2013년 9월 17일 화요일

CompTIA CLO-001 덤프

CompTIA인증CLO-001시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로CompTIA인증CLO-001시험준비를 잘하시면 100%CompTIA인증CLO-001시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은CompTIA인증CLO-001시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.

ITExamDump에서 출시한 CompTIA인증CLO-001 덤프는 시험문제점유율이 가장 높은 시험대비자료입니다. 실제CompTIA인증CLO-001시험문제유형과 같은 형식으로 제작된CompTIA인증CLO-001 시험공부자료로서ITExamDump덤프의 실용가치를 자랑하고 있습니다.덤프를 공부하여 시험불합격하시면 덤프비용은 환불처리해드립니다.

시험 번호/코드: CLO-001
시험 이름: CompTIA (CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 182 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-16

CompTIA CLO-001인증은 아주 중요한 인증시험중의 하나입니다. ITExamDump의 베터랑의 전문가들이 오랜 풍부한 경험과 IT지식으로 만들어낸 IT관연인증시험 자격증자료들입니다. 이런 자료들은 여러분이CompTIA인증시험중의CLO-001시험을 안전하게 패스하도록 도와줍니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프들은 모두 100%통과 율을 보장하며 그리고 일년무료 업뎃을 제공합니다

현재CompTIA CLO-001인증시험을 위하여 노력하고 있습니까? 빠르게CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험자격증을 취득하고 싶으시다면 우리 ITExamDump 의 덤프를 선택하시면 됩니다,. ITExamDump를 선택함으로CompTIA CLO-001인증시험패스는 꿈이 아닌 현실로 다가올 것입니다,

IT업계의 치열한 경쟁속에 살아 남으려면 자신의 능력을 증명하여야 합니다. 국제승인을 받는 IT인증자격증을 많이 취득하시면 취직이든 승진이든 이직이든 모든 면에서 이득을 볼수 있습니다. 최근 CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험에 도전하는 분이 많은데 ITExamDump에서 CompTIA인증 CLO-001시험에 대비한 가장 최신버전 덤프공부가이드를 제공해드립니다.

CLO-001 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/CLO-001.html

NO.1 Why is it important to consider the cloud ecosystem when developing applications.?
A. Cloud providers will do application development.
B. The development process needs to change.
C. The role of the IT department will change.
D. This can speed up the development process.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001인증   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001자료

NO.2 Which of the following IT processes is likely to become more important due to the adoption of cloud
computing?
A. Capacity management
B. Troubleshooting management
C. Project management
D. Request fulfillment management
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001자료   CLO-001

NO.3 Which of the following does IT outsourcing and cloud computing typically have in common?
A. Pay as you go agreements
B. Short-term financial commitment
C. Tailor-made applications based on client needs
D. Vendor lock-in potential
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps

NO.4 Cloud computing _____________capital cost to variable cost.
A. increases
B. reduces
C. shifts
D. equates
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.5 Digital identities for logging onto SaaS solutions should be issued by all the following EXCEPT:
A. A third-party identity provider.
B. The customer organization.
C. The SaaS provider.
D. A user.
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001기출문제

NO.6 Which of the following does the server virtualization layer do?
A. It allows the underling physical server hardware to be shared
B. It allows the virtual machines to be dependent on each other
C. It allows the virtual machines to be load balanced
D. It prohibits the use of virtual machines by unauthorized users
Answer: A

CompTIA자료   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.7 Which of the following is an important new skill for an IT organization to develop in the context of cloud
computing?
A. Provisioning services
B. Incident management
C. Technology upgrade monitoring
D. Security and risk management
Answer: A

CompTIA인증   CLO-001   CLO-001최신덤프   CLO-001 dumps

NO.8 Which of the following is the MOST important service management consequence of elastic capacity?
A. The need for better application development
B. The need for better security management
C. The need for good performance monitoring and management
D. The need to improve the fulfillment and provisioning process
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.9 Which of the following is the function of orchestration services?
A. Assemble functional requirements for application development
B. Configure application clusters with Web services
C. Enable and disable load balancers
D. Manage the starting and stopping of application server clusters
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001덤프

NO.10 Which of the following technologies are related to Web services?
A. HTML, IDM, JSON
B. HTML, IDM, XML
C. HTML, JSON, XML
D. DM, JSON, XML
Answer: C

CompTIA최신덤프   CLO-001 dumps   CLO-001 pdf   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001자료

NO.11 Which of the following is important to standardize?
A. Information standards and applications
B. User names and hardware providers
C. Virtual machine images and applications
D. Virtual machine images and identity information standards
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001자격증

NO.12 How can an organization successfully implement a SaaS strategy?
A. Manage the risks associated with bringing in external providers
B. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers
C. Open up internal databases with Web service access for easier access
D. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines to increase security
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001자격증   CLO-001자료

NO.13 Which of the following is a typical concern for business and IT leaders when adopting cloud
computing?
A. Current cost structure of IT
B. Quality of web-based user interfaces
C. Security of current IT solutions
D. Technical maintenance of current IT assets
Answer: C

CompTIA인증   CLO-001기출문제   CLO-001   CLO-001인증

NO.14 Which of the following actions should a company take if a cloud computing provider ceases to uphold
their contract?
A. Consult the company's exit plan.
B. Move the company data to the backup provider that was selected earlier.
C. Re-host all critical applications on the company's internal servers.
D. Evaluate the company's strategic options for an alternative provider
Answer: A

CompTIA기출문제   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001 dump

NO.15 Which of the following is the primary way to access PaaS?
A. Web services
B. Websites
C. Web hosting providers
D. Data integrations
Answer: A

CompTIA   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001자격증   CLO-001인증

NO.16 Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the
further use of that information by any party.
A. companies, others
B. companies, themselves
C. individuals, others
D. individuals, themselves
Answer: D

CompTIA   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001   CLO-001 dumps

NO.17 Which of the following is a reason for business users lo be interested in cloud computing?
A. Desire for vendor lock-in reduction
B. Desire for improved security
C. Desire for improved user experience
D. Desire for reducing compliance issues
Answer: C

CompTIA최신덤프   CLO-001덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001   CLO-001인증

NO.18 Web hosting is a service that enables customers to deploy a website quickly. This is an example of:
A. IaaS.
B. SaaS
C. PaaS.
D. On-demand software.
E. None of the above.
Answer: C

CompTIA기출문제   CLO-001최신덤프   CLO-001   CLO-001

NO.19 Which of the following are essential steps to take when creating a virtual server?
A. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select security credentials.
B. Select a machine image to run, select an application set to run, select the size of the virtual machine.
C. Select a machine image to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
D. Select an application set to run, select security credentials, select the size of the virtual machine.
Answer: C

CompTIA   CLO-001   CLO-001 dump   CLO-001인증   CLO-001

NO.20 Which of the following consequences does IT outsourcing and cloud computing have in common?
A. Involvement of external staff
B. Improved flexibility
C. Reduced expense
D. Shorter time to market
Answer: A

CompTIA자격증   CLO-001   CLO-001시험문제   CLO-001

ITexamdump의 JN0-730덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 NS0-156덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 NS0-155시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 HP3-C33시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 LOT-404시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.

시험자료링크: http://www.itexamdump.com/CLO-001.html

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기