2014년 4월 3일 목요일

IBM P2020-014 최신덤프

만약 시험만 응시하고 싶으시다면 우리의 최신IBM P2020-014자료로 시험 패스하실 수 있습니다. ITExamDump 의 학습가이드에는IBM P2020-014인증시험의 예상문제, 시험문제와 답 임으로 100% 시험을 패스할 수 있습니다.우리의IBM P2020-014시험자료로 충분한 시험준비하시는것이 좋을것 같습니다. 그리고 우리는 일년무료 업데이트를 제공합니다.

지금 같은 정보시대에, 많은 IT업체 등 사이트에IBM P2020-014인증관련 자료들이 제공되고 있습니다, 하지만 이런 사이트들도 정확하고 최신 시험자료 확보는 아주 어렵습니다. 그들의IBM P2020-014자료들은 아주 기본적인 것들뿐입니다. 전면적이지 못하여 응시자들의 관심을 쌓지 못합니다.

ITExamDump의 IBM인증 P2020-014덤프를 선택하여IBM인증 P2020-014시험공부를 하는건 제일 현명한 선택입니다. 시험에서 떨어지면 덤프비용 전액을 환불처리해드리고IBM인증 P2020-014시험이 바뀌면 덤프도 업데이트하여 고객님께 최신버전을 발송해드립니다. IBM인증 P2020-014덤프뿐만아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 덤프를 제공해드립니다.

IT인증시험문제는 수시로 변경됩니다. 이 점을 해결하기 위해ITExamDump의IBM인증 P2020-014덤프도 시험변경에 따라 업데이트하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다.시험문제 변경에 초점을 맞추어 업데이트를 진행한후 업데이트된IBM인증 P2020-014덤프를 1년간 무료로 업데이트서비스를 드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: P2020-014
시험 이름: IBM (IBM SPSS Collaboration and Deployment Services Technical Support Mastery Test v1)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 60 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-02

P2020-014 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/P2020-014.html

NO.1 A customer created a parallel C&DS installation on a separate server, using a copy of
the production
repository database. She can login to the repository, objects are being displayed, but most
jobs fail to run
and cannot be edited. What could be a likely cause?
A. During the installation, the customer chose to Discard Existing Data data rather than
Preserve Existing
Data.
B. Application server has not been started.
C. The save/restore process only migrated part of the content repository data.
D. Additional packages, existing in the production environment, have not been reinstalled
after installation
of the parallel environment.
Answer: D

IBM자격증   P2020-014기출문제   P2020-014자료   P2020-014   P2020-014

NO.2 Which section within Deployment Manager client would the user expand upon to see all
folders and
objects that she is authorized to view?
A. Submitted Jobs
B. Content Repository
C. Resource Definitions
D. Repository Insight
Answer: B

IBM자료   P2020-014   P2020-014 pdf

NO.3 Which statement correctly applies to the versioning capability of C&DS?
A. Version control and object version labels ensure the latest versions of assets are being
used in
production processes.
B. Old object versions are automatically deleted to preserve storage.
C. An analyst can store a version of a file in development, and modify it until it is finalized and
ready to be
moved into a production process.
D. Versioning refers to the ability to merge multiple object versions into one version.
Answer: C

IBM pdf   P2020-014   P2020-014   P2020-014기출문제   P2020-014시험문제   P2020-014

NO.4 If the 'Data Collection Execution Server' entry is not listed as a Type when attempting
to define a new
Server Definition, which of the following steps would you recommend to a customer to
resolve it?
A. Restart the application server for C&DS.
B. Verify the a connection to Data Collection can be established.
C. Verify the Data Collection Adapter is applied to C&DS.
D. Restart the database that houses the C&DS repository.
Answer: C

IBM   P2020-014 dumps   P2020-014   P2020-014

NO.5 If problems occur during C&DS 5.0 repository configuration, which directory contains
the log files to
review for errors?
A. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/install/log
B. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/log
C. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/config/log
D. <C&DS 5 Repository installation directory>/debug/ConfigTool/log
Answer: B

IBM   P2020-014   P2020-014   P2020-014시험문제   P2020-014

NO.6 R&D fixed an issue with Modeler integration in Deployment Manager client. A Fix
Pack has been
released. For which product and which fix should the customer look on Fix Central?
A. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Server
B. Product: C&DS; Fix Pack for C&DS Adapter
C. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Server
D. Product: Modeler; Fix Pack for Modeler Adapter
Answer: D

IBM최신덤프   P2020-014 dumps   P2020-014시험문제   P2020-014최신덤프   P2020-014   P2020-014

NO.7 A customer wants to automate the rerun of a C&DS job each time a Modeler stream in
one of the
jobsteps is updated. How can this be achieved?
A. A message-based job schedule can run a job, based on a notification message sent at the
update of
the Modeler stream.
B. This can only be achieved through a time based schedule if the Modeler stream is updated
at fixed
times.
C. C&DS does not allow this kind of dependency
D. Define a "loop" connector between the Modeler jobstep and the job.
Answer: A

IBM   P2020-014자격증   P2020-014최신덤프   P2020-014

NO.8 What are the steps to start creating a Time-based schedule in the Content Explorer?
A. Right-click the job, choose ?Right-click the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
B. Setup a message domain, then right-click the job, choose ?Setup a message domain, then
right-click
the job, choose new Schedule ? Time Based
C. Select the jobstep within the job, choose Schedule tab, enter scheduling details
D. Select the object (e.g. Modeler stream) to be executed by the job, choose File, New,
Create
Time-Based job schedule
Answer: A

IBM인증   P2020-014 pdf   P2020-014

NO.9 If the keystore file that is generated during the C&DS installation is inadvertently
deleted from the
system, which of the following steps must be performed to recover.?
A. Execute the genkey utility within the <C&DS_Install>\bin directory.
B. Enable encryption within the Tools => Security menu.
C. Manually create a new keystore file in the expected location.
D. C&DS will need to be reinstalled.
Answer: D

IBM   P2020-014   P2020-014

NO.10 An administrator applied a patch to the C&DS installation and started the server. A
user, using the
Deployment Manager windows client, is complaining that an issue that the patch should have
fixed in the
client is not working. What should the administrator check to resolve this?
A. Ensure the user downloaded and manually installed the corresponding client patch.
B. Verify if the client license is still valid.
C. The only way to install a client update is to re-download the Deployment Manager client
from the server.
Make sure that this has been done.
D. Ensure the user restarted the Deployment Manager Windows client, after having received
a version
update message.
Answer: D

IBM pdf   P2020-014 pdf   P2020-014   P2020-014 pdf

ITexamdump의 BAS-004덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 CTAL-TA_Syll2012덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-417시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 850-001시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-241시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/P2020-014.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기