Microsoft인증070-583시험을 패스하기가 어렵다고 하면 합습가이드를 선택하여 간단히 통과하실 수 잇습니다. 우리ITExamDump에서는 무조건 여러분을 위하여 관연 자료덤프 즉 문제와 답을 만들어낼 것입니다. 우리덤프로Microsoft인증070-583시험준비를 잘하시면 100%Microsoft인증070-583시험을 패스할 수 있습니다. ITExamDump덤프로 여러분은Microsoft인증070-583시험을 패스는 물론 여러분의 귀증한 간도 절약하실 수 있습니다.
ITExamDump는 여러분의 꿈을 이루어줄 뿐만 아니라 일년무료 업뎃서비스도 따릅니다. ITExamDump에서 제공하는 덤프로 여러분은 1000%시험을 패스하실수 있고Microsoft 070-583자격증을 취득하실 수 있습니다.지금 바로 사이트에서Microsoft 070-583덤프데모 즉 덤프의 일부 문제와 답을 다운 받으셔서 체험하실 수 있습니다.
우리ITExamDump 는 많은IT전문가들로 구성되었습니다. 우리의 문제와 답들은 모두 엘리트한 전문가들이 만들어낸 만큼 시험문제의 적중률은 아주 높습니다. 거이 100%의 정확도를 자랑하고 있습니다. 아마 많은 유사한 사이트들도 많습니다. 이러한 사이트에서 학습가이드와 온라인서비스도 지원되고 있습니다만 우리ITExamDump는 이미 이러한 사이트를 뛰어넘은 실력으로 업계에서는 우리만의 이미지를 지키고 있습니다. 우리는 정확한 문제와답만 제공하고 또한 그 어느 사이트보다도 빠른 업데이트로 여러분의 인증시험을 안전하게 패스하도록합니다.Microsoft 070-583인증시험을 응시하려는 분들은 저희 문제와 답으로 안심하시고 자신 있게 응시하시면 됩니다. 우리ITExamDump 는 여러분이 100%Microsoft 070-583인증시험을 패스할 수 있다는 것을 보장합니다.
시험 번호/코드: 070-583
시험 이름: Microsoft (PRO: Designing and Developing Windows Azure Applications)
당신이 구입하기 전에 시도
일년동안 무료 업데이트
100% 환불보장약속
100% 합격율 보장
Q&A: 90 문항
업데이트: 2013-09-10
Microsoft 070-583인증시험은 전업적지식이 강한 인증입니다. IT업계에서 일자리를 찾고 계시다면 많은 회사에서는Microsoft 070-583있는지 없는지에 알고 싶어합니다. 만약Microsoft 070-583자격증이 있으시다면 여러분은 당연히 경쟁력향상입니다.
070-583 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/070-583.html
NO.1 You are designing a plan to migrate Microsoft SQL Server 2008 databases to SQL Azure. You do not
plan to migrate the SQL Server databases to SQL Server 2008 R2.
You need to recommend an approach for performing bulk data transfers from the SQL Server databases
to SQL Azure.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the bcp utility.
B. Use the dta utility.
C. Use the SQL Server Import and Export Wizard.
D. Attach each SQL Server database to SQL Azure.
Answer: A
Microsoft시험문제 070-583시험문제 070-583최신덤프 070-583 pdf
NO.2 You are designing a plan for migrating Virtual Hard Disks (VHDs) and video files to Windows Azure
Storage.
The VHDs must be optimized for random read/write operation. The video files must be optimized for
sequential access.
You need to recommend storage types for storing the VHDs and video files.
Which two storage types should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Store VHDs in Windows Azure page blob storage.
B. Store VHDs in Windows Azure block blob storage.
C. Store video files in Windows Azure page blob storage.
D. Store video files in Windows Azure block blob storage.
Answer: AD
Microsoft 070-583덤프 070-583자료 070-583 dump
NO.3 You are designing a plan for migrating an existing Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database to SQL Azure.
The database includes a SQL Server Agent job that cleans the application log table.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that the SQL Server Agent job continues to run without
modification.
What should you recommend?
A. Use the SQL Azure Data Sync service.
B. Run the SQL Server Agent in SQL Azure.
C. Use SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to connect to SQL Azure.
D. Connect the existing on-premise SQL Server Agent jobs to SQL Azure.
Answer: D
Microsoft dump 070-583기출문제 070-583인증 070-583
NO.4 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing two geographically disparate SQL Azure databases. A
database named DB1 is located in North America. A database named DB2 is located in Asia. DB2
contains a subset of the tables in DB1.
You need to recommend an approach for bidirectionally synchronizing the databases each day.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use custom Microsoft Sync Framework metadata.
C. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework Partial Participant.
D. Use a Microsoft Sync Framework file synchronization provider.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-583 070-583 dump 070-583 dumps
NO.5 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will store data.
You have the following requirements:
¡¤The data storage system must support the storage of more than 500 GB of data
¡¤Data retrieval must be possible from a large number of paralll threads without threads blocking each
other.
You need to recommend an approach for storing data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use Windows Live Mesh 2011.
C. Use a single SQL Azure database.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: D
Microsoft 070-583 070-583시험문제 070-583
NO.6 Which of the following software products or technologies would you consider yourself proficient in?
Choose all that apply.
A. Windows Server 2008
B. Windows Server 2008 R2
C. SQL Server 2008
D. SQL Server 2008 R2
E. Internet Information Server (IIS)
F. Visual Studio 2010
G. Windows Communication Foundation
H. .NET Framework 4
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-583 dump 070-583 pdf 070-583
NO.7 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will provide online backup storage for very large
media files.
The application must be capable of storing an average of 1 GB of data for each user. The application must
provide random read/write access.
You need to recommend a durable data storage solution.
What should you recommend?
A. Use a Windows Azure Drive.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use local storage on a Windows Azure instance.
Answer: C
Microsoft시험문제 070-583 070-583자격증 070-583
NO.8 You are designing a web service that will be hosted in Windows Azure. The web service will accept and
store structured and semi-structured data.
The web service must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Update all data within a single transation.
¡¤Enforce the data structure for structured data within the data store
You need to recommend an approach for storing the data.
What should you recommend?
A. Use Windows Azure Queues.
B. Use a single SQL Azure database.
C. Use a single Windows Azure Drive.
D. Use Windows Azure Table storage.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-583시험문제 070-583 070-583최신덤프 070-583
NO.9 You are planning the migration of an existing application to Windows Azure and SQL Azure.
The current application includes reports that are hosted by SQL Server Reporting Services.
You need to recommend an approach for migrating the reports.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure to host client report definitions.
B. Use SQL Azure to host server report definitions.
C. Use Windows Azure to host client report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
D. Use Windows Azure to host server report definitions in an ASP.NET webpage.
Answer: C
Microsoft 070-583덤프 070-583 070-583
NO.10 You are planning to move streaming media content to Windows Azure Storage.
You need to recommend an approach for providing worldwide users the fastest possible access to the
content.
Which two actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
two.)
A. Use a Shared Access Signature.
B. Use Windows Azure page blob storage.
C. Use Windows Azure block blob storage.
D. Use the Windows Azure Content Delivery Network (CDN).
Answer: CD
Microsoft최신덤프 070-583 070-583 dump 070-583인증
NO.11 You are designing a Windows Azure application. The application will include occasionally connected
clients that reference data stored in Windows Azure Blob storage. The clients will be able to add data
while disconnected.
You need to recommend an approach for synchronizing offline client data with Windows Azure Blob
storage.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync.
B. Use the Microsoft Sync Framework.
C. Use Windows Azure Blob storage snapshots.
D. Use the Microsoft SQL Server replication component.
Answer: B
Microsoft최신덤프 070-583 070-583 070-583
NO.12 You are designing a strategy for synchronizing a SQL Azure database and multiple remote Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 databases.
The SQL Azure database contains many tables that have circular foreign key relationships.
You need to recommend an approach for ensuring that all changes in the remote databases synchronize
with the SQL Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Use SQL Azure Data Sync Service.
B. Use SQL Server replication.
C. Use SQL Server backup and restore.
D. Use SQL Server database snapshots.
Answer: A
Microsoft 070-583 dumps 070-583기출문제
NO.13 You are designing a Windows Azure solution.
The solution will be used by multiple customers. Each customer has different business logic and user
interface requirements. Not all customers use the same version of the .NET runtime.
You need to recommend a deployment strategy.
What should you recommend?
A. Deploy in a multi-tenant configuration.
B. Deploy in a single-tenant configuration.
C. Deploy with multiple web role instances.
D. Deploy with multiple worker role instances.
Answer: B
Microsoft 070-583 070-583 070-583
NO.14 You are designing a Windows Azure application that will allow for the processing of image files. Images
will be processed in batches by remote applications running on multiple servers.
The application must meet the following requirements:
¡¤Remain operational during batc-processing operations.
¡¤Allow users to roll back each image to previous versions
Each remote application must have exclusive access to an image while processing it.
You need to recommend an approach for storing the images.
What should you recommend?
A. Store the images in a Windows Azure Queue.
B. Store the images in Windows Azure Blob storage.
C. Store the images in Windows Azure Table storage.
D. Store images in a single Windows Azure Drive attached to the web role.
Answer: B
Microsoft기출문제 070-583 070-583 dumps 070-583자료
NO.15 You are planning the deployment of a SQL Azure database. Your company has a Volume Licensing
Agreement for Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
The SQL Azure database must maintain a monthly availability of 99.9%.
You need to recommend an approach for minimizing the monthly expenses associated with the SQL
Azure database.
What should you recommend?
A. Add a processor license to the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
B. Purchase a Windows Azure consumption platform subscription.
C. Purchase a SQL Server Services Provider Licensing Agreement (SPLA).
D. Purchase a SQL Server Web license to extend the existing SQL Server licensing agreement.
Answer: B
Microsoft dump 070-583 070-583최신덤프 070-583
ITexamdump의 3103덤프의 VCE테스트프로그램과 70-463덤프는 한방에 시험을 패스하도록 도와드립니다. ITexamdump 에서는 최신버전의 1Z0-511시험에 대비한 고품질 덤프와 70-332시험 최신버전덤프를 제공해드립니다. 최고품질 1Z0-478시험자료는 100% 간단하게 시험패스하도록 최선을 다하고 있습니다. IT인증시험패스는 이토록 간단합니다.
댓글 없음:
댓글 쓰기