2014년 4월 4일 금요일

SAP C-TB1200-07 시험문제

ITExamDump는 많은 IT인사들이SAP인증시험에 참가하고 완벽한C-TB1200-07인증시험자료로 응시하여 안전하게SAP C-TB1200-07인증시험자격증 취득하게 하는 사이트입니다. Pass4Tes의 자료들은 모두 우리의 전문가들이 연구와 노력 하에 만들어진 것이며.그들은 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 연구 경험으로 퍼펙트하게 만들었습니다.우리 덤프들은 품질은 보장하며 갱신 또한 아주 빠릅니다.우리의 덤프는 모두 실제시험과 유사하거나 혹은 같은 문제들임을 약속합니다.ITExamDump는 100% 한번에 꼭 고난의도인SAP인증C-TB1200-07시험을 패스하여 여러분의 사업에 많은 도움을 드리겠습니다.

ITExamDump에서 제공하는 제품들은 품질이 아주 좋으며 또 업뎃속도도 아주 빠릅니다 만약 우리가제공하는SAP C-TB1200-07인증시험관련 덤프를 구매하신다면SAP C-TB1200-07시험은 손쉽게 성공적으로 패스하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도SAP C-TB1200-07인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?SAP C-TB1200-07인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoftC-TB1200-07인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히SAP C-TB1200-07인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 SAP인증 C-TB1200-07덤프는SAP인증 C-TB1200-07시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 SAP인증 C-TB1200-07덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

시험 번호/코드: C-TB1200-07
시험 이름: SAP (SAP Certified Implementation Consultant SAP Business One 2007)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 152 문항
업데이트: 2014-04-03

C-TB1200-07 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/C-TB1200-07.html

NO.1 The following statements relate to the analysis of sales opportunities. Which statements are correct?
A. Use the Opportunity Statistics Report to analyze entered, open, and closed opportunities in the system.
B. To get an overview of the progress of all sales opportunities, use the Stage Analysis report.
C. The Opportunities Forecast Report only takes account of completed opportunities.
D. Open opportunities are not included in the Opportunity Pipeline analysis.
E. A sales manager can use selection criteria in "My Open Opportunities Report" to view sales
opportunitesfor any of his direct reports.
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP dumps   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07자료   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07시험문제   C-TB1200-07

NO.2 What are the advantages of query print layouts as opposed to standard queries?
A. You can adjust the template of the query print layouts.
B. You can add sub-sorts and sub-totals using the print layout designer.
C. Query print layouts can be based on several queries.
D. Authorization administration for query print layouts is simpler.
E. You can standardize your report layouts by using a customized base template, for example, with the
company logo, for all the reports.
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP인증   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07 dumps   C-TB1200-07덤프

NO.3 Every day my employees run a query to check how many orders we have issued on that day and what
their value was. I have created a simple query using the Orders table (ORDR): Document Number,
Document Date, Document Total Where Document Date EQUAL 01/05/07 (for
example). How can I create a "general" query so I do not have to go into this query statement every day to
change the date in the "Where" condition area?
A. Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL '[%0]' then save
the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the desired date.
B. Delete the condition from the query. Create a general query that will display all the orders created in the
system to date. When the report displays, use the Sort Table to display the desired data.
C. Define a variable in the "Where" condition area of the formula: Document Date NOT EQUAL
'[%0]' then save the query. Each time you run it, the system will prompt you to enter the
desired date.
D. Define a variable in the "Group By" condition area of the formula: Document Date EQUAL
'[%3]' then save the query.
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07자격증

NO.4 Which elements of a query are optional when you create a query with the Query Wizard?
A. Conditions
B. Table entries
C. Field entries
D. Grouping
E. Sorting
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP dump   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07덤프

NO.5 The sales manager wants to be informed whenever a customer exceeds his credit limit. However, he
does not want the sales process to be blocked when he is not available. What do you recommend?
A. Activate and configure the predefined alert function 'Deviation from Credit Limit' so that the sales
manager gets informed automatically.
B. Activate and configure the predefined approval procedure 'Deviation from Credit Limit' so that the sales
manager gets informed automatically.
C. Restrict the general authorization to confirm credit line deviations to the sales manager.
D. Activate and configure a user-defined alert when a customer exceeds the credit limit. The alert goes to
each sales person and they can save the sales document as a draft.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07자격증   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07인증

NO.6 What functions are available in the Human Resources module of SAP Business One?
A. Payroll processing
B. Shift planning
C. Employee master data
D. Recording and evaluation of absences
E. Tracking of employee costs and salaries
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP   C-TB1200-07자격증   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07인증

NO.7 How is the available quantity calculated in SAP Business One?
A. Quantity in stock - quantity committed + quantity ordered.
B. Quantity in stock + quantity committed - quantity ordered.
C. Quantity in stock + quantity ordered.
D. Quantity in stock - quantity committed.
Answer: A

SAP기출문제   C-TB1200-07자격증   C-TB1200-07시험문제

NO.8 Sophie created a query and now wants to print a report from the query. What must Sophie do before
she can print the query results?
A. Link her query to a base template using the Query Manager.
B. Link her query to a base template using the Print Layout Designer.
C. Link her query to a base template using the Query Print Layout tool.
D. Link her query to a base template using the Query Generator.
Answer: A

SAP pdf   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07자료   C-TB1200-07 dump

NO.9 You are reviewing the details of a user-defined query and notice the strings:
[%1], [%2], and [%3].
What is the function of these strings in a query?
A. The string [%0] is a variable used to create a query. Each variable is unique, so if more than one
variable is defined, each requires a unique name such as: [%1], [%2].
B. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] represent fixed values in the query.
C. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are conditions you can see displayed in the Conditions column in the
Query Generator.
D. The strings: [%1], [%2], and [%3] are fields from the OITM table which you can retrieve from either the
Query Generator or Query Wizard.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07 dumps   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07자료

NO.10 Sophie created a user-defined query and linked a template to it using the query print layout function.
After she designed the template she realized that she needs to add an additional column of data to the
report. Can Sophie add new columns to the existing report?
A. No. Since Sophie can only change static report information and cannot add database fields to the
matrix data, she must create a new query and assign it to a new print template.
B. No. Once Sophie has assigned the template to the query, she cannot make any changes to any field in
the report.
C. Yes. Sophie can add new columns to the report by creating a new database field in the
repetitive area of the linked template.
D. Yes. Sophie can create a new column in the template, and since it is linked to the query, it will update
the original template and the matrix data automatically.
Answer: A

SAP시험문제   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07 dumps

NO.11 Which statements are correct regarding inventory valuation methods?
A. With moving average cost valuation, stock is valued by dividing the total value by the total quantity.
B. With moving average cost valuation, you must enter a cost price into the item master record.
C. With standard costvaluation, stock may need to be periodically revalued.
D. With first in - first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the oldest item.
E. With first in - first out valuation, stock is valued using the cost of the most recent item.
Answer: A,B,C,D,E

SAP   C-TB1200-07덤프   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07

NO.12 I want to create a query to display all the invoices over $1500 issued for a specific customer by one of
my sales employees Sara Chang. How do I find which fields I should enter in the SQL query?
A. When you hold down the Ctrl key and click the mouse on a field you want to display, the table and field
name will appear at the bottom of the screen.
B. When you click the mouse on a field you want to display and choose View -> System
information, the table and field name will appear at the bottom of the screen in the Status Bar.
C. Open the Query Wizard because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query.
D. Use the Query Generator because it automatically enters the table and field names in the SQL query,
after you click the mouse on a field you want to display.
Answer: B

SAP   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07 dumps

NO.13 For which of the following events is the moving average cost recalculated?
A. Stock entry.
B. Stock release.
C. Completion of a production order.
D. Purchase order submission.
Answer: A,B,C,D

SAP인증   C-TB1200-07최신덤프   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07

NO.14 A company issues a large number of deliveries on a monthly basis. The company's sales manager
wants to know the fastest way to produce invoices based on these deliveries.
What would you recommend?
A. Use the Document Generation Wizard. Select A/R Invoice as the target document and
Deliveries as the base document. Select all deliveries for the relevant month.
B. Use the Dunning Wizard. Select A/R Invoice as the document type. Use the posting date to select all
deliveries for the relevant month.
C. Use the Document Generation Wizard. Select A/R Invoices as the base document and
Delivery as the target document. Select all deliveries for the relevant month.
D. Use the Payment Wizard. Select Deliveries as the base document and A/R Invoice as the target
document. Use the posting date to select relevant deliveries.
Answer: A

SAP시험문제   C-TB1200-07 dump   C-TB1200-07 dumps

NO.15 You want to show your customer which documents relate to each other in SAP Business One. Which
of these statements is correct?
A. When you display a document, you can use the base and target document icons to display a document
flow.
B. From the document, drill down to the business partner master data and choose Document Flow.
C. Use Drag Relate to display which documents are related to each other.
D. You can branch from the display of a document to its history. There you find a chronological list of all
base and target documents.
Answer: A

SAP   C-TB1200-07자료   C-TB1200-07최신덤프   C-TB1200-07

NO.16 Kathryn from Roses and Sunflowers gift shop creates a purchase order for an item, which is out of
stock. The current stock level for the item is zero. There are no open purchase orders or sales orders for
this item. After she has selected the item in the purchase order, she notices that there is a 4 in the
'Quantity' field. Why?
A. The value in the 'Items per Purchase Unit' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.
B. The value in the 'Factor 2' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.
C. The value in the 'Required (PurchasingUoM) Inventory Level' field is 4.
D. The value in the 'QuantityPer Packaging Unit' field on the 'Purchasing Data' tab is 4.
Answer: A,B,C,D

SAP dump   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07자료

NO.17 I add a new Sales Opportunity for a business partner. I do not want to issue any documents to this
partner at the moment. However, I would like to link this opportunity to a Quotation that I issued for
another business partner in the past. Is this possible?
A. Access the sales opportunity and choose the Stages tab. Select 'Sales Quotation' as the document
type, then select a quotation from another business partner.
B. Access the sales opportunity and enter the code of the other business partner as the 'Partner'.
You can now link any quotation issued to that business partner to your opportunity.
C. You can only link activities directly to the sales opportunity.
D. You can only link a sales opportunity to a quotation for the same business partner.
Answer: A

SAP덤프   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07인증   C-TB1200-07인증

NO.18 The sales manager at Gali Sport is confused by the different prices that can be related to a customer:
price lists and special prices. He needs to understand how the system calculates prices in sales
documents. Which answer below reflects the order in which the system looks for the correct price?
A. 1) Special prices for the customer
2) Discount groups linked to the business partner
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list and linked to the business partner
4) The price list specified in the business partner master data
B. 1) Discount groups
2) Special prices for the customer
3) Period and volume discounts for the price list linked to the business partner
4) The default price list for the customer
C. 1)The default price list for the document
2) Discount groups tied to the document
3) Special prices for the customer
D. 1) Customer special prices
2) Discount groups
3) Period and volume discounts defined for the price list linked to the document
4) Price list defined for the document
Answer: A

SAP기출문제   C-TB1200-07 dump   C-TB1200-07자격증   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07

NO.19 Our purchasing manager would like to see a weekly report that lists stock items that fall below a critical
point. What is the easiest way of doing this?
A. In the inventory data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level.
Wheneveremployees post a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, they need to send an
email message to the purchasing manager.
B. In the warehouse data of the item, enter the minimum required inventory level and activate the
predefined alert 'Minimum Stock Deviation' that will inform the purchasing manager whenever stock falls
below this threshold.
C. Create a query that lists all the items with inventory below the minimum level and link this query to a
user-defined alert. Specify the required frequency, click the checkbox to make the alert active, and make
sure you select the purchasing manager as the receiver.
D. In the document settings, set the 'When Attempting to Release StockBelow the Minimum Level'
indicator. Whenever an employee posts a goods issue that brings the stock below this threshold, the
purchasing manager automatically receives a message.
Answer: C

SAP   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07

NO.20 PKJ Ltd maintains its price list automatically based on last purchase price. When PKJ sells a product,
they want to add their overhead of 40% to the sales price. How can they accomplish this?
A. Create a Customer price list based on the Last Purchase price list, select all the prices and increase
them by 40%.
B. Create a Customer price list and enter the sales prices.
C. Create a Customer price list based on the Last Purchase price list with a factor of 1.4.
D. In the business partner master data, select the Last Purchase price list and specify a premium
of 40%.
Answer: C

SAP dumps   C-TB1200-07   C-TB1200-07 dump   C-TB1200-07

ITexamdump의 1Z0-033덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 1Y0-A28덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CD0-001시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-700시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-688시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/C-TB1200-07.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기