ITExamDump덤프공부가이드는 업계에서 높은 인지도를 자랑하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품은 업데이트가 가장 빠르고 적중율이 가장 높아 업계의 다른 IT공부자료 사이트보다 출중합니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2140-132덤프는 이해하기 쉽고 모든IBM인증 C2140-132시험유형이 모두 포함되어 있어 덤프만 잘 이해하고 공부하시면 시험패스는 문제없습니다.
발달한 네트웨크 시대에 인터넷에 검색하면 많은IBM인증 C2140-132시험공부자료가 검색되어 어느 자료로 시험준비를 해야 할지 망서이게 됩니다. 이 글을 보는 순간 다른 공부자료는 잊고ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2140-132시험준비 덤프를 주목하세요. 최강 IT전문가팀이 가장 최근의IBM인증 C2140-132 실제시험 문제를 연구하여 만든IBM인증 C2140-132덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제의 모음 공부자료입니다. ITExamDump의IBM인증 C2140-132덤프만 공부하면 시험패스의 높은 산을 넘을수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: C2140-132
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Rational ClearQuest v7.1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 80 문항
업데이트: 2014-03-31
많은 분들은IBM C2140-132인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM C2140-132인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의IBM C2140-132합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는IBM C2140-132구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.
ITExamDump에서 발췌한 IBM인증 C2140-132덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 IBM인증 C2140-132시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. IBM인증 C2140-132 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면IBM인증 C2140-132시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.
C2140-132 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C2140-132.html
NO.1 Which ones are three predefined stateless record types? (Choose three.)
A. Project
B. UCMUtilityActivity
C. Requirement
D. Customer
E. EnhancementRequest
Answer: A,C,D
IBM pdf C2140-132 C2140-132자료 C2140-132덤프 C2140-132자료
NO.2 Which of the following statement is true?
A. In ClearQuest, the user can have only one role.
B. The user can createtheir own role.
C. The user can perform only designated activities based on the role in the schema
and its hierarchy.
D. The user can be deleted inClearQuest and the relationship in the database can be
withdrawn.
Answer: C
IBM덤프 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132자료
NO.3 The ClearQuest user database stores all submitted change requests. Which two ways
can a user filter the change requests? (Choose two.)
A. use distribution charts to show how many records fall into defined categories
B. select an area of any chart and automatically run a query to retrieve the records
represented by that part of the chart
C. use aging and trend charts to show historical information about change requests
D. use doughnut charts to show data in rings where each ring represents a series of
change requests
Answer: A,C
IBM시험문제 C2140-132 C2140-132최신덤프 C2140-132
NO.4 An administrator uses the Permission hook in the field to control the users' access
to the field. To make the hook work, what must the behavior of the field be set as?
A. READ_ONLY
B. MANDATORY
C. OPTIONAL
D. USE_HOOK
E. MANDATORY and USE_HOOK
Answer: D
IBM인증 C2140-132기출문제 C2140-132시험문제 C2140-132
NO.5 In the ClearQuest Windows and Eclipse-based clients, which statement describes how
the query can be edited after its SQL query code is modified?
A. The Query administrator can still use the Query Editor tab and the Display Editor
tab to modify the query.
B. The Query administrator can use the Display Editor tab but not the Query Editor
tab to edit the query.
C. The Query administrator can use the SQL editor tab and the Display editor tab,
but no longer use the Query Editor tab to edit the query.
D. The Query administrator can use the SQL Editor tab, but no longer use the Query
Editor tab or the Display Editor tab to edit the query.
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132
NO.6 The ClearQuest clients and server are installed in different time zones. What
defines the date and time values stored in the ClearQuest database? (Choose two.)
A. ClearQuest customization
B. user preferences
C. clock of the computer where theClearQuest client is located
D. clock of the computer where theClearQuest database is located
Answer: C,D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132자료
NO.7 After applying a package and executing the "Test Work" operation, the ClearQuest
Schema Designer wants to revert to the previous schema version. Which sequence provides
the correct
procedure?
A. export the schema usingcqload exportschema command, edit the exported schema to
remove the package, import the modified schema using cqload importschema command
B. delete the associated test database in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to
the previous version of the schema
C. use "Undo Check Out" to revert to the previous version of the schema and use the
same test database
D. manuallydelete the applied package in order to "Undo Check Out" and revert to the
previous version of the schema
Answer: B
IBM dump C2140-132 C2140-132시험문제
NO.8 ClearQuestsupports PERL and VBScript as hook scripting languages. Which three
statements are true about scripts and hooks? (Choose three.)
A. Hooks can be written in VBScript only for Windows and in PERL for UNIX and
Windows.
B. VBScript has access to COM objects and PERL can gain access to COM objects
through third-party packages.
C. It is possible to write the same hook in VBScript and PERL inside a particular
schema version.
D. It is impossible to include SQL code statements in VBScript hooks.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM C2140-132기출문제 C2140-132최신덤프 C2140-132
NO.9 The GetAccessibleDatabases method is used for determining the databases available
for the specified user to log in to while accessing ClearQuest database through an external
program. This
method is available in which object?
A. Entity
B. QueryDef
C. EntityDef
D. Session
Answer: D
IBM C2140-132 C2140-132인증 C2140-132자료
NO.10 Which two users can modify ClearQuest user administration settings? (Choose two.)
A. Active User
B. Super User
C. Security Administrator
D. Schema Designer
E. User Administrator
Answer: B,E
IBM C2140-132인증 C2140-132 C2140-132 C2140-132
ITexamdump의 C_TPLM30_66덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 PMI-100덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 74-409시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 642-467시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 650-304시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기