만약CIW인증1D0-510시험을 통과하고 싶다면, Pass4Tes의 선택을 추천합니다. Pass4Tes선택은 가장 적은 투자로 많은 이익을 가져올 수 있죠, Pass4Tes에서 제공하는CIW인증1D0-510시험덤프로 시험패스는 문제없스니다. ITExamDump는 전문적으로 it인증시험관련문제와 답을 만들어내는 제작팀이 있으며, Pass4Tes 이미지 또한 업계에서도 이름이 있답니다
CIW인증1D0-510시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로CIW인증1D0-510시험준비를 잘하시면 100%CIW인증1D0-510시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은CIW인증1D0-510시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
시험 번호/코드: 1D0-510
시험 이름: CIW (CIW v5 Founfations Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 170 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-16
ITExamDump에는CIW 1D0-510인증시험의 특별한 합습가이드가 있습니다. 여러분은 많은 시간과 돈을 들이지 않으셔도 많은 IT관련지식을 배우실수 있습니다.그리고 빠른 시일 내에 여러분의 IT지식을 인증 받으실 있습니다. ITExamDump인증자료들은 우리의 전문가들이 자기만의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 준비중인 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다.
우리 ITExamDump에서는 여러분을 위하여 정확하고 우수한 서비스를 제공하였습니다. 여러분의 고민도 덜어드릴 수 있습니다. 빨리 성공하고 빨리CIW 1D0-510인증시험을 패스하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump를 장바구니에 넣으시죠 . ITExamDump는 여러분의 아주 좋은 합습가이드가 될것입니다. ITExamDump로 여러분은 같고 싶은 인증서를 빠른시일내에 얻게될것입니다.
우리ITExamDump 에서 여러분은 아주 간단히CIW 1D0-510시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. 만약 처음CIW 1D0-510시험에 도전한다면 우리의CIW 1D0-510시험자료를 선택하여 다운받고 고부를 한다면 생가보다는 아주 쉽게CIW 1D0-510시험을 통과할 수 있으며 무엇보다도 시험시의 자신감 충만에 많은 도움이 됩니다. 다른 자료판매사이트도 많겠지만 저희는 저희 자료에 자신이 있습니다. 우리의 시험자료는 모두 하이퀼러티한 문제와 답으로 구성되었습니다, 그리고 우리는 업데트를 아주 중요시 생각하기에 어느 사이트보다 더 최신버전을 보실 수 잇을것입니다. 우리의CIW 1D0-510자료로 자신만만한 시험 준비하시기를 바랍니다. 우리를 선택함으로 자신의 시간을 아끼는 셈이라고 생각하시면 됩니다.CIW 1D0-510로 빠른시일내에 자격증 취득하시고CIWIT업계중에 엘리트한 전문가되시기를 바랍니다.
안심하시고ITExamDump 를 선택하게 하기 위하여, ITExamDump에서는 이미CIW 1D0-510인증시험의 일부 문제와 답을 사이트에 올려놨으니 체험해보실 수 있습니다. 그러면 저희한테 신뢰가 갈 것이며 또 망설임 없이 선택하게 될 것입니다. 저희 덤프로 여러분은 한번에 시험을 패스할 수 있으며 또 개인시간도 절약하고 무엇보다도 금전상으로 절약이 제일 크다고 봅니다. ITExamDump는 여러분들한테 최고의CIW 1D0-510문제와 답을 제공함으로 100%로의 보장 도를 자랑합니다, 여러분은CIW 1D0-510인증시험의 패스로 IT업계여서도 또 직장에서도 한층 업그레이드되실 수 있습니다. 여러분의 미래는 더욱더 아름다울 것입니다.
1D0-510 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/1D0-510.html
NO.1 Which type of encryption uses a pair of keys, in which one key is used to encrypt information and the
other key is used to decrypt that information?
A. Hash encryption
B. One-way encryption
C. Symmetric encryption
D. Asymmetric encryption
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510기출문제 1D0-510 1D0-510 dump 1D0-510
NO.2 Which of the following accurately describes a difference between GIF images and JPEG images?
A. GIF images support the transparency technique, whereas JPEG images do not.
B. GIF images support millions of colors, whereas JPEG images support only 256 colors.
C. JPEG images use vector graphics, whereas GIF images use bitmap or raster graphics.
D. JPEG images support interlacing and animation techniques, whereas GIF images do not.
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510기출문제 1D0-510최신덤프 1D0-510
NO.3 Which protocol is most likely to be used when sending e-mail using the Microsoft Outlook Express
client?
A. IMAP
B. HTTP
C. SMTP
D. POP3
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 dumps
NO.4 Rolf's Web site does not meet the W3C's Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG). To make his
site more accessible according to WCAG, which change could he make?
A. Remove all tables from site pages
B. Add a disclaimer to the home page
C. Create a text-only version of the site
D. Add more images and decrease text
Answer: C
CIW자격증 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510인증
NO.5 As an IT professional, you must always consider the Return on Investment (ROI) impact that IT
projects have on your organization. You may be required to justify a project's benefits relative to its cost.
What must you do to relate such information about IT projects to upper managers?
A. Explain decisions in purely technical terms to ensure that the issues are properly understood.
B. Make decisions without input from management so as not to confuse the managers or stakeholders.
C. Consult only managers who have technical experience so that the project benefits will be fully
understood.
D. Put the information in terms that your managers can understand so that they can make informed
decisions.
Answer: D
CIW자료 1D0-510시험문제 1D0-510
NO.6 Lars has difficulty when he tries to access some Web pages. He suspects that his browser has a
problem or a bug. Which of the following should he consider downloading?
A. Apatch
B. A firewall
C. A pop-up blocker
D. An anti-virus program
Answer:A
CIW dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.7 Which of the following is the most popular protocol that provides authentication and encryption for
secure exchanges over the Internet?
A. Secure Sockets Layer (SSL)
B. Public Key Infrastructure (PKI)
C. Electronic Data Interchange (EDI)
D. Secure Electronic Transactions (SET)
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510자료 1D0-510자료 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.8 Which of the following IP addresses is invalid?
A. 224.199.23.3
B. 24.256.54.255
C. 177.138.23.89
D. 182.255.254.115
Answer: B
CIW dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510인증
NO.9 What is an intranet?
A. A searchable internal repository that stores an organization's proprietary documents
B. A worldwide network available to anyone who has a TCP/IP connection on a computer
C. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's members and employees
D. A TCP/IP-based network accessible only by an organization's internal employees and select external
clients
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.10 You have been asked to determine the download time for pages on your site. One page consists of the
XHTML document, several image files, and a Flash presentation. These elements equal 84 kilobytes (KB)
total. How long will it take for this page to be downloaded by a user with an Internet connection speed of
33.6 kilobits per second (Kbps)?
A. Approximately 5 seconds
B. Approximately 15 seconds
C. Approximately 20 seconds
D. Approximately 55 seconds
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510덤프
NO.11 When creating its Web presence, a business should choose its domain name carefully so that users
will be able to recall it easily. Every domain name is unique. With which of the following must each domain
name be registered?
A. DNS
B. W3C
C. FQDN
D. ICANN
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510 pdf
NO.12 What is spyware?
A. Software that reports security holes to hackers
B. Software that gathers information and relays it to outside parties
C. Software that determines and reports improper software licensing
D. Software that opens an undocumented port on your server and allows attackers to control your system
Answer: B
CIW기출문제 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510인증
NO.13 Which choice lists the three image file formats that are universally supported by modern Web
browsers?
A. BMP, TIFF and GIF
B. PNG, GIF and BMP
C. GIF, JPEG and BMP
D. GIF, JPEG and PNG
Answer: D
CIW 1D0-510기출문제 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.14 Which choice lists computer peripheral port standards that require only one IRQ and are used to
connect multiple high-speed devices?
A. USB and PS/2
B. USB and UART
C. IEEE 1394 and USB
D. IEEE 1394 and IEEE 1284
Answer: C
CIW덤프 1D0-510 dumps 1D0-510 1D0-510시험문제
NO.15 Lisa has programmed her company's router to recognize several internal networks. Which job title best
describes her responsibilities?
A. Network engineer
B. Security manager
C. Server administrator
D. Help desk technician
Answer:A
CIW인증 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.16 In the client/server model, a client can access information from any server if:
A. both the client and server understand the protocol.
B. both the client and the LAN understand the protocol.
C. both the LAN and the WAN understand the protocol.
D. both the server and the LAN understand the protocol.
Answer:A
CIW 1D0-510 1D0-510최신덤프 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510
NO.17 Which of the following is required for a wireless network to run in infrastructure mode?
A. Abridge
B. A switch
C. A wireless access point (WAP)
D. Wireless Equivalency Privacy (WEP)
Answer: C
CIW 1D0-510자료 1D0-510 1D0-510 1D0-510최신덤프
NO.18 Which term describes a server at the highest level of the Domain Name System (DNS)?
A. Master
B. Primary
C. Top level
D. Root level
Answer: D
CIW인증 1D0-510자료 1D0-510시험문제 1D0-510최신덤프 1D0-510 1D0-510
This document was created with Win2PDF available at http://www.win2pdf.com.
The unregistered version of Win2PDF is for evaluation or non-commercial use only.
This page will not be added after purchasing Win2PDF.
NO.19 Your company is outsourcing some content development tasks. The contractors who work on these
projects will see some of your company's proprietary content before it is available to customers. Your
company needs to ensure that this trade-secret content is kept confidential by the contractors who see it.
Which of the following protects your intellectual property in this situation?
A. Copyright
B. Trademark
C. License agreement
D. Non-disclosure agreement
Answer: D
CIW인증 1D0-510 1D0-510 pdf
NO.20 You need to register a domain name for the Web sites that will promote your company's new product
in international markets. You decide to register several top-level domains, such as .ca, .au and .ae, in
addition to the commonly used .com domain. Why would you do this?
A. To appeal to the national identities of your customers
B. To make it easier for search engines to find your Web site
C. To ensure that you can sell your product legally in various countries
D. To ensure that customers remember the spelling of your product name
Answer:A
CIW최신덤프 1D0-510 1D0-510기출문제 1D0-510덤프
ITexamdump의 M70-301덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-687덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 ICYB시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 MB6-870시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 700-104시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기