최근 CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험이 IT업계에서 제일 높은 인지도를 가지고 있습니다.바라만 보지 마시고CompTIA인증 FC0-U11시험에 도전해보세요. ITExamDump 의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프로 시험준비공부를 하시면 한방에 시험패스 가능합니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프로 자격증취득에 가까워지고 나아가서는 IT업계에서 인정을 받는 열쇠를 소유한것과 같다고 할수 있습니다.
만약 아직도CompTIA FC0-U11시험패스를 위하여 고군분투하고 있다면 바로 우리 ITExamDump를 선택함으로 여러분의 고민을 날려버릴 수 잇습니다, 우리 ITExamDump에서는 최고의 최신의 덤프자료를 제공 합으로 여러분을 도와CompTIA FC0-U11인증자격증을 쉽게 취득할 수 있게 해드립니다. 만약CompTIA FC0-U11인증시험으로 한층 업그레이드된 자신을 만나고 싶다면 우리ITExamDump선택을 후회하지 않을 것입니다, 우리ITExamDump과의 만남으로 여러분은 한번에 아주 간편하게CompTIA FC0-U11시험을 패스하실 수 있으며,CompTIA FC0-U11자격증으로 완벽한 스펙을 쌓으실 수 있습니다,
CompTIA FC0-U11인증시험은 전문적인 관련지식을 테스트하는 인증시험입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이CompTIA FC0-U11인증시험을 통과할 수 잇도록 도와주는 사이트입니다. 여러분은 응시 전 저희의 문제와 답만 잘 장악한다면 빠른 시일 내에 많은 성과 가 있을 것입니다.
CompTIA 인증 FC0-U11시험이 너무 어려워서 시험 볼 엄두도 나지 않는다구요? ITExamDump 덤프만 공부하신다면 IT인증시험공부고민은 이젠 그만 하셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는CompTIA 인증 FC0-U11시험대비 덤프는 덤프제공사이트에서 가장 최신버전이여서 시험패스는 한방에 갑니다. CompTIA 인증 FC0-U11시험뿐만 아니라 IT인증시험에 관한 모든 시험에 대비한 덤프를 제공해드립니다. 많은 애용 바랍니다.
ITExamDump의 CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프는 다른 덤프판매 사이트보다 저렴한 가격으로 여러분들께 가볍게 다가갑니다. CompTIA인증 FC0-U11덤프는 기출문제와 예상문제로 되어있어 시험패스는 시간문제뿐입니다.
시험 번호/코드: FC0-U11
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Strata Fundamentals of PC Functionality Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 112 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-16
여러분은 우선 우리 ITExamDump사이트에서 제공하는CompTIA인증FC0-U11시험덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 체험해보세요. 우리 ITExamDump를 선택해주신다면 우리는 최선을 다하여 여러분이 꼭 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있도록 도와드리겠습니다.만약 여러분이 우리의 인증시험덤프를 보시고 시험이랑 틀려서 패스를 하지 못하였다면 우리는 무조건 덤프비용전부를 환불해드립니다.
FC0-U11 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/FC0-U11.html
NO.1 You are working in a Windows network environment. Which of the following accounts/groups have
many advanced permissions not needed by occasional users? Each correct answer represents a part of
the solution. Choose two.
A. Guest
B. Standard user
C. Administrator
D. Power Users
Answer: C, D
CompTIA기출문제 FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11 FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11 dump
NO.2 Mark works as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a Windows 2000
domain-based network. A user working on a Windows 2000 Professional client computer reports that he
is unable to access some files on the hard disk. However, he is able to successfully log on and access
other files. What should Mark do to resolve the issue?
A. Instruct the user to log off and log on again.
B. Enable the user account on the computer.
C. Check the file permissions on the hard disk drive.
D. Check the hard disk drive using the SCANDISK utility.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11 dumps
NO.3 Which of the following identifies a wireless network and is sometimes referred to as a "network name"?
A. BSSID
B. SSID
C. BSS
D. IBSS
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11시험문제 FC0-U11 pdf
NO.4 You are selecting memory to put in to a laptop. Which of the following types of RAM chips would you
most likely select?
A. 72 PIN
B. 240 PIN
C. 184 PIN
D. 144 PIN
Answer: D
CompTIA dump FC0-U11시험문제 FC0-U11자료 FC0-U11 FC0-U11덤프 FC0-U11
NO.5 You are working with a team that will be bringing in new computers to a sales department at a company.
The sales team would like to keep not only their old files, but system settings as well on the new PC's.
What should you do?
A. Do a system backup (complete) on each old machine, then restore it onto the new machines.
B. Copy the files and the Windows Registry to a removable media then copy it onto the new machines.
C. Use the User State Migration tool to move the system settings and files to the new machines.
D. Use the Disk Management tool to move everything to the new computer.
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.6 Which of the following cache levels are implemented on microprocessors? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Level 5 (L5) cache
B. Level 2 (L2) cache
C. Level 0 (L0) cache
D. Level 1 (L1) cache
Answer: B, D
CompTIA dump FC0-U11시험문제 FC0-U11덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.7 Which of the following slots on a motherboard are best for a video card? Each correct answer
represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. PCI
B. PCIe
C. EISA
D. AGP
Answer: B, D
CompTIA dump FC0-U11 FC0-U11 dumps
NO.8 A customer has come to you wanting upgrade the video card in his laptop. What would you
recommend?
A. A PCI Express card
B. Upgrade is not possible
C. A PCMCIA card
D. An AGP Card
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 dump
NO.9 Which of the following is a file management tool?
A. Windows Explorer
B. Device Manager
C. MSCONFIG
D. Defrag
Answer: A
CompTIA최신덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11기출문제 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.10 Which of the following types of parental controls is used to limit access to the Internet contents?
A. Monitoring control
B. Usage management tool
C. Content filter control
D. Bandwidth control
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11 pdf FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.11 Which of the following refers to the data rate supported by a network connection or interface?
A. Spam
B. Preboot Execution Environment (PXE)
C. Bandwidth
D. Branding
Answer: C
CompTIA dumps FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.12 You need to alter disk partitions in Windows XP prior to upgrade to Windows Vista. Which Windows
utility should you use for this?
A. Disk Defragmenter
B. The Registry
C. Disk Management
D. System Configuration Utility
Answer: C
CompTIA시험문제 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11최신덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11기출문제
NO.13 You work as a Network Administrator for NetTech Inc. The company has a wireless local area network
(WLAN). You want to prevent your wireless access point from being accessed by intruders. What will you
do to accomplish the task?
A. Implement auditing.
B. Implement WEP.
C. Implement SSL.
D. Implement IPSec.
Answer: B
CompTIA인증 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11기출문제 FC0-U11
NO.14 Which of the following is designed to infiltrate or damage a computer without the consent of the owner.?
A. Shareware
B. Malware
C. Freeware
D. Stealware
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 dump FC0-U11덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.15 What is the maximum cable length to connect a device to an IEEE 1394a port?
A. 12 meters
B. 5 meters
C. 4.5 meters
D. 10 meters
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.16 Which of the following is a circuit board that is used to extend slots for expansion cards and provides the
ability to connect additional expansion cards to the computer?
A. Audio/modem riser
B. Secure Digital (SD) card
C. Riser card
D. Communication and Networking Riser (CNR)
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11인증 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 FC0-U11시험문제
NO.17 Which of the following parts of the computer is built-in to the motherboard?
A. Joystick
B. Mouse
C. Sound card
D. CD-ROM drive
Answer: C
CompTIA FC0-U11자격증 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 dumps
NO.18 Which of the following statements does the UK Parliament state in the Computer Misuse Act 1990?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Unauthorized access to the computer material is punishable by 6 months imprisonment or a fine "not
exceeding level 5 on the standard scale".
B. Personal data shall be adequate, relevant, and not excessive in relation to the purpose or purposes for
which they are processed.
C. Appropriate technical and organizational measures shall be taken against unauthorized or unlawful
processing of personal data and against accidental loss or destruction of, or damage
D. Unauthorized modification of computer material is subject to the same sentences as section 2
offences.
Answer: A, D
CompTIA FC0-U11최신덤프 FC0-U11자료 FC0-U11자격증
NO.19 Which of the following is used by Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) to provide data encryption?
A. IDEA
B. TKIP
C. RSA
D. RC4
Answer: B
CompTIA FC0-U11 FC0-U11덤프 FC0-U11기출문제 FC0-U11 FC0-U11
NO.20 Which of the following statements about a smart card are true? Each correct answer represents a
complete solution. Choose two.
A. It is a device that contains a microprocessor and permanent memory.
B. It is used to securely store public and private keys for log on , e-mail signing and encryption, and file
encryption.
C. It is a device that routes data packets between computers in different networks.
D. It is a device that works as an interface between a computer and a network.
Answer: A, B
CompTIA FC0-U11최신덤프 FC0-U11 FC0-U11 pdf
ITexamdump의 1Z0-033덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-415덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 70-487시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-872시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 000-781시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기