Symantec인증 ST0-132시험패스 공부방법을 찾고 있다면 제일 먼저ITExamDump를 추천해드리고 싶습니다. Symantec인증 ST0-132시험이 많이 어렵다는것은 모두 알고 있는 것입니다. ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-132덤프는 실제시험을 대비하여 연구제작된 멋진 작품으로서 Symantec인증 ST0-132시험적중율이 최고입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-132시험패스를 원하신다면ITExamDump의 제품이 고객님의 소원을 들어줄것입니다.
ITExamDump의 연구팀에서는Symantec ST0-132인증덤프만 위하여 지금까지 노력해왔고 ITExamDump 학습가이드Symantec ST0-132덤프로 시험이 어렵지 않아졌습니다. ITExamDump는 100%한번에Symantec ST0-132이장시험을 패스할 것을 보장하며 우리가 제공하는 문제와 답을 시험에서 백프로 나올 것입니다.여러분이Symantec ST0-132시험에 응시하여 우리의 도움을 받는다면 ITExamDump에서는 꼭 완벽한 자료를 드릴 것을 약속합니다. 또한 일년무료 업데이트서비스를 제공합니다.즉 문제와 답이 갱신이 되었을 경우 우리는 여러분들한테 최신버전의 문제와 답을 다시 보내드립니다.
ITExamDump에서는 가장 최신이자 최고인Symantec인증 ST0-132시험덤프를 제공해드려 여러분이 IT업계에서 더 순조롭게 나아가도록 최선을 다해드립니다. Symantec인증 ST0-132덤프는 최근 실제시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 제일 철저한 시험전 공부자료입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-132시험준비자료는 ITExamDump에서 마련하시면 기적같은 효과를 안겨드립니다.
시험 번호/코드: ST0-132
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 115 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-24
ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-132덤프는 고객님의 IT인증자격증을 취득하는 소원을들어줍니다. IT업계에 금방 종사한 분은 자격증을 많이 취득하여 자신만의 가치를 업그레이드할수 있습니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-132덤프는 실제 시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작된 퍼펙트한 시험전 공부자료로서 시험이 더는 어렵지 않게 느끼도록 편하게 도와드립니다.
ST0-132 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-132.html
NO.1 Before performing a software update on a scanner-only appliance, which MTA operation/mode should
be chosen if there are messages in the queues?
A.Stop the MTA.
B.Accept and deliver messages normally.
C.Pause message scanning and delivery.
D.Do not accept incoming messages.
Answer: D
Symantec인증 ST0-132덤프 ST0-132최신덤프 ST0-132 ST0-132덤프
NO.2 Which two actions must be taken to allow end-users to create personal Good and Bad Senders lists?
(Select two.)
A.Add "Hold message in Spam Quarantine" action to Local Bad Senders domains.
B.Check the option "Enable end-user settings for this policy group".
C.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Recipient Validation functions.
D.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Routing functions.
E.Configure an LDAP source with Authentication and Address Resolution functions.
Answer: B, E
Symantec자료 ST0-132기출문제 ST0-132최신덤프 ST0-132
NO.3 A diagnostics package for a scanner-only appliance can be generated from the GUI in Symantec
Messaging Gateway 9.5.If the package is small (less than 5 MB), which transfer protocol type should be
used by the administrator to verify the diagnostics package before providing it to technical support for
analysis?
A.email to administrator
B.download to desktop
C.FTP
D.SCP
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-132 pdf ST0-132 dumps
NO.4 What is the default time period that a suspect virus can reside in the Suspect Virus Quarantine?
A.2 hours
B.4 hours
C.6 hours
D.8 hours
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132자료 ST0-132
NO.5 A message released from Spam Quarantine is delivered to the intended recipient.Under the default
configuration, where is a copy of the misidentified message also sent?
A.intended recipient's manager
B.Symantec Security Response
C.Administrator@localhost
D.Admin@localhost
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132시험문제
NO.6 An administrator tests the default antivirus policies by sending a message with an encrypted
attachment.
When the administrator checks the recipient inbox, what appears?
A.The test email appears with a modified subject line.
B.A system-generated message appears concerning an unscannable attachment.
C.A pointer to the Suspect Virus Quarantine appears.
D.The email is missing due to deletion by the system.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132 ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132 pdf
NO.7 An employee reports that a message sent to a customer was rejected.The employee provides
sufficient information for the administrator to find the message using the Message Audit log.The employee
wants to know why that message was blocked.Which section of the Message Audit Log detail page would
provide this information?
A.Verdict
B.Message Header
C.Tracker
D.Destination
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132덤프
NO.8 In which two situations are multiple group policies useful? (Select two.)
A.when the entire organization wants to delete spam
B.when only the Human Resources department wants to receive spam
C.when only the Engineering department wants to keep message logs
D.when only the Legal department should be allowed to send archive files
E.when all of the departments want to scan outbound messages
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132 ST0-132 pdf ST0-132자료 ST0-132자격증
NO.9 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is running out of disk space due to storing extended logs.The
administrator is required to store extended log data for more than a year.Which action should the
administrator take?
A.Lower the maximum log storage limit.
B.Increase the Messaging Gateway server threads.
C.Configure remote logging.
D.Delete messages from the queue.
Answer: C
Symantec dumps ST0-132 ST0-132인증 ST0-132 pdf
NO.10 What should an administrator do before performing a software update of Symantec Messaging
Gateway 9.5?
A.store backup on local server
B.store backup on a remote location using FTP
C.encrypt local backup
D.purge all backups from the appliance
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.11 Message throughput of a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner-only appliance can be reduced by
which two features? (Select two.)
A.rapid release definitions
B.real-time updates
C.DKIM signing
D.SMTP authentication
E.hourly quarantine expunging
Answer: C, D
Symantec dumps ST0-132인증 ST0-132기출문제 ST0-132
NO.12 An administrator recently investigated the debug logs for Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 and
resolved an issue.A few days later the administrator discovers that the disk storage is filling up
quickly.What is the likely cause?
A.Real-time update level is turned up.
B.Local log level is turned up.
C.Active user data is turned up.
D.Remote log level is turned up.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132자료 ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.13 Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 is certified for non-virtual deployment on which hardware devices?
A.Symantec 2950 series appliances
B.Symantec 3570 series appliances
C.Symantec 7100 series appliances
D.Symantec 8300 series appliances
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132 ST0-132 dumps ST0-132
NO.14 What happens if a Symantec Messaging Gateway scanner is behind another internal messaging
gateway?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might quarantine all mail from the internal gateway MTA if
DKIM is disabled.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners might identify the IP address of the internal gateway MTA as a
source of spam.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will trust all mail from the internal gateway MTA.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway scanners will grant the internal gateway MTA a Fastpass.
Answer: B
Symantec인증 ST0-132 ST0-132자격증 ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132자격증
NO.15 How could an administrator filter email more aggressively by adjusting the suspected spam score?
A.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 99.
B.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 60.
C.Lower the suspected spam score from the default to 24.
D.Raise the suspected spam score from the default to 91.
Answer: B
Symantec dump ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.16 A company uses multiple control centers.What must be done to ensure legitimate NDRs are recognized
by Bounce Attack Prevention across all scanners?
A.Configure the same seed value on each control center.
B.Configure different seed values on each control center.
C.Configure the same seed value on each scanner.
D.Configure different seed values on each scanner.
Answer: A
Symantec시험문제 ST0-132 dumps ST0-132인증
NO.17 Which Directory Data Source function must be configured to enable end-user spam quarantine?
A.SMTP authentication
B.address resolution
C.recipient validation
D.authentication
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-132덤프 ST0-132
NO.18 Which prerequisite must be met to take advantage of the Connection Classification and Fastpass
features?
A.Symantec Messaging Gateway must use a virtual IP address.
B.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured with two network interfaces.
C.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be the first SMTP hop into the network.
D.Symantec Messaging Gateway must be configured in scanner-only mode.
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.19 Where are options for backup and restore of Symantec Messaging Gateway 9.5 located?
A.Administration -> Version
B.Administration -> Configuration
C.Administration -> Control Center
D.Administration -> Recovery
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-132 ST0-132
NO.20 What is the current name of the LDAP synchronization technology used within the Symantec
Messaging Gateway?
A.Dynamic Data Cache
B.Directory Data Service
C.Data Directory Tool
D.LDAP Directory Service
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-132시험문제 ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132 ST0-132인증
ITexamdump의 000-781덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 LOT-927덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 LOT-442시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-342시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 BAS-004시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기