2013년 9월 17일 화요일

CompTIA SG0-001 시험문제

자신을 부단히 업그레이드하려면 많은 노력이 필요합니다. IT업종 종사자라면 국제승인 IT인증자격증을 취득하는것이 자신을 업그레이드하는것과 같습니다. CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험을 패스하여 원하는 자격증을 취득하려면ITExamDump의CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프를 추천해드립니다. 하루빨리 덤프를 공부하여 자격증 부자가 되세요.

최근 IT 업종에 종사하는 분들이 점점 늘어가는 추세하에 경쟁이 점점 치열해지고 있습니다. IT인증시험은 국제에서 인정받는 효력있는 자격증을 취득하는 과정으로서 널리 알려져 있습니다. ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 SG0-001덤프는IT인증시험의 한 과목인 CompTIA인증 SG0-001시험에 대비하여 만들어진 시험전 공부자료인데 높은 시험적중율과 친근한 가격으로 많은 사랑을 받고 있습니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 CompTIA인증SG0-001시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 CompTIA인증SG0-001덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: SG0-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Storage+ Powered by SNIA)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 250 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-16

요즘 같은 인재가 많아지는 사회에도 많은 업계에서는 아직도 관련인재가 부족하다고 합니다.it업계에서도 이러한 상황입니다.CompTIA SG0-001시험은 it인증을 받을 수 있는 좋은 시험입니다. 그리고ITExamDump는CompTIA SG0-001덤프를 제공하는 사이트입니다.

지금 같은 경쟁력이 심각한 상황에서CompTIA SG0-001시험자격증만 소지한다면 연봉상승 등 일상생활에서 많은 도움이 될 것입니다.CompTIA SG0-001시험자격증 소지자들의 연봉은 당연히CompTIA SG0-001시험자격증이 없는 분들보다 높습니다. 하지만 문제는CompTIA SG0-001시험패스하기가 너무 힘듭니다. ITExamDump는 여러분의 연봉상승을 도와 드리겠습니다.

SG0-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/SG0-001.html

NO.1 Which of the following is a benefit of tiered storage?
A. Lowers cost over time
B. Provides redundancy to all clients
C. Increases physical security
D. Enables disaster recovery
Answer: A

CompTIA   SG0-001시험문제   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.2 A host-based logical volume manager is used to migrate data from an old array to a newer
one.
The storage administrator has completed the physical connections, zoning, and masking, but the
storage volumes from the new array are still not visible on the host. Which of die following steps
should be performed NEXT?
A. Change the HBA driver topology configuration
B. Replace failed HBA
C. Run fcping
D. Bus rescan
Answer: D

CompTIA최신덤프   SG0-001자격증   SG0-001

NO.3 When deploying a LUN from a storage array to a host over a SAN, which of the following steps
must be done for the host to see the LUN? (Select TWO).
A. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the array
B. The host must authenticate against the array for SCSI access
C. The host must enable the Persistent Binding Function on its HBA
D. The switches must be zoned to allow the host to see the LUN
E. The array must be configured to expose the LUN to the host
Answer: A,E

CompTIA pdf   SG0-001   SG0-001인증   SG0-001

NO.4 Which of the following RAID levels will allow an administrator to lose only two drives within
the RAID group and not lose data?
A. RAID 1+0
B. RAID A
C. RAID 5
D. RAID 6
Answer: D

CompTIA dump   SG0-001최신덤프   SG0-001

NO.5 In order to protect the storage area network, a new firewall has been installed at the
company's datacenter. Once installed, all servers lost the remote storage and crashed. Which of the
following will restore communication between the servers' network and the SAN?
A. UDP port 6320 must be permitted between the two networks.
B. TCP port 3260 must be permitted between the two networks.
C. All servers must be configured to use hardware iSCSI initiators.
D. All servers must rescan the LUNs which have been masked by the firewall
Answer: B

CompTIA dumps   SG0-001   SG0-001 pdf   SG0-001

NO.6 Which of the following defines the difference between fibre channel switch fabric and fibre
channel arbitrated loop technologies?
A. Bandwidth vs.I/O
B. B. Speed vs. Distance
C. Shared vs. Dedicated
D. Coax vs. Fiber
Answer: C

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001자료   SG0-001   SG0-001자격증

NO.7 Which of the following is the appropriate tool for an administrator to use to provide a file
system to a host with assigned storage LUNs?
A. LBA
B. LVM
C. VBA
D. FBA
Answer: B

CompTIA시험문제   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001

NO.8 When setting up replication for application spanning multiple LUNs, which of the following
replication features should be utilized?
A. Clone
B. Snapshot
C. Semi-synchronous Replication
D. Consistency Group
Answer: D

CompTIA pdf   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001 dump

NO.9 Which of the following replication types is the FASTEST?
A. Synchronous
B. Asynchronous
C. Incremental
D. Differential
Answer: A

CompTIA dumps   SG0-001기출문제   SG0-001   SG0-001덤프   SG0-001 pdf

NO.10 An administrator has configured storage for a server, and would like to ensure that other
systems do not accidentally gain access to this server's storage by plugging into the system's port.
Which of the following would provide a solution?
A. RCSN
B. Port zoning
C. Virtual fabric
D. WWN zoning
Answer: D

CompTIA   SG0-001   SG0-001   SG0-001인증   SG0-001 dumps

ITexamdump의 3103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-410덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-482시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-464시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 74-338시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/SG0-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기