2013년 9월 20일 금요일

Symantec ST0-130 덤프데모

IT인증자격증을 취득하는 것은 IT업계에서 자신의 경쟁율을 높이는 유력한 수단입니다. 경쟁에서 밀리지 않으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는 편이 안전합니다.하지만 IT자격증취득은 생각보다 많이 어려운 일입니다. Symantec인증 ST0-130시험은 인기자격증을 취득하는데 필요한 시험과목입니다. ITExamDump는 여러분이 자격증을 취득하는 길에서의 없어서는 안될 동반자입니다. ITExamDump의Symantec인증 ST0-130덤프로 자격증을 편하게 취득하는게 어떨가요?

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Symantec 인증ST0-130시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 Symantec인증 ST0-130덤프는Symantec인증 ST0-130시험에 대비하여 IT전문가들이 제작한 최신버전 공부자료로서 시험패스율이 100%입니다.ITExamDump는 고품질 Symantec인증 ST0-130덤프를 가장 친근한 가격으로 미래의 IT전문가들께 제공해드립니다. ITExamDump의 소원대로 멋진 IT전문가도 거듭나세요.

시험 번호/코드: ST0-130
시험 이름: Symantec (Symantec Management Platform 7.1 Technical Assessment)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 160 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-19

ITExamDump는ST0-130시험문제가 변경되면ST0-130덤프업데이트를 시도합니다. 업데이트가능하면 바로 업데이트하여 업데이트된 최신버전을 무료로 제공해드리는데 시간은 1년동안입니다. ST0-130시험을 패스하여 자격증을 취득하고 싶은 분들은ITExamDump제품을 추천해드립니다.온라인서비스를 찾아주시면 할인해드릴게요.

ST0-130 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-130.html

NO.1 An administrator has joined a computer to a domain managed by Microsoft Active Directory.
Which two items must the administrator enable to automate the installation of the Altiris Agent on this
computer.? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent for Windows - Install policy
B. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed filter
C. Microsoft Active Directory import rule
D. Windows Computers with no Altiris Agent installed target
E. Scheduled Push to Computers policy
Answer: C,E

Symantec덤프   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.2 An administrator needs to review several Symantec Management Console reports daily and would like
to have them in a single view. How can the reports be combined into a single view?
A. create a custom dashboard that merges the reports
B. create a custom portal page that displays each of the reports as web parts
C. export the reports and import them into one custom folder
D. link each of the reports to a single custom sub-menu item
Answer: B

Symantec자료   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.3 Which Symantec Management Platform component processes data sent by the Altiris Agent and stores
it in the Configuration Management Database?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Software Management Framework
C. Notification Server
D. Site Services
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.4 How long are User-based policies cached on a managed computer?
A. one week
B. one month
C. two weeks
D. two months
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.5 Which two services can a Site Server provide? (Select two.)
A. Package Service
B. OAB Service
C. Task Service
D. AEXSVC Service
E. Replication Service
Answer: A,C

Symantec시험문제   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 dumps

NO.6 Which component contains the core service of the Symantec Management Platform?
A. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
B. Altiris Agent
C. Site Service
D. Notification Server
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130시험문제   ST0-130

NO.7 Which statement is true about the Default Shared Schedules shipping with Notification Server?
A. They cannot be deleted.
B. They cannot be modified.
C. They can override maintenance windows.
D. They cannot be disabled.
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-130   ST0-130시험문제

NO.8 Why would an administrator want to save a report as a web part?
A. to save the results for later reference
B. to use in a resource target
C. to use in a portal page
D. to be able to e-mail the results
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.9 Under which menu option are filters located in the Symantec Management Console?
A. Manage
B. Settings
C. Actions
D. Home
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130시험문제   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 dump

NO.10 What is the Symantec recommended method for a Service Desk agent to use to install the Altiris Agent
when visiting a user's cubicle?
A. Manual Pull
B. Manual Push
C. Scheduled Push
D. Agent Upgrade Policy
Answer: A

Symantec시험문제   ST0-130   ST0-130기출문제   ST0-130인증   ST0-130최신덤프

NO.11 How does the Symantec Management Console help keep reports secure and scoped?
A. by enforcing permissions that determine which reports users can view
B. by scoping privileges that determine which reports users can view
C. by using report filters so that only specific report data is displayed
D. by prompting Altiris Agents for log in credentials before viewing reports
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130시험문제

NO.12 What is a properly configured middleware computer known as?
A. Task Service
B. Subnet Server
C. Site Server
D. Package Server
Answer: C

Symantec자격증   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130   ST0-130인증   ST0-130

NO.13 What is the first point of contact for the Altiris Agent?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Console
C. Package Service
D. Task Service
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130자격증

NO.14 Which policies run on Notification Server and are not concerned with agent activity on managed
computers?
A. Automation policies
B. Target-based policies
C. User-based policies
D. Filter-based policies
Answer: A

Symantec pdf   ST0-130자격증   ST0-130시험문제

NO.15 Refer to the Exhibit.
The administrator created a report that returns the status of computers. Which menu item should the
administrator choose to compare the status from month to month?
A. Snapshot
B. Web Part
C. Static Filter
D. XML File
Answer: A

Symantec최신덤프   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130최신덤프

NO.16 Which statement describes the relationship between Site Server and Notification Server?
A. Site Server assists Notification Server by providing packages and tasks to the Altiris Agent.
B. Site Server sends information, events, and data from the Inventory Rule Agent to Notification Server.
C. Site Server assists Notification Server by running reports.
D. Site Server takes over all functions for Notification Server.
Answer: A

Symantec덤프   ST0-130기출문제   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130 dump

NO.17 Which Symantec Management Platform component initiates policy-based communication?
A. Notification Server
B. Symantec Management Agent
C. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
D. Symantec Management Console
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.18 Refer to the Exhibit.
There is one Notification Server at HQ that manages all desktops and laptops throughout the WAN. What
should be configured to reduce processor load on the Notification Server and move network intensive
services closer to their points of distribution?
A. Organizational Units
B. Replication Management
C. Site Management
D. Security Sites
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-130   ST0-130   ST0-130인증   ST0-130 dumps

NO.19 Which component enables users to view data from the Configuration Management Database (CMDB)?
A. Log Viewer
B. Reports
C. Notification Server
D. Software Management Framework
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-130 pdf   ST0-130   ST0-130

NO.20 What can the administrator use to have resources assigned to specific sites without administrative
intervention and as they register with the Notification Server?
A. Automation policy
B. Active Directory import policy
C. Inventory policy
D. Custom Inventory policy
Answer: A

Symantec자격증   ST0-130 dump   ST0-130최신덤프   ST0-130 dump

ITexamdump의 70-463덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 EX0-101덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 CAT-380시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 100-500시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1z0-460시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/ST0-130.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기