2013년 9월 21일 토요일

IBM 자격증 LOT-835 시험문제와 답

만약ITExamDump선택여부에 대하여 망설이게 된다면 여러분은 우선 우리ITExamDump 사이트에서 제공하는IBM LOT-835관련자료의 일부분 문제와 답 등 샘플을 무료로 다운받아 체험해볼 수 있습니다. 체험 후 우리의ITExamDump에 신뢰감을 느끼게 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump는 여러분이 안전하게IBM LOT-835시험을 패스할 수 있는 최고의 선택입니다. ITExamDump을 선택함으로써 여러분은 성공도 선택한것이라고 볼수 있습니다.

IBM인증LOT-835시험덤프의 문제와 답은 모두 우리의 엘리트들이 자신의 지식과 몇 년간의 경험으로 완벽하게 만들어낸 최고의 문제집입니다. 전문적으로IBM인증LOT-835시험을 응시하는 분들을 위하여 만들었습니다. 여러분이 다른 사이트에서도IBM인증LOT-835시험 관련덤프자료를 보셨을 것입니다 하지만 우리ITExamDump의 자료만의 최고의 전문가들이 만들어낸 제일 전면적이고 또 최신 업데이트일 것입니다.IBM인증LOT-835시험을 응시하고 싶으시다면 ITExamDump자료만의 최고의 선택입니다.

It 업계 중 많은 분들이 인증시험에 관심이 많은 인사들이 많습니다.it산업 중 더 큰 발전을 위하여 많은 분들이IBM LOT-835를 선택하였습니다.인증시험은 패스를 하여야 자격증취득이 가능합니다.그리고 무엇보다도 통행증을 받을 수 잇습니다.IBM LOT-835은 그만큼 아주 어려운 시험입니다. 그래도IBM LOT-835인증을 신청하여야 좋은 선택입니다.우리는 매일매일 자신을 업그레이드 하여야만 이 경쟁이 치열한 사회에서 살아남을 수 있기 때문입니다.

IBM인증 LOT-835시험이 너무 어려워 보여서 오르지못할 산처럼 보이시나요? 그건ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-835시험문제에 대비하여 제작한IBM인증 LOT-835덤프가 있다는 것을 모르고 있기때문입니다. IBM인증 LOT-835시험에 도전하고 싶으시다면 최강 시험패스율로 유명한ITExamDump의 IBM인증 LOT-835덤프로 시험공부를 해보세요.시간절약은 물론이고 가격도 착해서 간단한 시험패스에 딱 좋은 선택입니다.

ITExamDump 는 완전히 여러분이 인증시험준비와 안전이 시험패스를 위한 완벽한 덤프제공사이트입니다.우리 ITExamDump의 덤프들은 응시자에 따라 ,시험 ,시험방법에 따라 제품의 완성도도 다릅니다.그 말은 즉 알 맞춤 자료입니다.여러분은 ITExamDump의 알맞춤 덤프들로 아주 간단하고 편안하게 패스할 수 있습니다.많은 it인증관연 응시자들은 모두 우리ITExamDump가 제공하는 문제와 답 덤프로 자격증 취득을 했습니다.때문에 우리ITExamDump또한 업계에서 아주 좋은 이미지를 가지고 잇습니다

우리사이트가 다른 덤프사이트보다 우수한 점은 바로 자료들이 모두 전면적이고 적중률과 정확입니다. 때문에 우리ITExamDump를 선택함으로IBM인증LOT-835시험준비에는 최고의 자료입니다. 여러분이 성공을 위한 최고의 자료입니다.

시험 번호/코드: LOT-835
시험 이름: IBM (IBM Lotus Notes Domino 8 Application Dev)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 110 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-20

LOT-835 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-835.html

NO.1 Donna would like to examine the actual WSDL for the Wiring Properties/Action Definition of her
Composite Application. How can she do this?
A.Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Double-click on the desired Wiring Properties.
B.Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Open File button.
C.Open the Domino application using Domino Designer. Select Composite Applications > Wiring
Properties. Select the desired Wiring Properties, and click the Open With... button, and select a text editor
(such as Windows Notepad).
D.Open the Composite Application using Composite Designer. Select Wiring Properties. Select the
desired Wiring Properties and click the Export WSDL button to save the WSDL as an external file. Open
the saved file using a text editor.
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-835   LOT-835인증   LOT-835

NO.2 A button on a Notes document has the following LotusScript code: Dim workspace As New
NotesUIWorkspace Dim uidoc As NotesUIDocument Set uidoc = workspace.CurrentDocument Call
uidoc.GotoField("Status") Print "Approved" Where will the word "Approved" appear after the button is
clicked?
A.In a messagebox
B.On the status bar
C.In the server's log.nsf file
D.In the Status field of the current document
Answer:B

IBM덤프   LOT-835   LOT-835인증   LOT-835 pdf   LOT-835인증

NO.3 Rita needs to control who can edit a section on her form. The section should be unavailable to
everyone when the document is opened for reading or printing. In which one of the following ways should
Rita design the form?
A.By using a hide-when formula and a read access list
B.By using a collapsible section and a hide-when formula
C.By using expand/collapse rules and an edit access list
D.By using a controlled access section and a hide-when formula
Answer:D

IBM최신덤프   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.4 John is developing an application that will reside on multiple servers. He wants to be able to locate one
particular document across all database replicas. Which one of the following IDs will allow him to locate
that document?
A.DocumentID
B.RecID
C.NoteID
D.UNID
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.5 Keiko is designing EmpSurvey.nsf, an employee survey application. The database needs to be able to
receive e-mailed documents. Which one of the following does Keiko need to do?
A.Create a mail-in database document in the Domino Directory.
B.Open the database properties and select Enable as mail-in database.
C.Create MailInDb document in DOMCFG.NSF, being sure to set Mailbox to EmpSurvey.nsf
D.Create a mapping in the Domino Directory to associate EmpSurvey.nsf with a mail server.
Answer:A

IBM최신덤프   LOT-835인증   LOT-835자료   LOT-835자격증   LOT-835

NO.6 Armand deleted a subform from a form, forgetting that the subform was used in several other forms.
How did this affect the other forms?
A.The other forms now displayed only the name of the subform, but the underlying data remained intact.
B.The subform design was deleted from the other forms. The fields that had been included on the
subform were now listed on the forms without formatting.
C.The subform on the other forms remained unchanged, and the underlying data remained intact.
D.The subform design was deleted from the other forms, fields from the subform no longer showed, but
the underlying data remained intact.
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-835덤프   LOT-835인증   LOT-835기출문제   LOT-835시험문제

NO.7 The Video application has a "Videos by Type" view that categorizes videos by movie type. Jill wants to
create an interface that will allow users to select a movie type and then display a list of video documents
for that movie type. She has created a form with a keyword field that allows users to select a movie type.
How can she display just a list of documents that match the movie type the user picked?
A.Embed the "Videos by Type" view into the form and program the embedded view "Show single
category" option to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
B.Embed the "Videos by Type" view into the form and program the embedded view "Embedded selection"
option to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
C.Create a button on the form that opens the "Video by Type" view and program the "Single Category"
view event to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
D.Create a button on the form that opens a dialog box that opens the "Video by Type" view and program
the "Single Category" view event to use the movie type value in the keyword field.
Answer:A

IBM자격증   LOT-835   LOT-835자격증   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835인증   LOT-835

NO.8 Richard's form includes a field that causes a document to be mailed when the document is saved.
Which of the following is the reserved field name that Richard assigned to the field?
A.MailSend
B.ForceMail
C.SaveOptions
D.MailOptions
Answer:D

IBM자격증   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835자료   LOT-835

NO.9 Ayla has created a DB2 Access View that is working for everyone except one user. This user is listed in
the ACL with settings identical to the users whose access is working. What could be the problem?
A.The DB2NSF.ini file is missing from the user's Notes program folder.
B.The user's Person document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server needs to have the "Allow
access to external data" option enabled.
C.The ACL entry for the user is not identical to the first entry in the "User Name" field in the user's Person
document in the Domino Directory on the Domino server.
D.The user's Notes client has not been enabled for DB2 access. The administrator needs to push a policy
to the user, or the user can select File > Security > User Security, and then enable "Allow access to
external data".
Answer:C

IBM덤프   LOT-835   LOT-835기출문제   LOT-835최신덤프   LOT-835 dump

NO.10 Santi would like to add a column to his view to display the size of documents (including the size of any
attachments) as bytes, kilobytes, or megabytes. How can he do this?
A.Set the Column Value to @AttachmentLengths. Set the column properties to designate "Bytes (K/M/G)"
as the style.
B.Set the Column Value to @AttachmentLengths. Set the column properties to designate Number as the
style, and Bytes (K/M/G) as the number format.
C.Set the Column Value to use the "Size (bytes)" Simple Function. Set the column properties to designate
Number as the style, and Bytes (K/M/G) as the number format.
D.Set the Column Value to use the "Size (bytes)" Simple Function. Set the column properties to designate
Bytes (K/M/G) as the style. Set the Decimal places option to control the desired amount of rounding.
Answer:C

IBM자료   LOT-835   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835자료   LOT-835자료

NO.11 Mary has a workflow application that uses a background server agent to route documents to users
listed in a field on each document. Which one of the following conditions would prevent the documents
from being routed by the agent?
A.If an Authors field is blank
B.If a Readers field contains a role
C.If a Readers field contains user names but no server names
D.If an Authors field contains user names but no server names
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-835   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.12 What type of element CANNOT be embedded into a page?
A.View
B.Editor
C.Navigator
D.Date picker
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835 pdf   LOT-835자격증   LOT-835자격증

NO.13 The Purchase Requisition workflow application has been very successful. But the categorized view, "By
Status", displays the status categories alphabetically: Approved, Cancelled, Denied, Draft, Submitted. Eva
needs to display the categories in the order of Draft, Submitted, Approved, Denied, Cancelled. How can
she do this?
A.Create a hidden column as the first column. Use the column formula: @If(Status=Draft;10;
Status=Submitted;20; Status=Approved;30; Status=Denied;40;Status=Cancelled;50) Sort the column
ascending.
B.Instead of directly referencing the field, change the Status column to use the formula:
@If(Status="Draft";"10"; Status="Submitted";"20"; Status="Approved";"30";
Status="Denied";"40";"50");Status
C.Create a hidden column as the first column. Use the column formula: @If(Status="Draft";"10";
Status="Submitted";"20"; Status="Approved";"30"; Status="Denied";"40";"50") Sort the column ascending.
D.Instead of directly referencing the field, change the Status column to use the formula:
@If(Status=Draft;"10"; Status=Submitted;"20"; Status=Approved;"30"; Status=Denied;"40";
Status=Cancelled;"50");Status Select the column property "Alias sorting"
Answer:C

IBM dump   LOT-835시험문제   LOT-835자격증   LOT-835시험문제

NO.14 Debbie has a Customer Contact form in her Customer Management form. When users are adding new
information to a document, the response time when moving from field to field is very slow. What should
Debbie do to improve the form performance?
A.Select the "Refresh document on save" option on the Form properties.
B.Deselect the "Recalculate computed fields" option on the Form properties.
C.Deselect the "Automatically Refresh Fields" option on the Form properties.
D.Select the "Refresh fields on keyword changes" option on the Form properties
Answer:C

IBM최신덤프   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835인증   LOT-835 dumps

NO.15 Marie's Windows PC has recently been upgraded to use Notes 8 Standard edition. She is preparing to
develop her first Composite Applications. Marie notices that Eclipse is not listed among the applications
on her PC. What steps should Marie follow so that Eclipse is properly installed and configured for use with
her Notes environment?
A.Run the Notes setup program and enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer
tools".
B.Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. Eclipse will be
integrated automatically.
C.There is nothing Marie needs to do. Eclipse was automatically integrated into her Notes environment
when Notes 8 Standard edition was installed.
D.Marie should back up her files, uninstall Notes, and then install Notes 8 Basic edition. During the install
process, enable the options for "Eclipse runtime" and "Eclipse Developer tools".
Answer:C

IBM dumps   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.16 For which one of the following reasons would Richard distribute an encryption key?
A.To allow users to access a locally encrypted database
B.To allow users to read an encrypted field in his Domino application
C.To allow mail recipients who have access to his private key to read e-mails he sends
D.To allow mail recipients who have access to his public key to read the e-mails he sends
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835기출문제   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.17 Therese wants to write some LotusScript code that steps through every document in a view and
displays the Title field. She currently has the following code written: Dim session As New NotesSession
Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView( "By Category") Set doc = view.GetFirstDocument Do
Until (doc Is Nothing) Print doc.Title(0) '** MISSING CODE ** Loop What does she need to add on the **
MISSING CODE ** line to make the code work properly?
A.Call view.GetNextDocument()
B.Set doc = view.GetNextDocument()
C.Set doc = view.GetNextDocument(doc)
D.Nothing. The code will work properly as-is.
Answer:C

IBM기출문제   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.18 Stefan has developed a form for the Portfolio database. Each document will include five photos of an
artist's work. Stefan is using a programmable table, with a Rich Text field in each of 5 rows. He has named
the table PictureTable, and the rows are named 1, 2, 3, 4, and 5. The user will select an option from the
ImageNum radio button field below the displayed image to control which image is displayed. What
formula did Stefan use in the Input Translation formula for the ImageNum field?
A.@TableRow( "PictureTable"; Imagenum ); ImageNum
B.FIELD $PictureTable := ImageNum; ImageNum
C.@SetTableRow( "PictureTable"; $Imagenum ); ImageNum
D.FIELD $PictureTable := $ImageNum; ImageNum
Answer:B

IBM자료   LOT-835자료   LOT-835 dumps   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835

NO.19 To approve an expense report, Quy goes to a controlled-access section and marks the Status field
"Approved." Status is a sign-enabled field. Which one of the following describes when the signature is
attached?
A.Immediately
B.When the document is saved
C.When the document is mailed
D.When the document is encrypted
Answer:B

IBM인증   LOT-835 dumps   LOT-835 pdf   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835최신덤프   LOT-835

NO.20 Jane wants to be able to change which form is used to display documents in a view. Which one of the
following will allow her to do this?
A.A bookmark property
B.A form field in a form
C.A form formula in a view
D.A computed for display form
Answer:C

IBM덤프   LOT-835시험문제   LOT-835   LOT-835덤프   LOT-835인증   LOT-835 dumps

NO.21 There is a table of customer contact data at the top of the SalesOrder form. Omari needs to add a
button to the main view. When the button is clicked, users should see just the customer contact data from
the selected document, without opening the full form. How can Omari do this?
A.Create a CustInfo form, copying the customer data from the main form into a layout region on the new
form. Add a view action with the formula: @DialogBox( "CustInfo"; [NOCANCEL]:[SIZETOLAYOUT];
CustomerName )
B.Create a CustInfo form, copying the table from the main form into this new form. Add a view action
containing the formula: @DialogBox( "CustInfo";
[AUTOHORZFIT]:[AUTOVERTFIT]:[READONLY]:[SIZETOTABLE]; CustomerName )
C.Open the form and highlight the table. From the Form Properties, select "Add header to form" and save
the form. Add a view action with the formula: @DialogBox( CustomerName;
[USEHEADER]:[READONLY]:[SIZETOTABLE]; "SalesOrder" )
D.Open the form and highlight the table. From the Form Properties, select "Add header to form" and save
the form. Add a view action containing the formula: @DialogBox( "SalesOrder";
[USEHEADER]:[READONLY]:[SIZETOTABLE]; CustomerName )
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-835 pdf   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835최신덤프   LOT-835

NO.22 Review the following segment of code: list := "John" : "Mary" : "Julio" : "Georgio" : "Samuel"; result :=
@Text( @Compare( list; "M"; [CaseInsensitive])) Which one of the following is the value stored in the
variable "result" after this segment of code runs?
A.1
B.-1
C.A list with the values (1 : 0 : 1 : 1 : -1)
D.A list with the values (-1 : 1 : -1 : -1 : 1)
Answer:D

IBM   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835자격증   LOT-835

NO.23 Daniel is designing a Suggestions application and wants to minimize replication conflicts. Which one of
the following will accomplish this?
A.Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form 'Comments'. Use Authors fields on both
forms.
B.Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Comment and name the form 'Comments'. Use Readers fields on both
forms.
C.Assign users Author access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form 'Comments'. Use Authors fields on both
forms.
D.Assign users Editor access to the database. Create a form of type Document and name the form
'Suggestion'. Create a form of type Response and name the form 'Comments'. Use Readers fields on
both forms.
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.24 Sam wants to display a column only if the current user is associated with the [Manager] role.
Otherwise, the column should be hidden. Which one of the following will allow him to do this?
A.Use @IsMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when field formula.
B.Use @IsNotMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when field formula.
C.Use @IsMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when view column formula.
D.Use @IsNotMember("[Manager]"; @UserRoles) in the hide-when view column formula.
Answer:D

IBM기출문제   LOT-835   LOT-835자료

NO.25 Jason supports a suite of Notes applications related to the sales process. For a user to see a list of
product alerts pertaining to a given customer's order, the user will currently open a Customer document
from a view, then open an Order document from an embedded view, and then select a line item from the
order and click a button to open a list of any product alerts. How could the user experience change if
Jason were to offer his users a Composite Application?
A.Composite Applications are used to wire Notes and non-Notes applications. Since Jason's applications
are entirely Notes-based, Composite Applications are not applicable.
B.The user could select a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second pane, and select
an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a single context within the Notes
client.
C.The user could hover the mouse over a Customer in one pane, see a list of orders display in a second
pane, and hover the mouse over an order to see the line items display in a 3rd pane. This could all be in a
single context within the Notes client.
D.Composite Applications allow the use of AJAX features for a richer user experience and
subjectively-faster data transfers. Using OnMouseOver and other JavaScript events enables
context-sensitive popup displays. This results in a more Web-like interface from within the Notes client.
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835

NO.26 Briana has created a Shared Column to display the processing status of an order. The target views for
the Shared Column have different font sizes and colors. Can Briana still use a Shared Column in her
views, even if she wants to customize the font that displays the shared column information?
A.No. Shared Column display formats cannot be changed.
B.Yes, by selecting "Use Formula Only" when adding the Shared Column to the view.
C.No, she will have to copy and paste the column into her view if she wants to make customizations. She
can't use it as a Shared Column.
D.Yes. Shared Columns automatically use the format of the previous field column, so she will need to
make sure that the previous column has the font properties she wants.
Answer:B

IBM dumps   LOT-835   LOT-835 dump   LOT-835

NO.27 Chris has a LotusScript agent with profiling enabled. After the agent has run, where should Chris look
for the profile statistics?
A.In the local Log (log.nsf) database
B.In the agent profile view of the database
C.In Domino Designer, Agent - View Profile Results
D.In the local Statistics And Reporting (statrep.nsf) database
Answer:C

IBM   LOT-835 pdf   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835 pdf

NO.28 Viktor supports the Inventory database. He would like to allow users to edit the Quantity field directly in
the In Stock view, without having to open each document. What steps should Viktor follow to implement
this feature?
A.Check "Allow in-view edit" from the Properties box for the Inventory database. Click the onChange
event in the Column objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what should happen
when a user edits the Quantity.
B.Check "Editable column" on the Info tab of the Properties box for the Quantity column. Click the
Inviewedit event in the View objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what should
happen when a user edits the Quantity.
C.Check "Editable column" on the Info tab of the Properties box for the Quantity column. Click the
Querysave event in the Column objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what
should happen when a user edits the Quantity.
D.Check "Allow in-view edit" from the Properties box for the Inventory database. Click the Querysave
event in the View objects list in the Programmer's pane, and enter code to control what should happen
when a user edits the Quantity.
Answer:B

IBM자료   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835기출문제

NO.29 Jarrod wrote an agent that begins with the following LotusScript code: Dim session As New
NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Dim doc As NotesDocument Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView( "By Category" ) Set doc =
view.GetDocumentByKey( "kitten" ) When the agent runs, which document will be referenced by the "doc"
variable?
A.The first document in the By Category view that contains the word "kitten" in any field
B.The first document in the By Category view that has a value of "kitten" in the first sorted column
C.The first document in the By Category view that has any value in the column with an alias of "kitten"
D.If the database is full-text indexed, the first document in the By Category view that contains the word
"kitten" in any field. If the database is not full-text indexed, the "doc" variable will be empty.
Answer:B

IBM   LOT-835 dumps   LOT-835덤프   LOT-835

NO.30 Robert needs to use the "By Last Name" view in his agent. What code snippet will allow him to do this?
A.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView("By Last Name")
B.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As NotesDatabase Dim view As NotesView Set db =
session.CurrentDatabase Set view = session.GetView("By Last Name")
C.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As New NotesDatabase Dim view As New NotesView Set
db = session.CurrentDatabase Set view = db.GetView("By Last Name")
D.Dim session As New NotesSession Dim db As New NotesDatabase Dim view As New NotesView Set
db = session.CurrentDatabase Set view = session.GetView("By Last Name")
Answer:A

IBM   LOT-835최신덤프   LOT-835   LOT-835   LOT-835기출문제

ITexamdump의 70-460덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 MB6-870덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 E20-018시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP2-B102시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 NS0-155시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/LOT-835.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기