropriate port.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988덤프
NO.4 Utilizing the silent installer for the Sametime Connect client, Bill must provide specific
settings for the
silentinstall.ini file to enable SPENGO. Which of the following is required?
A. STUSERNAME
B. STSERVERSSLPORT
C. STAUTHSERVERURL
D. STCLIENTALTERNATELOGIN
Answer: C
IBM자료 C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988덤프 C2040-988 pdf C2040-988
NO.5 Which of the following is true regarding Horizontal vs. Vertical clustering?
A. Vertical clusters require more machines.
B. Vertical clusters do not require a Deployment manager.
C. Horizontal clusters do not require a Deployment Manager.
D. Vertical clusters provide software level failover; Horizontal clusters provide software and
hardware
failover and load balancing.
Answer: D
IBM pdf C2040-988자료 C2040-988 C2040-988
NO.6 Which of the following components CANNOT be clustered using the Sametime
Guided Activities?
A. Sametime Gateway
B. Sametime Proxy Server
C. Sametime Media Manager
D. Sametime Meeting Server
Answer: A
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988자료 C2040-988최신덤프
NO.7 You are planning to upgrade your Sametime community server to version 8.5 but do
not want to use the
Sametime System Console to upgrade your server. Which of the following is correct?
A. You can manually run a guided activity without the System Console.
B. The Sametime System Console is required for you to upgrade your Sametime Community
server to
8.5.
C. You can configure the LotusSametime Community Server to directly access the Lotus
Domino
Directory if you do not plan to use the Lotus Sametime System Console.
D. If you are not previously using LDAP forSametime authentication, it is a required you use
LDAP
authentication to authenticate to a Sametime 8.5 Community server.
Answer: C
IBM최신덤프 C2040-988 C2040-988기출문제 C2040-988 C2040-988인증
NO.8 Which of the following is the message that checks the connectivity between Lotus
Sametime Connect
and the Community server and allows you to get timely notification if you are disconnected
from the
Communty server ?
A. Keepalive signal
B. Community polling
C. Location awareness
D. Connectivity status
Answer: A
IBM C2040-988 dumps C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988최신덤프
NO.9 Which one of the following components is NOT part of the Sametime Media Manager
A. Packet Switcher
B. Conference Manager
C. Sametime Reflector
D. SIP Proxy/Registrar
Answer: C
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988최신덤프
NO.10 Which of the following is NOT required in an LDAP directory used for Sametime?
A. the base entries do not overlap
B. SSL is enabled on the LDAP server
C. each entry has a uniquely defined DN
D. the LDAP directory contains the mail attribute
Answer: B
IBM최신덤프 C2040-988덤프 C2040-988덤프 C2040-988
NO.11 To retrieve the build number of the Sametime Community server, Karen performs
which of the
following?
A. She types 'Show Build' from the Domino server console
B. From a browser, she navigates to http://servername/sametime/buildinfo.txt
C. She opens the STCONFIG.NSF database from a browser and clicks the server
information link
D. She opens theSametime Administration Tool from a browser and uses the Server
Information-Server
Build
Answer: B
IBM dumps C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988
NO.12 *By default, which one of the following ports is used by the Lotus Sametime Community
Server to
access the Sametime System Console HTTPS port?
A. 9080
B. 9092
C. 9443
D. 9880
Answer: B
IBM인증 C2040-988시험문제 C2040-988덤프 C2040-988기출문제 C2040-988
NO.13 Due to the number of external users utilizing your Sametime environment, you have
had to enable
tunneling on your external Sametime server. With tunneling enabled, which of the following
ports does
Domino HTTP listen to by default?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 8088
D. 9081
Answer: C
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988 pdf
NO.14 Jon, the Sametime administrator, wishes to push plug-in updates to his users for the
Sametime
Connect client. Which of the following is the type of file that must be specified in the
Sametime server
configuration to provide update information to the clients?
A. site.xml
B. client.xml
C. plugin.xml
D. update.xml
Answer: A
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988
NO.15 Will is installing the new Sametime 8.5 Meeting Server. Which of the following is NOT
an option when
selecting the type of deployment for WebSphere in the Guided Activity for Sametime Meeting
Server?
A. Cell
B. Node Agent
C. DeploymentManager ?Primary Node
D. DeploymentManager ?Secondary Node
Answer: B
IBM C2040-988자료 C2040-988최신덤프 C2040-988 C2040-988기출문제
NO.16 You are currently using a Domino native directory for Sametime authentication and
would want to start
using Domino LDAP authentication in Sametime 8.5. What steps are required to migrate to
LDAP?
A. The LDAP service and the community server run on separate Domino servers.
B. Run name conversion utility on thesametime server.
C. The LDAP task must be running on your Domino server.
D. All of the above.
Answer: D
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988자격증
NO.17 You upgraded your Sametime Community server to 8.5 without using the System
Console. Now you
want to be able to administer it through the system console. What is the best option to
accomplish this?
A. Reinstall theSametime System Console
B. Reinstall theSametime Community Server
C. Register the upgraded server with the System Console
D. Login to the System Console and rerun the install guided activity
Answer: C
IBM C2040-988시험문제 C2040-988 dumps
NO.18 Chris has configured usage limits in meetings for his company Sametime classic
server. When a limit
is reached, which of the following occurs?
A. People are denied from starting instant meetings or attending meetings
B. People receive a prompt that the server may possibly be overloaded, but they are allowed
to enter the
meeting
C. A warning is written to the log and a notification sent to the administrator for capacity
planning. The
meetings continue to run
D. Current meetings continue but future meetings will not go active and instant meetings will
not begin
until the limit is raised or no longer exceeded
Answer: A
IBM C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988 dump
NO.19 In Sametime 8.5, which best describes where can you configure the Sametime
Community Clusters
documents?
A. In the stconfig.nsf
B. In the sametime.ini
C. In theSametime System Console
D. In the stconfig.nsf andSametime System Console
Answer: A
IBM자료 C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988
NO.20 You installed the IBM Lotus Sametime System console on Windows and want to
administer your
Sametime 8.5 servers. What the web address would you use to get to your Sametime
System Console?
A. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/ibm/console
B. http://serverhostname.domain:8500/ibm/webadmin
C. http://serverhostname.domain:8700/sametime/console
D. http://serverhostname.domain:8000/ibm/adminconsole
Answer: A
IBM자료 C2040-988자료 C2040-988 C2040-988 C2040-988
ITexamdump의 70-488덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-466덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 000-275시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 00M-620시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 ECP-541시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기