2013년 9월 29일 일요일

Business-Objects QAWI201V3.0 덤프자료

ITExamDump 에서 제공해드리는 Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0시험덤프자료를 구입하시면 퍼펙트한 구매후 서비스를 약속드립니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는 덤프는 IT업계 유명인사들이 자신들의 노하우와 경험을 토대로 하여 실제 출제되는 시험문제를 연구하여 제작한 최고품질의 덤프자료입니다. Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0시험은ITExamDump 표Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0덤프자료로 시험준비를 하시면 시험패스는 아주 간단하게 할수 있습니다. 구매하기전 PDF버전 무료샘플을 다운받아 공부하세요.

Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Business-Objects인증QAWI201V3.0시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

지난 몇년동안 IT산업의 지속적인 발전과 성장을 통해Business-Objects 인증QAWI201V3.0시험은 IT인증시험중의 이정표로 되어 많은 인기를 누리고 있습니다. IT인증시험을ITExamDump덤프로 준비해야만 하는 이유는ITExamDump덤프는 IT업계전문가들이 실제시험문제를 연구하여 시험문제에 대비하여 예상문제를 제작했다는 점에 있습니다.

비스를 제공해드려 아무런 걱정없이 시험에 도전하도록 힘이 되어드립니다. ITExamDump덤프를 사용하여 시험에서 통과하신 분이 전해주신 희소식이 ITExamDump 덤프품질을 증명해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: QAWI201V3.0
시험 이름: Business-Objects (Business Objects Certified Professional Web Intelligence XI 3.0)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 98 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-28

QAWI201V3.0 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

NO.1 Which method should you use to group query filters together to form one AND statement?
A.Drag the queries together
B.Drag the query filters to the Group panel
C.Select the filters, right-click and select Group
D.Select the filters, then click the Group Filters button on the toolbar
Answer:A

Business-Objects pdf   QAWI201V3.0인증   QAWI201V3.0시험문제   QAWI201V3.0

NO.2 You are creating a report to summarize the number of cars sold by region. Which object should you use
to aggregate the number of cars sold?
A.Sum
B.Detail
C.Measure
D.Dimension
Answer:C

Business-Objects인증   QAWI201V3.0자격증   QAWI201V3.0자료   QAWI201V3.0 dump

NO.3 Which two break properties can you use when setting Break Priority? (Choose two.)
A.Order Breaks
B.Vertical Breaks
C.Crosstab Breaks
D.Horizontal Breaks
Answer:B D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0인증   QAWI201V3.0자료

NO.4 Which message appears when you select "Use query drill" while Scope of Analysis is set in a
BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 report?
A.The Scope of Analysis is empty.
B.The Scope of Analysis is not empty.
C.The query drill mode option is enabled.
D.The query drill mode option is not enabled.
Answer:B

Business-Objects dump   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 pdf   QAWI201V3.0자격증

NO.5 Which two panels can you use to purge data from a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0 document
(WID)? (Choose two.)
A.Query
B.Report
C.Active X
D.Slice and Dice
Answer:A B

Business-Objects dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0최신덤프   QAWI201V3.0시험문제   QAWI201V3.0

NO.6 Your document displays all data in black. Which dialog box should you use to configure the colors of
your document data?
A.Document Palette
B.Document Formats
C.Display Preferences
D.Data Tracking Options
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0인증   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.7 Which two operators are available when using wildcards in a query filter? (Choose two.)
A.LIKE
B.Matches Pattern
C.Not equals Pattern
D.Different from Pattern
Answer:B D

Business-Objects기출문제   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0자료   QAWI201V3.0덤프   QAWI201V3.0

NO.8 Which three calculations can you use in a measure object in Web Intelligence? (Choose three.)
A.Min
B.Max
C.Count
D.Count All
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0시험문제

NO.9 Which two options should you take before you finish creating a variable in Web Intelligence? (Choose
two.)
A.Save
B.Parse
C.Export
D.Validate
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.10 Which three options are valid Page Layout Options in the Properties tab of a document? (Choose
three.)
A.Top margin
B.Left margin
C.Page orientation
D.Background color
E.Visited hyperlink colors
Answer:A B C

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0기출문제   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.11 Which three elements are parts of a query filter? (Choose three.)
A.Class
B.Object
C.Operator
D.Operand
Answer:B C D

Business-Objects자료   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 dumps

NO.12 Which three types of local data files can you use to create a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI 3.0
document (WID)? (Choose three.)
A.TXT
B.XML
C.CSV
D.XLS
Answer:A C D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0자격증   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 dump

NO.13 What happens when you drop a dimension into a blank part of a report that contains two blocks,
without the ALT key selected?
A.A new block is created.
B.A new section is created.
C.An error message is displayed.
D.The currently selected cell is displayed.
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0시험문제   QAWI201V3.0자격증

NO.14 Which panel should you use to view a Document Summary of a BusinessObjects Web Intelligence XI
3.0 document (WID)?
A.Advanced
B.Query
C.Active X
D.Interactive
Answer:D

Business-Objects최신덤프   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.15 Which object types can you merge when using Multi Queries in a Web Intelligence document (WID)?
A.Dimension - Detail
B.Measure - Measure
C.Dimension - Measure
D.Dimension - Dimension
Answer:D

Business-Objects기출문제   QAWI201V3.0기출문제   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0인증   QAWI201V3.0 dump   QAWI201V3.0시험문제

NO.16 You are working with a previously saved document and you have deleted a logical operator. Which two
methods can you use to recover the logical operator? (Choose two.)
A.Rebuild the filters.
B.Click the Undo button in the Query panel.
C.From the Tools menu, select Recover Operator.
D.Close the Query panel without executing and then open the query.
Answer:A D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0

NO.17 Which two statements are true about the AND operator? (Choose two.)
A.Used when any condition is met by two filters
B.Used when all conditions are met by two filters
C.Used when all conditions are met by more than two filters
D.Used when only one condition is met by any of the filters
Answer:B C

Business-Objects자격증   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0 dumps   QAWI201V3.0

NO.18 Which option can you use to convert a table block into a chart in Web Intelligence Rich Client?
A.Right-click the table block and select "Turn To"
B.Click Format > Charts and select "Convert to Chart"
C.Right-click the table block and select "Convert to Chart"
D.Click Tools > Charts and select "Change Table to Chart"
Answer:A

Business-Objects dump   QAWI201V3.0자격증   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0인증

NO.19 Which tab should you use to change the page orientation of a report?
A.Click File > Page Setup and select "Page Orientation"
B.In InfoView Preferences, change the default page orientation
C.Select the report tab; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
D.Select the report page; in Report Manager, select the "Properties" tab and select the "Page Orientation"
Answer:D

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0최신덤프   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0   QAWI201V3.0인증   QAWI201V3.0인증

NO.20 Where is a Web Intelligence variable stored?
A.In the cell
B.In the document
C.In the Metadata Cube
D.In the Central Management Server (CMS)
Answer:B

Business-Objects   QAWI201V3.0덤프   QAWI201V3.0

ITexamdump의 JN0-730덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 C_TFIN52_64덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 HP2-B103시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 LOT-958시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 646-206시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/QAWI201V3.0.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기