2013년 9월 9일 월요일

199-01 시험문제 덤프 Riverstone 자격증

인재가 넘치는 IT업계에서 자기의 자리를 지켜나가려면 학력보다 능력이 더욱 중요합니다.고객님의 능력을 증명해주는 수단은 국제적으로 승인받은 IT인증자격증이 아니겠습니까? Riverstone인증 199-01시험이 어렵다고 하여 두려워 하지 마세요. IT자격증을 취득하려는 분들의 곁에는ITExamDump가 있습니다. ITExamDump의Riverstone인증 199-01시험준비를 하시고 시험패스하여 자격증을 취득하세요. 국제승인 자격증이라 고객님의 경쟁율을 업그레이드 시켜드립니다.

Riverstone인증 199-01시험은 멋진 IT전문가로 거듭나는 길에서 반드시 넘어야할 높은 산입니다. Riverstone인증 199-01시험문제패스가 어렵다한들ITExamDump덤프만 있으면 패스도 간단한 일로 변경됩니다. ITExamDump의Riverstone인증 199-01덤프는 100%시험패스율을 보장합니다. Riverstone인증 199-01시험문제가 업데이트되면Riverstone인증 199-01덤프도 바로 업데이트하여 무료 업데이트서비스를 제공해드리기에 덤프유효기간을 연장해는것으로 됩니다.

IT자격증을 많이 취득하여 IT업계에서 자신만의 단단한 자리를 보장하는것이 여러분들의 로망이 아닐가 싶습니다. ITExamDump의 완벽한 Riverstone인증 199-01덤프는 IT전문가들이 자신만의 노하우와 경험으로 실제Riverstone인증 199-01시험문제에 대비하여 연구제작한 완벽한 작품으로서 100%시험통과율을 보장합니다.

ITExamDump는 고객님의 IT자격증취득의 작은 소원을 이루어지게 도워드리는 IT인증시험덤프를 제공해드리는 전문적인 사이트입니다. ITExamDump 표 Riverstone인증199-01시험덤프가 있으면 인증시험걱정을 버리셔도 됩니다. ITExamDump 표 Riverstone인증199-01덤프는 시험출제 예상문제를 정리해둔 실제시험문제에 가장 가까운 시험준비공부자료로서 공을 들이지않고도 시험패스가 가능합니다.

시험 번호/코드: 199-01
시험 이름: Riverstone (Riverbed Certified Solutions Professional)

Riverstone인증 199-01시험은 등록하였는데 시험준비는 아직이라구요? Riverstone인증 199-01시험일이 다가오고 있는데 공부를 하지 않아 두려워 하고 계시는 분들은 이 글을 보는 순간 시험패스에 자신을 가지게 될것입니다. 시험준비 시간이 적다고 하여 패스할수 없는건 아닙니다. ITExamDump의Riverstone인증 199-01덤프와의 근사한 만남이Riverstone인증 199-01패스에 화이팅을 불러드립니다. 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하면 되기에 시험일이 며칠뒤라도 시험패스는 문제없습니다. 더는 공부하지 않은 자신을 원망하지 마시고 결단성있게ITExamDump의Riverstone인증 199-01덤프로 시험패스에 고고싱하세요.

199-01 덤프무료샘플다운로드하기: http://www.itexamdump.com/199-01.html

NO.1 What are the key benefits of Scalable Data Referencing (SDR)? (Select 2)
A.Reduces data sent across the WAN
B.Reduces data sent across the LAN
C.Speed up data transfers across the WAN
D.Speed up data transfers across the LAN
E.Speed up all UDP connections across the WAN
Answer:AC

Riverstone   199-01   199-01 dump

NO.2 Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
(Select 3)
A.When inactive flows have remained for 15 seconds
B.When inactive flows have remained for 30 minutes
C.When active flows have remained for 30 minutes
D.When the TCP URG bit is set
E.When the TCP FIN bit is set
Answer:ACE

Riverstone dump   199-01 dumps   199-01

NO.3 Which of the following would most likely represent the best class for classifying VoIP traffic?
A.Real-time
B.Interactive
C.Business Critical
D.Normal
E.Low Priority
Answer:A

Riverstone자료   199-01   199-01시험문제

NO.4 A QoS policy defines three classes of service including the class "default".The class "default" should
have a DSCP marking of default value and act as a "catchall" for traffic.Which of the following QoS DSCP
rules is correct?
A.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src 10.0.0.4 dest 10.0.0.1 dscp 12 rulenum 3
B.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src 10.0.0.4 dest 10.0.0.1 dscp 0 rulenum 1
C.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp default rulenum 3
D.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp 0 rulenum 1
E.qos dscp rule traffic-type optimized src all dest all dscp 0 rulenum 3
Answer:E

Riverstone기출문제   199-01   199-01   199-01최신덤프

NO.5 Upon implementing a NetFlow based reporting solution, your auditing department asks you why it takes
30 minutes for active data flows to report back to the NetFlow collector, and if you can change it to 15
minutes. Which of the following CLI commands can be used to change the export timer for active flows to
15 minutes? (Hint: Use the calculator)
A.ip flow-setting active_to 900
B.ip flow-setting active_to 15
C.ip netflow active_to 30
D.ip netflow active_to 900
E.The export time of 30 minutes cannot be changed
Answer:A

Riverstone인증   199-01   199-01인증   199-01 pdf   199-01 dump

NO.6 What are the available interfaces to use for NetFlow export on a Steelhead appliance with a 4-port
card? (Select 2)
A.WAN0_0
B.WAN1_0
C.Primary
D.LAN0_0
E.AUX
Answer:CE

Riverstone   199-01   199-01자료   199-01최신덤프

NO.7 What does CIFS transparent prepopulation require in order to be configured? (Select 3)
A.Join Windows Domain
B.Remote Shared Path
C.Credentials
D.Schedule
E.Data Center Steelhead IP
Answer:BCD

Riverstone   199-01 dumps   199-01   199-01

NO.8 Asymmetric Route Detection configured on the client-side Steelhead appliance examines which of the
following TCP flags to determine if route asymmetry has occurred?
A.RST
B.FIN
C.PSH
D.URG
Answer:A

Riverstone   199-01최신덤프   199-01자격증   199-01최신덤프   199-01

NO.9 Of the following, which class priority is defined for the "default" QoS class?
A.Real-time
B.Interactive
C.Business Critical
D.Normal
E.Low Priority
Answer:D

Riverstone pdf   199-01자료   199-01덤프   199-01자료

NO.10 What version of NetFlow does Riverbed RiOS support?
A.NetFlow v1
B.NetFlow v5
C.NetFlow v7
D.NetFlow v8
E.NetFlow v9
Answer:B

Riverstone시험문제   199-01덤프   199-01   199-01   199-01시험문제

NO.11 Which of the following are a complete list of in-path rule types available for configuration on a
Steelhead appliance?
A.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target
B.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, discard
C.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, discard, deny
D.auto discovery, pass through, fixed-target, forced peer, discard, deny
Answer:C

Riverstone   199-01자료   199-01자격증   199-01

NO.12 What value (in hexadecimal) is added to the TCP option field by the client-side Steelhead appliance
during auto-discovery?
A.0x76
B.0xFC
C.0x4C
D.0xEC
Answer:C

Riverstone   199-01   199-01   199-01 dumps   199-01   199-01 dumps

NO.13 A customer would like to convert the Steelhead appliance into an ingress DiffServ node.Prior to that,
the router was playing this role and it has the following QoS policy:
policy-map riverbed
class voip
priority percent 10
!
class mission-critical5
bandwidth percent 30
random-detect
!
class transactional
bandwidth percent 20
random-detect
!
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect
!
Which of the following commands correctly define the mission-critical class as well as classify optimized
traffic from the 192.12.12.0/24 subnet destined to the 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080 into the class? (Select 2)
A.qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority realtime min-pct 10
B.qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority interactive min-pct 10
C.qos classification class add class-name mission-critical priority interactive min-pct 30
D.qos classification rule add rulenum 2 class-name mission-critical traffic-type passthrough source subnet
192.12.12.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080
E.qos classification rule add rulenum 2 class-name mission-critical traffic-type optimized source subnet
192.12.12.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.13.13.0/24 port 8080
Answer:CE

Riverstone시험문제   199-01   199-01 dumps   199-01기출문제

NO.14 Under what circumstances will the NetFlow cache entries flush (transmitted to the collector)?
A.When the TCP FIN bit is set
B.When the TCP PSH bit is set
C.When the TCP RST bit is set
D.A and C
E.A and B
F.None of the above
Answer:D

Riverstone시험문제   199-01   199-01최신덤프   199-01

NO.15 Which of the following QoS mechanisms are supported in the Steelhead appliance? (Select 4)
A.NBAR
B.Traffic Shaping
C.Prioritization
D.Classification
E.Marking
Answer:BCDE

Riverstone최신덤프   199-01   199-01   199-01

NO.16 A customer would like to convert the Steelhead appliance into an ingress DiffServ node. Prior to that,
the router was playing this role and it has the following QoS policy:
policy-map riverbed
class voip
priority percent 10
!
class mission-critical
bandwidth percent 30
random-detect
!
class transactional
bandwidth percent 20
random-detect
!
class class-default
fair-queue
random-detect
!
Which of the following commands best defines the transactional class as well as classify all traffic from
the 192.16.16.0/24 subnet destined to the 192.17.17.0/24 port 3300 into the class? (Select 2)
A.qos classification class add class-name transactional priority business min-pct 20
B.qos classification class add class-name transactional priority low min-pct 20
C.qos classification class add class-name transactional priority interactive min-pct 30
D.qos classification rule add class-name transactional traffic-type optimized source subnet
192.16.16.0/24 port all destination subnet 192.17.17.0/24 port all rulenum 1
E.qos classification rule add class-name transactional traffic-type all source subnet 192.16.16.0/24 port all
destination subnet 192.17.17.0/24 port 3300 rulenum 3
Answer:AE

Riverstone dump   199-01   199-01   199-01시험문제

NO.17 Which of the following may cause Asymmetric Route Detection?
A.Receiving an RST packet from the client with an invalid sequence number while the connection is in the
SYN_SENT state
B.Receiving a SYN/ACK packet from the server with an invalid ACK number while the connection is in the
SYN_SENT state
C.Receiving an ACK packet from the client while the connection is in the SYN_SENT state
D.Receiving SYN retransmits from the client
E.All of the above
Answer:E

Riverstone dumps   199-01 pdf   199-01

NO.18 Data for inactive flows will get exported to a NetFlow collector after 15 seconds of flow inactivity. In order
to reduce the amount of traffic sent across the WAN, you would like to increase this value to 1 minute.
Which of the following CLI commands can be used to change the export timer for inactive flows to 1
minute? (Hint: Use the calculator)
A.ip netflow inactive_to 60
B.ip flow-setting inactive_to 60
C.ip netflow inactive_to 1
D.ip flow-setting inactive_to 1
E.The export time of 15 seconds cannot be changed
Answer:B

Riverstone   199-01최신덤프   199-01   199-01   199-01 pdf

NO.19 Assuming the default settings for Connection Forwarding, how long does it take for a Steelhead
appliance to declare a neighbor is down?
A.10 seconds
B.15 seconds
C.20 seconds
D.25 seconds
E.30 seconds
Answer:E

Riverstone자료   199-01   199-01 dump   199-01자격증

NO.20 What types of IPSec encryption ciphers are supported by default on the Steelhead appliance? (Select 2)
A.DES
B.3DES
C.AES
D.NULL
E.RC2
Answer:ADB

Riverstone   199-01   199-01   199-01   199-01

IT업계에서 자신만의 위치를 찾으려면 자격증을 많이 취득하는것이 큰 도움이 될것입니다. Riverstone 인증 199-01시험은 아주 유용한 시험입니다. Riverstone 인증199-01시험출제경향을 퍼펙트하게 연구하여ITExamDump에서는Riverstone 인증199-01시험대비덤프를 출시하였습니다. ITExamDump에서 제공해드리는Riverstone 인증199-01시험덤프는 시장에서 판매하고 있는Riverstone 인증199-01덤프중 가장 최신버전덤프로서 덤프에 있는 문제만 공부하시면 시험통과가 쉬워집니다.

댓글 없음:

댓글 쓰기