2013년 9월 21일 토요일

IBM 000-419 인증 덤프

목표가 있다면 목표를 향해 끊임없이 달려야 멋진 인생이 됩니다. 지금의 현황에 만족하여 아무런 노력도 하지 않는다면 언젠가는 치열한 경쟁을 이겨내지 못하게 될것입니다. IT업종에 종사중이시라면 다른분들이 모두 취득하는 자격증쯤은 마련해야 되지 않겠습니까? IBM인증 000-419시험은 요즘 가장 인기있는 자격증 시험의 한과목입니다. IT업계에서 살아남으려면ITExamDump에서IBM인증 000-419덤프를 마련하여 자격증에 도전하여 자기의 자리를 찾아보세요.

많은 사이트에서IBM 인증000-419 인증시험대비자료를 제공하고 있습니다. 그중에서 ITExamDump를 선택한 분들은IBM 인증000-419시험통과의 지름길에 오른것과 같습니다. ITExamDump는 시험에서 불합격성적표를 받으시면 덤프비용을 환불하는 서

000-419는IBM의 인증시험입니다.000-419인증시험을 패스하면IBM인증과 한 발작 더 내디딘 것입니다. 때문에000-419시험의 인기는 날마다 더해갑니다.000-419시험에 응시하는 분들도 날마다 더 많아지고 있습니다. 하지만000-419시험의 통과 율은 아주 낮습니다.000-419인증시험준비중인 여러분은 어떤 자료를 준비하였나요?

ITExamDump 는 여러분의 it전문가 꿈을 이루어드리는 사이트 입다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 우리 자료로 관심 가는 인중시험에 응시하여 안전하게 자격증을 취득할 수 있도록 도와드립니다. 아직도IBM 000-419인증시험으로 고민하시고 계십니까?IBM 000-419인증시험가이드를 사용하실 생각은 없나요? ITExamDump는 여러분에 편리를 드릴 수 잇습니다. ITExamDump의 자료는 시험대비최고의 덤프로 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 각종인증시험자료는 모두기출문제와 같은 것으로 덤프보고 시험패스는 문제없습니다. ITExamDump의 퍼펙트한 덤프인 M crosoft000-419인증시험자료의 문제와 답만 열심히 공부하면 여러분은 완전 안전히IBM 000-419인증자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.

시험 번호/코드: 000-419
시험 이름: IBM (IBM InfoSphere Quality Stage v8 Examination)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 118 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-20

000-419 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the statistics shown in the exhibit.
How many candidate groupings were processed for the data in Match Pass - CUSTOMER_ZIP3?
A. 4
B. 19
C. 14
D. 23
Answer: C

IBM자료   000-419   000-419   000-419최신덤프   000-419 dumps

NO.2 For an Unduplicate Match, how does the Match stage determine the master record?
A. the record within a block with the most unhandled data
B. the record within a block with the most values populated
C. the record within a block that matched to itself with the highest weight
D. the record within a block that occurred last
Answer: C

IBM시험문제   000-419   000-419자격증   000-419   000-419   000-419 dumps

NO.3 You built and tested a match job. Now you want to move it to the production server. Which three
components should be moved to the production server? (Choose three.)
A. job
B. match passes
C. rule sets
D. match specifications
E. Match Designer evaluation database
Answer: ABD

IBM시험문제   000-419   000-419기출문제   000-419최신덤프   000-419최신덤프   000-419최신덤프

NO.4 Click the Exhibit button.
In the exhibit you created and ran an unduplication job that produces masters, duplicates, clericals, and
residuals. The resulting residuals appear to contain records that should have matched.
Which technique will help you find the problem?
A. Add a reject link to the Matched stage to capture records with invalid data.
B. Add a reject link to the Unduplicate stage to capture records with invalid data.
C. Insert a Peek stage between the Unduplicate and Residuals stage to audit records.
D. Examine the match statistics message for the job in Director and look for block overflow.
Answer: D

IBM덤프   000-419자료   000-419최신덤프   000-419

NO.5 When testing a reference match specification, which two statements accurately describe what should
be performed? (Choose two.)
A. Match frequencies must be generated to have no overlap.
B. Match frequencies must be generated for the source file.
C. Match frequencies must be generated for the reference file.
D. Match frequencies must be generated to have some overlap.
Answer: BC

IBM pdf   000-419자료   000-419 dump   000-419

NO.6 You are obtaining product data from a new parts vendor. In your processing design you are using the
Reference Match stage to ensure these new parts are valid. This stage can deliver up to six outputs as a
result of this match processing. What are three of these outputs? (Choose three.)
A. Data Duplicate
B. Data Filtered
C. Clerical
D. Sorted
E. Match
Answer: ACE

IBM   000-419   000-419 dump   000-419최신덤프

NO.7 What are the values of a survived record's columns if no input records pass any of the survive rules?
A. blanks
B. values of the first record processed
C. values of the last record processed
D. values of the master record of the matched set
Answer: A

IBM자격증   000-419   000-419 pdf   000-419

NO.8 Some records in the Name column may contain a valid data value such as "Jane Doe" and some
records contain a NULL. The Name column is not used as a blocking variable. Which action can be
performed in the match specification to penalize records for containing a NULL in the name column?
A. Increase the Match Cut-off setting.
B. Change the Data Source Missing Weight.
C. Add a Weight Override for disagreement weight.
D. Change the Weight Override Conditional Data setting.
Answer: B

IBM   000-419 dump   000-419

NO.9 A survive rule requires which two components? (Choose two.)
A. master record
B. column to analyze
C. match type
D. technique to apply
Answer: BD

IBM시험문제   000-419   000-419최신덤프

NO.10 In a sample data set of 10,000,000 records, the Social Security number has 90 percent distinct values.
To ensure that the Social Security number does not over-discriminate based upon its rare occurrence,
which statement is true?
A. Change the u-probability on the match command screen from .01 to .0000001.
B. Set special variable handling "CRITICAL".
C. Set special variable handling "NOFREQ".
D. Do not use the Social Security number in a match command.
Answer: C

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.11 How does the Survive stage relate records to be survived?
A. by the target columns of each survive rule
B. by the group identification column
C. by the column to be analyzed for each rule
D. by the match type ID column
Answer: B

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419

NO.12 Which two statements are true about QualityStage survivorship? (Choose two.)
A. A rule can have only one target and a TRUE condition expression.
B. The input record requires a group identifier.
C. All input records must be combined into one input link.
D. A Survive job requires that you link a single input stage with multiple output stages.
E. The output file definition is the same as the input file definition.
Answer: BC

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419 dump

NO.13 What are the two Match Specification probabilities that can be configured? (Choose two.)
A. m probability
B. u probability
C. r probability
D. pi probability
Answer: AB

IBM최신덤프   000-419   000-419 dumps   000-419

NO.14 When multiple rules are specified for the same target in a Survive stage, how is precedence
determined?
A. The first rule to evaluate as true has priority.
B. The rules appearing later in the list have precedence.
C. The value in the rule priority option determines the precedence.
D. The master record of the match set has priority.
Answer: B

IBM덤프   000-419자격증   000-419   000-419시험문제

NO.15 Given the survivorship rule shown below:
COLUMN3: (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN3) >= 5) AND (SIZEOF(TRIM c.COLUMN1) > 0)
How will this survivorship rule be interpreted?
A. COLUMN3 of the previous record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
B. COLUMN3 of the previous record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
C. COLUMN3 of the current record should be retained if the column contains five or more characters and
COLUMN1 has any contents.
D. COLUMN3 of the current record should not be retained if the column contains five or more characters
and COLUMN1 has any contents.
Answer: C

IBM   000-419 pdf   000-419인증

NO.16 Which two steps occur when executing a match? (Choose two.)
A. summing records
B. isolating a subset of records to process using blocking strategy
C. incrementing a group of records using hashing strategy
D. scoring records
Answer: BD

IBM덤프   000-419   000-419   000-419 dump   000-419자격증

NO.17 What is a result when you increase the match cut-off setting?
A. It minimizes the false positives.
B. It minimizes the false negatives.
C. It adds agreement weight.
D. It subtracts agreement weight.
Answer: A

IBM   000-419   000-419   000-419 dumps   000-419   000-419 pdf

NO.18 When running Word Investigation, producing a pattern report will help you do what?
A. Refine a standardization rule set.
B. Decide which fields to use for blocking fields.
C. Discover inconsistencies in data type representation.
D. Identify which patterns should survive.
Answer: A

IBM최신덤프   000-419인증   000-419   000-419덤프   000-419

NO.19 You modified a rule set to correct a problem with address standardization. Subsequent job runs show
no changes in standardization. Which two techniques will troubleshoot the problem? (Choose two.)
A. Provision the rule set.
B. Use a reject file for the input sequential file.
C. Use a reject file for the output data set.
D. Use the Rules Analyzer to test the rules logic.
Answer: AD

IBM   000-419인증   000-419   000-419시험문제

NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit displays an example of distribution of weights for matched and unmatched records.
To further separate the distributions and improve the distinction of matched and unmatched records,
which three statements are true? (Choose three.)
A. Add disagreement weight overrides which will decrease the match composite score.
B. Decrease the number of variables in the match to allow remaining match fields to have more
discriminating power.
C. Add more variables to the match to provide additional information in calculating the match composite
score.
D. Lower the clerical cutoff and increase the match cutoff.
E. Add agreement weight overrides which will increase the composite match score.
Answer: ACE

IBM dumps   000-419   000-419

ITexamdump의 HH0-050덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-958덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP0-J62시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-561시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 70-489시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/000-419.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기