2013년 9월 13일 금요일

50-676 덤프 Novell 자격증 덤프

많은 분들은Novell 50-676인증시험이 아주 어려운 것은 알고 있습니다. 하지만 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로Novell 50-676인증시험은 그렇게 어렵지 않다는 것을 알게 될 것입니다. Pass4Tes의Novell 50-676합습가이드는 시험의 예상문제부터 전면적이로 만들어진 아주 퍼펙트한 시험자료입니다. 우리의 서비스는Novell 50-676구매 후 최신버전이 업데이트 시 최신문제와 답을 모두 무료로 제공합니다.

ITExamDump의 인지도는 고객님께서 상상하는것보다 훨씬 높습니다.많은 분들이ITExamDump의 덤프공부가이드로 IT자격증 취득의 꿈을 이루었습니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Novell인증 50-676덤프는 IT인사들이 자격증 취득의 험난한 길에서 없어서는 안될중요한 존재입니다. ITExamDump의 Novell인증 50-676덤프를 한번 믿고 가보세요.시험불합격시 덤프비용은 환불해드리니 밑져봐야 본전 아니겠습니까?

시험 번호/코드: 50-676
시험 이름: Novell (Upgrading to netware 6)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 147 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-12

일반적으로Novell인증시험은 IT업계전문가들이 끊임없는 노력과 지금까지의 경험으로 연구하여 만들어낸 제일 정확한 시험문제와 답들이니. 마침 우리ITExamDump 의 문제와 답들은 모두 이러한 과정을 걸쳐서 만들어진 아주 완벽한 시험대비문제집들입니다. 우리의 문제집으로 여러분은 충분히 안전이 시험을 패스하실 수 있습니다. 우리 ITExamDump 의 문제집들은 모두 100%보장 도를 자랑하며 만약 우리ITExamDump의 제품을 구매하였다면Novell관련 시험패스와 자격증취득은 근심하지 않으셔도 됩니다. 여러분은 IT업계에서 또 한층 업그레이드 될것입니다.

ITExamDump에서는 Novell인증 50-676시험을 도전해보시려는 분들을 위해 퍼펙트한 Novell인증 50-676덤프를 가벼운 가격으로 제공해드립니다.덤프는Novell인증 50-676시험의 기출문제와 예상문제로 제작된것으로서 시험문제를 거의 100%커버하고 있습니다. ITExamDump제품을 한번 믿어주시면 기적을 가져다 드릴것입니다.

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 IT전문가의 꿈을 이루어 드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도Novell 인증50-676 인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까? Novell 인증50-676인증시험 가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분께 시험패스의 편리를 드릴 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 발췌한 Novell인증 50-676덤프는 전문적인 IT인사들이 연구정리한 최신버전 Novell인증 50-676시험에 대비한 공부자료입니다. Novell인증 50-676 덤프에 있는 문제만 이해하고 공부하신다면Novell인증 50-676시험을 한방에 패스하여 자격증을 쉽게 취득할수 있을것입니다.

ITExamDump의Novell인증 50-676덤프공부가이드에는Novell인증 50-676시험의 가장 최신 시험문제의 기출문제와 예상문제가 정리되어 있어Novell인증 50-676시험을 패스하는데 좋은 동반자로 되어드립니다. Novell인증 50-676시험에서 떨어지는 경우Novell인증 50-676덤프비용전액 환불신청을 할수 있기에 보장성이 있습니다.시험적중율이 떨어지는 경우 덤프를 빌려 공부한 것과 같기에 부담없이 덤프를 구매하셔도 됩니다.

50-676 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-676.html

NO.1 You have a server with the following specifications: NetWare 5.0 with Support Pack 6a Pentium II
processor with 256 MB RAM 200 MB of free space on the DOS partition 3 GB of free space on volume
SYS You want to replace this server with a NetWare 6 server as easily and inexpensively as possible. You
have no other available machines, but purchasing new hardware is possible if it is necessary. Which
option best meets these objectives?
A.Perform an in-place upgrade to NetWare 6.
B.Perform a NetWare accelerated upgrade to NetWare 6.
C.Obtain new hardware to install a NetWare 6 server and copy the current server data to it.
D.Use the migration wizard to migrate the current server's data to new NetWare 6 server hardware.
Answer:A

Novell pdf   50-676인증   50-676자료   50-676인증

NO.2 Which is a component of eDirectory 8.6?
A.A 0.DSB file to hold index information about the database
B.Streams files used to hold information such as login scripts
C.Novell's transaction tracking system to ensure database integrity
D.Files named 01.DB, 02.DB, etc. to hold all database record information
Answer:B

Novell dump   50-676   50-676   50-676 dump   50-676 dump

NO.3 Which of the following are components of Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6? (Choose 3.)
A.An IDE controller
B.A shared disk system
C.SCSI cards and cables
D.eDirectory 5.0 and later
E.NetWare 6 servers configured to use IP
Answer:B C E

Novell dump   50-676   50-676   50-676   50-676 pdf   50-676

NO.4 You are using Deployment Manager to update eDirectory on your network servers. Which steps do you
perform to see a list of all servers that need to be updated in your tree? (Choose 2.)
A.Select each server object in the tree.
B.Click the Check NDS Version button.
C.Select the top-most container in the tree.
D.Click the Include Subordinate Containers button.
E.Mark the Verify Version box next to each server object.
Answer:C D

Novell   50-676자료   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.5 Which statements describe an eDirectory index? (Choose 2.)
A.An index is stored in its associated server's file system.
B.An index is stored as an attribute on a server object in a tree.
C.An index is stored as an attribute on a container object in a tree.
D.An index is created at the root of the tree and applies throughout the tree.
E.An index is unique to one server but can be applied to more than one server.
Answer:B E

Novell최신덤프   50-676 dumps   50-676 pdf   50-676

NO.6 How much memory must a NetWare 6 server have to install Novell Clustering Services (NCS) 1.6?
A.1 GB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
Answer:C

Novell기출문제   50-676   50-676   50-676기출문제   50-676

NO.7 When adding a new site to NetDrive, you did not specify a protocol in the Site Address/URL field.
Which protocol is used by default?
A.FTP
B.TFTP
C.HTTP
D.HTTPS
E.iFolder
F.WebDAV
Answer:A

Novell pdf   50-676시험문제   50-676 dumps   50-676인증   50-676자료

NO.8 Which statements are true concerning filtered replicas on an eDirectory server? (Choose 2.)
A.A server can hold both full replicas and filtered replicas.
B.Each replica on a server can be configured with its own filter.
C.A replica filter cannot be modified; it must be removed and then recreated.
D.Servers running eDirectory versions earlier than 8.5 cannot synchronize with filtered replicas.
E.The master replica of a partition being filtered must reside on a server running eDirectory 8.5 or later.
Answer:A E

Novell   50-676자격증   50-676자료   50-676자료   50-676   50-676

NO.9 You have installed NFAP for Windows and are in the process of creating simple passwords for all
objects in the Education container. What utility can you use to create all user simple passwords at one
time?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Novell iManager
D.Remote Manager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D

Novell   50-676   50-676

NO.10 Which eDirectory database file could hold a user's login script information?
A.0.DB
B.NDS.DB
C.NDS.01
D.NDS*.LOG
E.00000110.NDS
Answer:E

Novell pdf   50-676   50-676   50-676최신덤프   50-676

NO.11 What is the minimum amount of RAM required to install NetWare 6?
A.56 MB
B.128 MB
C.256 MB
D.512 MB
E.1 GB
Answer:C

Novell pdf   50-676   50-676 pdf   50-676 dump   50-676

NO.12 Which statements are true regarding iFolder? (Choose 2.)
A.The iFolder client can be installed on any UNIX workstation.
B.The iFolder client can be installed on any Windows workstation.
C.The iFolder client can be installed on any Macintosh workstation.
D.Applications associated with the files in the iFolder directory must be installed on the local workstation.
E.The iFolder directory must be the root directory of whichever workstation the client is installed on.
Answer:B D

Novell인증   50-676 pdf   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.13 When creating an eDirectory index you must select a rule to use. Which rules are available? (Choose 3.)
A.Entry
B.Value
C.Absence
D.Presence
E.Substring
Answer:B D E

Novell덤프   50-676   50-676   50-676최신덤프   50-676 pdf

NO.14 You are performing an eDirectory health check prior to installing NetWare 6 and eDirectory 8.6. Which
command displays schema synchronization information?
A.SET DSTRACE=+S
B.SET DSTRACE=*S
C.SET DSTRACE=*SS
D.SET DSTRACE=*SSA
E.SET DSTRACE=+SCHEMA
F.SET DSTRACE=*SCHEMA
Answer:E

Novell인증   50-676자격증   50-676   50-676자격증   50-676기출문제

NO.15 When performing a health check after installing eDirectory 8.6, how can you check to see if there are
any obituaries?
A.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Obituary Check
B.Use ConsoleOne> Tools> Partition Status
C.Set DSTRACE=+S and Set DSTRACE=*H
D.Set DSTRACE=+OBIT and Set DSTRACE=*O
E.Set DSTRACE=+BLINK and Set DSTRACE=*B
F.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Check External References
G.Use DSREPAIR -A> Advanced Options> Report Synchronization Status
Answer:F

Novell기출문제   50-676자료   50-676덤프   50-676최신덤프   50-676

NO.16 You need to modify your iPrint environment. Which web-based utility do you use to create and modify
Printer, NDPS Broker, and NDPS Manager objects?
A.iMonitor
B.ConsoleOne
C.Remote Manager
D.Novell iManager
E.Server Management Console
Answer:D

Novell   50-676 pdf   50-676인증   50-676   50-676

NO.17 Click the Point-and-Click button to begin. Click the object you use to configure WebAccess gadgets.
Answer:

NO.18 Which NetWare 6 user access component allows a user to log in to a NetWare server from a
Macintosh workstation without the use of the NetWare client?
A.NFAP
B.iFolder
C.NetDrive
D.NetStorage
E.Web Access
Answer:A

Novell   50-676   50-676   50-676

NO.19 Which are features and benefits of NSS? (Choose 2.)
A.Clustering
B.Borrowing space from other partitions
C.The creation of multiple storage pools within a partition
D.Saving your file data to disk immediately after you save the file instead of waiting for the next flush cycle
E.Turning off file compression after it's enabled on a volume without having to recreate the volume
Answer:A D

Novell   50-676자격증   50-676   50-676

NO.20 In which situation will you be able to restore a deleted NSS volume?
A.When its associated storage pool is deleted
B.When both the volume and its storage pool are deleted
C.When the volume is deleted, but the storage pool is not
D.When only the volume is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
E.When its associated storage pool is deleted and the Purge Delay time has not passed
Answer:D

Novell인증   50-676   50-676 dump   50-676   50-676   50-676덤프

ITexamdump의 JN0-360덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB3-701덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-321시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-462시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 C_TSCM62_65시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/50-676.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기